For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
The Open Mat Division I Team & Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 2/28/2012
Ranked By: The Open Mat

125
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Matt McDonough Jr. Iowa 1
2 Zach Sanders Sr. Minnesota 2
3 Alan Waters So. Missouri 3
4 Nic Bedelyon Sr. Kent State 4
5 Jesse Delgado Fr. Illinois 5
6 Nico Megaludis Fr. Penn State 6
7 Levi Mele Jr. Northwestern 7
8 Frank Perrelli Sr. Cornell 8
9 Jarrod Patterson Jr. Oklahoma 9
10 Ryan Mango Jr. Stanford 10
11 Matt Snyder Jr. Virginia 11
12 Steve Bonano Jr. Hofstra 12
13 Anthony Zanetta Jr. Pittsburgh 13
14 Ryak Finch Fr. Iowa State 14
15 Jon Morrison So. Oklahoma State 15
16 Joe Roth So Central Michigan 16
17 Johnni Dijulius Fr Ohio State 17
18 Mike Martinez Sr. Wyoming 18
19 Trent Sprenkle Jr. North Dakota State 19
20 Shane Young Jr West Virginia 20

133
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Jordan Oliver Jr. Oklahoma State 1
2 Logan Steiber Fr. Ohio State 2
3 Tony Ramos So. Iowa 3
4 BJ Futrell Jr. Illinois 4
5 Chris Dardanes Fr Minnesota 5
6 Joe Colon Jr. Northern Iowa 6
7 Devin Carter So. Virginia Tech 7
8 Cashe Quiroga So. Purdue 8
9 Jordan Keller Sr. Oklahoma 9
10 Zac Stevens Sr. Michigan 10
11 Nate McCormick Jr. Missouri 11
12 AJ Schopp Fr. Edinboro 12
13 Steven Keith Jr. Harvard 13
14 Bryan Ortenzio Sr. Penn 14
15 Zach Zehner Fr. Wyoming 15
16 Nick Soto Fr Chattanooga 16
17 Shelton Mack So Pittsburgh 17
18 Mason Beckman Fr Lehigh 18
19 Ridge Kiley Jr. Nebraska 19
20 Fred Santaite Sr. Boston 20

141
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Kellen Russell Sr. Michigan 1
2 Kendric Maple So. Oklahoma 3
3 Hunter Stieber Fr. Ohio State 4
4 Montell Marion Sr. Iowa 5
5 Michael Mangrum Jr. Oregon State 6
6 Boris Novachkov Sr. Cal Poly 2
7 Nick Nelson Sr. Viginia 7
8 Darrius Little Sr North Carolina State 8
9 Nick Dardanes Fr. Minnesota 9
10 Jake Sueflohn Fr. Nebraska 10
11 Matt Mariacher Sr. American 11
12 Zack Kemmerer Sr. Penn 12
13 Josh Kindig So. Oklahoma State 13
14 Luke Goettl Fr Iowa State 14
15 Tyler Small So Kent State 15
16 Zach Niebert So Virginia Tech 16
17 Steve Dutton So. Lehigh 17
18 Adam Krop So Princeton 18
19 Billy Ashnault Sr Rutgers 19
20 Mitchell Port Fr. Edinboro 20

149
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Frank Molinaro Sr. Penn State 1
2 Jamal Parks Sr. Oklahoma State 2
3 Cole Von Ohlen Jr. Air Force 3
4 Donnie Vinson So. Binghamton 4
5 Ian Miller Fr. Kent State 6
6 Eric Grajales So. Michigan 7
7 Cam Tessari Fr. Ohio State 10
8 Dylan Ness Fr. Minnesota 11
9 Corey Jantzen Sr. Harvard 8
10 Mario Mason Jr. Rutgers 9
11 Ivan Lopouchanski Jr. Purdue 12
12 David Habat Fr. Edinboro 5
13 Scott Sakaguchi So. Oregon State 14
14 Kyle Bradley So. Missouri 13
15 Tyler Nauman Sr. Pittsburgh 15
16 Nick Lester So Oklahoma 16
17 Taylor Walsh Fr. Indiana 17
18 Josh Wilson So Utah Valley 18
19 Dan Osterman Jr. Michigan State 19
20 Eric Terrazas Sr. Illinois 20

157
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Kyle Dake Jr Cornell 1
2 Jason Welch Jr. Northwestern 2
3 Ganbayar Sanjaa Sr. American 3
4 James Fleming Jr Clarion 4
5 Dylan Alton Fr. Penn State 5
6 Walter Peppleman Jr. Harvard 6
7 Matt Lester So. Oklahoma 7
8 James Green Fr. Nebraska 8
9 Frank Hickman Jr. Bloomsburg 9
10 Steven Monk So North Dakota State 10
11 Drake Houdashelt Fr. Missouri 11
12 Justin Lister Sr. Binghamton 12
13 RJ Pena So. Oregon State 14
14 George Ivanov Jr Boise State 13
15 Derek St. John So. Iowa 15
16 Albert White Sr. Oklahoma State 16
17 Kyle John Sr. Maryland 17
18 Anthony Jones Sr. Michigan State 18
19 David Bonin Jr. Northern Iowa 19
20 Jackson Morse So. Illinois 20

165
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 David Taylor So. Penn State 1
2 Josh Asper Jr. Maryland 2
3 Shane Onufer Sr. Wyoming 3
4 Andrew Sorenson Sr. Iowa State 4
5 Bekzod Abdurakhmanov Sr. Clarion 5
6 Mike Evans Fr Iowa 6
7 Robert Kokesh Fr Nebraska 7
8 Gabe Burak Sr. Northern Colorado 8
9 Ben Jordan Jr. Wisconsin 9
10 Conrad Polz Jr Illinois 10
11 Cody Yohn Jr. Minnesota 11
12 Peter Yates Jr. Virginia Tech 12
13 Brandon Hatchett Sr. Lehigh 13
14 Kyle Blevins Sr. Appalacian State 14
15 Dan Yates So Michigan 15
16 Joe Booth Jr. Drexel 16
17 PJ Gillespie Sr. Hofstra 17
18 Bubby Graham Jr. Oklahoma 18
19 Zach Toal So. Missouri 19
20 Nick Sulzer Fr Virginia 20

174
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Ed Ruth So. Penn State 1
2 Nick Amuchastegui Sr. Stanford 2
3 Chris Perry So. Oklahoma State 3
4 Chris Spangler Jr Iowa State 4
5 Ethen Lofthouse So Iowa 5
6 Logan Storley Fr Minnesota 6
7 Ryan Desroches Sr. Cal Poly 7
8 Nick Heflin So. Ohio State 8
9 Justin Zeerip Sr. Michigan 9
10 Jimmy Sheptock So. Maryland 10
11 Te Edwards Sr Old Dominion 11
12 Jordan Blanton Jr Illinois 12
13 Lee Munster Fr. Northwestern 13
14 Greg Zanetti Jr Rutgers 14
15 Tyler Koehn Jr Nebraska 15
16 Dorian Henderson Sr. Missouri 16
17 Patrick Martinez So. Wyoming 17
18 Mike Dessino Jr Bloomsburg 18
19 Curran Jacobs Sr. Michigan State 19
20 Nick Purdue Sr Ohio 20

184
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Joe LeBlanc Jr. Wyoming 1
2 Robert Hamlin Jr. Lehigh 2
3 Quentin Wright Jr. Penn State 3
4 Ben Bennett Jr. Central Michigan 4
5 Steve Bosak Jr. Cornell 5
6 Kevin Steinhaus So. Minnesota 6
7 Josh Inhen Jr. Nebraska 7
8 Ryan Loder So. Northern Iowa 8
9 Ben Clymer Sr Hofstra 9
10 Luke Rebertus Sr. Navy 10
11 Jon Fausey So. Virginia 11
12 Boaz Beard So. Iowa State 12
13 Austin Trotman Sr. Appalachian State 13
14 Cody Magrum Jr Ohio State 14
15 Grant Gambrall Jr. Iowa 15
16 Jacob Swartz So. Bosie State 16
17 Mike Larson Jr. Missouri 17
18 Brad Dieckhaus Sr Northern Illinois 18
19 Braden Atwood Fr Purdue 19
20 Tony Dallago So Illinois 20

197
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Chris Honeycutt Sr. Edinboro 1
2 Cam Simaz Sr. Cornell 2
3 Brent Haynes Jr. Missouri 3
4 Sonny Yohn Sr. Minnesota 4
5 Matt Powless Sr Indiana 5
6 Blake Rosholt/Byers Sr Oklahoma State 8
7 Micah Burak Jr. Penn 6
8 Matt Wilps Jr Pittsburgh 7
9 Alfonso Hernandez Jr Wyoming 9
10 Christian Boley So. Maryland 10
11 Maxwell Huntley Fr Michigan 11
12 Joe Kennedy Sr. Lehigh 12
13 John Hall Sr Boston 13
14 Mario Gonzalez So. Illinois 14
15 Morgan McIntosh Fr Penn State 15
16 Dan Mitchell Jr American 16
17 Jerome Ward Sr Iowa State 17
18 Brent Chriswell Jr Boise State NA
19 Taylor Meeks Fr Oregon State 18
20 Andrew Campolattano Fr Ohio State 19

HWT
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Ryan Flores Sr. American 1
2 Zach Rey Sr. Lehigh 2
3 Tony Nelson So. Minnesota 3
4 Clayton Jack Sr. Oregon State 4
5 Cameron Wade Sr. Penn State 5
6 Jeremy Johnson So Ohio 6
7 Bobby Telford Fr Iowa 7
8 Tucker Lane Sr. Nebraska 8
9 Levi Cooper Jr. Arizona State 9
10 Ben Apland Jr. Michigan 10
11 Nick Gwiazdowski Fr Binghamton 11
12 Mike McMullan Fr Northwestern 12
13 Spencer Myers So Maryland 13
14 Matt Gibson Jr. Iowa State 14
15 Brendan Barlow Sr. Kent State 15
16 Peter Sturgeon Sr Central Michigan 16
17 Peter Capone So Ohio State 17
18 Kyle Frey Sr Drexel 18
19 Brandon Williamson Sr West Virginia 19
20 Ernest James So. Edinboro NA

Team
Rank Team
1 Minnesota
2 Penn State
3 Oklahoma State
4 Iowa
5 Illinois
6 Cornell
7 Nebraska
8 Ohio State
9 Wyoming
10 Missouri
11 Michigan
12 Kent State
13 Oklahoma
14 Lehigh
15 Oregon State
16 Pittsburgh
17 Viginia
18 Maryland
19 Northwestern
20 Central Michigan
21 Hofstra
22 Iowa State
23 American
24 Edinboro
25 Virginia Tech