For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

NWMA

Ranked On: 12/6/2005
Ranked By: NWCA/Intermat Division I Individual Poll

125
1. Dubuque, Joseph (Indiana), Sr.
2. Hazewinkel, Sam (Oklahoma), Jr.
3. Ott, Kyle (Illinois), Sr.
4. Simmons, Nick (Michigan State), Jr.
5. Scott, Coleman (Oklahoma State), So.
6. Velez, John (Northwestern), Sr.
7. Nickerson, Troy (Cornell), Fr.
8. Kemmerer, Joe (UNC Greensboro), So.
9. Mendoza, Jeremy (Arizona State), Sr.
10. Mendes, Chad (Cal Poly), So.
11. Forshey, Drew (North Carolina), Jr.
12. Smith, Luke (Central Michigan), So.
13. Gardner, Tanner (Stanford), So.
14. Blanc, Obenson (Lock Haven), So.
15. Donahoe, Paul (Nebraska), Fr.
16. Cudd, Collin (Wisconsin), Jr.
17. Sees, Mike (Bloomsburg), So.
18. DeVoe, Austin (Missouri), Sr.
19. Mytych, Steve (Drexel), Fr.
20. Domingues, Andrew (Minnesota), Jr.

133
1. Bunch, Shawn (Edinboro), Sr.
2. Clum, Tom (Wisconsin), Sr.
3. Reiter, Mack (Minnesota), So.
4. Vasquez, Darrell (Cal Poly), Jr.
5. Headlee, Drew (Pittsburgh), Jr.
6. Valenti, Matt (Penn), Jr.
7. Morgan, Nathan (Oklahoma State), So.
8. Sola, Evan (North Carolina), Sr.
9. Preston, Robbie (Harvard), Jr.
10. Mormile, Mike (Cornell), Sr.
11. Keller, Matt (UT-Chattanooga), Jr.
12. Moos, Mark (Michigan), Jr.
13. Borrelli, Jason (Central Michigan), Sr.
14. Jorgensen, Scott (Boise State), Sr.
15. McCormick, Tyler (Missouri), So.
16. Lisa, Seth (West Virginia), Sr.
17. Benza, Matt (Air Force Academy), Sr.
18. Santo, Jeff (Lehigh), So.
19. Tadzhimetov, Erkin (Utah Valley State), Sr.
20. Strayer, Jake (Penn State), Fr.

141
1. Ware, Teyon (Oklahoma), Sr.
2. Gallick, Nate (Iowa State), Sr.
3. Cooperman, Cory (Lehigh), Sr.
4. Simmons, Andy (Michigan State), Jr.
5. Churella, Josh (Michigan), So.
6. Moore, Derek (UC Davis), Jr.
7. Hoffman, David (Virginia Tech), Sr.
8. Lang, Ryan (Northwestern), So.
9. Wooton, Josh (Northern Illinois), Sr.
10. Tsirtsis, Alex (Iowa), So.
11. Tarquinio, Ron (Pittsburgh), Sr.
12. Keefe, Michael (UT-Chattanooga), So.
13. Meltzer, Max (Harvard), Jr.
14. Frishkorn, Daniel (Oklahoma State), So.
15. Driscoll, Dewitt (Penn State), Sr.
16. Markey, Sean (The Citadel), Sr.
17. Rader, Brandon (West Virginia), Fr.
18. Artis, Kevin (UNC Greensboro), Sr.
19. McCormick, Chris (Missouri), Sr.
20. Pero, Cassio (Illinois), Jr.

149
1. Esposito, Zack (Oklahoma State), Sr.
2. Eustice, Ty (Iowa), Sr.
3. Gillespie, Gregor (Edinboro), Fr.
4. Withstandley, Douglas (Purdue), Sr.
5. Tannenbaum, Eric (Michigan), So.
6. Disalvo, Mark (Central Michigan), Sr.
7. Grimes, Mike (Northern Illinois), Jr.
8. Hurley, Ryan (Cleveland State), So.
9. Storniolo, Matt (Oklahoma), Jr.
10. Woodall, James (Penn State), Sr.
11. Baza, Anthony (Cal State-Bakersfield), Jr.
12. Medina, Joshua (Lock Haven), Sr.
13. McKnight, Darren (Michigan State), Sr.
14. Cox, John (Navy), Jr.
15. Prater, Tyde (Virginia Tech), Jr.
16. Schlatter, Dustin (Minnesota), Fr.
17. Bake, Jason (Kent State), Sr.
18. Turner, Tyler (Wisconsin), Jr.
19. Owens, Jeff (Cal Poly), Sr.
20. Ciasulli, Matt (Lehigh), Jr.

157
1. Paulson, Trent (Iowa State), Jr.
2. Tirapelle, Alex (Illinois), Sr.
3. Johnston, Joe (Iowa), Sr.
4. Becker, Brandon (Indiana), So.
5. Luke, Steve (Michigan), Fr.
6. Lebe, Matt (West Virginia), Sr.
7. Manotti, Dustin (Cornell), Sr.
8. Stith, Brian (Arizona State), Jr.
9. Henning, Craig (Wisconsin), Jr.
10. Cherrington, Ben (Boise State), Sr.
11. Ward, Kevin (Oklahoma State), Sr.
12. Zinck, Derek (Lehigh), Sr.
13. Schlatter, CP (Minnesota), So.
14. Hill, Matt (Edinboro), Jr.
15. Neil, Eric (Central Michigan), So.
16. Galloway, Nathan (Penn State), Jr.
17. Hook, Tony (Oregon State), Sr.
18. Bitetto, Chris (Northern Iowa), Sr.
19. Strouse, James (Hofstra), Jr.
20. Jones, Charles (Fresno State), Jr.

165
1. Hendricks, Johny (Oklahoma State), Jr.
2. Letters, Troy (Lehigh), Sr.
3. Churella, Ryan (Michigan), Sr.
4. Pell, Matt (Missouri), Jr.
5. Paulson, Travis (Iowa State), Jr.
6. Abdurakhmanov, Muzaffar (American), Sr.
7. Nagel, Matt (Minnesota), Sr.
8. Bracamonte, Joey (Oregon), Sr.
9. Baima, Nick (Northern Iowa), Jr.
10. Nestor, Justin (Pittsburgh), Sr.
11. Pitsch, Patrick (Arizona State), So.
12. Anceravage, SteveCornell), So.
13. Poeta, Michael (Illinois), Fr.
14. Bertulis, James (Bloomsburg), Sr.
15. Penn, Deonte (Edinboro), Jr.
16. Seibert, Shane (Fresno State), Jr.
17. King, Jarrod (Oklahoma), Fr.
18. Durkee, Will (Northwestern), Sr.
19. Donar, Jake (Wisconsin), So.
20. Atkinson, Garrett (North Carolina), Sr.

174
1. Askren, Ben (Missouri), Jr.
2. Herbert, Jake (Northwestern), So.
3. Perry, Mark (Iowa), So.
4. Klein, Jacob (Nebraska), Jr.
5. Mazzurco, Joe (Cornell), Sr.
6. Palmer, Matt (Columbia), Jr.
7. Patrovich, Mike (Hofstra), Jr.
8. Yonushonis, JamesPenn State), Jr.
9. Kharbush, Imad (Stanford), Sr.
10. Roy, Nick (Michigan), Jr.
11. Robertson, Ken (Eastern Illinois), So.
12. Boudro, R.J. (Michigan State), Sr.
13. Flaherty, Kelly (Wisconsin), Sr.
14. Arellano, Christian (Cal State-Bakersfield), Jr.
15. Sinnott, Brandon (Central Michigan), So.
16. Roberts, Wes (Oklahoma), Sr.
17. Mason, Brandon (Oklahoma State), Fr.
18. Frick, Travis (Lehigh), Sr.
19. Burk, Danny (Northern Illinois), So.
20. Hansen, TJ (Old Dominion), Sr.

184
1. Bradley, Eric (Penn State), Sr.
2. Bradley, Paul (Iowa), Sr.
3. Wissel, Benjamin (Purdue), Sr.
4. Freidl, Pete (Illinois), Sr.
5. Backes, Kurt (Iowa State), Jr.
6. Halsey, Ryan (Cal Poly), Sr.
7. Glenn, Josh (American), So.
8. Webster, Shane (Oregon), Sr.
9. Camargo, Alex (Kent State), Sr.
10. Dyer, Justin (Oklahoma), So.
11. Kish, Roger (Minnesota), So.
12. Clemsen, Alex (Edinboro), Jr.
13. Medini, Rudy (Rutgers), Sr.
14. Tamillow, Mike (Northwestern), So.
15. Rovelli, Joe (Hofstra), So.
16. Jordan, Raymond (Missouri), Fr.
17. Williams, Joe (Michigan State), So.
18. Howard, Ron (Cleveland State), Sr.
19. Caputo, Louis (Harvard), Fr.
20. Todd, Tyrel (Michigan), Fr.

197
1. Rosholt, Jake (Oklahoma State), Sr.
2. Flaggert, Joel (Oklahoma), Jr.
3. Padden, B.J. (Nebraska), Jr.
4. Michalak, Wynn (Central Michigan), So.
5. Cerminara, Kyle (Buffalo), Jr.
6. Davis, Philip (Penn State), So.
7. Delguyd, Matt (Northwestern), Sr.
8. Richardson, Brady (Indiana), Sr.
9. Rinaldi, Jerry (Cornell), Jr.
10. Bader, Ryan (Arizona State), Sr.
11. Montiero, Matt (Cal Poly), Jr.
12. Byrd, Tyrone (Illinois), Sr.
13. Foust, Jeff (Missouri), Sr.
14. Burns, Daren (UNC Greensboro), Jr.
15. Phelps, Casey (Boise State), Sr.
16. McLean, Brenden (Air Force Academy), Sr.
17. Morrison, TJ (Rider), So.
18. Monteiro, Matt (Cal Poly), Jr.
19. Goodman, Ryan (North Carolina State), Fr.
20. Herbst, Dallas (Wisconsin), Fr.

285
1. Mocco, Steve (Oklahoma State), Sr.
2. Konrad, Cole (Minnesota), Jr.
3. Wagner, Greg (Michigan), Sr.
4. Velasquez, Cain (Arizona State), Sr.
5. Hager, Jake (Oklahoma), Sr.
6. Fox, Dustin (Northwestern), So.
7. Fields, Matt (Iowa), So.
8. Ogunwole, Bode (Harvard), Jr.
9. Garrett, Tanner (Navy), Sr.
10. Smith, Eric (Boise State), Jr.
11. Shovlin, Tyler (UNC Greensboro), Sr.
12. LoPiccolo, Adam (American), So.
13. Gritter, Bubba (Central Michigan), So.
14. Nadolsky, Spencer (North Carolina), Jr.
15. Faust, Mike (Virginia Tech), Sr.
16. Zarrinpour, Payam (Sacred Heart), Jr.
17. Watterson, Ty (Oregon State), Jr.
18. May, Jon (Nebraska), Fr.
19. Massey, Kyle (Wisconsin), Fr.
20. Spaid, Mike (Bloomsburg), So.