For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling

National Wrestling Coaches Association Division III Individual Ranking – November 13, 2013

125 lbs.
1. Christopher Donaldson – Ursinus College (jr)
2. Mike Fuenffinger – Augsburg College (jr)
3. Matthias Ellis – SUNY Brockport (jr)
4. Paul Bewak – Johns Hopkins University (jr)
5. Daniel Page – Central College (so)
6. Delian Schneider – Heidelberg College (jr)
7. Michael Fleck – Wilkes University (so)
8. Tom Casper – Springfield College (sr)
9. Lucas Malmberg – Messiah College (fr)
10. Nick Scheffert – Luther College (jr)

133 lbs.
1. Derek Adams – Springfield College (jr)
2. Alex Gomez – Ithaca College (jr)
3. Jimmy Gotto – Coe College (sr)
4. Evan Obert – Luther College (so)
5. Miguel Venecia – Elmhurst College (so)
6. Ryan O’Boyle – McDaniel College (so)
7. Nathan Giorgio – US Coast Guard Academy (jr)
8. Brandon Preston – Trine University (jr)
9. Sean Ambrocio – Concordia University - Wisconsin (jr)
10. Zachory Huxford – Centenary College (sr)

141 lbs.
1. Nathaniel Behnke - UW Eau Claire (so)
2. Brandon Jones – New York University (sr)
3. Brian Travis - University of Dubuque (so)
4. Kaleb Loht – Messiah College (jr)
5. Brian Bistis – Cortland State (sr)
6. Tom Kuehn – Augsburg College (jr)
7. Charlie Glatz – York College (sr)
8. Dominick Giacolone – Ithaca College (sr)
9. Bryant Roby – University of Mount Union (jr)
10. Nick Steger – Loras College (so)

149 lbs.
1. Greg Sanders – Concordia University - Wisconsin (jr)
2. Will Keeter – Augsburg College (sr)
3. Bobby Dierna – Cortland State (so)
4. Jacob Long – Concordia College – Moorhead (sr)
5. Luke Lohr – Waynesburg College (jr)
6. Mike Polizzi – Stevens Institute of Technology (jr)
7. Mark Hartenstine – Wilkes University (jr)
8. Joe Wood – Loras College (sr)
9. Brandon Welter – Wartburg College (jr)
10. Trevor Engle – Cornell College (so)

157 lbs.
1. Devin Biscaha – Springfield College (sr)
2. Reece Lefever – Wabash College (jr)
3. Jorge Lopez – Williams College (so)
4. Drew Wagonhoffer – Wartburg College (jr)
5. Dimitry Boyer – Coe College (sr)
6. Terner Gott – John Carroll University (jr)
7. Ryan Arne – Saint John’s University (jr)
8. Jon Garrison – University of Mount Union (jr)
9. Richard Jasinski – Ursinus College (jr)
10. Francisco Colom – Roger Williams University (so)

165 lbs.
1. Nazar Kulchytskyy – UW Oshkosh (sr)
2. Chris Burdge – Centenary College (sr)
3. Cole Welter – Wartburg College (sr)
4. Collin Crowell – Roger Williams University (sr)
5. Garret Bonte – Luther College (sr)
6. Matt Tuttle – Alma College (sr)
7. Sam Guidi – Waynesburg College (jr)
8. Nicholas Schuler – Saint John’s University (jr)
9. Josh Etzel – Washington & Jefferson College (sr)
10. Joe Kubica – University of Dubuque (so)

174 lbs.
1. Zach Zotollo – The College of New Jersey (sr)
2. Lou Puca – Cortland State (jr)
3. Landon Williams – Wartburg College (sr)
4. Ricardo Plummer – Messiah College (sr)
5. Dan Schiferl – UW Oshkosh (sr)
6. James Roach – Saint Olaf College (jr)
7. Anthony Bonaventura – Waynesburg College (sr)
8. Ethan Ball – Coe College (sr)
9. Jordan Powell – Thiel College (jr)
10. Tom Teigen – Augsburg College (jr)

184 lbs.
1. Brian Broderick – College of New Jersey (sr)
2. Josh Thompson – Messiah College (so)
3. Julian Meaney – Elizabethtown College (sr)
4. Colin Lenhardt - Johnson & Wales University (sr)
5. Jayden DeVilbiss – Luther College (so)
6. Sam Upah – Wartburg College (sr)
7. Patrick Sheehan – New York University (jr)
8. Richard Dowdley – Heidelberg College (jr)
9. David Welch – Roger Williams University (so)
10. Dan Olsen – Wheaton College (jr)

197 lbs.
1. Alex Coolidge – Cornell College (sr)
2. Shane Siefert – UW Whitewater (so)
3. Aaron Karns – Delaware Valley College (jr)
4. Matt Hechsel – Augsburg College (jr)
5. Puna Soriano – Wartburg College (sr)
6. Joe Giaramita - Cortland State (so)
7. Nick Perch – Luther College (jr)
8. Dustin Wozniak – UW Stevens Point (sr)
9. Donnie Horner – Coe College (jr)
10. Jacob Lowry – Thiel College (jr)

285 lbs.
1. Chad Johnson – Augsburg College (sr)
2. James Buss – Loras College (so)
3. Anthony Edgren – UW Whitewater (jr)
4. Ryan Fank – Wartburg College (jr)
5. Jeremy Rieth – Elizabethtown College (jr)
6. Conner Herman – Luther College (so)
7. John Wilkinson – SUNY Brockport (sr)
8. Cody Lovejoy – Ohio Northern University (jr)
9. Cody Kasprick – Concordia College – Moorhead (sr)
10. Jamison Sacco – Western New England University (sr)