For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

Amateur Wrestling News NCAA Div. I individuals

Ranked On: 1/22/2002
Ranked By: AWN

125
1. Stephen Abas-Sr, Fresno St; 2. Leroy Vega-Sr, Minnesota; 3. Matt Ridings-Sr, Oklahoma; 4. Chris Fleeger-Fr, Purdue; 5.Ben Vombaur-Jr, Boise St; 6. Luke Eustice-Soph, Iowa; 7. Mason Lenhard-Soph, Pennsylvania; 8. Skyler Holman-Jr,Oklahoma St; 9. Tony Black-Jr, Wisconsin; 10 Jason Powell-Soph, Nebraska; 11. Mike Simpson-Fr, Arizona St; 12. A.J.Grant-Jr, Michigan; 13. Shaun Williams-Sr, Oregon; 14. Greg Schaeffer-Jr, Indiana; 15. Mike May-Fr, Pittsburgh; 16. TomNoto-Jr, Hofstra; 17. Ty Malia-Soph, Iowa St; 18. Travis Lee-Fr, Cornell; 19. Mario Stuart-Soph, Lehigh; 20. Chris Williams-Sr, Michigan St.

133
1. Ryan Lewis-Jr, Minnesota; 2. Johnny Thompson-Soph, Oklahoma St; 3. Witt Durden-Jr, Oklahoma; 4. Kevin Black-Jr, Wisconsin; 5. Cliff Moore-Soph, Iowa; 6. David Douglas-Sr, Arizona St; 7. Rad Martinez-Jr, Clarion; 8. Ryan L’Amoreaux-Jr, Michigan St; 9. Jeff Ratliff-Soph, Ohio St; 10. Foley Dowd-Soph, Michigan; 11. Josh Moore-Soph, Penn St; 12. Zach Roberson-Soph, Iowa St; 13. Travis Drake-Jr, Appalachian St; 14. Phil Mansueto-Jr, Cleveland St; 15. Cory Ace-Jr, Edinboro; 16. Derrick Hayes-Sr, Fresno St; 17. Jordan Webster-Jr, Central Michigan; 18. Nathan Navarro-Sr, Oregon St; 19. Brandon Lauer-Fr, West Virginia; 20. Pat Dowty-Jr, Eastern Illinois.

141
1. Eric Larkin-Jr, Arizona St; 2. Sean Gray-Sr, Virginia Tech; 3. Mark Conley-Sr, Navy; 4. Chad Erikson-Sr, Minnesota; 5. Cedric Haymon-Sr, Cal Poly; 6. Coyte Cooper-Soph, Indiana; 7. Robert Sessley-Sr, Ohio St; 8. Dylan Long-Soph, Northern Iowa; 9. Aaron Holker-Jr, Iowa St; 10. Mike Maney-Soph, Lock Haven; 11. Nate Parker-Jr, Oklahoma; 12. Chad Caros-Sr, Edinboro; 13. Philip Simpson-Fr, Army; 14. Shane Cunanan-Jr, West Virginia; 15. Jason Mester-Soph, Central Michian; 16. Blaise Mucci-Sr, Pittsburgh; 17. Nick Boucher-Sr, Cleveland St; 18. Casey Horn-Jr, Oregon St; 19. Grant Hoerr-Jr, Wisconsin; 20. Jon Masa-Fr, Hofstra.

149
1. Mike Zadick-Sr, Iowa; 2. Jamarr Billman-Sr, Lock Haven; 3. Jared Lawrence-Jr, Minnesota; 4. Billy Maldonado-Sr, Iowa St; 5. Mike Kulczycki-Jr, Michigan; 6. Keaton Anderson-Jr, Ohio St; 7. Jared Frayer-Sr, Oklahoma; 8. Jesse Jantzen-Soph, Harvard; 9. Jake Percival-Fr, Ohio; 10. Joe Henson-Sr, Pennsylvania; 11. Karl Nadolsky-Sr, Michigan St; 12. Jerrod Sanders-Jr, Oklahoma St; 13. Jeremy Spates-Soph, Missouri; 14. Scott Frohardt- Jason DeBruin-Sr, Hofstra; 15. Mike Pirozzola-Fr, Lehigh; 16. Ryan Berger-Jr, Illinois; 17. Marc Hoffer-Sr, American; 18. Billy Smith-Soph, West Virginia; 19. Collin Robertson-Jr, Boise St; 20. Ty Morgan-Soph, Central Michigan.

157
1. Bryan Snyder-Sr, Nebraska; 2. Yoshi Nakamura-Sr, Pennsylvania; 3. Luke Becker-Jr, Minnesota; 4. Shane Roller-Jr, Oklahoma St; 5. Ryan Bertin-Fr, Michigan; 6. Matt Anderson-Jr, Iowa; 7. Gray Maynard-Jr, Michigan St; 8. Scott Owen-Sr, Northern Illinois; 9. Joe Carr-Sr, West Virginia; 10. Josh Janson-Sr, Ohio St; 11. Rocky Smart-Jr, Arizona St; 12. Doug Cieleski-Sr, Oklahoma; 13. Derek Jenkins-Jr, Rider; 14. Levi Prevost-Soph, Wyoming; 15. Mike Tolar-Soph, Kent St; 16. Ryan Smith-Jr, Ohio; 17. Adam Britt-Jr, VMI; 18. Tony Overstake-Jr, Oregon; 19. David Bolyard-Fr, Central Michigan; 20. Kenny Burleson-Jr, Missouri.

165
1. Joe Heskett-Sr, Iowa St; 2. Matt Lackey-Jr, Illinois; 3. Tyrone Lewis-Soph, Oklahoma St; 4. Chris Vitale-Sr, Lehigh; 5. Tom McMath-Soph, West Virginia; 6. Eugene Harris-Sr, Oregon; 7. John Clark-Soph, Ohio St; 8. Robbie Waller-Jr, Oklahoma; 9. Josh Henson-Sr, Pennsylvania; 10. Noel Thompson-Jr, Hofstra; 11. Carl Fronhofer-Jr, Pittsburgh; 12. Charles Martelli-Sr, Michigan; 13. Chris Vecchio-Jr, Penn St; 14. John Hardy-Jr, Minneosta; 15. Tyron Woodley-Fr, Missouri; 16. Matt King-Soph, Edinboro; 17. Nick Nemeth-Jr, Kent St; 18. Nick Frost-Soph, Arizona St; 19. Burt Pierson-Sr, Cal-Davis; 20. John Garriques-Sr, Hofstra.

174
1. Otto Olson-Sr, Michigan; 2. Josh Koscheck-Sr, Edinboro; 3. Rick Springman-Sr, Pennsylvania; 4. Greg Jones-Fr, West Virginia; 5. Jeff Rusak-Sr, Old Dominion; 6. Greg Parker-Jr, Princeton; 7. Jacob Volkman-Soph, Minnesota; 8. Tyler Nixt-Soph, Iowa; 9. Steve Strange-Sr, Cal Poly; 10. Jim Stanec-Sr, Cornell; 11. Ryan Lange-Soph, Purdue; 12. Ty Wilcox-Sr, Oklahoma St; 13. Nathan Coy-Sr, Oregon St; 14. Michael Barger-Sr, Oklahoma; 15. John Kopnisky-Sr, Missouri; 16. Eric Hauan-Fr, Northern Iowa; 17. Gerald Harris-Jr, Cleveland St; 18. Terry Parham-Sr, Air Force; 19. Nick Passolano-Fr, Iowa St; 20. Bill Lowney-Jr, Northern Illinois.

184
1. Victor Sveda-Sr, Indiana; 2. Scott Justus-Jr, Virginia Tech; 3. Andy Hrovat-Sr, Michigan; 4. Jessman Smith-Jr, Iowa; 5. Damion Hahn-Soph, Minnesota; 6. Rob Rohn-Sr, Lehigh; 7. Josh Lembrecht-Jr, Oklahoma; 8. Pat Popolizio-Sr, Oklahoma St; 9. Clint Wattenberg-Jr, Cornell; 10. Mark Becks-Jr, Penn St; 11. Dan Stine-Sr, Pittsburgh; 12. Ben Heizer-Soph, Northern Illinois; 13. Kyle Hansen-Sr, Northern Iowa; 14. Travis Pascoe-Fr, Nebraska; 15. Anton Talamantes-Jr, Ohio St; 16. Ralph Denisco-Soph, Wisconsin; 17. Isaac Weber-Sr, Oregon St; 18. Jeremy Wilson-Sr, Portland St; 19. Ryan Wilman-Fr, West Virginia; 20. Josh Millard-Sr, Lock Haven.

197
1. Cael Sanderson-Sr, Iowa St; 2. Jon Trenge-Soph, Lehigh; 3. Owen Elzen-Sr, Minnesota; 4. Nick Preston-Sr, Ohio St; 5. Scott Barker-Soph, Missouri; 6. Justin Ruiz-Fr, Nebraska; 7. Kyle Smith-Jr, Michigan; 8. David Shunamon-Jr, Edinboro; 9. Chris Skretkowicz-Fr, Hofstra; 10. Erik Gladish-Jr, Arizona St; 11. Willie Gruenwald-Soph, Oklahoma St; 12. Tom Grossman-Jr, Oklahoma; 13. David Sandberg-Sr, Pittsburgh; 14. Matt Greenberg-Jr, Cornell; 15. Anthony Reynolds-Jr, Sacred Heart; 16. John Wechter-Sr, Michigan St; 17. Greg Sawyer-Jr, Rider; 18. Chris Jones-Soph, Drexel; 19. Eric Mausser-Jr, Clarion; 20. Stipe Miocic-Soph, Cleveland St.

Hwt
1. Tommy Rowlands-Soph, Ohio St; 2. John Lockhart-Sr, Illinois; 3. Leonce Crump-Soph, Oklahoma; 4. Steve Mocco-Fr, Iowa; 5. Garrett Lowney-Soph, Minnesota; 6. Jake Vercelli-Sr, Purdue; 7. Paul Hynek-Jr, Northern Iowa; 8. Jason Cooley-Sr, Oregon St; 9. Kevin Hoy-Jr, Air Force; 10. Kellan Fluckiger-Jr, Arizona St; 11. Dawid Rechul-Sr, Harvard; 12. Matt Feast-Fr, Pennsylvania; 13. Matt Knauer-Sr, Iowa St; 14. James Huml-Sr, Oklahoma St; 15. Bronson Lingamfelter-Sr, Brown; 16. Eric Webb-Jr, Oregon; 17. John Testa-Jr, Clarion; 18. Steve Kovach-Jr, Navy; 19. Ryan Kehler-Sr, West Virginia; 20. Kevin Herron-Jr, Missouri.