For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

Rk./Name/Previous/Yr./School

125 pounds

1 Nahshon Garrett (1st) So. Cornell
2 Nico Megaludis (2nd) Jr. Penn State
3 Jesse Delgado (3rd) Jr. Illinois
4 Josh Martinez (4th) So. Air Force
5 Dylan Peters (6th) Fr. Northern Iowa
6 Jarrod Patterson (7th) Sr. Oklahoma
7 David Terao (8th) So. American U.
8 Tyler Cox (9th) Jr. Wyoming
9 Cory Clark (NR) Fr. Iowa
10 Ryan Taylor (10th) Fr Wisconsin
11 Evan Silver (12th) Jr. Stanford
12 Ed Klimara (13th) Jr. Oklahoma State
13 Korey Mines (14th) Jr Edinboro
14 Tim Lambert (11th) Fr. Nebraska
15 Anthony Zanetta (15th) Sr. Pittsburgh
16 Caleb Richardson (16th) Fr. Penn
17 Jamie Franco (18th) Sr. Hofstra
18 Conor Youtsey (19th) Fr. Michigan
19 Jade Rauser (17th) So. Utah Valley
20 Nick Roberts (20th) Fr. Ohio State

133 Pounds
1 Joe Colon (1st) Jr. Northern Iowa
2 Tony Ramos (2nd) Sr. Iowa
3 A.J. Schopp (3rd) Jr. Edinboro
4 Jon Morrison (4th) Sr. Oklahoma State
5 Tyler Graff (5th) Sr. Wisconsin
6 Mason Beckman (6th) So. Lehigh
7 Cody Brewer (7th) So. Oklahoma
8 David Thorn (8th) Sr. Minnesota
9 Cashe Quiroga (17th) Sr. Purdue
10 Johnni DiJulius (10th) So. Ohio State
11 Zane Richards (9th) Fr. Illinois
12 Joe Roth (11th) Sr. Central Michigan
13 Nick Soto (12th) Jr. Chattanooga
14 Ryan Mango (13th) Sr. Stanford
15 Mark Grey (14th) Fr. Cornell
16 Devon Lotito (15th) So. Cal Poly
17 Jimmy Gulibon (16th) Fr. Penn State
18 Joseph Martinez (18th) So. Virginia
19 Mack McGuire (19th) So. Kent State
20 Shelton Mack (NR) Sr. Pittsburgh

141 Pounds
1 Logan Stieber (1st) Jr. Ohio State
2 Mitchell Port (2nd) Jr. Edinboro
3 Zain Retherford (3rd) Fr. Penn State
4 Chris Dardanes (5th) Jr. Minnesota
5 Chris Mecate (6th) So. Old Dominion
6 Evan Henderson (4th) Jr. North Carolina
7 Mike Nevinger (7th) Sr. Cornell
8 Zach Horan (8th) So. Central Michigan
9 Ugi Khishignyam (10th) So. The Citadel
10 Luke Vaith (11th) Sr. Hofstra
11 Tyler Small (12th) Jr. Kent State
12 Steven Rodrigues (9th) So. Illinois
13 Edgar Bright (14th) Fr. Pittsburgh
14 Joe Spisak (16th) Jr. Virginia
15 Richard Durso (15th) Jr. Franklin & Marshall
16 Steve Dutton (NR) Jr. Michigan
17 Josh Dziewa (13th) Jr. Iowa
18 Joey Lazor (17th) Sr. Northern Iowa
19 Anthony Collica (18th) Fr. Oklahoma State
20 Adam Krop (19th) Jr. Princeton

149 Pounds
1 Drake Houdashelt (1st) Jr. Missouri
2 Kendric Maple (2nd) Sr. Oklahoma
3 Jake Sueflohn (3rd) So. Nebraska
4 Nick Dardanes (4th) Jr. Minnesota
5 Jason Tsirtsis (5th) Fr. Northwestern
6 Gus Sako (6th) Jr. Virginia
7 Josh Kindig (7th) Jr. Oklahoma State
8 Chris Villalonga (8th) Sr. Cornell
9 Scott Sakaguchi (10th) Sr. Oregon State
10 Brody Grothus (12th) So. Iowa
11 Eric Grajales (9th) Sr. Michigan
12 David Habat (13th) Jr. Edinboro
13 Mitch Minotti (11th) Fr. Lehigh
14 Zach Beitz (NR) Fr. Penn State
15 Ian Paddock (15th) Sr. Ohio State
16 Zach Neibert (16th) Sr. Virginia Tech
17 Caleb Ervin (17th) So. Illinois
18 Bryce Busler (18th) Sr. Bloomsburg
19 Michael DePalma (19th) So. Kent State
20 Alex Richardson (20th) So. Old Dominion

157 Pounds
1 James Green (1st) Jr. Nebraska
2 Alex Dieringer (2nd) So. Oklahoma State
3 Derek St. John (3rd) Sr. Iowa
4 Nestor Talfur (5th) Sr. Boston U.
5 Dylan Alton (4th) Jr. Penn State
6 Brian Realbuto (6th) Fr. Cornell
7 Isaac Jordan (7th) Fr. Wisconsin
8 Taylor Walsh (8th) Jr. Indiana
9 Dylan Ness (11th) Jr. Minnesota
10 Roger Pena (9th) Sr. Oregon State
11 Ian Miller (10th) So. Kent State
12 Joey Napoli (12th) Sr. Lehigh
13 Brian Murphy (13th) Fr. Michigan
14 John Greisheimer (14th) Sr. Edinboro
15 Zac Brunson (15th) Fr. Illinois
16 Blaise Butler (16th) So. Virginia
17 Tristan Warner (17th) Jr. Old Dominion
18 Cody Pack (18th) Jr. South Dakota State
19 Lucas Smith (19th) So. Central Michigan
20 Justin DeAngelis (20th) Jr. Oklahoma

165 Pounds
1 David Taylor (1st) Sr. Penn State
2 Tyler Caldwell (2nd) Sr. Oklahoma State
3 Nick Sulzer (3rd) Jr. Virginia
4 Steven Monk (4th) Sr. North Dakota St
5 Nick Moore (5th) Jr. Iowa
6 Dan Yates (6th) Sr. Michigan
7 Pierce Harger (7th) Jr. Northwestern
8 Corey Mock (9th) Jr. Chattanooga
9 Cooper Moore (8th) Fr. Northern Iowa
10 Jackson Morse (10th) Jr. Illinois
11 Zach Toal (11th) Sr. Missouri
12 Turtogtokh Luvsandorj (14th) Sr. The Citadel
13 Mike Moreno (15th) Jr. Iowa State
14 Joe Booth (12th) Sr. Hofstra
15 Josh Veltre (13th) Sr. Bloomsburg
16 Dan Zilverberg (16th) Jr. Minnesota
17 Dylan Palacio (17th) Fr. Cornell
18 Jim Wilson (18th) Fr. Stanford
19 Chris Moon (19th) Jr. Virginia Tech
20 Ryan LeBlanc (20th) Sr. Indiana

174 Pounds
1 Andrew Howe (1st) Sr. Oklahoma
2 Chris Perry (2nd) Sr. Oklahoma State
3 Robert Kokesh (4th) Jr. Nebraska
4 Logan Storley (6th) Jr. Minnesota
5 Matt Brown (3rd) Jr. Penn State
6 Michael Evans (5th) Jr. Iowa
7 Tyler Wilps (7th) Jr. Pittsburgh
8 Tanner Weatherman (9th) So. Iowa State
9 Mike Ottinger (10th) Jr. Central Michigan
10 Cody Walters (8th) So. Ohio U.
11 Shane Hughes (11th) Jr. Columbia
12 Stephen Doty (12th) Sr. Virginia
13 Hayden Zillmer (13th) So. North Dakota State
14 Dominic Kastl (14th) Jr. Cal Poly
15 Elliot Riddick (15th) Fr. Lehigh
16 Mark Martin (16th) So. Ohio State
17 Bryce Hammond (17th) So. CSU Bakersfield
18 Lee Munster (18th) Jr. Northwestern
19 Cody Caldwell (19th) So. Northern Iowa
20 Joe Latham (20th) Jr. Oregon State

184 Pounds
1 Ed Ruth (1st) Sr. Penn State
2 Jimmy Sheptock (2nd) Sr. Maryland
3 Gabe Dean (3rd) Fr. Cornell
4 Ryan Loder (5th) Sr. Northern Iowa
5 Kevin Steinhaus (4th) Sr. Minnesota
6 Ethen Lofthouse (6th) Sr. Iowa
7 Max Thomusseit (7th) Jr. Pittsburgh
8 Jake Swartz (8th) Sr. Boise State
9 Lorenzo Thomas (13th) Jr. Penn
10 Sam Wheeler (10th) So. Kent State
11 Ophir Bernstein (9th) Jr. Brown
12 T.J. Dudley (12th) Fr. Nebraska
13 Vic Avery (11th) Jr. Edinboro
14 Kenny Courts (14th) So. Ohio State
15 Jon Fausey (15th) Sr. Virginia
16 Johnny Eblen (16th) Jr. Missouri
17 Jack Dechow (17th) Fr. Old Dominion
18 Nolan Boyd (18th) Fr. Oklahoma State
19 Nick Vetterlein (19th) Sr. Virginia Tech
20 Jackson Hein (20th) Sr. Wisconsin

197 Pounds
1 Scott Schiller (1st) Jr. Minnesota
2 Kyven Gadson (2nd) Jr. Iowa State
3 J’den Cox (3rd) Fr. Missouri
4 Morgan McIntosh (6th) So. Penn State
5 Travis Rutt (4th) Sr. Oklahoma
6 Nick Heflin (5th) Sr. Ohio State
7 Richard Perry (8th) Sr. Bloomsburg
8 Phil Wellington (9th) So. Ohio U.
9 Taylor Meeks (10th) Jr. Oregon State
10 Mario Gonzales (7th) Sr. Illinois
11 Christian Boley (12th) Sr. Maryland
12 Nathan Burak (13th) So. Iowa
13 Braden Atwood (14th) Jr. Purdue
14 Alex Polizzi (15th) Jr. Northwestern
15 Dan Mitchell (16th) Sr. American U.
16 Blake Rosholt (11th) Sr. Oklahoma State
17 Nick Bonaccorsi (17th) So. Pittsburgh
18 Dan Scherer (18th) Sr. Stanford
19 Conner Hartmann (19th) So. Duke
20 Brandon Palik (20th) Jr. Drexel

Heavyweight
1 Michael McMullan (1st) Jr. Northwestern
2 Adam Coon (2nd) Fr. Michigan
3 Nick Gwiazdowski (3rd) So. NC State
4 Bobby Telford (4th) Jr. Iowa
5 Adam Chalfant (5th) Jr. Indiana
6 Mike McClure (6th) Sr. Michigan State
7 Anthony Nelson (7th) Sr. Minnesota
8 Jeremy Johnson (8th) Sr. Ohio U.
9 J.T. Felix (9th) Sr. Boise State
10 Connor Medberry (10th) So. Wisconsin
11 Spencer Myers (11th) Sr. Maryland
12 Jimmy Lawson (12th) Jr. Penn State
13 Adam Fager (13th) Jr. Utah Valley
14 Justin Grant (14th) Sr. Bloomsburg
15 Amarveer Dhesi (15th) Fr. Oregon State
16 Austin Marsden (16th) Jr. Oklahoma State
17 Joe Stolfi (18th) Jr. Bucknell
18 Billy Smith (19th) So. Rutgers
19 Ernest James (20th) Sr. Edinboro
20 Ross Larson (17th) Fr. Oklahoma