For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
NWCA Division III Brute/Adidas Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 1/7/2004
Ranked By: Division III Coaches

2003-04 National Wrestling Coaches Association
Division III Brute-Adidas NCAA III Individual Poll #4
Released Jan. 7, Next poll Jan. 11
125 lbs.
1. Jared Selover So. Baldwin Wallace
2. Jason Peck So. Cortland State
3. Matt Shankey Jr. Augsburg College
4. Matt Vos Sr. St. John's (Minn.)
5. Mitch Marcks Sr. King's College
6. Tom Praire Jr. Williams
7. Dustin Brewer So. Simpson
8. Nick Kehagias Sr. Univ. of Chicago

133 lbs.
1. Ozzie Saxson Sr. Wartburg
2. BJ Wise Jr. Delaware Valley
3. Mark Matzek Jr. Augsburg
4. Tenkoran Agyeman Jr. Oswego State
5. Zach Chambers So. UW-Platteville
6. Brady Holtz Sr. UW-Stevens Point
7. Cliff Medina Jr. Hunter College
8. Dave Silva So. UW-LaCrosse

141 lbs.
1. Jamall Tidwell Jr. Augsburg College
2. Taylor Wood Jr. Buena Vista
3. Pat Brady So. College of New Jersey
4. Dustin Hinschberger So. Wartburg
5. Dan Roberts Jr. Brockport State
6. Nick Karls Jr. UW-Whitewater
7. Mike Gaeta Fr. Springfield (Mass.)
8. Mike Conklin So. Norwich (Vt.)

149 lbs.
1. Bart Mehlert Sr. Wartburg
2. Clint Manny Jr. Simpson
3. Troy Fabry Sr. UW-LaCrosse
4. Jim Morgan Sr. King's College
5. Steve Hult So. New York Univ.
6. Rory Tobias Jr. Oneonta State
7. Zak Kallai Sr. Case Western Reserve
8. Dustin Dalhlblom Fr. Augsburg

157 lbs.
1. Marcus LeVesseur So. Augsburg
2. Greg Ilaria Sr. College of New Jersey
3. Dustin Blivin Jr. Wartburg
4. Scott Roesch Jr. Ursinus
5. Dustin Winn Jr. Oneonta State
6. KC Beach Jr. Ithaca College
7. Andy Boice Jr. Brockport State
8. Brent Rider Jr. Cortland State

165 lbs.
1. Artie Weidler Sr. Brockport State
2. Jarald Ridley Sr. Manchester
3. Dominick Dellagatta Sr. Montclair State
4. Garrett South Jr. Luther
5. Pat Wilsbacher Sr. Buena Vista
6. Marc Isreal Jr. Ithaca
7. Sean Flynn Jr. College of New Jersey
8. Frank Petrucci Jr. Oswego State

174 lbs.
1. Eduard Aliakseyenka Sr. Montclair State
2. Joe Moon Jr. Augsburg College
3. Cody Koenig Jr. UW-Stevens Point
4. Mark Sturm Jr. Wartburg
5. Chris Healy Jr. Wabash
6. Jason Shivak Jr. Delaware Valley
7. Paul Vaccaro So. College of New Jersey
8. Mark Hawald Jr. John Carroll

184 lbs.
1. Dennis Gaul So. Montclair State
2. Jason Lulloff So. UW LaCrosse
3. Ryan Sturm Jr. Wartburg
4. Artie Mauser Sr. John Carroll
5. Josh Housekeeper Sr. Delaware Valley
6. Aaron Yoches Sr. Case Western Reserve
7. Josh Boyle Jr. Coast Guard
8. Ken Ware Sr. Coe

197 lbs.
1. Yan White Sr. UW - Stevens Point
2. Rob Cuffie Sr. Brockport State
3. Justin Sorrenson So. Augsburg College
4. Ryan Phillips So. Wartburg College
5. Todd Carone Sr. Montclair State
6. Bart George Sr. Simpson
7. Andrew Helms Jr. Delaware Valley
8. Jim Swanson Fr. UW-LaCrosse

Heavyweight
1. Ryan Allen So. UW - LaCrosse
2. Mike Blair So. Trinity (Conn.)
3. Matt Schoenerr Sr. M. S. O. E.
4. Mark Simmonds Jr. Augsburg
5. Blake Gillis Fr. Wartburg
6. Justin DeVeau Jr. Rhode Island College
7. Brett Christensen So. Simpson
8. Scott Fay Jr. Springfield (Mass.)