For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
Division III Brute-adidas rankings

Ranked On: 12/9/2010
Ranked By: Division III Coaches Association

BRUTE - ADIDAS
National Wrestling Coaches Association Division III
Team Ranking #3
December 8, 2010

Ranking Team Record Previous Ranking
1. Wartburg (IA) (6-0) 2
2. UW-La Crosse (4-1) 3
3. Coe (3-1) 4
4. Ithaca (6-0) 5
5 St. John's (MN) (3-0) 9
6. Augsburg (0-1) 1
7. Concordia (MN) (0-0) 6
8. TCNJ (4-0) 12
9. UW-Stevens Point (3-2) 14
10. Cornell (IA) (5-4) 10
11. Dubuque (IA) (2-0) 11
12. College at Brockport (0-0) 15
13. Centenary (NJ) (3-1) 16
14. Wilkes (PA) (6-2) 21
15. Mount Union (OH) (4-0) 29
16. Cortland State (NY) (4-1) 20
17. Wisconsin - Oshkosh (3-2) 17
18. York (PA) (4-1-1) NR
19. Messiah (PA) (2-1) 27
20. Elizabethtown (PA) (3-0) NR
21. Williams (MA) (2-0) 13
22. Luther (IA) (2-2) 18
23. Ohio Northern (3-1) 19
24. North Central (IL) (0-0) 23
25. Buena Vista (IA) (1-1) 24
26. Springfield (MA) (1-0) 25
27. Olivet (MI) (4-1-1) NR
28. Elmhurst (IL) (3-0) 26
29. Heildelberg (OH) (3-1-1) NR
30. Waynesburg (PA) (4-1-1) 28

Ranking Committee: Mike Howard (Oswego), Rich Hasenfus (Williams), Jim Miller (Wartburg),
Mark Hawald (Mount Union), Dave Icenhower (College of New Jersey), Chris Walter (UW-Platteville)

Next Ranking: Wednesday. December 22, 2010

National Wrestling Coaches Association Division III Brute - Adidas Individual Ranking December 8, 2010

125 lbs.
1. Clayton Rush - Coe College (sr)
2. Austin Mogg - Buena Vista University (so)
3. Mark Kist - Wartburg College (jr)
4. Lloyd McKinney - UW La Crosse (sr)
5. Josh Roberts - Augsburg College (jr)
6. Joe Mileski - UW Stevens Point (jr)
7. Tim Hood - Cornell College (jr)
8. Tyler Marlow - SUNY Brockport (so)
9. Ken Francis - Bridgewater State (jr)
10. Mack Drees- UW Platteville (fr)

133 lbs.
1. Will Livingston - Centenary College (sr)
2. Mike McInally - Rochester Institute of Technology (sr)
3. Corey Brown - Thiel College (jr)
4. Nathan Fitzenreider - North Central College (so)
5. Seth Ecker - Ithaca College (jr)
6. Chad Henle - Saint John's University (jr)
7. Adam Sheley - UW La Crosse (so)
8. Adam Wilson - Olivet College (sr)
9. Mike Kremer - Wartburg College (jr)
10. Dan Herr - College of New Jersey (so)

141 lbs.
1. Bebeto Yewah - UW La Crosse (jr)
2. Jeremy Stierly - Ithaca College (jr)
3. Aljamain Sterling - Cortland State (sr)
4. Dave Alsieux- Centenary College (sr)
5. Cesare Antista - Williams College (so)
6. Chris LeClere - Coe College (so)
7. Kevin Donahue - Cornell College (sr)
8. Chris Sandy - Saint John's University (sr)
9. Mike Trasso - Rhode Island College (jr)
10. Joseph Grippi - Springfield College (so)

149 lbs.
1. Issac Dukes - Case Western Reserve University (jr)
2. Tony Valek - Augsburg College (jr)
3. Minga Batsukh - Saint John's University (sr)
4. Matt Mauseth - UW La Crosse (sr)
5. Blaine Woszczak - Ithaca College (sr)
6. James Locke - Coe College (jr)
7. Jacob Groth - Wartburg College (sr)
8. Anthony Dattolo - Wilkes University (jr)
9. Jon Stillo - Centenary College (sr)
10. Corey Paulish - Williams College (sr)

157 lbs.
1. Carrington Banks - Wartburg College (sr)
2. Jesse Harrington - Delaware Valley College (sr)
3. Dale Handley - Coe College (jr)
4. Justin Berns - Concordia College - Moorhead (sr)
5. Nicholas Loughlin - Cornell College (jr)
6. James Myers - Olivet College (so)
7. Derek Brenon - Ithaca College (so)
8. Isaac Roberson - Lakeland College (sr)
9. Tom Rispoli - SUNY Brockport (jr)
10. Erik Hanson - Loras College (sr)

165 lbs.
1. Luke Miller - Ohio Northern University (sr)
2. Nick LeClere - Coe College (jr)
3. Josh Terrell - University of Dubuque (sr)
4. Cory Ferguson - UW La Crosse (sr)
5. Matt Baarson - Saint John's University (sr)
6. Jordan Schulte - UW Stevens Point (so)
7. Justin Bonitatis - College of New Jersey (sr)
8. Jon Conroy - Cortland State (so)
9. Matt Magill - New York University (sr)
10. Landon Williams - Wartburg College (fr)

174 lbs.
1. Mike Schmitz - UW La Crosse (jr)
2. Kyle Kwiat - Ohio Northern University (so)
3. Ross Dankers - Concordia College - Moorhead (sr)
4. Brian Broderick - College of New Jersey (so)
5. David Priest - Ithaca College (sr)
6. Ryan Dormann - Stevens Institute of Technology (so)
7. Cameron Mills - Oswego State (jr)
8. Matt Curley - Heidelberg College (sr)
9. Frank Sazegnajo - Elmhurst College (sr)
10. Andrew Scavuzzo - Baldwin Wallace College (sr)

184 lbs.
1. Phil Moenkedick - Concordia College - Moorhead (sr)
2. Ben Engelland - UW Stevens Point (sr)
3. Mike Denver - College of New Jersey (jr)
4. Mike Reilly - King's College (jr)
5. Dylan Azinger - Wartburg College (so)
6. Seth Rehn - Coe College (sr)
7. Sam Engelland - UW Oshkosh (jr)
8. Luke Pariso - SUNY Brockport (so)
9. Matt Pfarr - Saint John's University (jr)
10. Jim Neal - Olivet College (sr)

197 lbs.
1. Byron Tate - Wartburg College (jr)
2. Ryan Malo - Williams College (sr)
3. Bill Schindel - University of Mount Union (sr)
4. Jared Myhrberg - Cortland State (so)
5. Brian Broll - Buena Vista University (so)
6. Adam Latella - UW Whitewater (jr)
7. Brennan Ward - Johnson & Wales University (sr)
8. Aaron Karns - Delaware Valley College (fr)
9. George Saliba - York College (jr)
10. Tony Willaert - Saint John's University (sr)

285 lbs.
1. John Helgerson - Wartburg College (sr)
2. Mark Corsello - Elmhurst College (sr)
3. Brock Glotfelty - McDaniel College (sr)
4. Matt Mahon - Ithaca College (jr)
5. Judd Connell - US Merchant Marine Academy (sr)
6. Nick Cambi - Roger Williams University (sr)
7. Alex Burkle - Coe College (so)
8. Corey James ¬¬- Cortland State (jr)
9. Steve Woznick - UW Stevens Point (sr)
10. Chris Smith - Wilkes University (sr)