For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

Brute/Adidas NWCA Div. III individual rankings

Ranked On: 1/22/2002
Ranked By: Div. III coaches

125
1. Darin Betram - Augsburg College (sr)
2. Calvin Johnson - Sprinfield College (sr)
3. Jamie Taxted - Buena Vista University (sr)
4. Vinny Pedalino - Western Maryland (jr)
5. Carlos Restrepo - Ithaca College (sr)
6. Matt Vos - St. John’s University (jr)
7. Mitch Marcks - King’s College (so)
8. Davey Starks - UW - Eau Claire (sr)

133
1. John Marchette - Augsburg College (sr)
2. Josh Habeck - UW - LaCrosse (sr)
3. Joe Havig - Wartburg College (jr)
4. Mike Waldron - Lycoming College (fr)
5. Ralph Acosta - Upper Iowa University (so)
6. Dan Patterson - Western Maryland (fr)
7. Tenk Agyemon - Oswego State (fr)
8. Steve Martin - Loras College (sr)

141
1. Jesus Wilson - Upper Iowa University (so)
2. Brady Cudd - UW - LaCrosse (sr)
3. Will Kelly - Wartburg College (jr)
4. Brad Fisher - Augsburg College (sr)
5. Keith Polosky - Springfield College (jr)
6. Tony Sweating - Coe College (jr)
7. Tyler Wood - Buena Vista University (so)
8. Ron Serrano - Cortland State (jr)

149
1. Garrett Kurth - Luther College (jr)
2. Andy Vogel - Messiah College (jr)
3. Zak Kallai - Case Western Reserve Univ. (so)
4. Tony Ganas - Wartburg College (jr)
5. Jamell Tidwell - Augsburg College (fr)
6. Darrell Carr - Manchester College (jr)
7. Jim Morgan - Kingíss College (so)
8. Bill Holsinger - Muhlenberg College (sr)

157
1. Jimmy Wallace - Wilmington College (sr)
2. Ryan Ciotoli - Ithaca College (sr)
3. Matt Moscatello - College of New Jersey (sr)
4. Kevin Bratland - Wartburg College (jr)
5. Jesse Reyerson - Luther College (sr)
6. Aaron Lowens - Buena Vista University (jr)
7. Troy Hall - Pacific University (jr)
8. Rob Johns - Western Maryland College (sr)

165
1. Jorge Borgen - Upper Iowa University (sr)
2. Tony Abbott - Augsburg College (sr)
3. Noah Seitel - Oswego State (sr)
4. James Henderson - College of New Jersey (sr)
5. Dan Anderson - Mount Union College (jr)
6. James Gilbert - Johnson & Wales Univ. (sr)
7. Richard Schroeder - Loras College (jr)
8. Pat North - R. I. T. (sr)

174
1. Nick Slack - Augsburg College (sr)
2. Alex Aliakseyanka - Montclair State (so)
3. Anthony Stewart - Cortland State (sr)
4. Jason Carr - Manchester College (sr)
5. Ben Bly - UW - Lacrosse (jr)
6. Ken Ware - Coe College (so)
7. Don Favro - SUNY Brockport (sr)
8. Jim Hamilton - UW - Platteville (jr)

184
1. Andy Kazik - Lawrence University (sr)
2. Andy Povenski - Delaware Valley College (jr)
3. Ricky Crone - Augsburg College (jr)
4. Tony Wallace - RIT (sr)
5. Sonny Alvarez - Wartburg College (jr)
6. Paul Cleary - Loras College (jr)
7. Brent Myers - Upper Iowa University (jr)
8. Rob Rodriguez - UW - LaCrosse (sr)

197
1. Kevin Rasmussen - Augsburg College (sr)
2. Alain Djoumessi - Wartburg College (so)
3. Cliff Thompson - Upper Iowa University (sr)
4. Jeremy Kosch - Ohio Northern University (jr)
5. Yan White - UW - Stevens Point (so)
6. John Shipley - Montclair State (sr)
7. Matt Morris - UW - LaCrosse (so)
8. Craig Buckley - Bridgewater State (so)

285
1. Jason Ott - UW - LaCrosse (sr)
2. Eric Urdzik - John Carroll University (sr)
3. Jamie Salazar - Manchester College (jr)
4. LeRoy Gardner - Wartburg College (jr)
5. Marcelle Roberson - Springfield College (jr)
6. Jon Small - Pacific University (sr)
7. Dax Doran - Buena Vista University (sr)
8. Drew Duff - Coe College (jr)