For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
Division III Brute-adidas rankings

Ranked On: 10/22/2010
Ranked By: Division III Coaches Association

Team
1 Augsburg College (MN)
2 Wartburg College (IA)
3 University of Wisconsin - La Crosse
4 Coe College (IA)
5 Ithaca College (NY)
6 Concordia College - Moorhead (MN)
7 United States Merchant Marine Academy (NY)
8 Delaware Valley College (PA)
9 Saint John' s University (MN)
10 Cornell College (IA)
11 University of Dubuque (IA)
12 The College of New Jersey
13 Williams College (MA)
14 Luther College (IA)
15 University of Wisconsin - Stevens Point
16 Ohio Northern University
17 State University of New York at Brockport
18 Stevens Institute of Technology (NJ)
19 Springfield College (MA)
20 Cortland State (NY)
21 University of Wisconsin - Whitewater
22 Trine University (IN)
23 Buena Vista University (IA)
24 Wilkes University (PA)
25 Elmhurst College (IL)
26 North Central College (IL)
27 Heidelberg College (OH)
28 Mount Union College (OH)
29 Elizabethtown College (PA)
30 Waynesburg University (PA)

Ranking Committee: Mike Howard (Oswego), Rich Hasenfus (Williams), Jim Miller (Wartburg),
Mark Hawald (Mount Union College), Dave Icenhower (College of New Jersey), Chris Walter (UW-Platteville)

125
1. Clayton Rush - Coe College (sr)
2. Josh Roberts - Augsburg College (jr)
3. Austin Mogg - Buena Vista University (so)
4. Jordan Alfaro - US Mercahnt Marine Academy (jr)
5. Mark Kist - Wartburg College (jr)
6. Tyler Marlow - SUNY Brockport (so)
7. Lloyd McKinney - UW La Crosse (sr)
8. Joe Mileski - UW Stevens Point (jr)
9. Zach Mueller - UW Oshkosh (jr)
10. Daron Hohbein - Concordia College - Moorhead (jr)

133
1. Will Livingston - Centenary College (sr)
2. Mike McInally - Rochester Institute of Technology (sr)
3. Corey Brown - Thiel College (jr)
4. Nathan Fitzenreider - North Central College (so)
5. Jayson Swanson - Luther College (sr)
6. Seth Ecker - Ithaca College (jr)
7. Joe Grippi - Springfield College (so)
8. Tom D'Alessandro - Heidelberg College (jr)
9. Drew Hinschberger - Coe College (so)
10. Paul Marcello - Johns Hopkins (so)

141
1. Myanga Batsukh - Saint John's University (sr)
2. Bebeto Yewah - UW La Crosse (jr)
3. Jeremy Stierly - Ithaca College (jr)
4. Kevin Donahue - Cornell College (sr)
5. Ryan Bridge - Stevens Institute of Technology (jr)
6. Matt Ulrich - Delaware Valley College (sr)
7. Aljamain Sterling - Cortland State (sr)
8. Nick Garber - Waynesburg University (sr)
9. Ben Anderson - Concordia College - Moorhead (sr)
10. Jake Strausbaugh - Wabash College (so)

149
1. Issac Dukes - Case Western Reserve University (jr)
2. Tony Valek - Augsburg College (jr)
3. Matt Mauseth - UW La Crosse (sr)
4. Blaine Woszczak - Ithaca College (sr)
5. Jason Pyle - Luther College (sr)
6. Justin Berns - Concordia College - Moorhead (sr)
7. Corey Paulish - Williams College (sr)
8. Jacob Groth - Wartburg College (sr)
9. Emanual Ajagbe - Delaware Valley College (so)
10. Isaiah Britton - Lycoming College (sr)

157
1. Luke Miller - Ohio Northern University (sr)
2. Jesse Harrington - Delaware Valley College (sr)
3. Carrington Banks - Wartburg College (sr)
4. Matt Magill - New York University (sr)
5. Dan Twitto - US Merchant Marine Academy (jr)
6. Nicholas Loughlin - Cornell College (jr)
7. Justin Skillings - St. Olaf College (jr)
8. Dale Handley - Coe College (jr)
9. Kyle Packer - College of New Jersey (sr)
10. Ryan Warcynski - University of Dubuque (so)

165
1. Vincent Renaut - US Merchant Marine Academy (sr)
2. Orlando Ponce - Augsburg College (sr)
3. Josh Terrell - University of Dubuque (sr)
4. Nick LeClere - Coe College (jr)
5. Cory Ferguson - UW La Crosse (sr)
6. Matt Baarson - Saint John's University (sr)
7. Matt Curley - Heidelberg College (sr)
8. Joey Favia - Stevens Institute of Technology (jr)
9. Justin James - SUNY Brockport (jr)
10. Jordan Schulte - UW Stevens Point (so)

174
1. Mike Schmitz - UW La Crosse (jr)
2. Zach Molitor - Augsburg College (sr)
3. Kyle Kwiat - Ohio Northern University (so)
4. Dylan Azinger - Wartburg College (so)
5. Ross Dankers - Concordia College - Moorhead (sr)
6. Brian Thomason - York College (sr)
7. Robert Bishop - Stevens Institue of Technology (sr)
8. David Priest - Ithaca College (sr)
9. Colin Lenhardt - Johnson & Wales University (so)
10. Dan Daddino - Delaware Valley College (sr)

184
1. Phil Moenkedick - Concordia College - Moorhead (sr)
2. Ben Engelland - UW Stevens Point (sr)
3. Mike Reilly - King's College (jr)
4. Mike Denver - College of New Jersey (jr)
5. Seth Rehn - Coe College (sr)
6. Nate Murren - Ursinus College (sr)
7. Sam Engelland - UW Oshkosh (jr)
8. Ryan Dormann - Stevens Institute of Technology (so)
9. Luke Pariso - SUNY Brockport (so)
10. Mitch Artist - UW La Crosse (sr)

197
1. Byron Tate - Wartburg College (jr)
2. Ryan Malo - Williams College (sr)
3. Jared Massey - Augsburg College (sr)
4. Bill Schindel - Mount Union College (sr)
5. Carl Korpi - Cortland State (jr)
6. Brian Broll - Buena Vista University (so)
7. Adam Latella - UW Whitewater (jr)
8. William Meaney - Elizabethtown College (sr)
9. Nathan Schmitz - Concordia College - Moorhead (so)
10. Jamie Myers - New York University (jr)

285
1. John Helgerson - Wartburg College (sr)
2. Mark Corsello - Elmhurst College (sr)
3. Brock Glotfelty - McDaniel College (sr)
4. Adam Saylers - Wilmington College (sr)
5. Judd Connell - US Merchant Marine Academy (sr)
6. Ed Broderick - College of New Jersey (sr)
7. James Lamonica - Oneonta State (sr)
8. Matt Mahon - Ithaca College (jr)
9. James Zarate - UW Whitewater (sr)
10. Nick Cambi - Roger Williams University (sr)