For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

Basford Division II Regional Rankings

Ranked On: 2/21/2012
Ranked By: Basford Rankings

Teams: East Region 1

1. Newberry
2. Pitt Johnstown
3. Mercyhurst
4. West Liberty
5. Gannon
6. UNC-Pembroke
7. Kutztown
8. East Stroudsburg
9. Shippensburg
10. Seton Hill
11. American International
12. Ohio Valley
13. Anderson


Individual:

125:
1. Kenny Trumbetta, Sr. Seton Hill
2. David Fogle, So. Pitt Johnstown
3. Connor McDonald, Sr. Newberry
4. Ryan Bohince, So. Mercyhurst
5. Matt Turek, Fr. Gannon
6. Desmond Moore, Sr. Kutztown
7. Este Lara, Sr. American International
8. Drew Smith, Fr. Ohio Valley

133:
1. Ryan Link, Jr. Pitt Johnstown
2. Matt Oliver, Sr. Newberry
3. Evan Yenolevich, So. Kutztown
4. Cody Myers, Jr. Shippensburg
5. Adam Weinell, Fr. Gannon
6. Kody Young, Fr. Mercyhurst
7. Steven Smith, So. Seton Hill
8. Adonis Wright, Fr. North Carolina-Pembroke

141:
1. BJ Young, So. Newberry
2. Jack Bachman, So. Pitt Johnstown
3. Adam Hluschak, Sr. East Stroudsburg
4. Nick Wykoff, Jr. West Liberty
5. Aaron Smith, Sr. American International
6. Daniel Ownbey, Fr. North Carolina-Pembroke
7. Andrew Fisher, So. Seton Hill
8. Jeremy Landowski, Fr. Mercyhurst

149:
1. Deral Brown, Jr. Newberry
2. Ethan Swope, Sr. Gannon
3. Kenny Stank, So. Shippensburg
4. Nathan Link, Sr. Pitt Johnstown
5. Art Hobley, Fr. West Liberty
6. Chris Hoffman, Jr. American International
7. Daniel Telhada, So. Anderson
8. Kristoff Thomas, Fr. North Carolina-Pembroke

157:
1. Jordan Shields, Jr. Mercyhurst
2. Zack Lundgren, Sr. Pitt Johnstown
3. Taylor Knapp, So. Newberry
4. Bo Candelaria, So. Kutztown
5. Jarrod Shaw, Sr. West Liberty
6. Branden Turner, Jr. East Stroudsburg
7. Sean Floor, Jr. Gannon
8. John Lindquist, So. Shippensburg


165:
1. Mike Williams, Jr. North Carolina-Pembroke
2. Josh Shields, Sr. Mercyhurst
3. Sean Byrnes, Sr. Newberry
4. Ronnie Tetrault, Sr. American International
5. Jordan Nolan, Fr. West Liberty
6. Logan Shirey, So. Pitt Johnstown
7. Neil Grudi, Fr. Shippensburg
8. Micah Bollinger, Jr. Kutztown

174:
1. Travis Sheehy, Jr. Newberry
2. August Mizia, Fr. Mercyhurst
3. Travis McKillop, Fr. Pitt Johnstown
4. Matt Littleton, Jr. West Liberty
5. Brandon McKeown, Fr. East Stroudsburg
6. Luke Etter, So. Shippensburg
7. Brett Terry, Sr. Gannon
8. Ricky Pena, Jr. Kutztown

184:
1. Gary Lantz, So. Pitt Johnstown
2. Mitch Brown, Sr. Newberry
3. Zack Zelcs, Fr. Gannon
4. Zach Benzio, So. Seton Hill
5. Shiheem Bryant, Sr. North Carolina-Pembroke
6. Derrick Williams, Jr. West Liberty
7. Giovanni Ortiz, Jr. Kutztown
8. Eric Fulmer, Sr. Mercyhurst

197:
1. Ed Ebewo, Sr. East Stroudsburg
2. Shane Nolan, Sr. North Carolina-Pembroke
3. Zach Anderson, Sr. Newberry
4. Jon Moore, Sr. Pitt Johnstown
5. Michael Pollard, So. Mercyhurst
6. Chris Boyd, Sr. Gannon
7. Jake Donley, Sr. West Liberty
8. Chase Long, Fr. Ohio Valley

285:
1. JD Ramsey, Sr. West Liberty
2. Fred Hale, Sr. Mercyhurst
3. Jake Elkins, Sr. Newberry
4. Dan Estricher, Jr. Shippensburg
5. Josh Krupa, Fr. Pitt Johnstown
6. Brandon Clark, Jr. Kutztown
7. Ron Oswald, Sr. Seton Hill
8. James DeLaRiva,. Jr. North Carolina-Pembroke

Teams: Midwest Region 2

1. Central Oklahoma
2. Ashland
3. Findlay
4. Limestone
5. King
6. Lake Erie
7. Ouachita Baptist
8. Central Missouri
9. Truman State
10. Tiffin
11. Belmont Abby


Individual:

125:
1. Brandon Davis, Sr. Ashland
2. Ben Sergant, So. Findlay
3. Garrett Evans, Fr. Ouachita Baptist
4. Ryan Brooks, Fr. Central Oklahoma
5. Jerrelle McCabe, Fr. King
6. Austin Gillihan, Fr. Lake Erie
7. Eric Rholetter, Fr. Limestone
8. Ty Balty, Fr. Central Missouri

133:
1. Mike Magaha, Jr. Limestone
2. Eric Mateo, Fr. Central Missouri
3. Adli Edwards, So. Ashland
4. Dustin Reed, So. Central Oklahoma
5. Nick Weisjahn, Sr. Findlay
6. Ian Ross, So. Lake Erie
7. Cullen King, Jr. King
8. Seth Hutchinson, So. Ouachita Baptist

141:
1. Tywan Claxton, Fr. King
2. Josh Myers, So. Ouachita Baptist
3. Casey Rowell, Jr. Central Oklahoma
4. Nick Viterisi, Jr. Central Missouri
5. Kenneth Kampnich, So. Limestone
6. Alex Maus, So. Truman State
7. Dan Mandara, Sr. Ashland
8. Chris Andrews, Jr. Findlay

149:
1. Zak Vargo, So. Lake Erie
2. Marc Hoff, Sr. Ashland
3. Ryan Maus, So. Truman State
4. Ky Corley, Jr. Central Oklahoma
5. Theran Goodale, Jr. Limestone
6. Jeremy Espinoza, Sr. Findlay
7. Dexter Carter, Fr. Ouachita Baptist
8. Nick Stella, So. King

157:
1. Cory Dauphin, So. Central Oklahoma
2. Jeremy Bommarito, Jr. Limestone
3. Dan Genetin, Jr. Ashland
4. Bobby Williams, So. Ouachita Baptist
5. Tyler Tesny, So. Lake Erie
6. Devon Fenstermaker, So. Truman State
7. Jeremy Miller, Fr. King
8. Trevor Nickolai, So. Tiffin

165:
1. Matt Vandermeer, Fr. Lake Erie
2. Mason True, Jr. Findlay
3. Tommie Graszl, Sr. Ashland
4. Patrick Spano, Jr. King
5. Dan McGillivray, Jr. Limestone
6. Chris Watson, So. Central Oklahoma
7. Todd Brier, So. Central Missouri
8. Joe Maumoynier, So. Belmont Abbey

174:
1. Michael Lybarger, Sr. Findlay
2. Kelly Henderson, Jr. Central Oklahoma
3. Jake Cramer, Fr. Tiffin
4. Bryson Hall, Fr. Ashland
5. Zev Green, So. Lake Erie
6. Matt Bogardus, So. King
7. Bryce Sopko, Sr. Limestone
8. William Ressel, Jr. Central Missouri

184:
1. Dallas Smith, Fr. Ouachita Baptist
2. Tanner Keck, Jr. Central Oklahoma
3. Adam Walters, So. Findlay
4. Brandon Tressler, Jr. King
5. Landon Hall, Sr. Limestone
6. Kurtis Schaefer, Fr. Ashland
7. Josh Linden, So. Lake Erie
8. Kevin Christman, Fr. Tiffin

197:
1. Dan Scanlan, Sr. Limestone
2. Frank Morgan, Sr. King
3. Jarrett Edison, Sr. Central Oklahoma
4. Ashton Brown, Jr. Findlay
5. Joe Brandt, Fr. Ashland
6. Nick Rees, Sr. Belmont Abbey
7. Mike Samiljenko, Fr. Lake Erie
8. CJ Hays, So. Ouachita Baptist

285:
1. Jacob Southwick, Sr. Ashland
2. Andrew Tumlin, Jr. Findlay
3. Cody Dauphin So. Central Oklahoma
4. Dondricus Anderson, Sr. King
5. Bobby Zappitelli, Fr. Lake Erie
6. Charles Weber, Sr. Limestone
7. Taylor Poe, So. Ouachita Baptist
8. Aern Norman, Fr. Tiffin

Teams: North Region 3

1. St. Cloud State
2. Upper Iowa
3. Augustana
4. Wisconsin Parkside
5. Maryville
6. Minnesota State-Mankato
7. Indianapolis
8. Southwest Minnesota State
9. Minnesota State-Moorhead
10. Mary
11. Northern State
12. Newman


Individual:

125:
1. Cory Ulmer, Sr. Minnesota State-Moorhead
2. Kyle Pedretti, Sr. Upper Iowa
3. Josh Kieffer, Fr. Indianapolis
4. David Demo, So. Minnesota State-Mankato
5. Cody Lensing, Sr. Augustana
6. Dylan Wright, So. St Cloud State
7. Anthony Bruno, Fr. Northern State
8. Travis Borchert, So. Southwest Minnesota State

133:
1. Trevor Franklin, Jr. Upper Iowa
2. Andy Pokorny, Jr. St. Cloud State
3. Jason Jeremiason, Sr. Augustana
4. Terrell McKinney, So. Maryville
5. Ethan Harris, Jr. Indanapolis
6. Collin Crume, Fr. Wisconsin Parkside
7. Justin Reinsma, So. Southwest Minnesota State
8. Ian Muirhead, So. Northern State

141:
1. Chism Fink, Sr. Augustana
2. Trevor Johnson, So. Mary
3. Mitch Arnold, Sr. Newman
4. Jay Hildreth, Fr. St Cloud State
5. Drew Lexvold, Fr. Minnesota State-Mankato
6. Justin Kieffer, Fr. Indianapolis
7. Tyrell Galloway, Fr. Maryville
8. Arik Yde, Jr. Wisconsin Parkside

149:
1. Nate Herda, Jr. Augustana
2. Jacob D. Horn, Sr. St. Cloud State
3. Keenan Hagerty, Fr. Maryville
4. Jesse Westphal, Jr. Minnesota State-Mankato
5. Jordan Rinken, So. Upper Iowa
6. Steve Sandefer, Fr. Indianapolis
7. Tanner Beaman, So. Mary
8. Cody Lane, So. Southwest Minnesota State

157:
1. Dillon Bera, Jr. Wisconsin Parkside
2. Marcus Edgington, Sr. Augustana
3. Winston Robbins, Sr. Upper Iowa
4. Tel Todd, Sr. Minnesota State-Mankato
5. Joey Moorhouse, Fr. Maryville
6. Bryce Givens, Jr. Indianapolis
7. Josh Howk, Fr. St. Cloud State
8. Collin Engelhardt, So. Mary

165:
1. Tad Merritt, Sr. St Cloud State
2. Brett Rosedale, Sr. Maryville
3. Jake Begin, So. Southwest Minnesota State
4. Jeff Weiss, So. Indianapolis
5. Cody Quinn, Fr. Minnesota State-Mankato
6. Blake Sorenson, Fr. Upper Iowa
7. Taylor Nagel, Sr. Mary
8. Matt Morris, Sr. Augustana

174:
1. Luke Rynish, Sr. Wisconsin Parkside
2. Shamus O'Grady, Jr. St. Cloud State
3. Carl Serck, Sr. Augustana
4. Wade Gobin, Jr. Upper Iowa
5. Donnie Bowden, Jr. Northern State
6. Brendon Eichmann, So. Minnesota State-Mankato
7. Trent Molacek, Sr. Southwest Minnesota State
8. Trent Sovde, Sr. Minnesota State-Moorhead

184:
1. Derek Skala, Sr. St. Cloud State
2. Jayd Docken, Fr. Augustana
3. Mitch Schultz, Jr. Upper Iowa
4. Matt Gille, Sr. Wisconsin Parkside
5. Brady Anderson, Jr. Mary
6. Aaron Stevenson, Fr. Indianapolis
7. Tyler Hasenbank, Jr. Newman
8. Chad Gibson, Jr. Northern State

197:
1. Matt Baker, Jr. Maryville
2. Luke Munkelwitz, Sr. St. Cloud State
3. Carl Broghammer, So. Upper Iowa
4. Davien Willis, Fr. Wisconsin Parkside
5. Martin Hagen, So. Southwest Minnesota State
6. Sean Derry, So. Augustana
7. Lorenzo Serna, So. Newman
8. Eric Lehmann, Fr. Minnesota State-Moorhead

285:
1. Jacob Kahnke, Jr. St. Cloud State
2. Matt Meuleners, Jr. Northern State
3. Zach Rosol, Sr. Upper Iowa
4. Gerad Fugleberg, So. Minnesota State-Moorhead
5. James Malechek, Jr. Wisconsin Parkside
6. Nate Haynes, So. Minnesota State-Mankato
7. Brian Rodas, Sr. Southwest Minnesota State
8. Martin Patron, Jr. Mary

Teams: West Region 4

1. Nebraska Kearney
2. Fort Hays State
3. Grand Canyon
4. Adams State
5. Colorado Mesa
6. Western State
7. Colorado State Pueblo
8. Colorado-Mines
9. San Francisco State
10. Chadron State
11. NM-Highlands


Individual:

125:
1. Kyle McCrite, Jr. Grand Canyon
2. Jerry Huff, So. Adams State
3. Dustin Stiegmeyer, Fr. Western State
4. Tim Urenda, Fr. Colorado State-Pueblo
5. Collin Hase, Jr. Fort Hays State
6. Jordan White, Jr. Nebraska Kearney
7. Andy Yu, Jr. San Francisco State
8. Connor Larson, Fr. Chadron State

133:
1. Jesse Hillhouse, Jr. Colorado State-Pueblo
2. Chad Lousberg, Sr. Colorado-Mines
3. Ryan Fillingame, So. Adams State
4. Tyler Nelson, Jr. Colorado Mesa
5. Matt Greene, Fr. Western State
6. Steve Weimer, Jr. Nebraska Kearney
7. Dustin Stodola, So. Chadron State
8. Julian Perez, So. San Francisco State

141:
1. Dalton Jensen, Sr. Nebraska Kearney
2. James Martinez, Fr. Colorado Mesa
3. CJ Napier, So. Fort Hays State
4. Max Ortega, Jr. Adams State
5. Daniel Flores, So. San Francisco State
6. CJ York, So. Western State
7. Nick Mamalis, Jr. Colorado State-Pueblo
8. Perry McAfee, Jr. Chadron State

149:
1. Raufeon Stots, Jr. Nebraska Kearney
2. Bobby Ward, So. Grand Canyon
3. Mitchell Means, So. Fort Hays State
4. Dylan Phillipy, So. San Francisco State
5. Josh Hensley, Sr. Adams State
6. Kurtis Ramsey, Fr. Western State
7. Nick Stahler, Jr. Colorado State-Pueblo
8. Austin Cordova, Sr. Colorado Mines

157:
1. TJ Hepburn, Sr. Nebraska Kearney
2. Jon Gappmaier, Jr. Colorado Mesa
3. Steven Kelly, Fr. Colorado Mines
4. Daniel Kelly, So. Adams State
5. Teddy Bristol, Sr. Grand Canyon
6. Derek Koehn, So. Fort Hays State
7. Brandon Montoya, So. Western State
8. Travis Saxon, Jr. New Mexico Highlands

165:
1. Joey Wilson, Sr. Nebraska Kearney
2. Isaiah Jimenez, Jr. San Francisco State
3. Jordan Larsen, Sr. Colorado Mines
4. Sam Thoman, Fr. Fort Hays State
5. Dylan Granard, So. Colorado Mesa
6. David Wilber, So. Grand Canyon
7. Matt Addington, So. Colorado State-Pueblo
8. Justin Samora, So. Adams State

174:
1. Victor Carazo, Sr. Grand Canyon
2. Elliott Copeland, Fr. Western State
3. Bret Klopp, So. Chadron State
4. Trevor Grant, So. Colorado State-Pueblo
5. Zak Slotten, So. Colorado Mesa
6. Mark Fiala, Jr. Nebraska Kearney
7. Jarrod Purvis, Jr. Adams State
8. Easton Hargrave, Fr. New Mexico Highlands

184:
1. Walker Clarke, Jr. Fort Hays State
2. Nick Petersen, Jr. Colorado Mesa
3. Igor Gomzin, So. New Mexico Highlands
4. Ross Brunkhardt, Sr. Nebraska Kearney
5. Brett Sanchez, Jr. Grand Canyon
6. Kyle Piatt, Fr. Western State
7. Adam Carey, Sr. Colorado State-Pueblo
8. Devan Fors, Fr. Chadron State

197:
1. Luke McPeek, Sr. Adams State
2. Celic Bell, Jr. Grand Canyon
3. Tanner Kriss, So. Fort Hays State
4. Matt Lenagh, So. Nebraska-Kearney
5. Sam Mangum, Fr. Western State
6. Chris Leak, Jr. Chadron State
7. Andrew Reggi. So. San Francisco State
8. Jordan Passehl, Fr. Colorado Mesa

285:
1. Justin Glenn, Jr. Fort Hays State
2. Kevin Barrett, Fr. Nebraska Kearney
3. Jordan Johnson, Jr. Grand Canyon
4. Kyle Graulus, Jr. Western State
5. Robert Tucker, Jr. Colorado Mines
6. Taylor Stam, So. Adams State
7. RJ Boylan, So. Chadron State
8. Anthony Gonzalez, Sr. San Francisco State