For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
NWCA Division III Brute/Adidas Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 3/3/2003
Ranked By: Division III Coaches

125
1. Heath Ropp - Wartburg College (sr)
2. Davey Starks - UW-Eau Claire (sr)
3. Mitch Marcks - King’s College (jr)
4. Tom Prairie - Williams College (so)
5. Greg Brendenmuehl - Augsburg College (fr)
6. Terry Morgan - Loras College (fr)
7. Jared Selover - Baldwin Wallace College (fr)
8. Jason Peck - Cortland State (so)

133
1. Ralph Acosta - Upper Iowa University (jr)
2. Mike Waldron - Lycoming College (jr)
3. Ozzie Saxson - Wartburg College (jr)
4. Dave Ilaria - College of New Jersey (sr)
5. Dan Roberts - SUNY Brockport (so)
6. Tenkoran Agyeman - Oswego State (so)
7. Cliff Medina - Hunter College (so)
8. B.J. Wise - Delaware Valley College (so)

141
1. Keith Polosky - Springfield College (sr)
2. Kris Harrington - SUNY Brockport (sr)
3. Jim Morgan - King’s College (jr)
4. Jamall Tidwell - Augsburg College (so)
5. Will Kelly - Wartburg College (sr)
6. Adam Anderson - UW-Platteville (jr)
7. P.J. Morreale - College of New Jersey (sr)
8. Dan Ralph - John Carroll University (fr)

149
1. Rami Ratel - Montclair State (sr)
2. Bart Mehlert - Wartburg College (jr)
3. Garrett Kurth - Luther College (sr)
4. Andy Vogel - Messiah College (sr)
5. Clint Manny - Simpson College (so)
6. Chris Vogel - Loras College (sr)
7. Troy Fabry - UW-LaCrosse (jr)
8. Dustin Winn - Oneonta State (sr)

157
1. Marcus LeVesseur - Augsburg College (fr)
2. Kevin Bratland - Wartburg College (sr)
3. Aaron Loewens - Buena Vista University (sr)
4. Garrett South - Luther College (so)
5. Greg Ilaria - College of New Jersey (jr)
6. Darren Buseman - University of Scranton (sr)
7. Rob Power - SUNY Brockport (sr)
8. Joe Moskowitz - W. P. I. (so)

165
1. Pat North - R.I.T. (sr)
2. Cory Debias - Roger Williams University (sr)
3. Pat Wilsbacher - Buena Vista University (jr)
4. Jason Shivak - Delaware Valley College (so)
5. Ryan Sturm - Wartburg College (so)
6. Jesse Reyerson - Luther College (sr)
7. Jarald Ridley - Manchester College (jr)
8. Jason Moore - St. Olaf College (fr)

174
1. Ed Aliakseyanka - Montclair State (jr)
2. Don Favro - SUNY Brockport (sr)
3. Cody Koenig - UW-Stevens Point (so)
4. Joe Moon - Augsburg College (so)
5. Rex Harris - Wilkes University (so)
6. Gary Frank - Coe College (so)
7. Josh Housekeeper - Delaware Valley College (jr)
8. Paul Vaccaro - College of New Jersey (fr)

184
1. Paul Cleary - Loras College (sr)
2. Sonny Alvarez - Wartburg College (sr)
3. Brad Marten - UW Stevens Point (sr)
4. Ricky Crone - Augsburg College (sr)
5. Artie Mauser - John Carroll University (jr)
6. Tevon Fordyce - SUNY Brockport (sr)
7. David Hirt - Wheaton College (sr)
8. Jeff Tierney - Lycoming College (sr)

197
1. Brent Meyers - Upper Iowa University (sr)
2. Alain Djoumessi - Wartburg College (sr)
3. Yan White - UW-Stevens Point (jr)
4. Adam Kolo - UW-Eau Claire (sr)
5. Rich Gildner - College of New Jersey (sr)
6. Justin Torres - Olivet College (fr)
7. Jeremy Kosch - Ohio Northern University (sr)
8. Craig Buckley - Bridgewater State (jr)

285
1. LeRoy Gardner - Wartburg College (sr)
2. Ryan Allen - UW-LaCrosse (fr)
3. Brian Black - Upper Iowa University (so)
4. Pat Thomas - Loras College (sr)
5. Jamie Salazar - Manchester College (sr)
6. Chris Harrison - Coe College (fr)
7. Mike Flanagan - Augsburg College (sr)
8. Matt Schoenerr - Milwaukee S.O.E. (jr)