For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

NCAA Div. II Coaches Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 2/9/2005
Ranked By: Division II Coaches

125
1. Bryce Abbey, Nebraska-Kearney
2. Aaron Graumann, Augustana (S.D.)
3. James Phillips, Ashland (Ohio)
4. Nick Smith, Minnesota State-Mankato
5. Dustin Tovar, Nebraska-Omaha
6. Jamie Thomas, Shippensburg (Pa.)
7. Ricky Randazzo, Mercyhurst (Pa.)
8. Chonci Houston, Carson-Newman (Tenn.)

133
1. Curry Pickard, North Carolina-Pembroke
2. Shane Perkey, Indianapolis (Ind.)
3. Andy Uhl, Findlay (Ohio)
4. Mitch Waite, Nebraska-Omaha
5. Raymond Dunning, Adams State (Colo.)
6. Adam Keiswetter, Nebraska-Kearney
7. Jared Henning, Central Oklahoma
8. Zach Meissner, Ashland (Ohio)

141
1. Merrick Meyer, Truman State (Mo.)
2. Donald Lockett, San Francisco State (Calif.)
3. Kortney Lake, Adams State (Colo.)
4. Eli Dominguez, Nebraska-Omaha
5. Thad Benton, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
6. Matt True, Nebraska-Kearney
7. Ben Keen, Minnesota State-Moorhead
8. Brandon Girtz, Minnesota State-Mankato

149
1. Ryan King, Augustana (S.D.)
2. Shane Unger, Nebraska-Omaha
3. Jason Rhoten, Minnesota State-Mankato
4. Pacifico Garcia, San Francisco State (Calif.)
5. R.J. Paterniti, Gannon (Pa.)
6. Tony Guerra, Findlay (Ohio)
7. Ryan Ickes, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
8. Zack Leathers, Shippensburg (Pa.)

157
1. Mitch Napier, Indianapolis (Ind.)
2. Luke Main, West Liberty State (W.Va.)
3. Angelo Vettese, Findlay (Ohio)
4. David Nordhues, Fort Hays State (Kan.)
5. Math Bitz, Minnesota State-Mankato
6. Austin Scarset, Augustana (S.D.)
7. Josh Jansen, Minnesota State-Moorhead
8. Patrick Allibone, Nebraska-Omaha

165
1. J.D. Naig, Nebraska-Omaha
2. Dwayne Coward, North Carolina-Pembroke
3. Mark Glova, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
4. Zach Schafer, Mercyhurst (Pa.)
5. Cort Petersen, Central Oklahoma
6. Cody Henriksen, Augustana (S.D.)
7. Aaron Dalton, Nebraska-Kearney
8. Eric Lakia, Ashland (Ohio)

174
1. Tom Bauer, Ashland (Ohio)
2. Careef Robertson, Anderson (S.C.)
3. Ryan Daniels, Central Oklahoma
4. Travis Krinke, Minnesota State-Mankato
5. Dusty Wilking, Augustana (S.D.)
6. Jason Radtke, Gannon (Pa.)
7. Nathan Jones, Carson-Newman (Tenn.)
8. Matt Trout, Western State (Colo.)

184
1. Tom Meester, Augustana (S.D.)
2. Kris Klepacz, Findlay (Ohio)
3. John Koons, Minnesota State-Mankato
4. Derek Brunson, North Carolina-Pembroke
5. Clint Carmony, Ashland (Ohio)
6. Mike Howell, Fort Hays State (Kan.)
7. Mark Murphy, Shippensburg (Pa.)
8. Ben McAvinew, Mercyhurst (Pa.)

197
1. Jeff Sylvester, Nebraska-Kearney
2. Tim Boldt, Augustana (S.D.)
3. Plamen Paskalev, Central Missouri State
4. Kevin Lochner, Central Oklahoma
5. Corey Jacoby, Shippensburg (Pa.)
6. Josh Janousek, Minnesota State-Mankato
7. Ryan Kirst, Ashland (Ohio)
8. Justin Mautz, Mercyhurst (Pa.)

285
1. Les Sigman, Nebraska-Omaha
2. Tervel Dlagnev, Nebraska-Kearney
3. Josh LeadingFox, Central Oklahoma
4. Aldo Campea, Ashland (Ohio)
5. Derek Thompson, Colorado School of Mines
6. Chris Tuchscherer, Minnesota State-Moorhead
7. Mike Engelmann, Minnesota State-Mankato
8. Chris Bietz, Augustana (S.D.)