For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
125 Pounds
1. Alex Johns, Indianapolis (Ind.)
2. Bryden Lazaro, California Baptist
3. Skylor Davis, Simon Fraser (Canada)
4. Dave Fogle, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
5. T.J. North, Augustana (S.D.)
6. Jeff Vesta, Newberry (S.C.)
7. Adam Ludwin, Fort Hays State (Kan.)
8. Garrett Evans, Ouachita Baptist (Ark.)

133 Pounds
1. Daniel DeShazer, Nebraska-Kearney
2. Andy Pokorny, St. Cloud State (Minn.)
3. Michael Labry, Ashland (Ohio)
4. Dustin Stodola, Chadron State (Neb.)
5. Casy Rowell, Central Oklahoma
6. Marty Carlson, Notre Dame (Ohio)
7. Evan Yenolevich, Kutztown (Pa.)
8. Justin Reinsma, Southwest Minnesota

141 Pounds
1. Ryan Fillingame, Adams State (Colo.)
2. Brock Coutu, Nebraska-Kearney
3. Maurice Miller, Notre Dame (Ohio)
4. Matt Nelson, St. Cloud State (Minn.)
5. B.J. Young, Newberry (S.C.)
6. Daniel Ownbey, North Carolina-Pembroke
7. Dylan D’Urso, Mercyhurst (Pa.)
8. Dave Cawley, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)

149 Pounds
1. Jordan Basks, Central Oklahoma
2. James Martinez, Colorado Mesa
3. Frank Cagnina, Central Missouri
4. Cameryn Brady, Indianapolis (Ind.)
5. Edwin Cooper, Upper Iowa
6. Ryan Maus, Truman State (Mo.)
7. Trevor Johnson, Mary (N.D.)
8. Kyle Williams, McKendree (Ill.)

157 Pounds
1. Cory Dauphin, Central Oklahoma
2. Zak Vargo, Lake Erie (Ohio)
3. Chase White, Nebraska-Kearney
4. Clint Poster, St. Cloud State (Minn.)
5. Brady Bersano, California Baptist
6. John Crowley, Colorado Mines
7. Josh Ballard, McKendree (Ill.)
8. Jon Rivera, Notre Dame (Ohio)

165 Pounds
1. Chris Watson, Central Oklahoma
2. Gabe Fogarty, St. Cloud State (Minn.)
3. Justin Samora, Adams State (Colo.)
4. Blake Ridenour, Newberry (S.C.)
5. Braden Turner, East Stroudsburg (Pa.)
6. Nick Giulietti, American International (Mass.)
7. Ty Loethen, Central Missouri
8. Gary Lantz, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)

174 Pounds
1. Joey Davis, Notre Dame (Ohio)
2. Adam Walters, Findlay (Ohio)
3. Elliot Copeland, Western State (Colo.)
4. Patrick Martinez, Nebraska-Kearney
5. Brendan McKeown, East Stroudsburg (Pa.)
6. Jacob Begin, Southwest Minnesota
7. Chester Granard, Colorado Mesa
8. Trevor Grant, Colorado State-Pueblo

184 Pounds
1. Dallas Smith, Ouachita Baptist (Ark.)
2. Travis McKillop, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
3. Bryson Hall, Ashland (Ohio)
4. Blake Sorensen, Upper Iowa
5. Zack Zelcs, Gannon (Pa.)
6. Kyle Piatt, Western State (Colo.)
7. Jordan DeBus, Chadron State (Neb.)
8. Sean Derry, Augustana (S.D.)

197 Pounds
1. Romero Cotton, Nebraska-Kearney
2. Carl Broghammer, Upper Iowa
3. Brandon Johnson, Notre Dame (Ohio)
4. Jayd Docken, Augustana (S.D.)
5. Julian Smith, McKendree (Ill.)
6. Joe Brandt, Ashland (Ohio)
7. Sam Mangum, Western State (Colo.)
8. Tanner Kriss, Fort Hays State (Kan.)

285 Pounds
1. Ziad Haddad, Kutztown (Pa.)
2. Orlando Scales, Notre Dame (Ohio)
3. Matt Wade, Newberry (S.C.)
4. Austin Goergen, St. Cloud State (Minn.)
5. Kevin Christman, Tiffin (Ohio)
6. Donnel Walker, Maryville (Mo.)
7. Logan Hopp, Upper Iowa
8. Cody Dauphin, Central Oklahoma