For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

Brute/Adidas NWCA Div. III Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 2/23/2005
Ranked By: Division III Coaches

125
1. Matt Shankey – Augsburg College (sr)
2. Tom Praire – Williams College (sr)
3. Justin McClintock - Wartburg College (sr)
4. Eddie Murray – Ursinus College (jr)
5. Brian Dempsey – College of New Jersey (jr)
6. Terry Morgan - Loras College (jr)
7. Brandon McDonough - Johnson & Wales (fr)
8. Jordan Kolinski – Wisconsin-LaCrosse (fr)

133
1. Mark Matzek - Augsburg College (sr)
2. BJ Wise – Delaware Valley College (sr)
3. Tyler Hubbard – Wartburg College (jr)
4. Rocky Laughlin – Mount Union College (sr)
5. Tim Lennox – John Carroll University (sr)
6. Jestin Hulegaard – Buena Vista University (fr)
7. Dan Patterson – McDaniel College (sr)
8. Mike Lopez - Luther College (jr)

141
1. Dustin Hinschberger – Wartburg College (jr)
2. Jamall Tidwell – Augsburg College (sr)
3. Jeff Patzke – Luther College (sr)
4. Dan Roberts – SUNY Brockport (sr)
5. Joel Burdick – Wisconsin-Stevens Point (jr)
6. Nick Karls - Wisconsin-Whitewater (jr)
7. Tenkoran Agyeman – Oswego State (sr)
8. Mike Gaeta – Springfield College (so)

149
1. Clint Manny – Simpson College (sr)
2. Matt Pyle – Luther College (so)
3. Jacob Naig - Wartburg College (fr)
4. Jason Rousch - Mount St. Joseph College (so)
5. Jared Creason – Coe College (so)
6. Jim Russial – York College (sr)
7. David Icenhower – College of New Jersey (so)
8. Rory Tobias – Oneonta State (sr)

157
1. Marcus LeVesseur – Augsburg College (jr)
2. Cory Connell– Wartburg College (sr)
3. Ryan LeBeau – Luther College (sr)
4. Rick Lamas – Elmhurst College (sr)
5. Steve Martell – Johnson & Wales University (fr)
6. Ross Needham – Wisconsin-LaCrosse (so)
6. Adam Jonas - Wesleyan (sr)
7. K.C. Beach – Ithaca College (sr)
8. Dustin Winn – Oneonta State (sr)

165
1. Garrett South – Luther College (sr)
2. Nick Ammerman - Wisconsin-LaCrosse (fr)
3. Ryan Valek – Augsburg College (jr)
4. Tyler Ludwig – Elmhurst College (jr)
5. Marc Isreal – Ithaca College (sr)
6. Grant Brindle - Lycoming College (jr)
7. Brian Daly - Augustana College (jr)
8. Derek Sikora - Wisconsin-Eau Claire (jr)

174
1. Joe Moon – Augsburg College (sr)
2. Chris Healy - Wabash College (sr)
3. Tim Ruberg – Johnson & Wales University (sr)
4. Mark Sturm – Wartburg College (sr)
5. Cody Koenig – Wisconsin-Stevens Point (sr)
6. Mark Hawald – John Carroll University (sr)
7. Josh Chelf - Wisconsin-LaCrosse (fr)
8. Jason Shivak - Delaware Valley College (so)

184
1. Duane Bastress - York College (jr)
2. Brad Tupa - Augsburg College (jr)
3. Scott Kaufman – Wartburg College (jr)
4. Dan Adams – Luther College (sr)
5. Andrew Helms – Delaware Valley College (sr)
6. Mike Troutman - Ursinus College (jr)
7. Matt Sassolino – Elmhurst College (jr)
8. Ryan Summers – John Carroll University (so)

197
1. Akeem Carter – Wartburg College (jr)
2. Nick Vinciguerra – College of New Jersey (sr)
3. Jamall Johnson - Delaware Valley College (jr)
4. Justin Sorrenson - Augsburg College (jr)
5. Dan Fiecke – St. John’s University (sr)
6. Willie Weiss - SUNY Brockport (jr)
7. Mike McCabe – Coe College (sr)
8. Jim Swanson – Wisconsin-LaCrosse (so)

285
1. Ryan Allen – Wisconsin-LaCrosse (jr)
2. Blake Gillis – Wartburg College (so)
3. Mike Blair – Trinity College (jr)
4. Mike Hayes – Wisconsin-Stevens Point (jr)
5. Mark Simmonds - Augsburg College (sr)
6. Derek Ankney - John Carroll University (jr)
7. Arkadiy Levitan - Hunter College (fr)
8. Bryan Kmetz – Baldwin-Wallace College (so)