For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

Basford Division II Rankings

Ranked On: 12/28/2011
Ranked By: Basford Rankings

Basford Division II National Rankings
Team Rankings:

1. Nebraska-Kearney
2. Upper Iowa
3. St Cloud State
4. Newberry
5. Grand Canyon
6. Augustana
7. Wisconsin-Parkside
8. Ashland
9. Findlay
10. Pitt-Johnstown
11. Central Oklahoma
12. Mercyhurst
13. Fort Hays State
14. Adams State
15. Limestone
16. West Liberty
17. North Carolina-Pembroke
18. Minnesota State-Mankato
19. King
20. Maryville
21. Mary
22. Colorado State-Pueblo
23. Northern State
24. Colorado Mesa
25. Chadron State

Individual Rankings:
125
1. Ben Sergant, So. Findlay
2. Kyle Pedretti, Sr. Upper Iowa
3. Cory Ulmer, Sr. Minnesota State-Moorhead
4. Kyle McCrite, Jr. Grand Canyon
5. Connor McDonald, Sr. Newberry
6. Brandon Davis, Sr. Ashland
7. Kenny Trumbetta, Sr. Seton Hill
8. Nick Mamalis, Jr. Colorado State-Pueblo
* TJ North, Fr. Augustana
* Jerry Huff, So. Adams State
* Tyler Erdman, Jr. Shippensburg
* Josh Kieffer, Fr. Indianapolis

133
1. Trevor Franklin, Jr. Upper Iowa
2. Jason Jeremiason, Jr. Augustana
3. Ryan Link, So. Pitt-Johnstown
4. Drew Lexvold, Fr. Minnesota State-Mankato
5. Ryan Fillingame, So. Adams State
6. Mike Magaha, Jr. Limestone
7. Jesse Hillhouse, Jr. Colorado State-Pueblo
8. Trison Graham, So. Central Oklahoma
* Matt Oliver, Sr. Newberry
* Evan Yenolevich, Jr. Kutztown
* Kody Young, Fr. Mercyhurst
* Dan Mandara, Sr. Ashland

141
1. Dalton Jensen, Sr. Nebraska-Kearney
2. Jack Bachman, So. Pitt Johnstown
3. Nick Wykoff, Jr. West Liberty
4. Trevor Johnson, So. Mary
5. Dan Genetin, Jr. Ashland
6. Tywan Claxton, Fr. King
7. Mitch Arnold, Jr. Newman
8. BJ Young, So. Newberry
* Adam Hluschak, Sr. East Stroudsburg
* Conrad Snell, Jr. San Francisco State
* Josh Myers, So. Ouachita Baptist
* Nick Viterisi, Jr. Central Missouri

149
1. Nate Herda, Jr. Augustana
2. Raufeon Stots, Jr. Nebraska-Kearney
3. Mitchell Means, So. Fort Hays State
4. Jacob D. Horn, Sr. St Cloud State
5. Ethan Swope, Sr. Gannon
6. Nathan Link, Jr. Pitt Johnstown
7. Bobby Ward, So. Grand Canyon
8. Marc Hoff, Sr. Ashland
* Ryan Maus, So. Truman State
* Art Hobley, Fr. West Liberty
* Jesse Westphal, Jr. Minnesota State-Mankato
* Jordan Rinken, Fr. Upper Iowa

157
1. Dillon Berra, Jr. Wisconsin Parkside
2. TJ Hepburn, Sr. Nebraska-Kearney
3. Jordan Shields, Jr. Mercyhurst
4. Teddy Bristol, Sr. Grand Canyon
5. Cory Dauphin, So. Central Oklahoma
6. Marcus Edgington, Sr. Augustana
7. Winston Robbins, Sr. Upper Iowa
8. Brendon Parker-Risk, Sr. UNC-Pembroke
* Taylor Knapp, So. Newberry
* Jeremy Bommorito, Jr. Limestone
* Jarrod Shaw, Sr. West Liberty
* Derek Koehn, So. Fort Hays State

165
1. Tad Merritt, Sr. St. Cloud State
2. Joey Wilson, Sr. Nebraska-Kearney
3. Michael Williams, Jr. UNC-Pembroke
4. Josh Shields, Sr. Mercyhurst
5. Brett Rosedale, Sr. Maryville
6. Sean Byrnes, Sr. Newberry
7. Jake Begin, So. Southwest Minnesota State
8. Dylan Granard, So. Colorado Mesa
* Mason True, Jr. Findlay
* Jordan Larsen, Sr. Colorado Mines
* Isaiah Jimenez, So. San Francisco State
* Ronnie Tetrault, Sr. American International

174
1. Luke Rynish, Sr. Wisconsin Parkside
2. Victor Carazo, Sr. Grand Canyon
3. Michael Lybarger, Sr. Findlay
4. Shamus O'Grady, Jr. St. Cloud State
5. Carl Serck, Sr. Augustana
6. Travis Sheehy, Jr. Newberry
7. Mark Fiala, So. Nebraska-Kearney
8. Kelly Henderson, Jr. Central Oklahoma
* Zak Slotten, So. Colorado-Mesa
* Wade Gobin, Jr. Upper Iowa
* Luke Etter, Fr. Shippensburg
* Jarrod Purvis, Jr. Adams State

184
1. Mitch Schultz, Jr. Upper Iowa
2. Derek Skala, Sr. St Cloud State
3. Walker Clarke, Jr. Fort Hays
4. Ross Brunkhardt. Jr. Nebraska-Kearney
5. Mitch Brown, Sr. Newberry
6. Matt Gille, Jr. Wisconsin Parkside
7. Jordan Debus, So. Chadron State
8. Tanner Keck, Jr. Central Oklahoma
* Brady Anderson, Jr. Mary
* Adam Walters, So. Findlay
* Brandon Tressler, Jr. King
* Adam Carey, Sr. Colorado State-Pueblo

197
1. Carl Broghammer, So. Upper Iowa
2. Dan Scanlin, Sr. Limestone
3. Luke McPeek, Sr. Adams State
4. Frank Morgan, Sr. King
5. Matt Baker, Jr. Maryville
6. Pat Mahan, Jr. Minnesota State-Mankato
7. Celic Bell, Sr. Grand Canyon
8. Ed Ebewo, Sr. East Stroudsburg
* Shane Nolan, Sr. North Carolina-Pembroke
* Zach Anderson, Sr. Newberry
* Jarrett Edison, Sr. Central Oklahoma
* Chris Leak, Jr. Chadron State

285
1. Jacob Kahnke, Jr. St. Cloud State
2. Matt Meuleners, Jr. Northern State
3. Jacob Southwick, Sr. Ashland
4. Zach Rosol, Sr. Upper Iowa
5. Jordan Johnson, Sr. Grand Canyon
6. Kevin Barrett, Fr. Nebraska-Kearney
7. Jake Elkins, Sr. Newberry
8. JD Ramsey, Jr. West Liberty
* Fred Hale, Sr. Mercyhurst
* Justin Glenn, Jr. Fort Hays
* Cody Dauphin, So. Central Oklahoma
* Cody Beck, Jr. Central Missouri