For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

Amateur Wrestling News NCAA Div. I individuals

Ranked On: 1/15/2002
Ranked By: Amateur Wrestling News

125
1. Stephen Abas-Sr, Fresno St; 2. Leroy Vega-Sr, Minnesota; 3. Matt Ridings-Sr, Oklahoma; 4. Chris Fleeger-Fr, Purdue; 5. Ben Vombaur-Jr, Boise St; 6. Skyler Holman-Jr, Oklahoma St; 7. Tony Black-Jr, Wisconsin; 8. Jason Powell-Soph, Nebraska; 9. Mike Simpson-Fr, Arizona St; 10. A.J. Grant-Jr, Michigan; 11. Luke Eustice-Soph, Iowa; 12. Shaun Williams-Sr, Oregon; 13. Greg Schaeffer-Jr, Indiana; 14. Mike May-Fr, Pittsburgh; 15. Ty Malia-Soph, Iowa St; 16. Tom Noto-Jr, Hofstra; 17. Mason Lenhard-Soph, Pennsylvania; 18. Trap McCormack-Sr, Lock Haven; 19. Mario Stuart-Soph, Lehigh; 20. Travis Lee-Fr, Cornell.

133
1. Ryan Lewis-Jr, Minnesota; 2. Johnny Thompson-Soph, Oklahoma St; 3. Witt Durden-Jr, Oklahoma; 4. Kevin Black-Jr, Wisconsin; 5. Cliff Moore-Soph, Iowa; 6. David Douglas-Sr, Arizona St; 7. Jeff Ratliff-Soph, Ohio St; 8. Rad Martinez-Jr, Clarion; 9. Ryan L’Amoreaux-Jr, Michigan St; 10. Foley Dowd-Soph, Michigan; 11. Josh Moore-Soph, Penn St; 12. Zach Roberson-Soph, Iowa St; 13. Cory Ace-Jr, Edinboro; 14. Travis Drake-Jr, Appalachian St; 15. Derrick Hayes-Sr, Fresno St; 16. Brandon Lauer-Fr, West Virginia; 17. Nathan Navarro-Sr, Oregon St; 18. Mark Manchio-Fr, Northern Iowa; 19. Pat Dowty-Jr, Eastern Illinois; 20. Phil Mansueto-Jr, Cleveland St.

141
1. Eric Larkin-Jr, Arizona St; 2. Chad Erikson-Sr, Minnesota; 3. Sean Gray-Sr, Virginia Tech; 4. Mark Conley-Sr, Navy; 5. Cedric Haymon-Sr, Cal Poly; 6. Coyte Cooper-Soph, Indiana; 7. Mike Maney-Soph, Lock Haven; 8. Robert Sessley-Sr, Ohio St; 9. Jason Mestor-Soph, Central Michigan; 10. Dylan Long-Soph, Northern Iowa; 11. Aaron Holker-Jr, Iowa St; 12. Nick Boucher-Sr, Cleveland St; 13. Nate Parker-Jr, Oklahoma; 14. Shane Cunanan-Jr, West Virginia; 15. Chad Caros-Sr, Edinboro; 16. Philip Simpson-Fr, Army; 17. Jon Masa-Fr, Hofstra; 18. Grant Hoerr-Jr, Wisconsin; 19. Casey Horn-Jr, Oregon St; 20. J.P. Reese-Jr, Missouri.

149
1. Mike Zadick-Sr, Iowa; 2. Jamarr Billman-Sr, Lock Haven; 3. Jared Lawrence-Jr, Minnesota; 4. Jared Frayer-Sr, Oklahoma; 5.Jesse Jantzen-Soph, Harvard; 6. Mike Kulczycki-Jr, Michigan; 7. Jake Percival-Fr, Ohio; 8. Karl Nadolsky-Sr, Michigan St; 9. Billy Maldonado-Sr, Iowa St; 10. Jerrod Sanders-Jr, Oklahoma St; 11. Jeremy Spates-Soph, Missouri; 12. Keaton Anderson-Jr, Ohio St; 13. Scott Frohardt-Sr, Air Force; 14. Jason DeBruin-Sr, Hofstra; 15. Mike Pirozzola-Fr, Lehigh; 16. Ryan Berger-Jr, Illinois; 17. Marc Hoffer-Sr, American; 18. Billy Smith-Soph, West Virginia; 19. Collin Robertson-Jr, Boise St; 20. Ty Morgan-Soph, Central Michigan.

157
1. Bryan Snyder-Sr, Nebraska; 2. Yoshi Nakamura-Sr, Pennsylvania; 3. Luke Becker-Jr, Minnesota; 4. Shane Roller-Jr, Oklahoma St; 5. Ryan Bertin-Fr, Michigan; 6. Matt Anderson-Jr, Iowa; 7. Gray Maynard-Jr, Michigan St; 8. Scott Owen-Sr, Northern Illinois; 9. Joe Carr-Sr, West Virginia; 10. Rocky Smart-Jr, Arizona St; 11. Doug Cieleski-Sr, Oklahoma; 12. Derek Jenkins-Jr, Rider; 13. Josh Janson-Sr, Ohio St; 14. Levi Prevost-Soph, Wyoming; 15. Mike Tolar-Soph, Kent St; 16. Ryan Smith-Jr, Ohio; 17. Adam Britt-Jr, VMI; 18. Tony Overstake-Jr, Oregon; 19. David Bolyard-Fr, Central Michigan; 20. Kenny Burleson-Jr, Missouri.

165
1. Joe Heskett-Sr, Iowa St; 2. Matt Lackey-Jr, Illinois; 3. Tyrone Lewis-Soph, Oklahoma St; 4. Robbie Waller-Jr, Oklahoma; 5. Chris Vitale-Sr, Lehigh; 6. Tom McMath-Soph, West Virginia; 7. Eugene Harris-Sr, Oregon; 8. Noel Thompson-Jr, Hofstra; 9. Carl Fronhofer-Jr, Pittsburgh; 10. John Hardy-Jr, Minneosta; 11. John Clark-Soph, Ohio St; 12. Josh Henson-Sr, Pennsylvania; 13. Chris Vecchio-Jr, Penn St; 14. Tyron Woodley-Fr, Missouri; 15. Matt King-Soph, Edinboro; 16. Nick Nemeth-Jr, Kent St; 17. Nick Frost-Soph, Arizona St; 18. Burt Pierson-Sr, Cal-Davis; 19. John Garriques-Sr, Hofstra; 20. Pierre Pryor-Sr, N. Carolina St.

174
1. Josh Koscheck-Sr, Edinboro; 2. Otto Olson-Sr, Michigan; 3. Rick Springman-Sr, Pennsylvania; 4. Greg Jones-Fr, West Virginia; 5. Jeff Rusak-Sr, Old Dominion; 6. Greg Parker-Jr, Princeton; 7. Jacob Volkman-Soph, Minnesota; 8. Ty Wilcox-Sr, Oklahoma St; 9. Steve Strange-Sr, Cal Poly; 10. Tyler Nixt-Soph, Iowa; 11. Jim Stanec-Sr, Cornell; 12. Nathan Coy-Sr, Oregon St; 13. Ryan Lange-Soph, Purdue; 14. Michael Barger-Sr, Oklahoma; 15. John Kopnisky-Sr, Missouri; 16. Gerald Harris-Jr, Cleveland St; 17. Terry Parham-Sr, Air Force; 18. Nick Cotone-Jr, Rider; 19. Eric Hauan-Fr, Northern Iowa; 20. Nick Passolano-Fr, Iowa St.

184
1. Victor Sveda-Sr, Indiana; 2. Josh Lembrecht-Jr, Oklahoma; 3. Scott Justus-Jr, Virginia Tech; 4. Andy Hrovat-Sr, Michigan; 5. Jessman Smith-Jr, Iowa; 6. Damion Hahn-Soph, Minnesota; 7. Clint Wattenberg-Jr, Cornell; 8. Rob Rohn-Sr, Lehigh; 9. Mark Becks-Jr, Penn St; 10. Pat Popolizio-Sr, Oklahoma St; 11. Dan Stine-Sr, Pittsburgh; 12. Ben Heizer-Soph, Northern Illinois; 13. Kyle Hansen-Sr, Northern Iowa; 14. Travis Pascoe-Fr, Nebraska; 15. Anton Talamantes-Jr, Ohio St; 16. Ralph Denisco-Soph, Wisconsin; 17. Austen Palmer-Jr, Iowa St; 18. Tom Tanis-Sr, Rutgers; 19. Jeremy Wilson-Sr, Portland St; 20. Josh Millard-Sr, Lock Haven.

197
1. Cael Sanderson-Sr, Iowa St; 2. Jon Trenge-Soph, Lehigh; 3. Owen Elzen-Sr, Minnesota; 4. Nick Preston-Sr, Ohio St; 5. Scott Barker-Soph, Missouri; 6. Justin Ruiz-Fr, Nebraska; 7. Kyle Smith-Jr, Michigan; 8. David Shunamon-Jr, Edinboro; 9. Chris Skretkowicz-Fr, Hofstra; 10. David Sandberg-Sr, Pittsburgh; 11. Nik Fekete-Jr, Michigan St; 12. Erik Gladish-Jr, Arizona St; 13. Willie Gruenwald-Soph, Oklahoma St; 14. Matt Greenberg-Jr, Cornell; 15. Ryan Fulsaas-Soph, Iowa; 16. Anthony Reynolds-Jr, Sacred Heart; 17. Tom Grossman-Jr, Oklahoma; 18. Greg Sawyer-Jr, Rider; 19. Chris Jones-Soph, Drexel; 20. Ty Mathews-Jr, Indiana.

Hwt
1. Steve Mocco-Fr, Iowa; 2. Tommy Rowlands-Soph, Ohio St; 3. John Lockhart-Sr, Illinois; 4. Leonce Crump-Soph, Oklahoma; 5. Garrett Lowney-Soph, Minnesota; 6. Matt Brink-Sr, Michigan; 7. Jake Vercelli-Sr, Purdue; 8. Paul Hynek-Jr, Northern Iowa; 9. Jason Cooley-Sr, Oregon St; 10. Kevin Hoy-Jr, Air Force; 11. James Huml-Sr, Oklahoma St; 12. Kellan Fluckiger-Jr, Arizona St; 13. Dawid Rechul-Sr. Harvard; 14. Russ Davie-Soph, Cleveland St; 15. Bronson Lingamfelter-Sr, Brown; 16. Eric Webb-Jr, Oregon; 17. John Testa-Jr, Clarion; 18. Brad Steele-Jr, Wyoming; 19. Steve Kovach-Jr, Navy; 20. Ryan Kehler-Sr, West Virginia.