For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
TOM Preseason Division I Team & Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 9/28/2010
Ranked By: The Open Mat

Full Rankings

National Pre-Season Team Rankings
Rank School
1 Cornell
2 Oklahoma State
3 Minnesota
4 Boise State
5 Iowa
6 Penn State
7 Wisconsin
8 Central Michigan
9 Oklahoma
10 Missouri
11 Ohio State
12 Virginia Tech
13 Purdue
14 Oregon State
15 Rutgers
16 Nebraska
17 Pitt
18 Northwestern
19 Illinois
20 Michigan
21 Kent State
22 Wyoming
23 Arizona State
24 Edinboro
25 Virginia

125
Rank Wrestler Grade School
1 Matt McDonough So. Iowa
2 Brandon Precin Sr. Northwestern
3 Zach Sanders Jr. Minnesota
4 Nic Bedelyon Jr. Kent State
5 Cashe Quiroga So. Purdue
6 Anthony Robles Sr. Arizona State
7 Jarrod Garnett Jr. Virginia Tech
8 Brad Pataky Sr Penn State
9 James Nicholson Sr. Old Dominion
10 Logan Steiber Fr. Ohio State
11 Frank Perrelli Jr. Cornell
12 Ben Kjar Sr. Utah Valley
13 Jason Lara Jr. Oregon State
14 Jarrod Patterson So. Oklahoma
15 Anthony Zanetta So. Pittsburgh
16 Steve Bonnano So. Hofstra
17 Ryan Mango So. Stanford
18 Eric Morrill Sr. Edinboro
19 Joseph Langel So. Rutgers
20 Derek Reber So. Bucknell

133
Rank Wrestler Grade School
1 Jordan Oliver So Oklahoma State
2 Andrew Hochstrasser Sr Boise State
3 Tyler Graff So Wisconsin
4 Boris Novachkov Jr. Cal Poly
5 Mike Grey Sr Cornell
6 Lou Ruggirello Sr Hofstra
7 Kyle Hutter Sr Old Dominion
8 Scotti Sentes Jr Central Michigan
9 Rollie Peterkin Sr Penn
10 Nate Moore So Iowa
11 Michael Martinez Jr. Wyoming
12 Kelly Kubec Jr Oregon State
13 Ian Paddock So. Ohio State
14 Fred Santaite Jr. Boston
15 Ben Ashmore Sr Arizona State
16 Kevin Smith Jr. Buffalo
17 Flint Ray Sr Utah Valley
18 John Trumbetti Jr Lock Haven
19 David Thorn Fr Minnesota
20 Justin Paulsen Sr Stanford

141
Rank Wrestler Grade School
1 Jimmy Kennedy Sr Illinois
2 Kellen Russell Jr. Michigan
3 Zack Bailey Sr Oklahoma
4 Tyler Nauman Jr. Pittsburgh
5 Germaine Lindsey Sr Ohio
6 Mike Thorn Sr Minnesota
7 Chris Diaz Sr Virginia Tech
8 Cody Cleveland Sr Chattanooga
9 Brandon Rader Sr. West Virginia
10 Filip Novachkov Sr Cal Poly
11 Jamal Parks Jr. Oklahoma State
12 Michael Mangrum So Oregon State
13 Adin Duenas Jr. Cal State Fullerton
14 Chris Drouin Sr Iowa State
15 Levi Jones Sr Boise State
16 Todd Schavrien Sr Missouri
17 Nick Nelson Jr. Virginia
18 Elijah Nacita Sr Cal State Bakersfield
19 Juan Archuleta Sr Purdue
20 Cole Von Ohlen So. Air Force

149
Rank Wrestler Grade School
1 Darrion Caldwell Sr North Carolina State
2 Kyle Dake So Cornell
3 Frank Molinaro Jr. Penn State
4 Torsten Gillespie Sr Edinboro
5 Kevin LeValley Sr. Bucknell
6 Jason Chamberlain Jr. Boise State
7 Kurt Kinser Sr Indiana
8 Albert White Jr. Oklahoma State
9 Andrew Nadhir Sr. Northwestern
10 David Cheza Jr. Michigan State
11 Donnie Vinson So Binghamton
12 Mario Mason So. Rutgers
13 Brian Stephens So. Virginia Tech
14 Nick Stabile Sr. North Carolina
15 Corey Jantzen Jr. Harvard
16 Sean Nemec Jr. Ohio State
17 Danny Zilverberg Fr. Minnesota
18 Dylan Carew Fr. Iowa
19 Derek Valenti Jr. Virginia
20 Nick Fisher So. Cal Poly

157
Rank Wrestler Grade School
1 Adam Hall Sr Boise State
2 Bubba Jenkins Sr Arizona State
3 Justin Lister Jr. Binghamton
4 Steve Fittery Sr American
5 Colt Sponseller Sr Ohio State
6 Justin Gaethje Sr Northern Colorado
7 Paul Young Sr. Indiana
8 David Taylor Fr Penn State
9 Jason Welch So Northwestern
10 Bryce Saddoris Sr Navy
11 Jake Deitchler Fr Minnesota
12 Derek St. John Fr Iowa
13 Neil Erisman Sr Oklahoma State
14 Pete Yates So Virginia Tech
15 Desmond Green Jr. Buffalo
16 Barrett Abel Sr. Cal Poly
17 Colton Salazar Sr Purdue
18 Joe Booth So Drexel
19 Kyle John Jr. Maryland
20 James Fleming So Clarion

165
Rank Wrestler Grade School
1 Andrew Howe Jr Wisconsin
2 Jordan Burroughs Sr. Nebraska
3 Tyler Caldwell So. Okalahoma
4 Jarion Beets Sr. Northern Iowa
5 Mike Miller Sr. Central Michigan
6 Josh Asper So. Maryland
7 Justin Kerber Sr. Cornell
8 Scott Winston So. Rutgers
9 PJ Gillespie Jr. Hofstra
10 Shane Onufer Jr. Wyoming
11 Cody Yohn So. Minnesota
12 Jake Kerr Sr. Iowa
13 Thomas Scotton Sr. North Carolina
14 Brandon Hatchett Jr. Lehigh
15 Matt Epperly Sr. Virginia Tech
16 Zach Toal Fr. Missouri
17 Matt Kaylor Jr. Binghamton
18 Donnie Jones Sr. West Virginia
19 Andrew Sorenson Jr. Iowa State
20 John Martin-Cannon Jr. Buffalo

174
Rank Wrestler Grade School
1 Mack Lewnes Sr Cornell
2 Chris Henrich Sr Virginia
3 Jordan Blanton Jr Illinois
4 Ben Bennett So Central Michigan
5 Nick Amuchastegui Jr Stanford
6 Scott Giffin Sr Penn
7 Jon Reader Sr Iowa State
8 Mike Benefiel Jr Oklahoma State
9 Colby Covington Sr Oregon State
10 Scott Glasser Sr Minnesota
11 Mike Letts Sr Maryland
12 Luke Manuel Sr Purdue
13 Dorian Henderson Jr Missouri
14 Justin Zeerip Jr Michigan
15 Jeff James Sr Oklahoma
16 Brad Darrington Sr Utah Valley
17 Bagna Tovuujav Jr George Mason
18 Ryan Patrovich Sr Hofstra
19 Ethen Lofthouse Fr Iowa
20 Alex Caruso Sr Rutgers

184
Rank Wrestler Grade School
1 Kirk Smith Sr Boise State
2 Joe LeBlanc Jr. Wyoming
3 Dustin Kilgore Jr. Kent State
4 Chris Honeycutt Jr. Edinboro
5 Quentin Wright So. Penn State
6 Steve Bosak So. Cornell
7 AJ Kissel Jr. Purdue
8 Josh Inhen So. Nebraska
9 Chris Perry Fr. Oklahoma State
10 Zac Thomusseit Jr. Pittsburgh
11 Andrew Saunders Sr UNC Greensboro
12 Grant Grambrall So. Iowa
13 Travis Rutt Jr. Wisconsin
14 Jason McCroskey Jr. Chattanooga
15 Tommy Spellman Sr Virginia Tech
16 Robert Hamlin So. Lehigh
17 Luke Rebertus Jr. Navy
18 Austin Trotman Jr. Appalachian State
19 Nate Schiedel So. Binghamton
20 Nick Purdue Jr. Ohio

197
Rank Wrestler Grade School
1 Cam Simaz Jr. Cornell
2 Trevor Brandvold Sr Wisconsin
3 Clayton Foster Sr Oklahoma State
4 Sonny Yohn Jr. Minnesota
5 Anthony Biondo Sr Michigan
6 Cayle Byers Jr. George Mason
7 Brent Haynes So. Missouri
8 Zach Giesen Sr Stanford
9 Logan Brown Sr Purdue
10 Jerome Ward Jr. Iowa State
11 Mike Wilps Jr. Pittsburgh
12 Micheal Salopek So. Virginia
13 Luke Lofthouse Sr Iowa
14 Cody Magrum So. Ohio State
15 Micah Burak So. Penn
16 Riley Orozco Sr Cal State Bakersfield
17 Danny Mitchell So. American
18 Joe Kennedy So. Lehigh
19 Erik Schuth Sr Ohio
20 Matt Powless Jr. Indiana

285
Rank Wrestler Grade School
1 Zach Rey Sr Lehigh
2 Jarod Trice Jr. Central Michigan
3 Dom Bradley Jr. Missouri
4 DJ Russo Sr Rutgers
5 Ben Berhow Sr Minnesota
6 Alan Gelogaev Jr. Oklahoma State
7 Tucker Lane Jr. Nebraska
8 Cameron Wade Jr. Penn State
9 Ryan Flores Jr. American
10 Ryan Tomei Sr Pitt
11 Nathan Fernandez Sr Oklahoma
12 Clayton Jack Jr. Oregon State
13 David Marone Jr. Virginia Tech
14 Blake Raising Jr. Iowa
15 Eric Bugenhagen Sr Wisconsin
16 Brendan Barlow Jr. Kent State
17 Christian Brantley Jr. Nothern Iowa
18 Rick Alcala Sr Indiana
19 Jack Danilkowicz Sr Virginia
20 Kurt Klimek Sr Cal State Fullerton