For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

Rk./Name/Previous /Yr./School

125 pounds

1 Nahshon Garrett (1st) So. Cornell
2 Nico Megaludis (2nd) Jr. Penn State
3 Jesse Delgado (3rd) Jr. Illinois
4 Josh Martinez (4th) So. Air Force
5 Thomas Gillman (5th) Fr. Iowa
6 Dylan Peters (6th) Fr. Northern Iowa
7 Jarrod Patterson (7th) Sr. Oklahoma
8 David Terao (8th) So. American U.
9 Tyler Cox (9th) Jr. Wyoming
10 Ryan Taylor (12th) Fr Wisconsin
11 Tim Lambert (10th) Fr. Nebraska
12 Evan Silver (11th) Jr. Stanford
13 Ed Klimara (13th) Jr. Oklahoma State
14 Korey Mines (15th) Jr Edinboro
15 Anthony Zanetta (16th) Sr. Pittsburgh
16 Caleb Richardson (17th) Fr. Penn
17 Jade Rauser (18th) So. Utah Valley
18 Jamie Franco (20th) Sr. Hofstra
19 Conor Youtsey (NR) Fr. Michigan
20 Nick Roberts (14th) Fr. Ohio State

133 Pounds
1 Joe Colon (1st) Jr. Northern Iowa
2 Tony Ramos (2nd) Sr. Iowa
3 A.J. Schopp (3rd) Jr. Edinboro
4 Jon Morrison (4th) Sr. Oklahoma State
5 Tyler Graff (5th) Sr. Wisconsin
6 Mason Beckman (6th) So. Lehigh
7 Cody Brewer (8th) So. Oklahoma
8 David Thorn (9th) Sr. Minnesota
9 Zane Richards (10th) Fr. Illinois
10 Johnni DiJulius (7th) So. Ohio State
11 Joe Roth (11th) Sr. Central Michigan
12 Nick Soto (12th) Jr. Chattanooga
13 Ryan Mango (13th) Sr. Stanford
14 Mark Grey (14th) Fr. Cornell
15 Devon Lotito (16th) So. Cal Poly
16 Jimmy Gulibon (20th) Fr. Penn State
17 Cashe Quiroga (18th) Sr. Purdue
18 Joseph Martinez (17th) So. Virginia
19 Mack McGuire (15th) So. Kent State
20 Matt Manley (19th) Fr. Missouri

141 Pounds
1 Logan Stieber (1st) Jr. Ohio State
2 Mitchell Port (2nd) Jr. Edinboro
3 Zain Retherford (3rd) Fr. Penn State
4 Evan Henderson (4th) Jr. North Carolina
5 Chris Dardanes (5th) Jr. Minnesota
6 Chris Mecate (6th) So. Old Dominion
7 Mike Nevinger (7th) Sr. Cornell
8 Zach Horan (8th) So. Central Michigan
9 Steven Rodrigues (9th) So. Illinois
10 Ugi Khishignyam (10th) So. The Citadel
11 Luke Vaith (12th) Sr. Hofstra
12 Tyler Small (14th) Jr. Kent State
13 Josh Dziewa (15th) Jr. Iowa
14 Edgar Bright (11th) Fr. Pittsburgh
15 Richard Durso (16th) Jr. Franklin & Marshall
16 Joe Spisak (13th) Jr. Virginia
17 Joey Lazor (17th) Sr. Northern Iowa
18 Anthony Collica (18th) Fr. Oklahoma State
19 Adam Krop (19th) Jr. Princeton
20 Lavion Mayes (NR) Fr. Missouri

149 Pounds
1 Drake Houdashelt (2nd) Jr. Missouri
2 Kendric Maple (1st) Sr. Oklahoma
3 Jake Sueflohn (3rd) So. Nebraska
4 Nick Dardanes (4th) Jr. Minnesota
5 Jason Tsirtsis (5th) Fr. Northwestern
6 Gus Sako (6th) Jr. Virginia
7 Josh Kindig (7th) Jr. Oklahoma State
8 Chris Villalonga (8th) Sr. Cornell
9 Eric Grajales (9th) Sr. Michigan
10 Scott Sakaguchi (10th) Sr. Oregon State
11 Mitch Minotti (11th) Fr. Lehigh
12 Brody Grothus (13th) So. Iowa
13 David Habat (14th) Jr. Edinboro
14 Andrew Alton (12th) Jr. Penn State
15 Ian Paddock (15th) Sr. Ohio State
16 Zach Neibert (16th) Sr. Virginia Tech
17 Caleb Ervin (17th) So. Illinois
18 Bryce Busler (18th) Sr. Bloomsburg
19 Michael DePalma (19th) So. Kent State
20 Alex Richardson (20th) So. Old Dominion

157 Pounds
1 James Green (1st) Jr. Nebraska
2 Alex Dieringer (2nd) So. Oklahoma State
3 Derek St. John (3rd) Sr. Iowa
4 Dylan Alton (4th) Jr. Penn State
5 Nestor Talfur (5th) Sr. Boston U.
6 Brian Realbuto (6th) Fr. Cornell
7 Isaac Jordan (7th) Fr. Wisconsin
8 Taylor Walsh (8th) Jr. Indiana
9 Roger Pena (9th) Sr. Oregon State
10 Ian Miller (10th) So. Kent State
11 Dylan Ness (11th) Jr. Minnesota
12 Joey Napoli (12th) Sr. Lehigh
13 Brian Murphy (13th) Fr. Michigan
14 John Greisheimer (14th) Sr. Edinboro
15 Zac Brunson (15th) Fr. Illinois
16 Blaise Butler (16th) So. Virginia
17 Tristan Warner (NR) Jr. Old Dominion
18 Cody Pack (18th) Jr. South Dakota State
19 Lucas Smith (17th) So. Central Michigan
20 Justin DeAngelis (20th) Jr. Oklahoma

165 Pounds
1 David Taylor (1st) Sr. Penn State
2 Tyler Caldwell (2nd) Sr. Oklahoma State
3 Nick Sulzer (3rd) Jr. Virginia
4 Steven Monk (4th) Sr. North Dakota St
5 Nick Moore (5th) Jr. Iowa
6 Dan Yates (6th) Sr. Michigan
7 Pierce Harger (7th) Jr. Northwestern
8 Cooper Moore (8th) Fr. Northern Iowa
9 Corey Mock (9th) Jr. Chattanooga
10 Jackson Morse (10th) Jr. Illinois
11 Zach Toal (11th) Sr. Missouri
12 Joe Booth (12th) Sr. Hofstra
13 Josh Veltre (13th) Sr. Bloomsburg
14 Turtogtokh Luvsandorj (14th) Sr. The Citadel
15 Mike Moreno (15th) Jr. Iowa State
16 Dan Zilverberg (16th) Jr. Minnesota
17 Dylan Palacio (17th) Fr. Cornell
18 Jim Wilson (18th) Fr. Stanford
19 Chris Moon (19th) Jr. Virginia Tech
20 Ryan LeBlanc (20th) Sr. Indiana

174 Pounds
1 Andrew Howe (1st) Sr. Oklahoma
2 Chris Perry (2nd) Sr. Oklahoma State
3 Matt Brown (3rd) Jr. Penn State
4 Robert Kokesh (4th) Jr. Nebraska
5 Michael Evans (5th) Jr. Iowa
6 Logan Storley (6th) Jr. Minnesota
7 Tyler Wilps (7th) Jr. Pittsburgh
8 Cody Walters (9th) So. Ohio U.
9 Tanner Weatherman (10th) So. Iowa State
10 Mike Ottinger (8th) Jr. Central Michigan
11 Shane Hughes (12th) Jr. Columbia
12 Stephen Doty (13th) Sr. Virginia
13 Hayden Zillmer (11th) So. North Dakota State
14 Dominic Kastl (NR) Jr. Cal Poly
15 Elliot Riddick (15th) Fr. Lehigh
16 Mark Martin (18th) So. Ohio State
17 Bryce Hammond (19th) So. CSU Bakersfield
18 Lee Munster (16th) Jr. Northwestern
19 Cody Caldwell (20th) So. Northern Iowa
20 Joe Latham (14th) Jr. Oregon State

184 Pounds
1 Ed Ruth (1st) Sr. Penn State
2 Jimmy Sheptock (2nd) Sr. Maryland
3 Gabe Dean (3rd) Fr. Cornell
4 Kevin Steinhaus (4th) Sr. Minnesota
5 Ryan Loder (5th) Sr. Northern Iowa
6 Ethen Lofthouse (6th) Sr. Iowa
7 Max Thomusseit (7th) Jr. Pittsburgh
8 Jake Swartz (8th) Sr. Boise State
9 Ophir Bernstein (9th) Jr. Brown
10 Sam Wheeler (10th) So. Kent State
11 Vic Avery (11th) Jr. Edinboro
12 T.J. Dudley (12th) Fr. Nebraska
13 Lorenzo Thomas (14th) Jr. Penn
14 Kenny Courts (13th) So. Ohio State
15 Jon Fausey (15th) Sr. Virginia
16 Johnny Eblen (16th) Jr. Missouri
17 Jack Dechow (17th) Fr. Old Dominion
18 Nolan Boyd (19th) Fr. Oklahoma State
19 Nick Vetterlein (20th) Sr. Virginia Tech
20 Jackson Hein (18th) Sr. Wisconsin

197 Pounds
1 Scott Schiller (1st) Jr. Minnesota
2 Kyven Gadson (2nd) Jr. Iowa State
3 J’den Cox (3rd) Fr. Missouri
4 Travis Rutt (4th) Sr. Oklahoma
5 Nick Heflin (6th) Sr. Ohio State
6 Morgan McIntosh (7th) So. Penn State
7 Mario Gonzales (5th) Sr. Illinois
8 Richard Perry (8th) Sr. Bloomsburg
9 Phil Wellington (9th) So. Ohio U.
10 Taylor Meeks (10th) Jr. Oregon State
11 Blake Rosholt (11th) Sr. Oklahoma State
12 Christian Boley (12th) Sr. Maryland
13 Nathan Burak (14th) So. Iowa
14 Braden Atwood (16th) Jr. Purdue
15 Alex Polizzi (15th) Jr. Northwestern
16 Dan Mitchell (13th) Sr. American U.
17 Nick Bonaccorsi (17th) So. Pittsburgh
18 Dan Scherer (19th) Sr. Stanford
19 Conner Hartmann (NR) So. Duke
20 Brandon Palik (18th) Jr. Drexel

Heavyweight
1 Michael McMullan (1st) Jr. Northwestern
2 Adam Coon (2nd) Fr. Michigan
3 Nick Gwiazdowski (3rd) So. NC State
4 Bobby Telford (4th) Jr. Iowa
5 Adam Chalfant (6th) Jr. Indiana
6 Mike McClure (7th) Sr. Michigan State
7 Anthony Nelson (5th) Sr. Minnesota
8 Jeremy Johnson (8th) Sr. Ohio U.
9 J.T. Felix (9th) Sr. Boise State
10 Connor Medberry (10th) So. Wisconsin
11 Spencer Myers (11th) Sr. Maryland
12 Jimmy Lawson (12th) Jr. Penn State
13 Adam Fager (13th) Jr. Utah Valley
14 Justin Grant (14th) Sr. Bloomsburg
15 Amarveer Dhesi (15th) Fr. Oregon State
16 Austin Marsden (17th) Jr. Oklahoma State
17 Ross Larson (16th) Fr. Oklahoma
18 Joe Stolfi (18th) Jr. Bucknell
19 Billy Smith (19th) So. Rutgers
20 Ernest James (20th) Sr. Edinboro