For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

The Open Mat Division I Team & Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 11/23/2011
Ranked By: The Open Mat

125
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Matt McDonough Jr. Iowa 1
2 Zach Sanders Sr. Minnesota 2
3 Jarrod Patterson Jr. Oklahoma 3
4 Nic Bedelyon Sr. Kent State 4
5 Levi Mele Jr. Northwestern 8
6 Frank Perrelli Sr. Cornell 7
7 Ladd Rupp So. Oklahoma State 9
8 Jesse Delgado Fr. Illinois 15
9 Anthony Zanetta Jr. Pittsburgh 12
10 Matt Snyder Jr. Virginia 5
11 Trent Sprenkle Jr. North Dakota State 10
12 Steve Bonano Jr. Hofstra 16
13 Ryak Finch Fr. Iowa State 19
14 Garrett Frey Jr. Princeton 17
15 Ty Mitch Fr. Virginia Tech 20
16 Nico Megaludis Fr. Penn State 18
17 Shane Young Jr West Virginia NA
18 Michael Martinez Sr. Wyoming 13
19 Jared Germaine So. Eastern Michigan NA
20 Dominic Parisi Fr. Appalachain State NA

133
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Jordan Oliver Jr. Oklahoma State 1
2 BJ Futrell Jr. Illinois 2
3 Tony Ramos So. Iowa 3
4 Ryan Mango Jr. Stanford 4
5 Logan Steiber Fr. Ohio State 7
6 David Thorn So. Minnesota 6
7 Devin Carter So. Virginia Tech 5
8 Cashe Quiroga So. Purdue 8
9 Nate McCormick Jr. Missouri 9
10 Jordan Keller Sr. Oklahoma 10
11 AJ Schoop Fr. Edinboro 11
12 Zac Stevens Sr. Michigan 12
13 Aaron Kalil Sr. Navy 15
14 Jordan Thome Jr. Army 16
15 Bryan Ortenzio Sr. Penn 18
16 Colin Johnston Jr. West Virginia 17
17 Steven Keith Jr. Harvard 20
18 James Roberts Fr Oregon State NA
19 Matt Nelson Virginia NA
20 Ryen Nieman Fr. Indiana 19

141
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Kellen Russell Sr. Michigan 1
2 Boris Novachkov Sr. Cal Poly 2
3 Montell Marion Sr. Iowa 3
4 Zack Kemmerer Sr. Penn 4
5 Michael Mangrum Jr. Oregon State 5
6 Steve Dutton So. Lehigh 6
7 Josh Kindig So. Oklahoma State 7
8 Kendric Maple So. Oklahoma 10
9 Matt Mariacher Sr. American 11
10 Mitchell Port Fr. Edinboro 12
11 Tyler Small So Kent State NA
12 Mike Nevinger So. Cornell 20
13 Nick Dardanes Fr. Minnesota 9
14 Matthew Bonson Sr. Lock Haven 8
15 Kevin Smith Sr. Buffalo 14
16 Evan Henderson Fr. North Carolina 15
17 Hunter Stieber Fr. Ohio State 16
18 Nick Nelson Sr. Viginia 13
19 Zach Niebert So Virginia Tech 17
20 Billy Ashnault Sr Rutgers 18

149
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Frank Molinaro Sr. Penn State 1
2 Jamal Parks Sr. Oklahoma State 2
3 Mario Mason Jr. Rutgers 3
4 Tyler Nauman Sr. Pittsburgh 4
5 Ivan Lopouchanski Jr. Purdue 5
6 Scott Sakaguchi So. Oregon State 7
7 Cole Von Ohlen Jr. Air Force 8
8 Taylor Walsh Fr. Indiana 17
9 Ian Miller Fr. Kent State 18
10 Eric Grajales So. Michigan 9
11 Eric Terrazas Sr. Illinois 10
12 Cole Schmitt Jr. Wisconsin 13
13 Steve Santos Jr. Columbia NA
14 Donnie Vinson So. Binghamton 14
15 Craig Eifert So Cornell NA
16 Dylan Ness Fr. Minnesota 6
17 Jacob Ballweg Fr. Iowa 11
18 David Habat Fr. Edinboro 16
19 Stephen Robertson Fr. Penn NA
20 Cam Tessari Fr. Ohio State 20

157
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Kyle Dake Jr Cornell 1
2 Derek St. John So. Iowa 2
3 Jason Welch Jr. Northwestern 3
4 Ganbayar Sanjaa Sr. American 4
5 Justin Lister Sr. Binghamton 5
6 Walter Peppleman Jr. Harvard 6
7 Jesse Dong Sr. Virginia Tech 7
8 Albert White Sr. Oklahoma State 8
9 Jake Deitchler So. Minnesota 9
10 James Fleming Jr Clarion 10
11 Dylan Alton Fr. Penn State 11
12 Jackson Morse So. Illinois 12
13 Frank Hickman Jr. Bloomsburg 14
14 Kyle John Sr. Maryland 15
15 Josh Demas Fr. Ohio State 16
16 John Nicholson So. Old Dominion 17
17 Matt Lester So. Oklahoma 19
18 George Ivanov Jr Boise State NA
19 RJ Pena So. Oregon State 13
20 Steven Monk So North Dakota State NA

165
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 David Taylor So. Penn State 1
2 Shane Onufer Sr. Wyoming 2
3 Josh Asper Jr. Maryland 3
4 PJ Gillespie Sr. Hofstra 5
5 Scott Winston Jr. Rutgers 6
6 Bekzod Abdurakhmanov Sr. Clarion 7
7 Brandon Hatchett Sr. Lehigh 4
8 Gabe Burak Sr. Northern Colorado NA
9 Cody Yohn Jr. Minnesota 8
10 Zach Toal So. Missouri 9
11 Andrew Sorenson Sr. Iowa State 10
12 Robert Kokesh Fr Nebraska 11
13 Peter Yates Jr. Virginia Tech 12
14 Joe Booth Jr. Drexel 13
15 Eren Civan Sr. Columbia 14
16 Ben Jordan Jr. Wisconsin 15
17 Dallas Bailey So. Oklahoma State 16
18 Mike Evans Fr Iowa 17
19 Kyle Blevins Sr. Appalacian State 18
20 Dan Yates So Michigan 19

174
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Nick Amuchastegui Sr. Stanford 1
2 Ed Ruth So. Penn State 2
3 Jordan Blanton Sr. Illinois 3
4 Nick Heflin So. Ohio State 4
5 Dorian Henderson Sr. Missouri 6
6 Jim Resnick Jr Rider 7
7 Ethan Lofthouse So. Iowa 5
8 Justin Zeerip Sr. Michigan 8
9 Oscar Huntly Jr Navy 9
10 Hunter Meys Jr Boston 10
11 Te Edwards Sr Old Dominion 11
12 Turtogtokh Luvsandorj Jr. Citadel 13
13 Lee Munster Fr. Northwestern 14
14 Chris Spangler Jr Iowa State Inj
15 Nick Purdue Sr Ohio 15
16 Billy George Fr Cornell NA
17 Mike Dessino Jr Bloomsburg 12
18 Greg Zanetti Jr Rutgers 16
19 Jimmy Sheptock So. Maryland 17
20 Ethen Headlee Jr. Pittsburgh Inj

184
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Robert Hamlin Jr. Lehigh 2
2 Steve Bosak Jr. Cornell 4
3 Joe LeBlanc Jr. Wyoming 5
4 Kevin Steinhaus So. Minnesota 6
5 Quentin Wright Jr. Penn State 1
6 Ben Bennett Jr. Central Michigan 7
7 Chris Perry So. Oklahoma State 8
8 Ryan Loder So. Northern Iowa 9
9 Josh Inhen Jr. Nebraska 10
10 Boaz Beard So. Iowa State 11
11 Jacob Swartz So. Bosie State 12
12 Austin Trotman Sr. Appalachian State 13
13 Luke Rebertus Sr. Navy 14
14 Jon Fausey So. Virginia 16
15 Eric Schmidtke Jr Oklahoma 20
16 Corey Peltier Sr Maryland NA
17 Matt Ryan Sr West Virginia 17
18 Mike Larson Jr. Missouri 18
19 Ben Clymer Sr Hofstra NA
20 Cody Magrum Jr Ohio State NA

197
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Cam Simaz Sr. Cornell 1
2 Chris Honeycutt Sr. Edinboro 4
3 Sonny Yohn Sr. Minnesota 2
4 Matt Powless Sr Indiana 3
5 Micah Burak Jr. Penn 5
6 Cayle Byers Sr Oklahoma State 6
7 Matt Wilps Sr Pittsburgh 7
8 Joe Kennedy Sr. Lehigh 8
9 AJ Kissel Sr Purdue 9
10 Brent Haynes Jr. Missouri 10
11 John Hall Sr Boston 11
12 Ryan Smith Sr Cal Poly 12
13 Alfonso Hernandez Jr Wyoming NA
14 Mario Gonzalez So. Illinois 14
15 Morgan McIntosh Fr Penn State 16
16 Nick Vetterlein So. Virginia Tech NA
17 Andrew Campolattano Fr Ohio State 13
18 Tyler Dickenson Sr Michigan State 17
19 James Nakashima Sr Nebraska 15
20 Christian Boley So. Maryland 18

HWT
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Zach Rey Sr. Lehigh 1
2 Ryan Flores Sr. American 2
3 Tony Nelson So. Minnesota 3
4 Alan Gelogaev Jr. Oklahoma State 4
5 Cameron Wade Sr. Penn State 5
6 Spencer Myers So Maryland 6
7 Bobby Telford Fr Iowa 7
8 Brendan Barlow Sr. Kent State 8
9 Jeremy Johnson So Ohio 9
10 Levi Cooper Jr. Arizona State 11
11 Kyle Frey Sr Drexel NA
12 Nick Gwiazdowski Fr Binghamton NA
13 Tucker Lane Sr. Nebraska 10
14 Ben Apland Jr. Michigan 12
15 Ernest James So. Edinboro 16
16 Clayton Jack Sr. Oregon State 18
17 Mike McClure Jr. Michigan State 20
18 Quintas McCorkle Sr Clarion 14
19 Peter Sturgeon Sr Central Michigan 13
20 Zac Thomusseit Sr. Pittsburgh NA

Team
Rank Team
1 Iowa
2 Cornell
3 Oklahoma State
4 Minnesota
5 Penn State
6 Illinois
7 Pittsburgh
8 Michigan
9 Oklahoma
10 Lehigh
11 Northwestern
12 Maryland
13 Oregon State
14 American
15 Ohio State
16 Missouri
17 Kent State
18 Penn
19 Wyoming
20 Edinboro
21 Virginia Tech
22 Central Michigan
23 Rutgers
24 Nebraska
25 Viginia