For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

Basford Division II National Rankings

Ranked On: 2/8/2011
Ranked By: Basford Rankings

Team Rankings:

1. Nebraska-Omaha
2. Augustana
3. St Cloud State
4. Nebraska-Kearney
5. Upper Iowa
6. Wisconsin-Parkside
7. Western State
8. Grand Canyon
9. Newberry
10. Minnesota State-Mankato
11. Gannon
12. Adams State
13. North Carolina-Pembroke
14. Findlay
15. Fort Hays State
16. Pitt-Johnstown
17. San Francisco State
18. Central Oklahoma
19. Ashland
20. Kutztown
21. Northern State
22. Indianapolis
23. Minnesota State-Moorhead
24. West Liberty
25. Mercyhurst

Individual Rankings:

125
1. Russell Weakley, Sr. North Carolina-Pembroke
2. Trevor Franklin, So. Upper Iowa
3. Cory Ulmer, Jr. Minnesota State-Moorhead
4. Andy Forstner, Sr. Minnesota State-Mankato
5. Connor McDonald, Jr. Newberry
6. Alex Johns, So. Indianapolis
7. Josh Smith, So. Nebraska-Kearney
8. Jose Matos, So. Gannon
* Kenny Trumbetta, Jr. Seton Hill
* Kyle O'Brein, Sr. Western State
* Ben Sergant, Fr. Findlay
* Dan Mandara, Jr. Ashland

133
1. Kyle Pedretti, Jr. Upper Iowa
2. Todd Wilcox, Sr. Grand Canyon
3. Ryan Link, So. Pitt-Johnstown
4. Aldon Isenberg, Jr. Fort Hays State
5. Cody Zimmerman, Sr. Wisconsin Parkside
6. Austin Williams, So. Kutztown
7. BJ Young, Fr. Newberry
8. Mike Magaha, So. Limestone
* Aaron Smith, Jr. American International
* Jason Jeremiason, Jr. Augustana
* Jesse Cruz, Sr. Western State
* Eric Ellington, Jr. St. Cloud State

141
1. Mario Morgan, Sr. Nebraska-Omaha
2. Naveed Bagheri, Jr. San Francisco State
3. Dalton Jensen, Jr. Nebraska-Kearney
4. Kenny Jordan, Jr. Adams State
5. Jay Sherer, Sr. Augustana
6. Jimmy Savala, Sr. Chadron State
7. AJ Milanak, Sr. Gannon
8. Gabe Suarez, Sr. St. Cloud State
* Matt Irwin, Sr. Indianapolis
* Deral Brown, So. Newberry
* Kyle Kanaga, Sr. Ashland
* Brady Schneeberger, Sr. Minnesota State-Moorhead

149
1. Esai Dominguez, Jr. Nebraska-Omaha
2. TJ Hepburn, Jr. Nebraska-Kearney
3. Nick Walpole, Jr. Indianapolis
4. Nate Herda, So. Augustana
5. Josh Hensley, Jr. Adams State
6. Mitchell Means, Fr. Fort Hays State
7. Matt Thomas, Jr. San Francisco State
8. Jacob D. Horn, Jr. St Cloud State
* John Paukovits, Sr. Kutztown
* Colton Schmitz, So. Truman State
* Jeremy Espinoza, Jr. Findlay
* Ethan Swope, Sr. Gannon

157
1. George Ivanov, So. Nebraska-Omaha
2. John Sundgren, Sr. St Cloud State
3. Marcus Edgington, Jr. Augustana
4. Dillon Berra, So. Wisconsin Parkside
5. Cory Dauphin, Fr. Central Oklahoma
6. Sean Byrnes, Jr. Newberry
7. Tel Todd, Sr. Minnesota State-Mankato
8. Marshall Giovannini, Jr. American International
* Jordan Shields, So. Mercyhurst
* Teddy Bristol, Jr. Grand Canyon
* Marc Hoff, Jr. Ashland
* Adam Walters, Fr. Findlay

165
1. Michael Williams, So. North Carolina-Pembroke
2. Tad Merritt, Jr. St. Cloud State
3. Michael Lybarger, Jr. Findlay
4. Matt Gille, Jr. Wisconsin Parkside
5. Joey Wilson, Jr. Nebraska-Kearney
6. Brandon Kelly, Sr. Ashland
7. Gavin Nelson, Sr. Augustana
8. Jake Varilek, So. Belmont Abbey
* Zach McKendree, Sr. Gannon
* Derrick Adkins, So. Central Oklahoma
* Briston Brenton, Jr. Chadron State
* Ronnie Tetrault, Jr. American International

174
1. Luke Rynish, Jr. Wisconsin Parkside
2. Ryan Pankoke, Sr. Nebraska-Omaha
3. Victor Carazo, Jr. Grand Canyon
4. Tony Petrella, Sr. Gannon
5. Tim Darling, Jr. Kutztown
6. Ryan Thatcher, So. Ashland
7. Mason True, So. Findlay
8. Ben Becker, Sr. Minnesota State-Mankato
* Carl Serck, Jr. Augustana
* Shamus O'Grady, So. St. Cloud State
* Josh Whitlock, Sr. Newberry
* Steve Makin, Sr. Pitt Johnstown

184
1. Bryant Blanton, Sr. Newberry
2. Charlie Piper, Sr. Western State
3. Aaron Denson, Sr. Nebraska-Omaha
4. Cale Cornemann, Sr. Northern State
5. Aaron Norgren, Jr. Minnesota State-Mankato
6. Ryan Becerra, Sr. Grand Canyon
7. AJ Brentzel, Jr. Pitt Johnstown
8. Mitch Schultz, So. Upper Iowa
* Brady Anderson, So. Mary
* Tanner Keck, So. Central Oklahoma
* Zach Jimenez, So. San Francisco State
* Casey Bradley, Sr. Limestone

197
1. Donovan McMahill, Sr. Western State
2. Ty Copsey, Sr. Augustana
3. Luke McPeek, Sr. Adams State
4. Mitch Knapp, Sr. West Liberty
5. Eli Arizmendez, Sr. Grand Canyon
6. Matt Baker. Nebraska-Omaha
7. Jarrett Edison, Jr. Central Oklahoma
8. Luke Munkelwitz, Jr. St. Cloud State
* Frank Morgan, Jr. King
* Pat Mahan, So. Minnesota State-Mankato
* Carl Broghammer, Fr. Upper Iowa
* Karl Reed, Jr. Newberry

285
1. Jacob Kahnke, So. St. Cloud State
2. Matt Meuleners, So. Northern State
3. Charlie Alexander, Sr. Western State
4. Zach Rosol, Jr. Upper Iowa
5. Jacob Southwick, Jr. Ashland
6. Taylor Escamilla, Jr. Nebraska-Omaha
7. Cody Dauphin, Fr. Central Oklahoma
8. Ben Hohensee, Sr. Nebraska-Kearney
* Matt Clum, Jr. Findlay
* Will Weaver, So. East Stroudsburg
* JD Ramsey, Jr. West Liberty
* Jake Elkins, Jr. Newberry