For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
NCAA Division II Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 11/2/2005
Ranked By: Division II Coaches

125
1. Ryon Mazzacco, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
2. Rob McCabe, Adams State (Colo.)
3. Jamie Thomas, Shippensburg (Pa.)
4. Nick Smith, Minnesota State-Mankato
5. Marques Bravo, Western State (Colo.)
6. Chas Welch, Northern State (S.D.)
7. Allen Stokes, Truman State (Mo.)
8. Jake Brumbelow, Carson-Newman (Tenn.)

133
1. Andy Uhl, Findlay (Ohio)
2. Shane Perkey, Indianapolis (Ind.)
3. Mike Hansen, Central Missouri State
4. Jared Henning, Central Oklahoma
5. Raymond Dunning, Adams State (Colo.)
6. Mike Sanders, Gannon (Pa.)
7. Dan Hilario, Nebraska-Omaha
8. Brett Allgood, Nebraska-Kearney

141
1. Thad Benton, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
2. Andre VanderVelde, Augustana (S.D.)
3. Mitch Waite, Nebraska-Omaha
4. Kyle Evans, Central Oklahoma
5. Wade Kilgore, Central Missouri State
6. Ben Keen, Minnesota State-Moorhead
7. Zach Stephens, Minnesota State-Mankato
8. Danny Norman, Indianapolis (Ind.)

149
1. Pacifico Garcia, San Francisco State (Calif.)
2. Jason Rhoten, Minnesota State-Mankato
3. R.J. Paterniti, Gannon (Pa.)
4. Ryan King, Augustana (S.D.)
5. Tony Guerra, Findlay (Ohio)
6. Shea Timothy, Central Oklahoma
7. Don Cummings, Mercyhurst (Pa.)
8. Shane Unger, Nebraska-Omaha

157
1. Patrick Allibone, Nebraska-Omaha
2. Angelo Vettese, Findlay (Ohio)
3. Math Bitz, Minnesota State-Mankato
4. David Nordhues, Fort Hays State (Kan.)
5. Dustin Teeman, Truman State (Mo.)
6. Austin Scarset, Augustana (S.D.)
7. Nathan Pilcher, Colorado School of Mines
8. Will Tedder, Mercyhurst (Pa.)

165
1. J.D. Naig, Nebraska-Omaha
2. Evan Copeland, Adams State (Colo.)
3. Zach Schafer, Mercyhurst (Pa.)
4. Cody Henriksen, Augustana (S.D.)
5. Nate Baker, Minnesota State-Moorhead
6. Cort Petersen, Central Oklahoma
7. Nate Schut, St. Cloud State (Minn.)
8. Chris Gibbs, West Liberty State (W.Va.)

174
1. Travis Krinke, Minnesota State-Mankato
2. Mike Jackson, Indianapolis (Ind.)
3. Clint Carmony, Ashland (Ohio)
4. Aaron Meister, Fort Hays State (Kan.)
5. Tim Johns, Southwest Minnesota
6. Eli Garshnick, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
7. Steve Conlin, Nebraska-Omaha
8. Tommy Clark, West Liberty State (W.Va.).

184
1. Mike Corcetti, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
2. Mark Murphy, Shippensburg (Pa.)
3. Gregg Nurrenbern, Truman State (Mo.)
4. Derek Brunson, North Carolina-Pembroke
5. John Koons, Minnesota State-Mankato
6. Mike Howell, Fort Hays State (Kan.)
7. Clint Salisbury, Findlay (Ohio)
8. Nate Oviatt, Nebraska-Omaha

197
1. Corey Jacoby, Shippensburg (Pa.)
2. Tim Boldt, Augustana (S.D.)
3. Jeff Sylvester, Nebraska-Kearney
4. John Goral, Wisconsin-Parkside
5. Ryan Kirst, Ashland (Ohio)
6. Ben Strandberg, Nebraska-Omaha
7. Dustin Trego, Fort Hays State (Kan.)
8. Dayo Scott, Anderson (S.C.)

285
1. Les Sigman, Nebraska-Omaha
2. Andrew Ubben, Fort Hays State (Kan.)
3. Chris Tuchscherer, Minnesota State-Moorhead
4. Josh LeadingFox, Central Oklahoma
5. Tervel Dlagnev, Nebraska-Kearney
6. Zach Majocha, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
7. Jacob Linninger, Shippensburg (Pa.)
8. Brian Black, Upper Iowa