For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
Brute/Adidas NWCA Div. III Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 10/22/2004
Ranked By: NWCA

125
1. Matt Shankey – Augsburg College (sr)
2. Jason Peck - Cortland State (jr)
3. Dustin Brewer – Simpson College (jr)
4. Tom Praire – Williams College (sr)
5. Justin McClintock - Wartburg College (sr)
6. Eddie Murray – Ursinus College (jr)
7. Brian Dempsey – College of New Jersey (jr)
8. Ty Klofta – Ohio Northern University (jr)

133
1. Mark Matzek - Augsburg College (sr)
2. BJ Wise – Delaware Valley College (sr)
3. Quent Christianson – Simpson College (sr)
4. Tony D’Ambra – SUNY Brockport (sr)
5. Tim Lennox – John Carroll University (sr)
6. Rocky Laughlin – Mount Union College (sr)
7. Tyler Hubbard – Wartburg College (jr)
8. Brian Boland – Ursinus College (jr)

141
1. Dustin Hinschberger – Wartburg College (jr)
2. Jamall Tidwell – Augsburg College (sr)
3. Pat Brady - College of New Jersey (jr)
4. Nick Karls – UW – Whitewater (sr)
5. Mike Gaeta – Springfield College (so)
6. Jeff Patzke – Luther College (sr)
7. Dan Roberts – SUNY Brockport (sr)
8. Tenkoran Agyeman – Oswego State (sr)

149
1. Clint Manny – Simpson College (sr)
2. Russ Babcock – UW – Whitewater (sr)
3. Jim Russial – York College (sr)
4. Rory Tobias – Oneonta State (sr)
5. Dan Whelan – Norwich University (sr)
6. Steve Hult – New York University
7. Dan Ralph – John Carroll University (so)
8. Jad Duca – Ithaca College (jr)

157
1. Marcus LeVesseur – Augsburg College (jr)
2. Cory Connell– Wartburg College (sr)
3. Ryan LeBeau – Luther College (sr)
4. Brent Rider – Cortland State (sr)
5. KC Beach – Ithaca College (sr)
6. Dustin Winn – Oneonta State (sr)
7. Scott Roesch – Ursinus College (sr)
8. Rick Lamas – Elmhurst College (sr)

165
1. Garrett South – Luther College (sr)
2. Derek Sikora - UW-Eau Claire (jr)
3. Joe Arnone – King’s College (sr)
4. Ryan Valek – Augsburg College (jr)
5. Brad Bishop – Loras College (jr)
6. Marc Isreal – Ithaca College (sr)
7. Sean Flynn – College of New Jersey (jr)
8. Frank Petrucci – Oswego State (sr)

174
1. Joe Moon – Augsburg College (sr)
2. Mark Hawald – John Carroll University (sr)
3. Cody Koenig – UW Stevens Point (sr)
4. Mark Sturm – Wartburg College (sr)
5. Jason Shivak – Delaware Valley College (sr)
6. Paul Vaccaro – College of New Jersey (jr)
7. Chris Healy - Wabash College (sr)
8. Tim Ruberg – Johnson & Wales University (sr)

184
1. Ryan Sturm – Wartburg College (sr)
2. Jason Lulloff - UW La Crosse (jr)
3. Matt Sassolino – Elmhurst College (jr)
4. Ben Dictus – Lawrence University (jr)
5. Mike Troutman – Ursinus College (jr)
6. Dan Adams – Luther College (sr)
7. Ryan Aldrich – North Central College (sr)
8. Ryan Lenhardt – Johnson & Wales Univ. (sr)

197
1. Akeem Carter – Wartburg College (jr)
2. Andrew Helms - Delaware Valley College (sr)
3. Dan Fiecke – St. John’s University (jr)
4. Wyatt Reyerson – Luther College (sr)
5. Joe Cullen – Augsburg College (sr)
6. Nick Vinciguerra – College of New Jersey (sr)
7. Jim Swanson – UW - La Crosse (so)
8. Matt Loesch – Muhlenberg College (so)

285
1. Ryan Allen – UW La Crosse (jr)
2. Blake Gillis – Wartburg College (so)
3. Mike Blair – Trinity College (jr)
4. Mark Simmonds - Augsburg College (sr)
5. Derek Ankney – John Carroll University (jr)
6. Bryan Morgan – Millikin University (sr)
7. Justin Deveau – Rhode Island College (jr)
8. Scott Fay – Springfield College (sr)