For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

Amateur Wrestling News Div. I individuals

Ranked On: 3/13/2002
Ranked By: Amateur Wrestling News

125
1. Stephen Abas-Sr, Fresno St; 2. Leroy Vega-Sr, Minnesota; 3. Skyler Holman-Jr, Oklahoma St; 4. Chris Fleeger-Fr, Purdue; 5. Ben Vombaur-Jr, Boise St; 6. Luke Eustice-Soph, Iowa; 7. Matt Ridings-Sr, Oklahoma; 8. A.J.Grant-Jr, Michigan; 9. Shaun Williams-Sr, Oregon; 10. Twan Pham-Sr, Illinois; 11. Jason Powell-Soph, Nebraska; 12. Travis Lee-Fr, Cornell; 13. Mason Lenhard-Soph, Pennsylvania; 14. Chris Williams-Sr, Michigan St; 15. Mario Stuart-Soph, Lehigh; 16. Greg Schaeffer-Jr, Indiana; 17. Tom Noto-Jr, Hofstra; 18. George Cintron-Jr, North Carolina St; 19. Matt Pitts-Fr, UT-Chattanooga; 20. Trap McCormack-Sr, Lock Haven.

133
1. Ryan Lewis-Jr, Minnesota; 2. Johnny Thompson-Soph, Oklahoma St; 3. David Douglas-Sr, Arizona St; 4. Witt Durden-Jr, Oklahoma; 5. Kevin Black-Jr, Wisconsin; 6. Cliff Moore-Soph, Iowa; 7. Foley Dowd-Soph, Michigan; 8. Jeff Ratliff-Soph, Ohio St; 9. Zach Roberson-Soph, Iowa St; 10. Chad Hay-Sr, Illinois; 11. Phil Mansueto-Jr, Cleveland St; 12. Rad Martinez-Jr, Clarion; 13. Jordan Webster-Jr, Central Michigan; 14. Shawn Amistade-Sr, Pittsburgh; 15. Cory Ace-Jr, Edinboro; 16. Marat Tomaev-Soph, Penn St; 17. Travis Drake-Jr, Appalachian St; 18. Mark Manchio-Fr, Northern Iowa; 19. Chris Spealler-Sr, Lock Haven; 20. Evan Sola-Fr, North Carolina.

141
1. Mark Conley-Sr, Navy; 2. Eric Larkin-Jr, Arizona St; 3. Sean Gray-Sr, Virginia Tech; 4. Dylan Long-Soph, Northern Iowa; 5. Aaron Holker-Jr, Iowa St; 6. Cedric Haymon-Sr, Cal Poly; 7. Robert Sessley-Sr, Ohio St; 8. Shane Cunanan-Jr, West Virginia; 9. Luke Moffitt-Jr, Iowa; 10. Chad Erikson-Sr, Minnesota; 11. Scott Moore-Soph, Penn St; 12. Coyte Cooper-Soph, Indiana; 13. Philip Simpson-Fr, Army; 14. Nate Parker-Jr, Oklahoma; 15. Darnell Ruffin-Sr, Eastern Michigan; 16. Chad Caros-Sr, Edinboro; 17. Grant Hoerr-Jr, Wisconsin; 18. Nick Boucher-Sr. Cleveland St; 19. Mike Maney-Soph, Lock Haven; 20. Brian Watson-Jr, Oregon.

149
1. Mike Zadick-Sr, Iowa; 2. Jamarr Billman-Sr, Lock Haven; 3. Jared Lawrence-Jr, Minnesota; 4. Mike Kulczycki-Jr, Michigan; 5. Jared Frayer-Sr, Oklahoma; 6. Jesse Jantzen-Soph, Harvard; 7. Billy Maldonado-Sr, Iowa St; 8. Keaton Anderson-Jr, Ohio St; 9. Joe Henson-Sr, Pennsylvania; 10. Jake Percival-Fr, Ohio; 11. Jerrod Sanders-Jr, Oklahoma St; 12. Karl Nadolsky-Sr, Michigan St; 13. Scott Frohardt-Sr, Air Force; 14. Collin Robertson-Jr, Boise St; 15. Travis Shufelt-Fr, Nebraska; 16. Jason DeBruin-Sr, Hofstra; 17. Ryan Berger-Jr, Illinois; 18. Marc Hoffer-Sr, American; 19. Billy Smith-Soph, West Virginia; 20. Ty Morgan-Soph, Central Michigan.

157
1. Bryan Snyder-Sr, Nebraska; 2. Yoshi Nakamura-Sr, Pennsylvania; 3. Luke Becker-Jr, Minnesota; 4. Shane Roller-Jr, Oklahoma St; 5. Ryan Bertin-Fr, Michigan; 6. Scott Owen-Sr, Northern Illinois; 7. Joe Carr-Sr, West Virginia; 8. Matt Anderson-Jr, Iowa; 9. Gray Maynard-Jr, Michigan St; 10. Griff Powell-Sr, Illinois; 11. Derek Jenkins-Jr, Ridier; 12. Josh Janson-Sr, Ohio St; 13. Rocky Smart-Jr, Arizona St; 14. Doug Cieleski-Sr, Oklahoma; 15. Tony Overstake-Jr, Oregon; 16. Levi Prevost-Soph, Wyoming; 17. Adam Britt-Jr, VMI; 18. Kenny Burleson-Jr, Missouri; 19. David Bolyard-Fr, Central Michigan; 20. Mike Tolar-Soph, Kent St.

165
1. Joe Heskett-Sr, Iowa St; 2 Matt Lackey-Jr, Illinois; 3. Tyrone Lewis-Soph, Oklahoma St; 4. Tom McMath-Soph, West Virginia; 5. Josh Henson-Sr, Pennsylvania; 6. Chris Vitale-Sr, Lehigh; 7. Eugene Harris-Sr, Oregon; 8. John Clark-Soph, Ohio St; 9. Robbie Waller-Jr, Oklahoma; 10. Chris Vecchio-Jr, Penn St; 11. Matt King-Soph, Edinboro; 12. Nick Nemeth-Jr, Kent St; 13. Tyron Woodley-Fr, Missouri; 14. Carl Fronhofer-Jr, Pittsburgh; 15. Charles Martelli-Sr, Michigan; 16. Burt Pierson-Sr, Cal-Davis; 17. Oscar Santiago-Jr, Purdue; 18. Nate Baker-Fr, Minnesota; 19. Pat O’Donnell-Jr, Harvard; 20. Scott Roth-Soph, Cornell.

174
1. Otto Olson-Sr, Michigan; 2. Greg Jones-Fr, West Virginia; 3. Josh Koscheck-Sr, Edinboro; 4. Greg Parker-Jr, Princeton; 5. Jeff Rusak-Sr, Old Dominion; 6. Rick Springman-Sr, Pennsylvania; 7. Tyler Nixt-Soph, Iowa; 8. Jacob Volkmann-Soph, Minnesota; 9. Ryan Lange-Soph, Purdue; 10. Rashad Evans-Sr, Michigan St; 11. Ty Wilcox-Sr, Oklahoma St; 12. John Kopnisky-Sr, Missouri; 13. Nathan Coy-Sr, Oregon St; 14. Steve Strange-Sr, Cal Poly; 15. Jim Stanec-Sr, Cornell; 16. Gerald Harris-Jr, Cleveland St; 17. Michael Barger-Sr, Oklahoma; 18. Terry Parham-Sr, Air Force; 19. Eric Hauan-Fr, Northern Iowa; 20. Matt Erwin-Jr, VMI.

184
1. Scott Justus-Jr, Virginia Tech; 2. Damion Hahn-Soph, Minnesota; 3. Andy Hrovat-Sr, Michigan; 4. Victor Sveda-Sr, Indiana; 5. Jessman Smith-Jr, Iowa; 6. Josh Lambrecht-Jr, Oklahoma; 7. Rob Rohn-Sr, Lehigh; 8. Clint Wattenberg-Jr, Cornell; 9. Ben Heizer-Soph, Northern Illinois; 10. Pat Popolizio-Sr, Oklahoma St; 11. Travis Pascoe-Fr, Nebraska; 12. Kyle Hansen-Sr, Northern Iowa; 13. Jason Potter-Jr, Illinois; 14. Isaac Weber-Sr, Oregon St; 15. Blake Kaplan-Soph, Ohio St; 16. Ralph Denisco-Soph, Wisconsin; 17. Jeremy Wilson-Sr, Portland St; 18. Josh Millard-Sr. Lock Haven; 19. Tom Tanis-Sr, Rutgers; 20. Justin Johnson-Fr, Bloomsburg.

197
1. Cael Sanderson-Sr, Iowa St; 2. Jon Trenge-Soph, Lehigh; 3. Owen Elzen-Sr, Minnesota; 4. Nick Preston-Sr, Ohio St; 5. Scott Barker-Soph, Missouri; 6. Kyle Smith-Jr, Michigan; 7. Jason Payne-Jr, Northern Iowa; 8. Chris Skretkowicz-Fr, Hofstra; 9. Erik Gladish-Sr, Arizona St; 10. Tom Grossman-Jr, Oklahoma; 11. Willie Gruenwald-Soph, Oklahoma St; 12. Justin Ruiz, Fr, Nebraska; 13. Anthony Reynolds-Jr, Sacred Heart; 14. Eric Mausser-Jr, Clarion; 15. David Shunamon-Jr, Edinboro; 16. Matt Greenberg-Jr, Cornell; 17. David Sandberg-Sr, Pittsburgh; 18. Avery Zerkle-Sr, Lock Haven; 19. Chris Jones-Soph, Drexel; 20. Pat DeGain-Fr, Indiana.

Hwt
1. Tommy Rowlands-Soph, Ohio St; 2. Steve Mocco-Fr, Iowa; 3. Leonce Crump-Soph, Oklahoma; 4. Garrett
Lowney-Soph, Minnesota; 5. John Lockhart-Sr, Illinois; 6. Jake Vercelli-Sr, Purdue; 7. Jason Cooley-Sr, Oregon St; 8. Paul Hynek-Jr, Northern Iowa; 9. Kevin Hoy-Jr, Air Force; 10. Kellan Fluckiger-Jr, Arizona St; 11. James Huml-Sr, Oklahoma St; 12. Matt Knauer-Sr, Iowa St; 13. Matt Brink-Sr, Michigan; 14. Dawid Rechul-Sr. Harvard; 15. Bronson Lingamfelter-Sr, Brown; 16. John Testa-Jr, Clarion; 17. Eric Webb-Jr, Oregon; 18. Steve Kovach-Jr, Navy; 19. Matt Feast-Fr, Pennsylvania; 20. Ryan Kehler-Sr, West Virginia.