For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

W.I.N. Magazine's NCAA Div. I Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 12/23/2003
Ranked By: W.I.N. Magazine

125
1. Jason Powell, Sr. Nebraska (1st)
2. Luke Eustice, Sr. Iowa (2nd)
3. Matt Valenti, So. Pennsylvania (3rd)
4. Mark Moos, Fr. Michigan (4th)
5. Vic Moreno, Jr. Cal Poly (5th)
6. Efren Ceballos, Jr. Cal State-Bakersfield (6th)
7. Tom Noto, Sr. Hofstra (7th)
8. Kyle Ott, So. Illinois (8th)
9. Grant Nakamura, So. Iowa State (9th)
10. Sam Hazewinkel, Fr. Oklahoma (10th)
11. Bobby Lowe, Jr. Minnesota (11th)
12. Heath McKim, Sr. Air Force (13th)
13. Mario Stuart, Sr. Lehigh (15th)
14. Tom Clum, So. Wisconsin (14th)
15. Rob Rebmann, Jr. Drexel (16th)
16. Kyle Stoffer, So. Central Michigan (18th)
17. Ryan McClester, Jr. The Citadel (12th)
18. Matt Pitts, So. Tennessee-Chattanooga (19th)
19. Joe Dubuque, So. Indiana (20th)
20. Chris Rodrigues, Jr. North Carolina (17th)

133
1. Travis Lee, Jr. Cornell (1st)
2. Josh Moore, Sr. Penn State (2nd)
3. Zach Roberson, Jr. Iowa State (3rd)
4. Mark Jayne, Jr. Illinois (5th)
5. Johnny Thompson, Sr. Oklahoma State (4th)
6. Darrel Vasquez, Fr. Cal Poly (8th)
7. Mike Simpson, Jr. Arizona State (6th)
8. Jordan Webster, Sr. Central Michigan (7th)
9. Paul Collum, So. Missouri (9th)
10. Ricky LaForge, Jr. Hofstra (13th)
11. Ed Gutnik, So. Wisconsin (11th)
12. Derek Moore, Fr. California-Davis (14th)
13. David Hoffman, So. Virginia Tech (12th)
14. Sean Markey, Jr. The Citadel (10th)
15. Matt Sanchez, Jr. Cal State-Bakersfield (15th)
16. Don Fisch, Fr. Rider (19th)
17. Mike Messina, Sr. Sacred Heart (17th)
18. Matt Keller, Fr. Nebraska (18th)
19. Josh Keefe, Fr. Tennessee-Chattanooga (20th)
20. Jason Harless, Sr. Oregon (16th)

141
1. Teyon Ware, So. Oklahoma (1st)
2. Scott Moore, Sr. Virginia (2nd)
3. Jason Mester, Sr. Central Michigan (3rd)
4. Nate Gallick, So. Iowa State (4th)
5. Cliff Moore, Sr. Iowa (5th)
6. Dylan Long, Sr. Northern Iowa (6th)
7. Coyte Cooper, Sr. Indiana (7th)
8. Doug McGraw, Jr. Pennsylvania (8th)
9. Cory Cooperman, So. Lehigh (9th)
10. Rob Becker, Sr. George Mason (10th)
11. J.P. Reese, Sr. Missouri (11th)
12. Clark Forward, Sr. Michigan (12th)
13. Matt Murray, Jr. Nebraska (13th)
14. Donnie DeFilippis, Sr. Rutgers (14th)
15. Ron Tarquinio, So. Pittsburgh (15th)
16. Anthony Coleman, Sr. Cleveland State (16th)
17. Andy Simmons, Fr. Michigan State (17th)
18. Ronnie Delk, Jr. Oklahoma State (20th)
19. Max Meltzer, So. Harvard (18th)
20. Blake Gunter, Sr. Wyoming (19th)

149
1. Jesse Jantzen, Sr. Harvard (1st)
2. Dustin Manotti, So. Cornell (2nd)
3. Zack Esposito, So. Oklahoma State (3rd)
4. Travis Shufelt, Jr. Nebraska (4th)
5. Trent Paulson, Fr. Iowa State (5th)
6. Jeremy Spates, Sr. Missouri (6th)
7. Ryan Churella, So. Michigan (7th)
8. Ty Eustice, So. Iowa (8th)
9. Mike Maney, Sr. Lock Haven (9th)
10. Patrick Williams, Jr. Arizona State (10th)
11. Jeff Ratliff, Sr. Ohio State (11th)
12. Jeff Ecklof, Fr. Oklahoma (12th)
13. Casey Olson, Sr. Fresno State (13th)
14. Matt Cox, So. Cal Poly (14th)
15. Adrian Austin, Sr. George Mason (15th)
16. David Dies, Sr. Brown (16th)
17. Reed Carpenter, Jr. Virginia (17th)
18. Matt Storniolo, Fr. Penn State (18th)
19. Matt McIntire, Fr. Indiana (19th)
20. Josh Wooton, So. Northern Illinois (20th)

157
1. Alex Tirapelle, So. Illinois (1st)
2. Ryan Bertin, Jr. Michigan (2nd)
3. Jake Percival, Jr. Ohio (3rd)
4. Travis Paulson, Fr. Iowa State (4th)
5. Derek Zinck, So. Lehigh (5th)
6. Matt Gentry, Jr. Stanford (6th)
7. Kenny Burleson, Sr. Missouri (7th)
8. Joe Johnston, So. Iowa (8th)
9. Phillip Simpson, Jr. Army (9th)
10. Brian Stith, Fr. Arizona State (10th)
11. Scott Roth, Sr. Cornell (11th)
12. Matt Lebe, So. West Virginia (12th)
13. Paul Siemon, Jr. Hofstra (13th)
14. Scott Garren, Sr. North Carolina State (14th)
15. Ty Morgan, Sr. Central Michigan (15th)
16. Kevin Ward, So. Oklahoma State (16th)
17. B.J. Wright, Jr. Nebraska (17th)
18. Andrew Shuler, Sr. Wyoming (18th)
19. Brian Cobb, Sr. Cal State-Bakersfield (19th)
20. Mike Tolar, Sr. Kent State (NR)

165
1. Troy Letters, So. Lehigh (1st)
2. Tyrone Lewis, Sr. Oklahoma State (2nd)
3. Jacob Volkmann, Sr. Minnesota (3rd)
4. Matt King, Sr. Edinboro (4th)
5. Pat Owen, Sr. Michigan (5th)
6. David Bolyard, Sr. Central Michigan (6th)
7. Frank Edwards, Sr. Navy (7th)
8. John Clark, Sr. Ohio State (8th)
9. Tyron Woodley, Jr. Missouri (9th)
10. Nick Passolano, Jr. Iowa State (11th)
11. Ralph Everett, Sr. Hofstra (12th)
12. Zach Doll, Jr. Pittsburgh (14th)
13. Levi Prevost, Sr. Wyoming (13th)
14. Jacob Klein, So. Nebraska (15th)
15. Joe Mazzurco, So. Cornell (16th)
16. Leighton Brady, Sr. Boston (17th)
17. J.J. Holmes, Jr., Eastern Michigan (18th)
18. Chris Stith, So. Virginia Tech (19th)
19. Dustin Kawa, Sr. North Carolina State (20th)
20. Matt Veach, Sr. Eastern Illinois (NR)

174
1. Chris Pendleton, Jr. Oklahoma State (1st)
2. Brad Dillon, Sr. Lehigh (2nd)
3. Ryan Lange, Sr. Purdue (3rd)
4. Tyler Nixt, Sr. Iowa (4th)
5. Eric Hauan, Jr. Northern Iowa (5th)
6. Ben Askren, Fr. Missouri (6th)
7. Nate Yetzer, Sr. Edinboro (7th)
8. Pete Freidl, Jr. Illinois (8th)
9. Noel Thompson, Sr. Hofstra (9th)
10. Ralph DeNisco, Sr. Wisconsin (10th)
11. Matt Herrington, So. Pennsylvania (11th)
12. Tyler Baier, Jr. Cornell (12th)
13. Andrew Roy, Sr. Rutgers (13th)
14. Kevin Carr, Sr. Central Michigan (14th)
15. E.K. Waldhaus, Sr. Oklahoma (15th)
16. Ron Renzi, So. Arizona State (16th)
17. Brady Richardson, So. Indiana (17th)
18. Jed Pennell, Sr. Oregon State (18th)
19. Anton Hall, Sr. Michigan State (20th)
20. Ed Pawlak, Sr. Buffalo (NR)

184
1. Jake Rosholt, So. Oklahoma State (1st)
2. Greg Jones, Jr. West Virginia (2nd)
3. Travis Pascoe, Jr. Nebraska (3rd)
4. Ben Heizer, Sr. Northern Illinois (4th)
5. Blake Kaplan, Sr. Ohio State (5th)
6. Brian Glynn, Jr. Illinois (6th)
7. Kurt Backes, Fr. Iowa State (7th)
8. Travis Frick, So. Lehigh (8th)
9. Ryan Halsey, So. Cal Poly (9th)
10. Matt Pell, So. Missouri (10th)
11. Paul Bradley, Jr. Iowa (11th)
12. Paul Velekei, So. Pennsylvania (12th)
13. Nick Frost, Sr. Arizona State (13th)
14. Brad Christie, Sr. Hofstra (14th)
15. Eric Bradley, So. Penn State (15th)
16. Nick Ciarcia, Sr. Brown (16th)
17. Nate Mesyn, Sr. Michigan State (17th)
18. Andy Rios, So. Indiana (18th)
19. Nick Catone, Sr. Rider (19th)
20. Ben Wissel, So. Purdue (20th)

197
1. Damion Hahn, Sr. Minnesota (1st)
2. Chris Skretkowicz, Jr. Hofstra (2nd)
3. Marcio Bothelo, Jr. Fresno (3rd)
4. Matt Greenberg, Sr. Cornell (4th)
5. Ryan Bader, So. Arizona State (5th)
6. B.J. Padden, So. Nebraska (6th)
7. Ryan Fulsaas, Sr. Iowa (7th)
8. Chris Jones, Sr. Drexel (8th)
9. Matt Monteiro, So. Cal State-Bakersfield (9th)
10. Jason Potter, Sr. Illinois (10th)
11. Morgan Horner, So. Lock Haven (11th)
12. Pat DeGain, Jr. Indiana (12th)
13. KC Walsh, So. Boise State (13th)
14. Marcus Schontube, Jr. Pennsylvania (15th)
15. Josh Birt, Sr. Pittsburgh (NR)
16. Rusty Blackmon, So. Oklahoma State (16th)
17. J.D. Bergman, Fr. Ohio State (17th)
18. Joel Edwards, Sr. Penn State (18th)
19. Joe Yager, Sr. Central Michigan (19th)
20. Jeff Foust, Sr. Missouri (20th)

285
1. Tommy Rowlands, Sr. Ohio State (1st)
2. Pat Cummins, Sr. Penn State (2nd)
3. Leonce Crump, Sr. Oklahoma (3rd)
4. Matt Feast, Jr. Pennsylvania (4th)
5. Greg Wagner, So. Michigan (5th)
6. Cole Konrad, Fr. Minnesota (7th)
7. Cain Velasquez, So. Arizona State (8th)
8. Russ Davie, Sr. Cleveland State (6th)
9. Brent Miller, Jr. West Virginia (9th)
10. William Gruenwald, Sr. Oklahoma State (10th)
11. Carmelo Marrero, Sr. Rider (11th)
12. Israel Blevins, Sr. Purdue (12th)
13. Bill Stouffer, So. Central Michigan (13th)
14. Mike Behnke, Fr. Illinois (14th)
15. Nathan McClain, Sr. Nebraska (16th)
16. Clint Walbeck, Jr. Fresno State (18th)
17. Mike Keenan, Sr. Michigan State (17th)
18. Jeremiah Beltran, Jr. Ohio (15th)
19. Joe Hennis, So. Edinboro (19th)
20. Dan Howe, Jr. Cal Poly (20th)