For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

W.I.N. Magazine's NCAA Div. I Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 2/17/2003
Ranked By: W.I.N. Magazine

125
1. Chris Fleeger - Purdue, So. (1st)
2. Travis Lee - Cornell, So. (2nd)
3. Ben Vom Baur - Boise State, Sr. (3rd)
4. Jason Powell - Nebraska, Jr. (5th)
5. A.J. Grant - Michigan, Sr. (6th)
6. Nick Simmons - Michigan State, Fr. (7th)
7. Luke Eustice - Iowa, Jr. (4th)
8. Bo Maynes - Oklahoma, Sr. (8th)
9. Tony Black - Wisconsin, Sr. (9th)
10. Skyler Holman - Oklahoma State, Sr. (10th)
11. Kyle Ott - Illinois, Fr. (11th)
12. Vic Moreno - Cal Poly, So. (12th)
13. Jordan Sianni - Pittsburgh, Fr. (13th)
14. Efram Ceballos - Cal State Bakersfield, So. (14th)
15. Rocco Mansueto - Cleveland State, Sr. (17th)
16. Matt Valenti - Penn., Fr. (18th)
17. Seth Lisa - West Virginia, Fr. (NR)
18. Chris Rodriguez - North Carolina, So. (15th)
19. George Cintron - North Carolina State, Sr. (NR)
20. Jared Opfer - Kent State, Jr. (NR)

133
1. Johnny Thompson - Oklahoma State, Jr. (1st)
2. Ryan Lewis - Minnesota, Sr. (2nd)
3. Cliff Moore - Iowa, Jr. (3rd)
4. Zach Roberson - Iowa State, Jr. (4th)
5. Kevin Black - Wisconsin, Sr. (5th)
6. Witt Durden - Oklahoma, Sr. (7th)
7. Foley Dowd - Michigan, Jr. (6th)
8. Cory Cooperman - Lehigh, Fr. (8th)
9. Josh Moore - Penn State, Jr. (9th)
10. Mike Simpson - Arizona State, So. (10th)
11. Mark Jayne - Illinois, So. (11th)
12. Ricky LaForge - Hofstra, So. (12th)
13. Phil Mansueto - Cleveland State, Sr. (13th)
14. Rad Martinez - Clarion, Sr. (14th)
15. Jesse Brock - Boise State, Jr. (15th)
16. Evan Sola - North Carolina, So. (16th)
17. Brandon Lauer - West Virginia, So. (17th)
18. Joe Malia - Nebraska, Jr. (18th)
19. Urijah Faber - Cal-Davis, Sr. (19th)
20. Travis Drake - Appalachian State, Sr. (20th)

141
1. Zack Esposito - Oklahoma State, Fr. (1st)
2. Teyon Ware - Oklahoma, Fr. (2nd)
3. Dylan Long - Northern Iowa, Jr. (3rd)
4. Aaron Holker - Iowa State, Sr. (4th)
5. Jason Mester - Central Michigan, Jr. (7th)
6. Dana Holland - Arizona State, Sr. (5th)
7. Mike Maney - Lock Haven, Jr. (6th)
8. Phillip Simpson - Army, So. (8th)
9. Scott Moore - Penn State, Jr. (9th)
10. Coyte Cooper - Indiana, Jr. (10th)
11. Derek Phillips - Minnesota, Sr. (11th)
12. Clinton Frease - Brown, Sr. (12th)
13. Gabe Vigil - Boise State, Sr. (13th)
14. J.P. Reese - Missouri, Sr. (14th)
15. Jeff Ratliff - Ohio State, Jr. (16th)
16. Doug McGraw - Penn, So. (17th)
17. Cory Ace - Edinboro, Sr. (18th)
18. Shane Cunanan - West Virginia, Sr. (19th)
19. Josh Wooten - Northern Illinois (20th)
20. Luke Moffitt - Iowa, Sr. (15th)

149
1. Eric Larkin - Arizona State, Sr. (1st)
2. Jared Lawrence - Minnesota, Sr. (2nd)
3. Jesse Jantzen - Harvard, Jr. (3rd)
4. Jake Percival - Ohio, So. (4th)
5. Jerrod Sanders - Oklahoma State, Sr. (5th)
6. Collin Robertson - Boise State, Sr. (6th)
7. Jeremy Spates - Missouri, Jr. (7th)
8. Travis Schufelt - Nebraska, So. (8th)
9. Dustin Manotti - Cornell, Fr. (9th)
10. Ryan Churella - Michigan, Fr. (14th)
11. Karl Nadolsky - Michigan State, Sr. (10th)
12. Jon Masa - Hofstra, So. (11th)
13. Billy Smith - West Virginia, Jr. (13th)
14. Ty Eustice - Iowa, Fr. (12th)
15. Jody Giuricich - Penn, So. (15th)
16. Ty Morgan - Central Michigan, Jr. (16th)
17. Justin Giovinco - Pittsburgh, Sr. (18th)
18. Tony Overstake - Oregon, Sr. (19th)
19. Anthony Coleman - Cleveland State, Jr. (20th)
20. Dan Jankowski - Purdue, Sr. (NR)

157
1. Keaton Anderson - Ohio State, Sr. (1st)
2. Luke Becker - Minnesota, Sr. (2nd)
3. Scott Owen - Northern Illinois, Sr. (3rd)
4. Shane Roller - Oklahoma State, Sr. (4th)
5. Gray Maynard - Michigan State, Sr. (6th)
6. Ryan Bertin - Michigan, So. (5th)
7. Derek Zink - Lehigh, Fr. (7th)
8. Joe Johnston - Iowa, Fr. (8th)
9. Alex Tirapelle - Illinois, Fr. (9th)
10. Derek Jenkins - Rider, Sr. (10th)
11. Kenny Burleson - Misouri, Sr. (12th)
12. Rocky Smart - Arizona State, Sr. (13th)
13. Dave Bolyard - Central Michigan, So. (11th)
14. Nate Wachter - Penn State, Sr. (14th)
15. Mike Tolar - Kent State, Jr. (15th)
16. George Carter - Bloomsburg, Sr. (16th)
17. Mike Patrovich - Hofstra, Fr. (17th)
18. Adam Britt - VMI, Sr. (18th)
19. Tim Foley - Virginia, Sr. (19th)
20. Matt Gentry - Stanford, So. (20th)

165
1. Matt Lackey - Illinois, Sr. (1st)
2. Tyrone Lewis - Oklahoma State, Jr. (2nd)
3. Troy Letters - Lehigh, Fr. (3rd)
4. John Clark - Ohio State, Jr. (4th)
5. Jacob Volkmann - Minnesota, Jr. (5th)
6. Tyrone Woodley - Missouri, So. (7th)
7. Nick Passolano - Iowa State, So. (6th)
8. Kevin Carr - Central Michigan, Sr. (8th)
9. Oscar Santiago - Purdue, Sr. (9th)
10. Noel Thompson - Hofstra, Sr. (10th)
11. Levi Provost - Wyoming, Sr. (12th)
12. Matt Palmer - Columbia, Fr. (16th)
13. Chris Vecchio - Penn State, Sr. (11th)
14. Nick Nemeth - Kent State, Sr. (13th)
15. Nick Frost - Arizona State, So. (14th)
16. Mike Kulczycki - Michigan, Sr. (15th)
17. Drew Kelly - Northern Iowa, Jr. (17th)
18. Matt King - Edinboro, Jr. (18th)
19. Jacob Klein - Michigan State, Fr. (20th)
20. Sean Jenkins - Brown, Sr. (NR)

174
1. Greg Jones - West Virginia, So. (1st)
2. Chris Pendleton - Oklahoma State, So. (2nd)
3. Tyler Nixt - Iowa, Jr. (3rd)
4. Robbie Waller - Oklahoma, Sr. (4th)
5. Ryan Lange - Purdue, Jr. (8th)
6. Eric Hauan - Northern Iowa, So. (5th)
7. Blake Kaplan - Ohio State, Jr. (6th)
8. Brian Glynn - Illinois, So. (7th)
9. Brad Dillon - Lehigh, Jr. (9th)
10. Travis Pascoe - Nebraska, So. (10th)
11. Shane Webster - Oregon, So. (11th)
12. Eddie Gifford - Fresno State, Sr. (12th)
13. Curtis Owen - Arizona State, Sr. (13th)
14. Josh McClay - Minnesota, So. (14th)
15. Ralph Everett - Hofstra, Jr. (15th)
16. Mark Fee - Appalachian State, Sr. (16th)
17. Hunter Guenot - Bloomsburg, Sr. (17th)
18. Carl Fronhoffer - Pittsburgh, Sr. (18th)
19. Rashaad Evans - Michigan State, Sr. (20th)
20. Matt Herrington - Pennsylvania, Fr. (19th)

184
1. Clint Wattenberg - Cornell, Sr. (2nd)
2. Jessman Smith - Iowa, Sr. (1st)
3. Greg Parker - Princeton, Sr. (3rd)
4. Josh Lambrecht - Oklahoma, Sr. (4th)
5. Scott Barker - Missouri, Jr. (5th)
6. Mark Becks - Penn State, Sr. (6th)
7. Gerald Harris - Cleveland State, Sr. (7th)
8. Ben Heizer - Northern Illinois, Sr. (8th)
9. Ralph DeNisco - Wisconsin, Jr. (9th)
10. Austin Palmer - Iowa State, Sr. (10th)
11. Ty Matthews - Indiana, Sr. (11th)
12. Travis Frick - Lehigh, Fr. (13th)
13. Jake Rosholt - Oklahoma State, Fr. (12th)
14. B.J. Padden - Nebraska, Fr. (14th)
15. Ryan Wilman - West Virginia, So. (15th)
16. Jordan Holm - Northern Iowa, So. (16th)
17. Scott Justus - Virginia Tech, Sr. (17th)
18. Jake Stork - Maryland, Sr. (18th)
19. Dusty Heist - North Carolina, So. (19th)
20. Pete Friedl - Illinois, Fr. (NR)

197
1. Jon Trenge - Lehigh, Jr. (1st)
2. Justin Ruiz - Nebraska, So. (3rd)
3. Muhammed Lawal - Oklahoma State, Sr. (2nd)
4. Chris Skretkowicz - Hofstra, So. (5th)
5. Dave Shunamon - Edinboro, Sr. (4th)
6. Anthony Reynolds - Sacred Heart, Sr. (6th)
7. Nik Fekete - Michigan State, Sr. (7th)
8. Damion Hahn - Minnesota, Jr. (8th)
9. Anton Talamantes - Ohio State, Sr. (9th)
10. Pat Degain - Indiana, So. (10th)
11. Chris Jones - Drexel, Jr. (11th)
12. Eric Mausser - Clarion, Sr. (12th)
13. David Schenk - Cal Poly, Sr. (13th)
14. Tom Grossman - Oklahoma, Sr. (14th)
15. Ryan Fulsaas - Iowa, Jr. (15th)
16. Kyle Smith - Michigan, Sr. (16th)
17. Morgan Horner - Lock Haven, Fr. (19th)
18. Sean Stender - Northern Iowa, So. (17th)
19. Matt Greenberg - Cornell, Sr. (18th)
20. Tyrone Byrd - Illinois, So. (20th)

285
1. Steve Mocco - Iowa, So. (1st)
2. Tommy Rowlands - Ohio State, Jr. (2nd)
3. Kevin Hoy - Air Force, Sr. (3rd)
4. Kellan Fluckiger - Arizona State, Sr. (4th)
5. Paul Hynek - Northern Iowa, Sr. (5th)
6. Boe Rushton - Boise State, Sr. (6th)
7. Garrett Lowney - Minnesota, Jr. (7th)
8. Pat Cummins - Penn State, Jr. (8th)
9. Matt Feast - Penn, So. (9th)
10. John Testa - Clarion, Sr. (10th)
11. Andy Bowlby - Oregon State, Sr. (12th)
12. Greg Wagner - Michigan, Fr. (11th)
13. Brent Miller - West Virginia, So. (13th)
14. Joe Sahl - Lehigh, Jr. (14th)
15. Kevin Herron - Missouri, Sr. (15th)
16. Tomas Rodriguez - Kent State, Fr. (16th)
17. Justin Staebler - Wisconsin, Sr. (17th)
18. Willie Gruenwald - Oklahoma State, So. (18th)
19. Russ Davie - Cleveland State, Jr. (19th)
20. Brad Steele - Wyoming, Sr. (20th)