For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
NCAA Div. II Coaches Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 2/23/2005
Ranked By: Division II Coaches

125
1. Aaron Graumann, Augustana (S.D.)
2. James Phillips, Ashland (Ohio)
3. Dustin Tovar, Nebraska-Omaha
4. Bryce Abbey, Nebraska-Kearney
5. Nick Smith, Minnesota State-Mankato
6. Jamie Thomas, Shippensburg (Pa.)
7. Ricky Randazzo, Mercyhurst (Pa.)
8. Chonci Houston, Carson-Newman (Tenn.)

133
1. Curry Pickard, North Carolina-Pembroke
2. Shane Perkey, Indianapolis (Ind.)
3. Andy Uhl, Findlay (Ohio)
4. Raymond Dunning, Adams State (Colo.)
5. Dan Hilario, Nebraska-Omaha
6. Adam Keiswetter, Nebraska-Kearney
7. Jared Henning, Central Oklahoma
8. Zach Meissner, Ashland (Ohio)

141
1. Merrick Meyer, Truman State (Mo.)
2. Donald Lockett, San Francisco State (Calif.)
3. Kortney Lake, Adams State (Colo.)
4. Eli Dominguez, Nebraska-Omaha
5. Thad Benton, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
6. Matt True, Nebraska-Kearney
7. Ben Keen, Minnesota State-Moorhead
8. Brandon Girtz, Minnesota State-Mankato

149
1. Ryan King, Augustana (S.D.)
2. Jason Rhoten, Minnesota State-Mankato
3. Shane Unger, Nebraska-Omaha
4. Pacifico Garcia, San Francisco State (Calif.)
5. R.J. Paterniti, Gannon (Pa.)
6. Tony Guerra, Findlay (Ohio)
7. Ryan Ickes, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
8. Zack Leathers, Shippensburg (Pa.)

157
1. David Nordhues, Fort Hays State (Kan.)
2. Mitch Napier, Indianapolis (Ind.)
3. Luke Main, West Liberty State (W.Va.)
4. Angelo Vettese, Findlay (Ohio)
5. Patrick Allibone, Nebraska-Omaha
6. Math Bitz, Minnesota State-Mankato
7. Austin Scarset, Augustana (S.D.)
8. Jerod Goodwin, Central Oklahoma

165
1. J.D. Naig, Nebraska-Omaha
2. Dwayne Coward, North Carolina-Pembroke
3. Cort Petersen, Central Oklahoma
4. Zach Schafer, Mercyhurst (Pa.)
5. Mark Glova, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
6. Cody Henriksen, Augustana (S.D.)
7. Aaron Dalton, Nebraska-Kearney
8. Eric Lakia, Ashland (Ohio)

174
1. Careef Robertson, Anderson (S.C.)
2. Tom Bauer, Ashland (Ohio)
3. Ryan Daniels, Central Oklahoma
4. Travis Krinke, Minnesota State-Mankato
5. Dusty Wilking, Augustana (S.D.)
6. Nathan Jones, Carson-Newman (Tenn.)
7. Matt Trout, Western State (Colo.)
8. Kyle Skinner, Shippensburg (Pa.)

184
1. Tom Meester, Augustana (S.D.)
2. John Koons, Minnesota State-Mankato
3. Derek Brunson, North Carolina-Pembroke
4. Mark Murphy, Shippensburg (Pa.)
5. Ben McAvinew, Mercyhurst (Pa.)
6. Kris Klepacz, Findlay (Ohio)
7. Clint Carmony, Ashland (Ohio)
8. Mike Howell, Fort Hays State (Kan.)

197
1. Tim Boldt, Augustana (S.D.)
2. Jeff Sylvester, Nebraska-Kearney
3. Plamen Paskalev, Central Missouri State
4. Kevin Lochner, Central Oklahoma
5. Corey Jacoby, Shippensburg (Pa.)
6. Josh Janousek, Minnesota State-Mankato
7. Ryan Kirst, Ashland (Ohio)
8. Justin Mautz, Mercyhurst (Pa.)

285
1. Les Sigman, Nebraska-Omaha
2. Tervel Dlagnev, Nebraska-Kearney
3. Josh LeadingFox, Central Oklahoma
4. Aldo Campea, Ashland (Ohio)
5. Derek Thompson, Colorado School of Mines
6. Chris Tuchscherer, Minnesota State-Moorhead
7. Mike Engelmann, Minnesota State-Mankato
8. Chris Bietz, Augustana (S.D.)