For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
NWCA Division III Brute/Adidas Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 2/5/2004
Ranked By: Division III Coaches

125
1. Matt Vos (Sr.), St. John's University
2. Matt Shankey (Jr.), Augsburg College
3. Jason Peck (So.), Cortland State
4. Justin McClintock (Jr.), Wartburg College
5. Tom Praire (Jr.), Williams College
6. Mitch Marcks (Sr.), King's College
7. Dustin Brewer (So.), Simpson College
8. Eddie Murray (So.), Ursinus College

133
1. Mark Matzek (Jr.), Augsburg College
2. Ozzie Saxson (Sr.), Wartburg College
3. Tenkoran Agyeman (Jr.), Oswego State
4. B.J. Wise (Jr.), Delaware Valley College
5. Zach Chambers (So.), UW-Platteville
6. Brady Holtz (Sr.), UW-Stevens Point
7. Cliff Medina (Jr.), Hunter College
8. Brian Zane (So.), Norwich University

141
1. Wil Kelly (Sr.), Wartburg College
2. Jamell Tidwell (Jr.), Augsburg College
3. Pat Brady (So.), College of New Jersey
4. Dan Roberts (Jr.), SUNY Brockport
5. Nick Karls (Jr.), UW-Whitewater
6. Taylor Wood (Jr.), Buena Vista University
7. Luis Quinones (So.), York College
8. Kevin Owens (Jr.), Central College

149
1. Bart Mehlert (Sr.), Wartburg College
2. Clint Manny (Jr.), Simpson College
3. Troy Fabry (Sr.), UW-LaCrosse
4. Steve Hult (So.), New York University
5. Zak Kallai (Sr.), Case Western Reserve
6. Anthony Patrizi (Sr.), Heidelberg College
7. Matt Pyle (Fr.), Luther College

157
1. Marcus LeVesseur (So.), Augsburg College
2. Greg Ilaria (Sr.), College of New Jersey
3. Cory Connell (Jr.), Wartburg College
4. Scott Roesch (Jr.), Ursinus College
5. K.C. Beach (Jr.), Ithaca College
6. Dustin Winn (Jr.), Oneonta State
7. Brent Rider (Jr.), Cortland State
8. Adam Jonas (Sr.), Wesleyan University

165
1. Artie Weidler (Sr.), SUNY Brockport
2. Jarald Ridley (Sr.), Manchester College
3. Dominick Dellagatta (Sr.), Montclair State
4. Pat Wilsbacher (Sr.), Buena Vista University
5. Garrett South (Jr.), Luther College
6. Marc Isreal (Jr.), Ithaca College
7. Frank Petrucci (Jr.), Oswego State
8. Sean Flynn (Jr.), College of New Jersey

174
1. Eduard Aliakseyenka (Sr.), Montclair State
2. Joe Moon (Jr.), Augsburg College
3. Cody Koenig (Jr.), UW-Stevens Point
4. Mark Sturm (Jr.), Wartburg College
5. Chris Healy (Jr.), Wabash College
6. Jason Shivak (Jr.), Delaware Valley College
7. Jeff Zastrow (Sr.), UW-Whitewater
8. Paul Vaccaro (So.), College of New Jersey

184
1. Dennis Gaul (So.), Montclair State
2. Jason Lulloff (So.), UW-LaCrosse
3. Ryan Sturm (Jr.), Wartburg College
4. Josh Housekeeper (Sr.), Delaware Valley College
5. Artie Mauser (Sr.), John Carroll University
6. Josh Boyle (Jr.), U.S. Coast Guard Academy
7. Rich D'Amico (Sr.), SUNY Brockport
8. Craig Buckley (Sr.), Bridgewater State

197
1. Rob Cuffie (Sr.), SUNY Brockport
2. Akeem Carter (So.), Wartburg College
3. Yan White (Jr.), UW-Stevens Point
4. Todd Carone (Sr.), Montclair State
5. Andrew Helms (Jr.), Delaware Valley College
6. Jim Swanson (Fr.), UW-LaCrosse
7. Nick Vinciguerra (Jr.), College of New Jersey
8. Tom Medonis (Sr.), Springfield College

285
1. Ryan Allen (So.), UW-LaCrosse
2. Blake Gillis (Fr.), Wartburg College
3. Mark Simmonds (Jr.), Augsburg College
4. Justin DeVeau (Jr.), Rhode Island College
5. Mike Blair (So.), Trinity College
6. Matt Schoenerr (Sr.), M.S.O.E.
7. Derek Ankney (So.), John Carroll University
8. Keith Bjorhus (So.), College of New Jersey