For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
NCAA Division II Team & Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 2/8/2012
Ranked By: Division II Coaches Association

Rank School (State) Points Last Ranking
1. St. Cloud State (Minn.) 160 1st
2. Newberry (S.C.) 151 2nd
3. Upper Iowa 139.5 3rd
4. Nebraska-Kearney 137 5th
5. Augustana (S.D.) 127.5 4th
6. Central Oklahoma 121 6th
7. Grand Canyon (Ariz.) 108 7th
8. Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.) 101 8th
9. Adams State (Colo.) 98 9th
10. Ashland (Ohio) 87 T12th
11. Mercyhurst (Pa.) 71 10th
12. Wisconsin-Parkside 64 11th
13. Limestone (S.C.) 53 T12th
14. Findlay (Ohio) 45 19th
15. Fort Hays State (Kan.) 43 15th
T16. West Liberty (W.Va.) 40 14th
T16. King (Tenn.) 40 16th
T18. Maryville (Mo.) 20 17th
T18. Western State (Colo.) 20 18th
20. Colorado Mesa 17 NR

Others receiving votes: Chadron State (Neb.), Gannon (Pa.), Indianapolis (Ind.), Kutztown (Pa.), Minnesota State, San Francisco State (Calif.).

DIVISION II INDIVIDUAL RANKINGS
125 Pounds
1. Corey Ulmer, Minnesota State-Moorhead
2. Kyle Pedretti, Upper Iowa
3. Jerry Huff, Adams State (Colo.)
4. Kenny Trumbetta, Seton Hill (Pa.)
5. Garrett Evans, Ouachita Baptist (Ark.)
6. Ben Sergent, Findlay (Ohio)
7. Dylan Wright, St. Cloud State (Minn.)
8. Brandon Davis, Ashland (Ohio)

133 Pounds
1. Trevor Franklin, Upper Iowa
2. Jesse Hillhouse, Colorado State-Pueblo
3. Ryan Fillingame, Adams State (Colo.)
4. Andy Pokorny, St. Cloud State (Minn.)
5. Jason Jeremiason, Augustana (S.D.)
6. Ryan Link, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
7. Mike Magaha, Limestone (S.C.)
8. Drew Lexvold, Minnesota State

141 Pounds
1. Dalton Jensen, Nebraska-Kearney
2. Trevor Johnson, Mary (N.D.)
3. Chism Fink, Augustana (S.D.)
4. B.J. Young, Newberry (S.C.)
5. Jack Bachman, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
6. Tywan Claxton, King (Tenn.)
7. C.J. Napier, Fort Hays State (Kan.)
8. James Martinez, Colorado Mesa

149 Pounds
1. Nate Herda, Augustana (S.D.)
2. Mitchell Means, Fort Hays State (Kan.)
3. Raufeon Stotts, Nebraska-Kearney
4. Ethan Swope, Gannon (Pa.)
5. Keenan Hagerty, Maryville (Mo.)
6. Ryan Maus, Truman State (Mo.)
7. Deral Brown, Newberry (S.C.)
8. Bobby Ward, Grand Canyon (Ariz.)

157 Pounds
1. Dillon Bera, Wisconsin-Parkside
2. T.J. Hepburn, Nebraska-Kearney
3. Marcus Edgington, Augustana (S.D.)
4. Cory Dauphin, Central Oklahoma
5. Jacob D. Horn, St. Cloud State (Minn.)
6. Jordan Shields, Mercyhurst (Pa.)
7. Bobby Williams, Ouachita Baptist (Ark.)
8. Steven Kelly, Colorado School of Mines



165 Pounds
1. Tad Merritt, St. Cloud State (Minn.)
2. Joey Wilson, Nebraska-Kearney
3. Josh Shields, Mercyhurst (Pa.)
4. Mike Williams, North Carolina-Pembroke
5. Brett Rosedale, Maryville (Mo.)
6. Sean Byrnes, Newberry (S.C.)
7. Matt Vandermeer, Lake Erie (Ohio)
8. Jordan Larsen, Colorado School of Mines

174 Pounds
1. Luke Rynish, Wisconsin-Parkside
2. Michael Lybarger, Findlay (Ohio)
3. Shamus O'Grady, St. Cloud State (Minn.)
4. Carl Serck, Augustana (S.D.)
5. Victor Carazo, Grand Canyon (Ariz.)
6. Wade Gobin, Upper Iowa
7. Travis Sheehy, Newberry (S.C.)
8. Kelly Henderson, Central Oklahoma

184 Pounds
1. Walker Clarke, Fort Hays State (Kan.)
2. Tanner Keck, Central Oklahoma
3. Derek Skala, St. Cloud State (Minn.)
4. Mitch Schultz, Upper Iowa
5. Dallas Smith, Ouachita Baptist (Ark.)
6. Adam Walters, Findlay (Ohio)
7. Gary Lantz, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
8. Nick Petersen, Colorado Mesa

197 Pounds
1. Dan Scanlan, Limestone (S.C.)
2. Luke McPeek, Adams State (Colo.)
3. Lucas Munkelwitz, St. Cloud State (Minn.)
4. Carl Broghammer, Upper Iowa
5. Frank Morgan, King (Tenn.)
6. Matt Baker, Maryville (Mo.)
7. Eddie Ebewo, East Stroudsburg (Pa.)
8. Shane Nolan, North Carolina-Pembroke

285 Pounds
1. Jacob Kahnke, St. Cloud State (Minn.)
2. Matt Meuleners, Northern State (S.D.)
3. Jordan Johnson, Grand Canyon (Ariz.)
4. Fred Hale, Mercyhurst (Pa.)
5. Jake Elkins, Newberry (S.C.)
6. Zach Rosol, Upper Iowa
7. Jacob Southwick, Ashland (Ohio)
8. J.D. Ramsey, West Liberty (W. Va.)