For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
125 pounds
Rk./Name/Previous/Yr./School
1 Nahshon Garrett (1st) So. Cornell
2 Jesse Delgado (3rd) Jr. Illinois
3 Nico Megaludis (2nd) Jr. Penn State
4 Dylan Peters (5th) Fr. Northern Iowa
5 Jarrod Patterson (6th) Sr. Oklahoma
6 Tyler Cox (8th) Jr. Wyoming
7 Josh Martinez (4th) So. Air Force
8 Ryan Taylor (10th) Fr Wisconsin
9 Cory Clark (9th) Fr. Iowa
10 David Terao (7th) So. American U.
11 Evan Silver (11th) Jr. Stanford
12 Ed Klimara (12th) Jr. Oklahoma State
13 Tim Lambert (14th) Fr. Nebraska
14 Rob Deutsch (NR) So. Rider
15 Korey Mines (13th) Jr. Edinboro
16 Anthony Zanetta (NR) Sr. Pittsburgh
17 Nick Roberts (20th) Fr. Ohio State
18 Conor Youtsey (15th) Fr. Michigan
19 Jade Rauser (18th) So. Utah Valley
20 Nathan Kraisser (NR) So. North Carolina

133 Pounds

1 Joe Colon (1st) Jr. Northern Iowa
2 Tony Ramos (2nd) Sr. Iowa
3 A.J. Schopp (3rd) Jr. Edinboro
4 Jon Morrison (4th) Sr. Oklahoma State
5 Tyler Graff (5th) Sr. Wisconsin
6 Mason Beckman (6th) So. Lehigh
7 Cashe Quiroga (8th) Sr. Purdue
8 David Thorn (7th) Sr. Minnesota
9 Ryan Mango (10th) Sr. Stanford
10 Cody Brewer (11th) So. Oklahoma
11 Joe Roth (12th) Sr. Central Michigan
12 Zane Richards (13th) Fr. Illinois
13 Johnni DiJulius (9th) So. Ohio State
14 Mark Grey (14th) Fr. Cornell
15 Devon Lotito (15th) So. Cal Poly
16 Nick Soto (16th) Jr. Chattanooga
17 Jimmy Gulibon (17th) Fr. Penn State
18 Joey Palmer (18th) So. Oregon State
19 Shelton Mack (NR) Sr. Pittsburgh
20 Jamel Hudson (NR) Fr. Hofstra

141 Pounds

1 Logan Stieber (1st) Jr. Ohio State
2 Mitchell Port (2nd) Jr. Edinboro
3 Zain Retherford (3rd) Fr. Penn State
4 Devin Carter (NR) Sr. Virginia Tech
5 Chris Dardanes (4th) Jr. Minnesota
6 Chris Mecate (5th) So. Old Dominion
7 Zach Horan (6th) So. Central Michigan
8 Ugi Khishignyam (7th) So. The Citadel
9 Evan Henderson (9th) Jr. North Carolina
10 Steve Dutton (12th) Jr. Michigan
11 Edgar Bright (14th) Fr. Pittsburgh
12 Anthony Collica (15th) Fr. Oklahoma State
13 Joey Lazor (NR) Sr. Northern Iowa
14 Luke Vaith (10th) Sr. Hofstra
15 Richard Durso (13th) Jr. Franklin & Marshall
16 Lavion Mayes (18th) Fr. Missouri
17 Mike Nevinger (8th) Sr. Cornell
18 Josh Dziewa (19th) Jr. Iowa
19 Jessie Thielke (NR) Fr. Wisconsin
20 Steven Rodrigues (16th) So. Illinois

149

1 Drake Houdashelt (1st) Jr. Missouri
2 Chris Villalonga (4th) Sr. Cornell
3 Kendric Maple (5th) Sr. Oklahoma
4 Jason Tsirtsis (6th) Fr. Northwestern
5 Nick Dardanes (3rd) Jr. Minnesota
6 Jake Sueflohn (2nd) So. Nebraska
7 Josh Kindig (8th) Jr. Oklahoma State
8 Eric Grajales (10th) Sr. Michigan
9 David Habat (11th) Jr. Edinboro
10 Mitch Minotti (12th) Fr. Lehigh
11 Zach Neibert (13th) Sr. Virginia Tech
12 Scott Sakaguchi (14th) Sr. Oregon State
13 Gus Sako (7th) Jr. Virginia
14 Dylan Cottrell (17th) Fr. Appalachian State
15 James English (NR) Sr. Penn State
16 Ian Paddock (16th) Sr. Ohio State
17 Alex Richardson (18th) So. Old Dominion
18 Brody Grothus (9th) So. Iowa
19 Michael Delpalma (NR) So. Kent State
20 Cody Ruggirello (NR) Jr. Hofstra

157 Pounds
1 Alex Dieringer (1st) So. Oklahoma State
2 James Green (2nd) Jr. Nebraska
3 Derek St. John (4th) Sr. Iowa
4 Isaac Jordan (3rd) Fr. Wisconsin
5 Ian Miller (11th) So. Kent State
6 Dylan Ness (5th) Jr. Minnesota
7 Nestor Taffur (6th) Sr. Boston U.
8 Taylor Walsh (9th) Jr. Indiana
9 Roger Pena (10th) Sr. Oregon State
10 Brian Realbuto (8th) Fr. Cornell
11 Brian Murphy (13th) Fr. Michigan
12 Joey Napoli (12th) Sr. Lehigh
13 Blaise Butler (15th) So. Virginia
14 Lucas Smith (16th) So. Central Michigan
15 Dylan Alton (7th) Jr. Penn State
16 Cody Pack (17th) Jr. South Dakota State
17 Zac Brunson (18th) Fr. Illinois
18 Joseph LaVallee (NR) Fr. Missouri
19 Justin DeAngelis (20th) Jr. Oklahoma
20 Tristan Warner (19th) Jr. Old Dominion

165 Pounds

1 David Taylor (1st) Sr. Penn State
2 Tyler Caldwell (2nd) Sr. Oklahoma State
3 Nick Sulzer (3rd) Jr. Virginia
4 Steven Monk (4th) Sr. North Dakota State
5 Nick Moore (5th) Jr. Iowa
6 Corey Mock (7th) Jr. Chattanooga
7 Mike Moreno (13th) Jr. Iowa State
8 Cooper Moore (9th) Fr. Northern Iowa
9 Pierce Harger (6th) Jr. Northwestern
10 Jackson Morse (10th) Jr. Illinois
11 Zach Toal (11th) Sr. Missouri
12 Turtogtokh Luvsandorj (12th) Sr. The Citadel
13 Dan Zilverberg (15th) Jr. Minnesota
14 Dylan Palacio (16th) Fr. Cornell
15 Josh Veltre (14th) Sr. Bloomsburg
16 Dan Yates (8th) Sr. Michigan
17 Joe Booth (17th) Sr. Hofstra
18 Jim Wilson (18th) Fr. Stanford
19 Ryan LeBlanc (19th) Sr. Indiana
20 Casey Kent (20th) So. Penn

174 Pounds
1 Chris Perry (2nd) Sr. Oklahoma State
2 Andrew Howe (1st) Sr. Oklahoma
3 Robert Kokesh (3rd) Jr. Nebraska
4 Michael Evans (6th) Jr. Iowa
5 Matt Brown (5th) Jr. Penn State
6 Logan Storley (4th) Jr. Minnesota
7 Tyler Wilps (7th) Jr. Pittsburgh
8 Cody Walters (9th) So. Ohio U.
9 Hayden Zillmer (12th) So. North Dakota State
10 Mike Ottinger (8th) Jr. Central Michigan
11 Stephen Doty (11th) Sr. Virginia
12 Tanner Weatherman (13th) So. Iowa State
13 Bryce Hammond (14th) So. CSU Bakersfield
14 Elliot Riddick (15th) Fr. Lehigh
15 Matthew Miller (18th) So. Navy
16 Joe Latham (17th) Jr. Oregon State
17 Billy Curling (19th) Sr. Old Dominion
18 Pete Renda (20th) Fr. NC State
19 Shane Hughes (10th) Jr. Columbia
20 Tony Dallago (NR) Sr. Illinois

184 Pounds
1 Ed Ruth (1st) Sr. Penn State
2 Jimmy Sheptock (2nd) Sr. Maryland
3 Gabe Dean (3rd) Fr. Cornell
4 Ethen Lofthouse (5th) Sr. Iowa
5 Max Thomusseit (7th) Jr. Pittsburgh
6 Kevin Steinhaus (4th) Sr. Minnesota
7 Jake Swartz (8th) Sr. Boise State
8 Lorenzo Thomas (9th) Jr. Penn
9 Ryan Loder (6th) Sr. Northern Iowa
10 Ophir Bernstein (11th) Jr. Brown
11 Vic Avery (13th) Jr. Edinboro
12 Dominic Abounader (NR) Fr. Michigan
13 Jack Dechow (17th) Fr. Old Dominion
14 Nick Vetterlein (19th) Sr. Virginia Tech
15 Kenny Courts (14th) So. Ohio State
16 T.J. Dudley (12th) Fr. Nebraska
17 Jon Fausey (15th) Sr. Virginia
18 Nolan Boyd (18th) Fr. Oklahoma State
19 Nikko Reyes (NR) Fr. Illinois
20 Lelund Weatherspoon (NR) Fr. Iowa State

197 Pounds

1 Kyven Gadson (1st) Jr. Iowa State
2 J’den Cox (2nd) Fr. Missouri
3 Nick Heflin (3rd) Sr. Ohio State
4 Morgan McIntosh (4th) So. Penn State
5 Scott Schiller (5th) Jr. Minnesota
6 Richard Perry (6th) Sr. Bloomsburg
7 Travis Rutt (7th) Sr. Oklahoma
8 Phil Wellington (8th) So. Ohio U.
9 Christian Boley (9th) Sr. Maryland
10 Nathan Burak (10th) So. Iowa
11 Braden Atwood (12th) Jr. Purdue
12 Alex Polizzi (19th) Jr. Northwestern
13 Dan Mitchell (13th) Sr. American U.
14 Dan Scherer (15th) Sr. Stanford
15 Taylor Meeks (16th) Jr. Oregon State
16 Blake Rosholt (14th) Sr. Oklahoma State
17 Conner Hartmann (18th) So. Duke
18 Mario Gonzales (11th) Sr. Illinois
19 Nick Bonaccorsi (17th) So. Pittsburgh
20 Brandon Palik (20th) Jr. Drexel

Heavyweight
1 Anthony Nelson (7th) Sr. Minnesota
2 Nick Gwiazdowski (2nd) So. NC State
3 Adam Chalfant (4th) Jr. Indiana
4 Bobby Telford (5th) Jr. Iowa
5 Michael McMullan (3rd) Jr. Northwestern
6 Mike McClure (6th) Sr. Michigan State
7 J.T. Felix (10th) Sr. Boise State
8 Connor Medberry (8th) So. Wisconsin
9 Jeremy Johnson (9th) Sr. Ohio U.
10 Adam Coon (1st) Fr. Michigan
11 Spencer Myers (11th) Sr. Maryland
12 Austin Marsden (14th) Jr. Oklahoma State
13 Ernest James (18th) Sr. Edinboro
14 Justin Grant (13th) Sr. Bloomsburg
15 Jon Gingrich (NR) xx Penn State
16 Joe Stolfi (16th) Jr. Bucknell
17 Billy Smith (17th) So. Rutgers
18 Adam Fager (12th) Jr. Utah Valley
19 AmarveerDhesi (19th) Fr. Oregon State
20 Ross Larson (20th) Fr. Oklahoma