For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
W.I.N. Magazine's NCAA Div. I Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 10/15/2004
Ranked By: W.I.N. Magazine

125
1. Sam Hazewinkel, So. Oklahoma (3rd)
2. Kyle Ott, Jr. Illinois (2nd)
3. Nick Simmons, So. Michigan State (NQ)
4. Vic Moreno, Sr. Cal Poly (6th)
5. Rob Rebmann, Sr. Drexel (7th)
6. Joe Dubuque, Jr. Indiana (8th)
7. Mark McKnight, So. Buffalo (NQ)
8. Matt Pitts, Jr. Tennessee-Chattanooga (NQ)
9. Efren Ceballos, Sr. Cal State Bakersfield (NQ)
10. Bobbe Lowe, Sr. Minnesota (8th/¹03)
11. Mark Moos, So. Michigan (NQ)
12. Adam Smith, Sr. Penn State (NQ)
13. Grant Nakamura, Jr. Iowa State (NQ)
14. Christian Staylor, So. Old Dominion (NQ)
15. John Velez, Sr. Northwestern (NQ)
16. Mike Mormile, Jr. Cornell (NQ)
17. Mike Silengo, Jr. Pennsylvania
18. Drew Opfer, Jr. Kent St (NQ)
19. Ryan McClester, Sr. Citadel
20. Bryce Leonhardt, Jr. Wyoming

133
1. Travis Lee, Sr. Cornell (5th)
2. Darrell Vasquez, So. Cal Poly (4th)
3. Mark Jayne, Sr. Illinois (7th)
4. Chris Fleeger, Jr. Purdue (2nd/¹03)
5. Matt Sanchez, Sr. Cal State Bakersfield (8th)
6. Evan Sola, Jr. North Carolina (7th/¹03)
7. Shawn Bunch, Jr. Edinboro
8. Matt Keller, So. Nebraska (NQ)
9. Sam Hiatt, Sr. Northern Iowa (NQ)
10. Scott Jorgenson, Jr. Boise State (NQ)
11. Mimi Miller, So. Oklahoma (NQ)
12. Tom Clum, Jr. Wisconsin (NQ/125)
13. Matt Ciasulli, So. Lehigh (NQ)
14. Derek Moore, So. UC Davis (NQ)
15. David Hoffman, Sr. Virginia Tech (NQ)
16. Josh Keefe, So. Tennessee-Chattanooga (NQ)
17. Sean Markey, Sr. Citadel (NQ)
18. Daniel Frishkorn, Fr. Oklahoma State
19. Martin Mitchell, Jr. Oregon
20. Kyle Stoffer, Jr. Central Michigan

141
1. Matt Murray, Sr. Nebraska (2nd)
2. Nate Gallick, Sr. Iowa State (5th)
3. Teyon Ware, Jr. Oklahoma (6th)
4. Cory Cooperman, Jr. Lehigh (7th)
5. Andy Simmons, So. Michigan State (NQ)
6. Brandon Lauer, Jr. West Virginia
7. Tyler Laudon, Sr. Wisconsin (NQ)
8. Ron Tarquinio, Jr. Pittsburgh (NQ)
9. Brad Metzler, Sr. Stanford (NQ)
10. Doug McGraw, Sr. Pennsylvania (NQ)
11. Steve Esparza, Jr. Cal Poly (NQ)
12. Tommy Owen, Jr. Minnesota (NQ)
13. Max Meltzer, Jr. Harvard (NQ)
14. Mike Simpson, Sr. Indiana
15. Frank Edgar, Sr. Clarion (NQ)
16. Michael Keefe, So. Tennessee-Chattanooga (NQ)
17. Michael Martin, So. Illinois (NQ)
18. Rene Hernandez, Sr. Purdue (NQ/133)
19. Ricky LaForge, Sr. Hofstra
20. Josh Churella, Fr. Michigan

149
1. Zack Esposito, Jr. Oklahoma State (2nd)
2. Phillip Simpson, Sr. Army (8th/157)
3. Dustin Manotti, Jr. Cornell (4th)
4. Travis Shufelt, Sr. Nebraska (7th)
5. Jon Masa, Jr. Hofstra
6. Trent Paulson, So. Iowa State (NQ)
7. Matt Storniolo, So. Oklahoma (NQ)
8. Ty Eustice, Jr. Iowa (NQ)
9. Patrick Williams, Sr. Arizona State (NQ)
10. Matt Kocher, So. Pittsburgh
11. Jeff Harrison, Sr. Northern Iowa (NQ)
12. Josh Wooten, Jr. Northern Illinois (NQ)
13. C.P. Schlatter, Fr. Minnesota
14. Matt Cox, Sr. Cal Poly (NQ)
15. Doug Withstandley, Jr. Purdue (NQ/141)
16. Anton Dietzen, Sr. Illinois (NQ)
17. James Woodall, Sr. Penn State (NQ/157)
18. Ben Cherrington, Jr. Boise State (NQ/157)
19. Darren McKnight, Sr. Michigan State (NQ)
20. Eric Tannenbaum, Fr. Michigan

157
1. Matt Gentry, Sr. Stanford (1st)
2. Jake Percival, Sr. Ohio (2nd)
3. Ryan Bertin, Sr. Michigan (3rd)
4. Alex Tirapelle, Jr. Illinois (4th)
5. Travis Paulson, So. Iowa State (6th)
6. B.J. Wright, Sr. Nebraska (NQ)
7. Jim Medeiros, Sr. Fresno State
8. Derek Zinck, Jr. Lehigh (NQ)
9. Joe Johnston, Jr. Iowa (NQ)
10. Matt Lebe, Jr. West Virginia (NQ)
11. Paul Siemon, Sr. Hofstra (NQ)
12. Chris Horning, Jr. Clarion (NQ)
13. Muzaffar Abdurakhmanov, Jr. American
14. Kevin Ward, Jr. Oklahoma State
15. Joey Bracamonte, Jr. Oregon (NQ)
16. Brian Stith, So. Arizona State
17. Tyler Turner, So. Wisconsin
18. Brad Cieleski, Sr. Missouri (NQ)
19. Adam Cunningham, So. Central Michigan (NQ/149)
20. Eric Ring, Jr. Edinboro

165
1. Troy Letters, Jr. Lehigh (1st)
2. Johnny Hendricks, So. Oklahoma State (5th/157)
3. David Bolyard, Sr. Central Michigan (6th)
4. Nate Yetzer, Sr. Edinboro (8th/174)
5. Jacob Klein, Sr. Nebraska (NQ)
6. Ryan Churella, Jr. Michigan (3rd/149)
7. Nick Passolano, Sr. Iowa State (NQ)
8. Tyrone Woodley, Sr. Missouri (8th/¹03)
9. Matt Palmer, So. Columbia
10. Mark Perry, Fr. Iowa
11. Matt Ellis, Sr. Oregon State (NQ)
12. Joe Muzzurco, Jr. Cornell (NQ)
13. Matt Nagel, Jr. Minnesota (NQ/157)
14. Chris Stith, Sr. Virginia Tech (NQ)
15. Jon Sioredas, Sr. Tennessee-Chattanooga (NQ)
16. Mike Patrovich, Jr. Hofstra
17. Zach Doll, Sr. Pittsburgh (NQ)
18. Donny Reynolds, So. Illinois
19. Zach Fryling, So. West Virginia (NQ)
20. Luke Larwin, Sr. Oregon (NQ)

174
1. Chris Pendleton, Sr. Oklahoma State (1st)
2. Ben Askren, So. Missouri (2nd)
3. Eric Hauan, Sr. Northern Iowa (6th)
4. Pete Friedl, Jr. Illinois (7th)
5. Shane Webster, Jr. Oregon (6th/¹03)
6. Travis Frick, Jr. Lehigh (8th/184)
7. Andrew Roy, Sr. Rutgers (NQ)
8. Mitch Hancock, Sr. Central Michigan (NQ)
9. Jon Duncombe, Sr. Minnesota (NQ)
10. J.J. Holmes, Sr. Eastern Michigan (NQ/165)
11. E.K. Waldhaus, Sr. Oklahoma (NQ)
12. Leonel Sanchez, Sr. Cal State Fullerton (NQ)
13. Imad Kharbush, Jr. Stanford (NQ)
14. Jake Herbert, Fr. Northwestern
15. Brady Richardson, Jr. Indiana (NQ)
16. Nick Roy, So. Michigan (NQ)
17. Francis Iorfido, Jr. Pittsburgh (NQ)
18. Keith Clifton, Sr. Citadel (NQ)
19. Bryce Hasseman, Sr. Bloomsburg
20. Sean Jenkins, Sr. Rider

184
1. Greg Jones, Sr. West Virginia (1st)
2. Paul Bradley, Jr. Iowa (4th)
3. Brian Glynn, Sr. Illinois (6th)
4. Kurt Backes, So. Iowa State (7th)
5. Ben Wissel, Jr. Purdue (NQ)
6. Eric Bradley, Jr. Penn State (NQ)
7. Matt Pell, So. Missouri (NQ)
8. Travis Pascoe, Sr. Nebraska (NQ)
9. Brady Reinke, Sr. Wisconsin (NQ)
10. Ryan Halsey, Jr. Cal Poly (NQ)
11. Tyler Baier, Sr. Cornell (NQ/174)
12. Rusty Blackmon, Jr. Oklahoma State (NQ/197)
13. Justin Dyer, So. Oklahoma (NQ)
14. Dan Pitsch, Jr. Oregon State (NQ)
15. Roger Kish, Fr. Minnesota
16. Luke Calvert, Jr. Army (NQ)
17. Ed Magrys, Sr. Eastern Michigan (NQ)
18. Matt Cassidy, So. Lehigh
19. Greg Gifford, Jr. Fresno State
20. C.B. Dollaway, So. Arizona State

197
1. Jon Trenge, Sr. Lehigh (2nd/¹03)
2. Jake Rosholt, Jr. Oklahoma State (3rd/184)
3. J.D. Bergman, So. Ohio State (3rd)
4. Scott Barker, Sr. Oregon (2nd/84/¹03)
5. Ryan Bader, Jr. Arizona State (4th)
6. Chris Stretkowicz, Sr. Hofstra (5th)
7. Sean Stender, Sr. Northern Iowa (6th)
8. B.J. Padden, Jr. Nebraska (NQ)
9. Marcio Botelho, Sr. Fresno State (NQ)
10. Matt Monteiro, Jr. Cal State Bakersfield (NQ)
11. Pat DeGain, Sr. Indiana (NQ)
12. K.C. Walsh, Jr. Boise State (NQ)
13. Tyrone Byrd, Jr. Illinois (NQ/¹03)
14. Marcus Schontube, Sr. Penn (NQ)
15. Landon Seefeldt, Sr. Cal State Fullerton (NQ)
16. Matt Delguyd, Jr. Northwestern (NQ)
17. Ryan Flaherty, Jr. Wisconsin (NQ)
18. Joel Edwards, Jr. Penn State
19. Jeff Foust, Jr. Missouri (NQ)
20. Morgan Horner, Jr. Lock Haven

285
1. Steve Mocco, Jr. Oklahoma State (1st/¹03)
2. Cole Konrad, So. Minnesota (4th)
3. Matt Feast, Sr. Pennsylvania (5th)
4. Greg Wagner, Jr. Michigan (6th)
5. Scott Coleman, Sr. Iowa State (8th)
6. Brent Miller, Sr. W. Virginia
7. Mike Faust, Jr. Virginia Tech
8. Bode Ogunwole, So. Harvard (NQ)
9. Cain Velasquez, Jr. Arizona State
10. Bill Stouffer, Sr. Central Michigan (NQ)
11. Dusty Hoffschnieder, Jr. Wyoming (NQ)
12. Clint Walbeck, Jr. Fresno State (NQ)
13. Jamie Rakevich, So. Oregon State (NQ)
14. Jermiah Beltran, Sr. Ohio (NQ)
15. Jacob McGinnis, Sr. Boise State (NQ)
16. Mike Behnke, So. Illinois
17. Joe Hennis, Jr. Edinboro (NQ)
18. Ramel Meekins, So. Rutgers (NQ)
19. Josh Buuck, So. Indiana
20. Payam Zarrinpour, Jr. Sacred Heart (NQ)