For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

W.I.N. Magazine's NCAA Div. I Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 12/2/2003
Ranked By: W.I.N. Magazine

125
1. Jason Powell, Sr. Nebraska (1st)
2. Luke Eustice, Sr. Iowa (2nd)
3. Bobby Lowe, Jr. Minnesota (3rd)
4. Matt Valenti, So. Penn (4th)
5. Vic Moreno, Jr. Cal Poly (5th)
6. Kyle Ott, So. Illinois (6th)
7. Tom Noto, Sr. Hofstra (7th)
8. Grant Nakamura, So. Iowa State (8th)
9. Sam Hazewinkel, Fr. Oklahoma (9th)
10. Heath McKim, Sr. Air Force (10th)
11. Ryan McClester, Jr. Citadel (11th)
12. Mario Stuart, Sr. Lehigh (12th)
13. Tom Clum, So. Wisconsin (13th)
14. Mark Moos, Fr. Michigan (14th)
15. Efren Ceballos, Jr. Bakersfield (15th)
16. Chris Rodrigues, Jr. North Carolina (16th)
17. Joe Dubuque, So. Indiana (17th)
18. Rob Rebmann, Jr. Drexel (18th)
19. Kyle Stoffer, So. Central Michigan (NR)
20. Matt Pitts, So. UT Chattanooga (20th)

133
1. Travis Lee, Jr. Cornell (1st)
2. Josh Moore, Sr. Penn State (2nd)
3. Zach Roberson, Jr. Iowa State (3rd)
4. Johnny Thompson, Sr. Oklahoma State (4th)
5. Mark Jayne, Jr. Illinois (5th)
6. Mike Simpson, Jr. Arizona State (6th)
7. Jordan Webster, Sr. Central Michigan (7th)
8. David Hoffman, So. VA Tech (8th)
9. Paul Collum, So. Missouri (9th)
10. Rene Hernandez, Jr. Purdue (10th)
11. Sean Markey, Jr. Citadel (11th)
12. Ed Gutnik, So. Wisconsin (12th)
13. Ricky LaForge, Jr. Hofstra (13th)
14. Matt Sanchez, Jr. Bakersfield (14th)
15. Joey Malia, Sr. Nebraska (15th)
16. Matt Ciasulli, Fr. Lehigh (16th)
17. Jason Harless, Sr. Oregon (17th)
18. Mike Messina, Sr. Sacred Heart (18th)
19. Josh Keefe, Fr. UT-Chattanooga (NR)
20. Quincy Osborne, Fr. Minnesota (20th)

141
1. Teyon Ware, So. Oklahoma (1st)
2. Dylan Long, Sr. Northern Iowa (2nd)
3. Scott Moore, Sr. Virginia (3rd)
4. Jason Mester, Sr. Central Michigan (4th)
5. Cliff Moore, Sr. Iowa (5th)
6. Coyte Cooper, Sr. Indiana (6th)
7. Jeff Ratliff, Sr. Ohio State (7th)
8. Doug McGraw, Jr. Penn (8th)
9. Cory Cooperman, So. Lehigh (9th)
10. Nate Gallick, So. Iowa State (10th)
11. J.P. Reese, Sr. Missouri (11th)
12. Donnie DeFilippis, Sr. Rutgers (12th)
13. Clark Forward, Sr. Michigan (13th)
14. Anthony Coleman, Sr. Cleveland State (14th)
15. Joe Clarke, Sr. West Virginia (15th)
16. Andy Simmons, Fr. Michigan State (16th)
17. Tommy Owen, So., Minnesota (17th)
18. Ron Tarquinio, So. Pittsburgh (18th)
19. Ronnie Delk, Jr. Oklahoma State (19th)
20. Max Meltzer, So. Harvard (20th)

149
1. Jesse Jantzen, Sr. Harvard (1st)
2. Dustin Manotti, So. Cornell (2nd)
3. Zack Esposito, So. Oklahoma State (3rd)
4. Ryan Churella, So. Michigan (4th)
5. Travis Shufelt, Jr. Nebraska (5th)
6. Trent Paulson, Fr. Iowa State (9th)
7. Ty Eustice, So. Iowa (6th)
8. Mike Maney, Sr. Lock Haven (7th)
9. Jeremy Spates, Sr. Missouri (8th)
10. Rob Becker, Sr. George Mason (12th)
11. Matt McIntire, Fr. Indiana (10th)
12. Jeff Ecklof, Fr. Oklahoma (13th)
13. Cal Ferry, So. Illinois (19th)
14. Matt Storniolo, Fr. Penn State (14th)
15. David Dies, Sr. Brown (18th)
16. Patrick Williams, Jr. Arizona State (NR)
17. Dan Jankowski, Sr. Purdue (15th)
18. Jake Giamoni, Sr. NC State (16th)
19. Josh Wooton, So. Northern Illinois (17th)
20. Reed Carpenter, Jr. Virginia (NR)

157
1. Ryan Bertin, Jr. Michigan (1st)
2. Alex Tirapelle, So. Illinois (2nd)
3. Jake Percival, Jr. Ohio (3rd)
4. Phillip Simpson, Jr. Army (4th)
5. Matt Gentry, Jr. Stanford (5th)
6. Travis Paulson, Fr. Iowa State (6th)
7. Derek Zinck, So. Lehigh (8th)
8. Brian Stith, Fr. Arizona State (10th)
9. Joe Johnston, So. Iowa (7th)
10. Kenny Burleson, Sr. Missouri (9th)
11. Scott Roth, Sr. Cornell (13th)
12. Ty Morgan, Sr. Central Michigan (12th)
13. Matt Nagel, So. Minnesota (14th)
14. B.J. Wright, Jr. Nebraska (19th)
15. Paul Siemon, Jr. Hofstra (11th)
16. Scott Garren, Sr. NC State (15th)
17. Nick Baima, Fr. Northern Iowa (16th)
18. Jeremiah Jarvis, Jr. Cal-Davis (18th)
19. Kevin Ward, So. Oklahoma State (NR)
20. Jake Yost, Fr. UT-Chattanooga (20th)

165
1. Troy Letters, So. Lehigh (1st)
2. Jacob Volkmann, Sr. Minnesota (2nd)
3. Tyrone Lewis, Sr. Oklahoma State (3rd)
4. Matt King, Sr. Edinboro (4th)
5. John Clark, Sr. Ohio State (5th)
6. Frank Edwards, Sr. Navy (6th)
7. Tyrone Woodley, Jr. Missouri (7th)
8. Matt Palmer, So. Columbia (8th)
9. David Bolyard, Sr. Central Michigan (9th)
10. Zach Doll, Jr. Pittsburgh (11th)
11. Nick Passolano, Jr. Iowa State (10th)
12. Ralph Everett, Sr. Hofstra (12th)
13. Levi Prevost, Sr. Wyoming (13th)
14. Jacob Klein, Jr. Nebraska (14th)
15. Pat Owen, Sr. Michigan (15th)
16. Dustin Kawa, Sr. NC State (16th)
17. Joe Mazzurco, So. Cornell (17th)
18. Leighton Brady, Sr. Boston (18th)
19. Tim Foley, Sr. Virginia (19th)
20. Sean Jenkins, Sr. Brown (NR)

174
1. Chris Pendleton, Jr. Oklahoma State (1st)
2. Brad Dillon, Sr. Lehigh (2nd)
3. Ryan Lange, Sr. Purdue (3rd)
4. Tyler Nixt, Sr. Iowa (4th)
5. Eric Hauan, Jr. Northern Iowa (5th)
6. Ben Askren, Fr. Missouri (6th)
7. Pete Freidl, Jr. Illinois (7th)
8. Noel Thompson, Sr. Hofstra (8th)
9. Ralph DeNisco, Sr. Wisconsin (9th)
10. Matt Herrington, So. Penn (10th)
11. Tyler Baier, Jr. Cornell (12th)
12. Andrew Roy, Sr. Rutgers (11th)
13. Nate Yetzer, Sr. Edinboro (14th)
14. Kevin Carr, Sr. Central Michigan (NR)
15. E.K. Waldhaus, Sr. Oklahoma (18th)
16. Josh McClay, Jr. Minnesota (13th)
17. Keith Clifton, Jr. The Citadel (17th)
18. Brady Richardson, So. Indiana (NR)
19. Ryan Wilman, Jr. West Virginia (16th)
20. Greg Gifford, So. Fresno (20th)

184
1. Jake Rosholt, So. Oklahoma State (1st)
2. Greg Jones, Jr. West Virginia (2nd)
3. Ben Heizer, Sr. Northern Illinois (3rd)
4. Brian Glynn, Jr. Illinois (4th)
5. Blake Kaplan, Sr. Ohio State (5th)
6. Travis Pascoe, Jr. Nebraska (9th)
7. Ryan Halsey, So. Cal Poly (6th)
8. Kurt Backes, Fr. Iowa State (7th)
9. Travis Frick, So. Lehigh (8th)
10. Nick Frost, Sr. Arizona State (14th)
11. Nick Ciarcia, Sr. Brown (12th)
12. Alex Clemsen, So. Edinboro (13th)
13. Paul Bradley, Jr. Iowa (10th)
14. Paul Velekei, So. Penn (15th)
15. Dusty Heist, Jr. North Carolina (16th)
16. Brad Christie, Sr. Hofstra (11th)
17. Josh Weitzel, Fr. Michigan (18th)
18. Eric Bradley, So. Penn State (NR)
19. Andy Rios, So. Indiana (20th)
20. Nick Catone, Sr. Rider (NR)

197
1. Damion Hahn, Sr. Minnesota (1st)
2. Chris Skretkowicz, Jr. Hofstra (2nd)
3. Marcio Bothelo, Jr. Fresno (3rd)
4. Matt Greenberg, Sr. Cornell (5th)
5. Ryan Bader, So. Arizona State (9th)
6. Ryan Fulsaas, Sr. Iowa (7th)
7. Chris Jones, Sr. Drexel (8th)
8. B.J. Padden, So. Nebraska (10th)
9. Morgan Horner, So. Lock Haven (4th)
10. Jason Potter, Sr. Illinois (11th)
11. Pat DeGain, Jr. Indiana (12th)
12. KC Walsh, So. Boise State (13th)
13. Kevin Kessner, Sr. Wyoming (6th)
14. Rusty Blackmon, So. Oklahoma State (14th)
15. Marcus Schontube, Jr. Indiana (15th)
16. Kyle Cerminara, Jr. Buffalo (18th)
17. Matt Daddino, Jr. West Virginia (16th)
18. Joe Yager, Sr. Central Michigan (17th)
19. Chase Verdoorn, Fr. Michigan (19th)
20. Jeff Foust, So. Missouri (NR)

285
1. Tommy Rowlands, Sr. Ohio State (1st)
2. Pat Cummins, Sr. Penn State (2nd)
3. Leonce Crump, Sr. Oklahoma (3rd)
4. Matt Feast, Jr. Penn (4th)
5. Brent Miller, Jr. West Virginia (5th)
6. Greg Wagner, So. Michigan (6th)
7. Russ Davie, Sr. Cleveland State (7th)
8. Israel Blevins, Sr. Purdue (8th)
9. Cole Konrad, Fr. Minnesota (9th)
10. Cain Velasquez, So. Arizona State (10th)
11. William Gruenwald, Sr. Oklahom State (11th)
12. Carmelo Marrero, Sr. Rider (12th)
13. Dan Howe, Jr. Cal Poly (13th)
14. Bill Stouffer, So. Central Michigan (14th)
15. Joe Hennis, So. Edinboro (15th)
16. Mitch Manstedt, Jr. Nebraska (16th)
17. Mike Keenan, Sr. Michigan State (17th)
18. Joe Sahl, Sr. Lehigh (18th)
19. Billy Linane, Jr. Citadel (20th)
20. Clint Walbeck, Jr. Fresno St. (NR)