For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
NCAA Div. II Coaches Individual rankings

Ranked On: 11/21/2001
Ranked By: Div. II coaches

125 Pounds
1. Adam Mars, Adams State (Colo.)
2. Mark Dodgen, Central Oklahoma
3. Brandon Newill, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
4. Lester Berrios, Minnesota State-Mankato
5. Matt Strawser, North Dakota State
6. Brian Burzynski, Kutztown (Pa.)
7. Anthony Guillen, Western State (Colo.)
8. Erkin Tadzhimetov, Central Missouri State

133 Pounds
1. Cole Province, Central Oklahoma
2. Jacob Ramos, Augustana (S.D.)
3. Chris Peretti, Ashland (Ohio)
4. Kohlby O'Donnell, Kutztown (Pa.)
5. Ben Sprunger, Carson-Newman (Tenn.)
6. Adam Kramer, Minnesota State-Mankato
7. Luke Shaw, Central Missouri State
8. Jake Thielbar, North Dakota State

141 Pounds
1. Zac Stratton, Western State (Colo.)
2. Chris Shears, Ashland (Ohio)
3. Hannon Hisek, Minnesota State-Mankato
4. Lucas Christianson, North Dakota State
5. Jeremy Roe, South Dakota State
6. Roderick Ratcliff, Nebraska-Omaha
7. Rob English, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
8. Brad Russell, Wisconsin-Parkside

149 Pounds
1. Joe Lloyd, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
2. Jared Cooley, Southwest State (Minn.)
3. Nathan Gomez, Central Oklahoma
4. Brandon Pfizenmaier, Nebraska-Kearney
5. Ryan Wirtzberger, Ashland (Ohio)
6. Adrian Jiron, Western State (Colo.)
7. Jason Dye, Chadron State (Neb.)
8. Steve Kosloski, Minnesota State-Mankato

157 Pounds
1. Shad Benton, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
2. Aaron Veskrna, South Dakota State
3. Travis Koppenhafer, Adams State (Colo.)
4. Thad Pike, North Dakota State
5. Josh Schommer, Chadron State (Neb.)
6. Brody Olson, Northern Colorado
7. Seth Webster, Augustana (S.D.)
8. Gary Skoch, Ashland (Ohio)

165 Pounds
1. Dave Vondy, Western State (Colo.)
2. Tyler Bryant, South Dakota State
3. Tony Morgan, Carson-Newman (Tenn.)
4. Matt LaMotte, West Liberty State (W. Va.)
5. Matt Gadient, Minnesota State-Mankato
6. Todd Kirkpatrick, Augustana (S.D.)
7. Shawn Silvis, Central Oklahoma
8. Zach Davis, Ashland (Ohio)

174 Pounds
1. Todd Fuller, North Dakota State
2. Drew Bouwman, Southwest State (Minn.)
3. Jason Warthan, Indianapolis (Ind.)
4. James Tietema, Findlay (Ohio)
5. Chris Schlaegel, Ashland (Ohio)
6. Frank Kuchera, Nebraska-Kearney
7. Bob Edmonds, Nebraska-Omaha
8. Joel Thompson, Fort Hays State

184 Pounds
1. Mauricio Wright, San Francisco State (Calif.)
2. Tyler Jones, South Dakota State
3. Zach Stalder, Nebraska-Omaha
4. Jeff Henning, Central Oklahoma
5. John Rolling, Central Missouri State
6. Andy Sistek, Nebraska-Kearney
7. Matt Tyrrell, Findlay (Ohio)
8. Ryan Courtney, West Liberty State (W. Va.)

197 Pounds
1. Muhammed Lawal, Central Oklahoma
2. Chad Wallace, Nebraska-Omaha
3. Brian Kraemer, North Dakota State
4. Todd Paszek, South Dakota State
5. Luke Goral, Wisconsin-Parkside
6. Clell Cox, Ashland (Ohio)
7. Howard Bell, Pittsburgh-Johnston (Pa.)
8. Tom Clemen, Northern Colorado

Heavyweight
1. Nick Severson, North Dakota State
2. Jon Madsen, South Dakota State
3. James Garvey, Augustana (S.D.)
4. Willie McCowan, Central Missouri State
5. Josh Hendricks, Ashland (Ohio)
6. Dustin Darveaux, St. Cloud State (Minn.)
7. Jason McMillian, Northern Colorado
8. Cody Beguin, Chadron State (Neb.)