For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

Brute-adidas Division III Team & Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 2/9/2011
Ranked By: Division III Coaches Association

Ranking Team Record Previous Ranking
1. Wartburg (IA) (19-1) 1
2. UW - La Crosse (10-3-1) 2
3. Augsburg (MN) (7-5-1) 3
4. Ithaca (NY) (12-2) 4
5. Coe (IA) (15-5) 5
6. Concordia - Moorhead (MN) (10-2) 7
7. Saint John's (MN) (13-6) 6
8. Mount Union (OH) (11-0) 9
9. Olivet (MI) (13-5-1) 8
10. Centenary (NJ) (9-1) 10
11. U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (NY) (12-2) 11
12. TCNJ (18-2) 14
13. Wilkes (PA) (15-8-1) 15
14. Ohio Northern (10-3) 16
15. York (PA) (19-4-1) 17
16. Wabash (IN) (11-4-1) 20
17. UW - Whitewater (12-11-1) 21
18. UW - Stevens Point (9-8) 12
19. Cornell (IA) (14-7-1) 13
20. Cortland State (NY) (14-4-1) 27
21. Delaware Valley (PA) (7-7-1) 23
22. North Central (IL) (5-1) 19
23. Elmhurst (IL) (11-3) 24
24. Elizabethtown (PA) (9-2) 22
25. Springfield (MA) (11-5) 29
26. Dubuque (IA) (7-6) 25
27. Waynesburg (PA) (12-2-1) NR
28. Brockport (6-1) 18
29. Wesleyan (CT) (15-3-1) 26
30. Oneonta State (NY) (12-6-1) NR

Ranking Committee: Mike Howard (Oswego), Rich Hasenfus (Williams), Jim Miller (Wartburg),
Mark Hawald (Mount Union), Dave Icenhower (College of New Jersey), Chris Walter (UW-Platteville)

Next Ranking: Tuesday, March 1, 2011


National Wrestling Coaches Association Division III Brute - Adidas Individual Ranking February 8, 2011

125 lbs.
1. Clayton Rush - Coe , Sr.
2. Mark Kist - Wartburg , Jr.
3. Lloyd McKinney - UW La Crosse, Sr.
4. Riki Reynolds - of Mount Union, So.
5. Austin Mogg - Buena Vista, So.
6. Ben Presler - Concordia - Moorhead, Jr.
7. Josh Roberts - Augsburg , Jr.
8. Daniel Mendoza - Luther , Fr.
9. Alex Crown - Waynesburg, So.
10. Andre Taylor - of Dubuque, Sr.

133 lbs.
1. Will Livingston - Centenary , Sr.
2. Nathan Fitzenreider - North Central , So.
3. Seth Ecker - Ithaca , Jr.
4. Mike McInally - Rochester Institute of Technology, Sr.
5. Adam Sheley - UW La Crosse, So.
6. Mike Kremer - Wartburg , Jr.
7. Dan Herr - TCNJ, So.
8. Jake Fredrickson - UW Whitewater, So.
9. Corey Brown - Thiel , Jr.
10. Daron Hohbein - Concordia - Moorhead, Jr.

141 lbs.
1. Bebeto Yewah - UW La Crosse, Jr.
2. Jeremy Stierly - Ithaca , Jr.
3. Chris Albright - York , So.
4. Aljamain Sterling - Cortland State, Sr.
5. Matt Kelly - Wartburg , Sr.
6. Ryan Bridge - Stevens Institute of Technology, Jr.
7. Dave Alsieux- Centenary , Sr.
8. Cesare Antista - Williams , So.
9. Josh Malave - of Mount Union, Jr.
10. Andrew Zobac - North Central , Jr.

149 lbs.
1. Issac Dukes - Case Western Reserve, Jr.
2. Blaine Woszczak - Ithaca , Sr.
3. Myanga Batsukh - Saint John's, Sr.
4. Nazar Kulchytskyy - UW Oshkosh, Fr.
5. Tony Valek - Augsburg , Jr.
6. Matt Mauseth - UW La Crosse, Sr.
7. Anthony Dattolo - Wilkes, Jr.
8. Jacob Groth - Wartburg , Sr.
9. Kris Magruder - UW Stevens Point, Sr.
10. Kevin Sutherland - Rhode Island , Sr.

157 lbs.
1. Derek Brenon - Ithaca , So.
2. Jesse Harrington - Delaware Valley , Sr.
3. Carrington Banks - Wartburg , Sr.
4. Orlando Ponce - Augsburg , Sr.
5. Dale Handley - Coe , Jr.
6. Justin Berns - Concordia - Moorhead, Sr.
7. Elias Larson - Trine, So.
8. Nicholas Loughlin - Cornell , Jr.
9. Tom Rispoli - SUNY Brockport, Jr.
10. Eduardo Delgado - Hunter , Sr.

165 lbs.
1. Matt Baarson - Saint John's, Sr.
2. Josh Terrell - of Dubuque, Sr.
3. Nick LeClere - Coe , Jr.
4. Vincent Renault - US Merchant Marine Academy, Sr.
5. Justin Bonitatis - TCNJ, Sr.
6. Luke Miller - Ohio Northern, Sr.
7. James Myers - Olivet , So.
8. Matt Curley - Heidelberg , Sr.
9. Cory Ferguson - UW La Crosse, Sr.
10. Adam Weber - Wartburg , Sr.

174 lbs.
1. Kyle Kwiat - Ohio Northern, So.
2. Mike Schmitz - UW La Crosse, Jr.
3. Zach Molitor - Augsburg , Sr.
4. Matt Pfarr - Saint John's, Jr.
5. Ross Dankers - Concordia - Moorhead, Sr.
6. Julian Meaney - Elizabethtown , So.
7. Justin Diesel - US Merchant Marine Academy, Sr.
8. Brian Broderick - TCNJ, So.
9. David Priest - Ithaca , Sr.
10. Ryan Dormann - Stevens Institute of Technology, So.

184 lbs.
1. Phil Moenkedick - Concordia - Moorhead, Sr.
2. Ben Engelland - UW Stevens Point, Sr.
3. Mike Denver - TCNJ, Jr.
4. Mike Reilly - King's , Jr.
5. Dylan Azinger - Wartburg , So.
6. Brad Baus - Augsburg , Jr.
7. Dustin Baxter - Saint John's, Sr.
8. Brennan Ward - Johnson & Wales, Sr.
9. Alex Martocello - York , Jr.
10. Greg Rhoads - Wabash , Jr.

197 lbs.
1. Byron Tate - Wartburg , Jr.
2. Jared Massey - Augsburg , Sr.
3. Ryan Malo - Williams , Sr.
4. Bill Schindel - of Mount Union, Sr.
5. Jared Myhrberg - Cortland State, So.
6. Brian Broll - Buena Vista, So.
7. Tim Lutke - Centenary , Jr.
8. Aaron Karns - Delaware Valley , Fr.
9. Adam Latella - UW Whitewater, Jr.
10. George Saliba - York , Jr.

285 lbs.
1. John Helgerson - Wartburg , Sr.
2. Mark Corsello - Elmhurst , Sr.
3. Judd Connell - US Merchant Marine Academy, Sr.
4. Brock Glotfelty - McDaniel , Sr.
5. Alex Burkle - Coe , So.
6. Matt Mahon - Ithaca , Jr.
7. Corey James ¬¬- Cortland State, Jr.
8. Nick Cambi - Roger Williams, Sr.
9. William Mayer - UW La Crosse, So.
10. Tom Bourressa - Concordia - Moorhead , So.