For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
Brute-adidas Division III Team & Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 1/11/2011
Ranked By: Division III Coaches Association

Ranking Team Record Previous Ranking
1. Wartburg IA 12-1 2
2. UW - La Crosse 8-3 4
3. Augsburg MN 4-2 1
4. Ithaca NY 9-1 6
5. Coe IA 11-4 5
6. Saint John's MN 11-3 3
7. Concordia - Moorhead MN 3-2 7
8. UW - Stevens Point 5-3 10
9. Olivet MI 6-3-1 8
10. Mount Union OH 5-0 11
11. Centenary NJ 5-1 15
12. York PA 11-1-1 16
13. Cornell IA 9-6-1 12
14. US Merchant Marine Academy NY 4-0 NR
15. TCNJ 6-1 9
16. Cortland State NY 7-2-1 17
17. Wilkes PA 10-6-1 19
18. Dubuque IA 3-3 13
19. State New York at Brockport 4-1 14
20. Elizabethtown PA 7-0 21
21. Springfield MA 1-0 23
22. Ohio Northern 5-1 24
23. Delaware Valley PA 4-4-1 25
24. Elmhurst IL 7-2 22
25. Johnson & Wales RI 8-3-1 26
26. UW - Whitewater 6-12 NR
27. North Central IL 3-1 27
28. Wabash IN 4-1 NR
29. Messiah PA 5-4 20
30. Waynesburg PA 6-2-1 30

Ranking Committee: Mike Howard Oswego, Rich Hasenfus Williams, Jim Miller Wartburg,
Mark Hawald Mount Union, Dave Icenhower College of New Jersey, Chris Walter UW-Platteville

125 lbs.
1. Clayton Rush - Coe College (sr)
2. Austin Mogg - Buena Vista University (so)
3. Mark Kist - Wartburg College (jr)
4. Lloyd McKinney - UW La Crosse (sr)
5. Josh Roberts - Augsburg College (jr)
6. Ken Francis - Bridgewater State (jr)
7. Will Bentley - Elizabethtown College (jr)
8. Riki Reynolds - University of Mount Union (so)
9. Joe Mileski - UW Stevens Point (jr)
10. Alex Crown - Waynesburg University (so)

133 lbs.
1. Will Livingston - Centenary College (sr)
2. Mike McInally - Rochester Institute of Technology (sr)
3. Corey Brown - Thiel College (jr)
4. Nathan Fitzenreider - North Central College (so)
5. Seth Ecker - Ithaca College (jr)
6. Adam Sheley - UW La Crosse (so)
7. Mike Kremer - Wartburg College (jr)
8. Dan Herr - College of New Jersey (so)
9. Bill Cole - University of Southern Maine (sr)
10. Travis Drappi - Rhode Island College (sr)

141 lbs.
1. Bebeto Yewah - UW La Crosse (jr)
2. Jeremy Stierly - Ithaca College (jr)
3. Matt Kelly - Wartburg College (sr)
4. Aljamain Sterling - Cortland State (sr)
5. Dave Alsieux- Centenary College (sr)
6. Cesare Antista - Williams College (so)
7. Chris Albright - York College (so)
8. Andrew Zobac - North Central College (jr)
9. Vince Tucker - Olivet College (sr)
10. Cody Hansen - Augsburg College (so)

149 lbs.
1. Issac Dukes - Case Western Reserve University (jr)
2. Blaine Woszczak - Ithaca College (sr)
3. Tony Valek - Augsburg College (jr)
4. Myanga Batsukh - Saint John's University (sr)
5. Matt Mauseth - UW La Crosse (sr)
6. Anthony Dattolo - Wilkes University (jr)
7. James Locke - Coe College (jr)
8. Jacob Groth - Wartburg College (sr)
9. Jon Stillo - Centenary College (sr)
10. Isaiah Britton - Lycoming College (sr)

157 lbs.
1. Jesse Harrington - Delaware Valley College (sr)
2. Derek Brenon - Ithaca College (so)
3. Carrington Banks - Wartburg College (sr)
4. Dale Handley - Coe College (jr)
5. Justin Berns - Concordia College - Moorhead (sr)
6. Elias Larson - Trine University (so)
7. Nicholas Loughlin - Cornell College (jr)
8. James Myers - Olivet College (so)
9. Tom Rispoli - SUNY Brockport (jr)
10. Isaac Roberson - Lakeland College (sr)

165 lbs.
1. Luke Miller - Ohio Northern University (sr)
2. Orlando Ponce - Augsburg College (sr)
3. Matt Baarson - Saint John's University (sr)
4. Nick LeClere - Coe College (jr)
5. Josh Terrell - University of Dubuque (sr)
6. Cory Ferguson - UW La Crosse (sr)
7. Jordan Schulte - UW Stevens Point (so)
8. Justin Bonitatis - College of New Jersey (sr)
9. Matt Curley - Heidelberg College (sr)
10. Landon Williams - Wartburg College (fr)

174 lbs.
1. Mike Schmitz - UW La Crosse (jr)
2. Zach Molitor - Augsburg College (sr)
3. Kyle Kwiat - Ohio Northern University (so)
4. Matt Pfarr - Saint John's University (jr)
5. Ross Dankers - Concordia College - Moorhead (sr)
6. Brian Broderick - College of New Jersey (so)
7. David Priest - Ithaca College (sr)
8. Ryan Dormann - Stevens Institute of Technology (so)
9. Cameron Mills - Oswego State (jr)
10. Justin Diesel - US Merchant Marine Academy (sr)

184 lbs.
1. Phil Moenkedick - Concordia College - Moorhead (sr)
2. Ben Engelland - UW Stevens Point (sr)
3. Mike Denver - College of New Jersey (jr)
4. Mike Reilly - King's College (jr)
5. Dylan Azinger - Wartburg College (so)
6. Brad Baus - Augsburg College (jr)
7. Dustin Baxter - Saint John's University (sr)
8. Brennan Ward - Johnson & Wales University (sr)
9. Sam Engelland - UW Oshkosh (jr)
10. Jim Neal - Olivet College (sr)

197 lbs.
1. Byron Tate - Wartburg College (jr)
2. Ryan Malo - Williams College (sr)
3. Jared Massey - Augsburg College (sr)
4. Bill Schindel - University of Mount Union (sr)
5. Jared Myhrberg - Cortland State (so)
6. Brian Broll - Buena Vista University (so)
7. Adam Latella - UW Whitewater (jr)
8. Aaron Karns - Delaware Valley College (fr)
9. George Saliba - York College (jr)
10. Tony Willaert - Saint John's University (sr)

285 lbs.
1. John Helgerson - Wartburg College (sr)
2. Mark Corsello - Elmhurst College (sr)
3. Brock Glotfelty - McDaniel College (sr)
4. Judd Connell - US Merchant Marine Academy (sr)
5. Alex Burkle - Coe College (so)
6. Cody Gardner - Delaware Valley College (so)
7. Matt Mahon - Ithaca College (jr)
8. Corey James ¬¬- Cortland State (jr)
9. Nick Cambi - Roger Williams University (sr)
10. Steve Woznick - UW Stevens Point (sr)