For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

Rk./Name/Previous/Yr./School

125 pounds

1 Jesse Delgado (1st) Jr. Illinois
2 Nahshon Garrett (2nd) So. Cornell
3 Nico Megaludis (3rd) Jr. Penn State
4 Jarrod Patterson (4th) Sr. Oklahoma
5 Thomas Gillman (5th) Fr. Iowa
6 Josh Martinez (6th) So. Air Force
7 David Terao (7th) So. American U.
8 Dylan Peters (8th) Fr. Northern Iowa
9 Tyler Cox (9th) Jr. Wyoming
10 Tim Lambert (10th) Fr. Nebraska
11 Evan Silver (11th) Jr. Stanford
12 Anthony Zanetta (12th) Sr. Pittsburgh
13 Ryan Taylor (NR) Fr Wisconsin
14 Nick Roberts (13th) Fr. Ohio State
15 Ed Klimara (14th) Jr. Oklahoma State
16 Korey Mines (NR) Jr Edinboro
17 Caleb Richardson (17th) Fr. Penn
18 Jared Germaine (NR) Sr. Eastern Michigan
19 Jade Rauser (19th) So. Utah Valley
20 Corey Keener (20th) Fr. Central Michigan

133 Pounds
1 Joe Colon (2nd) Jr. Northern Iowa
2 Tony Ramos (3rd) Sr. Iowa
3 A.J. Schopp (4th) Jr. Edinboro
4 Jon Morrison (1st) Sr. Oklahoma State
5 Tyler Graff (5th) Sr. Wisconsin
6 Mason Beckman (6th) So. Lehigh
7 Cody Brewer (8th) So. Oklahoma
8 David Thorn (9th) Sr. Minnesota
9 Johnni DiJulius (7th) So. Ohio State
10 Joe Roth (11th) Sr. Central Michigan
11 Zane Richards (12th) Fr. Illinois
12 Mark Grey (13th) Fr. Cornell
13 Nick Soto (10th) Jr. Chattanooga
14 Mack McGuire (17th) So. Kent State
15 Ryan Mango (15th) Sr. Stanford
16 Cashe Quiroga (NR) Sr. Purdue
17 Devon Lotito (16th) So. Cal Poly
18 Shelton Mack (18th) Jr. Pittsburgh
19 Jimmy Gulibon (14th) Fr. Penn State
20 Matt Manley (20th) Fr. Missouri

141 Pounds
1 Logan Stieber (1st) Jr. Ohio State
2 Mitchell Port (2nd) Jr. Edinboro
3 Zain Retherford (3rd) Fr. Penn State
4 Chris Mecate (4th) So. Old Dominion
5 Chris Dardanes (5th) Jr. Minnesota
6 Evan Henderson (6th) Jr. North Carolina
7 Joe Spisak (7th) Jr. Virginia
8 Tyler Small (8th) Jr. Kent State
9 Zach Horan (9th) So. Central Michigan
10 Luke Vaith (10th) Sr. Hofstra
11 Mike Nevinger (11th) Sr. Cornell
12 Anthony Collica (12th) Fr. Oklahoma State
13 Nick Lester (13th) Sr. Oklahoma
14 Steven Rodrigues (14th) So. Illinois
15 Josh Dziewa (15th) Jr. Iowa
16 Richard Durso (16th) Jr. Franklin & Marshall
17 Joey Lazor (17th) Sr. Northern Iowa
18 Dan Neff (18th) Jr. Lock Haven
19 Adam Krop (19th) Jr. Princeton
20 Edgar Bright (NR) Fr. Pittsburgh

149 Pounds
1 Kendric Maple (1st) Sr. Oklahoma
2 Drake Houdashelt (2nd) Jr. Missouri
3 Nick Dardanes (3rd) Jr. Minnesota
4 Jake Sueflohn (4th) So. Nebraska
5 Josh Kindig (5th) Jr. Oklahoma State
6 Jason Tsirtsis (6th) Fr. Northwestern
7 Gus Sako (7th) Jr. Virginia
8 Chris Villalonga (9th) Sr. Cornell
9 Andrew Alton (8th) Jr. Penn State
10 Mitch Minotti (10th) Fr. Lehigh
11 Scott Sakaguchi (11th) Sr. Oregon State
12 Eric Grajales (12th) Sr. Michigan
13 Brody Grothus (NR) So. Iowa
14 David Habat (13th) Jr. Edinboro
15 Caleb Ervin (14th) So. Illinois
16 Bryce Busler (15th) Sr. Bloomsburg
17 Ian Paddock (20th) Sr. Ohio State
18 Zach Neibert (16th) Sr. Virginia Tech
19 Michael DePalma (NR) So. Kent State
20 Alex Richardson (NR) So. Old Dominion

157 Pounds
1 Derek St. John (1st) Sr. Iowa
2 Alex Dieringer (2nd) So. Oklahoma State
3 James Green (3rd) Jr. Nebraska
4 Dylan Alton (5th) Jr. Penn State
5 Taylor Walsh (6th) Jr. Indiana
6 Ian Miller (4th) So. Kent State
7 Dylan Ness (7th) Jr. Minnesota
8 Nestor Talfur (9th) Sr. Boston U.
9 Brian Realbuto (10th) Fr. Cornell
10 Joey Napoli (8th) Sr. Lehigh
11 Roger Pena (11th) Sr. Oregon State
12 Isaac Jordan (12th) Fr. Wisconsin
13 Brian Murphy (15th) Fr. Michigan
14 Blaise Butler (NR) So. Virginia
15 John Greisheimer (NR) Sr. Edinboro
16 Zac Brunson (14th) Fr. Illinois
17 Bobby Barnhisel (16th) Sr. Navy
18 Spartak Chino (18th) So. Ohio U.
19 Josh Kreimer (19th) Sr. Air Force
20 Max Schneider (20th) Fr. Cal Poly

165 Pounds
1 David Taylor (1st) Sr. Penn State
2 Tyler Caldwell (2nd) Sr. Oklahoma State
3 Nick Sulzer (3rd) Jr. Virginia
4 Steven Monk (4th) Sr. North Dakota St
5 Nick Moore (5th) Jr. Iowa
6 Zach Toal (8th) Sr. Missouri
7 Corey Mock (9th) Jr. Chattanooga
8 Dan Yates (10th) Sr. Michigan
9 Pierce Harger (11th) Jr. Northwestern
10 Cooper Moore (12th) Fr. Northern Iowa
11 Jackson Morse (13th) Jr. Illinois
12 Josh Veltre (14th) Sr. Bloomsburg
13 Joe Booth (15th) Sr. Hofstra
14 Turtogtokh Luvsandorj (14th) Sr. The Citadel
15 Mike Moreno (15th) Jr. Iowa State
16 Dan Zilverberg (16th) Jr. Minnesota
17 Dylan Palacio (17th) Fr. Cornell
18 Jim Wilson (19th) Fr. Stanford
19 Chris Moon (20th) Jr. Virginia Tech
20 Ryann LeBlanc (NR) Sr. Indiana

174 Pounds
1 Andrew Howe (1st) Sr. Oklahoma
2 Chris Perry (2nd) Sr. Oklahoma State
3 Matt Brown (3rd) Jr. Penn State
4 Robert Kokesh (4th) Jr. Nebraska
5 Logan Storley (5th) Jr. Minnesota
6 Michael Evans (6th) Jr. Iowa
7 Tyler Wilps (7th) Jr. Pittsburgh
8 Leland Weatherspoon (8th) Fr. Iowa State
9 Lee Munster (9th) Jr. Northwestern
10 Mike Ottinger (11th) Jr. Central Michigan
11 Matt Miller (12th) So. Navy
12 Hayden Zillmer (13th) So. North Dakota State
13 Shane Hughes (14th) Jr. Columbia
14 Stephen Doty (10th) Sr. Virginia
15 Austin Gabel (15th) So. Virginia Tech
16 Elliot Riddick (17th) Fr. Lehigh
17 Dominic Kastl (NR) Jr. Cal Poly
18 Cody Caldwell (18th) So. Northern Iowa
19 Mikey England (19th) Jr. Missouri
20 Mark Martin (16th) So. Ohio State

184 Pounds
1 Ed Ruth (1st) Sr. Penn State
2 Gabe Dean (2nd) Fr. Cornell
3 Jimmy Sheptock (3rd) Sr. Maryland
4 Ethen Lofthouse (4th) Sr. Iowa
5 Kevin Steinhaus (5th) Sr. Minnesota
6 Max Thomusseit (7th) Jr. Pittsburgh
7 Jake Swartz (8th) Sr. Boise State
8 Kenny Courts (9th) So. Ohio State
9 Ophir Bernstein (10th) Jr. Brown
10 Sam Wheeler (11th) So. Kent State
11 Vic Avery (13th) Jr. Edinboro
12 T.J. Dudley (NR) Fr. Nebraska
13 Jon Fausey (NR) Sr. Virginia
14 Lorenzo Thomas (12th) Jr. Penn
15 Johnny Eblen (14th) Jr. Missouri
16 John Rizqallah (16th) Jr. Michigan State
17 Jackson Hein (17th) Sr. Wisconsin
18 Nikko Reyes (18th) Fr. Illinois
19 Nolan Boyd (19th) Fr. Oklahoma State
20 Ben Stroh (20th) Fr. Wyoming

197 Pounds
1 Scott Schiller (1st) Jr. Minnesota
2 Kyven Gadson (3rd) Jr. Iowa State
3 J’den Cox (4th) Fr. Missouri
4 Travis Rutt (2nd) Sr. Oklahoma
5 Mario Gonzales (5th) Sr. Illinois
6 Nick Heflin (6th) Sr. Ohio State
7 Morgan McIntosh (7th) So. Penn State
8 Richard Perry (8th) Sr. Bloomsburg
9 Phil Wellington (9th) So. Ohio U.
10 Christian Boley (10th) Sr. Maryland
11 Dan Mitchell (11th) Sr. American U.
12 Taylor Meeks (12th) Jr. Oregon State
13 Blake Rosholt (14th) Sr. Oklahoma State
14 Nathan Burak (13th) So. Iowa
15 Alex Polizzi (16th) Jr. Northwestern
16 Conner Hartmann (NR) So. Duke
17 Braden Atwood (19th) Jr. Purdue
18 Nick Bonaccorsi (15th) So. Pittsburgh
19 Brandon Palik (20th) Jr. Drexel
20 Dan Scherer (NR) Sr. Stanford

Heavyweight
1 Anthony Nelson (1st) Sr. Minnesota
2 Michael McMullan (2nd) Jr. Northwestern
3 Adam Coon (3rd) Fr. Michigan
4 Nick Gwiazdowski (4th) So. NC State
5 Bobby Telford (5th) Jr. Iowa
6 J.T. Felix (6th) Sr. Boise State
7 Mike McClure (7th) Sr. Michigan State
8 Jeremy Johnson (8th) Sr. Ohio U.
9 Connor Medberry (9th) So. Wisconsin
10 Jimmy Lawson (10th) Jr. Penn State
11 Spencer Myers (11th) Sr. Maryland
12 Adam Chalfant (16th) Jr. Indiana
13 Adam Fager (13th) Jr. Utah Valley
14 Ross Larson (14th) Fr. Oklahoma
15 Austin Marsden (15th) Jr. Oklahoma State
16 Justin Grant (18th) Sr. Bloomsburg
17 Joe Stolfi (17th) Jr. Bucknell
18 Billy Smith (19th) So. Rutgers
19 Amarveer Dhesi (20th) Fr. Oregon State
20 Ernest James (NR) Sr. Edinboro