For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
Amateur Wrestling News Div. I individuals

Ranked On: 12/18/2001
Ranked By: Amateur Wrestling News

125
1. Stephen Abas-Sr, Fresno St; 2. Leroy Vega-Sr, Minnesota; 3. Matt Ridings-Sr, Oklahoma; 4. Skyler Holman-Jr, Oklahoma St; 5. Jason Powell-Soph, Nebraska; 6. Chris Fleeger-Fr, Purdue; 7. A.J. Grant-Jr, Michigan; 8. Ben Vombaur-Jr, Boise St; 9. Shaun Williams-Sr, Oregon; 10. Mike Simpson-Fr, Arziona St; 11. Mike May-Fr, Pittsburgh; 12. Tom Noto-Jr, Hofstra; 13. Chris Williams-Sr, Michigan St; 14. Greg Schaeffer-Jr, Indiana; 15. Trap McCormack-Sr, Lock Haven; 16. Mason Lenhard-Soph, Pennsylvania; 17. Maria Stuart-Soph, Lehigh; 18. Luke Eustice-Fr, Iowa; 19. Shawn Bunch-Fr, Edinboro; 20. Tony Black-Jr, Wisconsin.

133
1. Johnny Thompson-Soph, Oklahoma St; 2. Ryan Lewis-Jr, Minnesota; 3. Witt Durden-Jr, Oklahoma; 4. Kevin Black-Jr, Wisconsin; 5. Jeff Ratliff-Soph, Ohio St; 6. Rad Martinez-Jr, Clarion; 7. Marc Juergens-Sr, Iowa; 8. Foley Dowd-Soph, Michigan; 9. Josh Moore-Soph, Penn St; 10. Zach Roberson-Soph, Iowa St; 11. Cory Ace-Jr, Edinboro; 12. Travis Drake-Jr, Appalachian St; 13. Derrick Hayes-Sr, Fresno St; 14. Brandon Lauer-Fr, West Virginia; 15. Jason Harless-Soph, Oregon; 16. Nathan Navarro-Sr, Oregon St; 17. Phil Mansueto-Jr, Cleveland St; 18. Dave Santamaria-Jr, Rider; 19. Shawn Amistade-Sr, Pittsburgh; 20. Chris Spealer-Sr, Lock Haven.

141
1. Chad Erikson-Sr, Minnesota; 2. Sean Gray-Sr, Virginia Tech; 3. Mark Conley-Sr, Navy; 4. David Douglas-Sr, Arizona St; 5. Cedric Haymon-Sr, Cal Poly; 6. Mike Maney-Soph, Lock Haven; 7. Robert Sessley-Sr, Ohio St; 8. Jason Mestor-Soph, Central Michigan; 9. Coyte Cooper-Soph, Indiana; 10. Blaise Mucci-Sr, Pittsburgh; 11. Grant Hoerr-Jr, Wisconsin; 12. Aaron Holker-Jr, Iowa St; 13. Chad Caros-Sr, Edinboro; 14. Scott Moore-Soph, Penn St; 15. John Giacche-Sr, Northwestern; 16. Shane Cunanan-Jr, West Virginia; 17. Dylan Long-Soph, Northern Iowa; 18. Clark Forward-Soph, Michigan; 19. Jon Masa-Fr, Hofstra; 20. Casey Horn-Soph, Oregon St.

149
1. Mike Zadick-Sr, Iowa; 2. Jamarr Billman-Sr, Lock Haven; 3. Jared Lawrence-Jr, Minnesota; 4. Jesse Jantzen-Soph, Harvard; 5. Eric Larkin-Jr, Arizona St; 6. Jared Frayer-Sr, Oklahoma; 7. Mike Kulczycki-Jr, Michigan; 8. Jake Percival-Fr, Ohio; 9. Keaton Anderson-Jr, Ohio St; 10. Billy Maldonado-Sr, Iowa St; 11. Jerrod Sanders-Jr, Oklahoma St; 12. Jeremy Spates-Soph, Missouri; 13. Ryan Berger-Jr, Illinois; 14. Mike Pirozzola-Fr, Lehigh; 15. Marc Hoffer-Sr, American; 16. Billy Smith-Soph, West Virginia; 17. Scott Frohardt-Sr, Air Force; 18. Jason DeBruin-Sr, Hofstra; 19. Dominic Surra-Sr, Clarion; 20. Collin Robertson-Jr, Boise St.

157
1. Bryan Snyder-Sr, Nebraska; 2. Luke Becker-Jr, Minnesota; 3. Shane Roller-Jr, Oklahoma St; 4. Yoshi Nakamura-Sr, Pennsylvania; 5. Scott Owen-Sr, Northern Illinois; 6. Ryan Bertin-Fr, Michigan; 7. Gray Maynard-Jr, Michigan St; 8. Joe Carr-Sr, West Virginia; 9. Rocky Smart-Jr, Arizona St; 10. Doug Cieleski-Sr, Oklahoma; 11. Derek Jenkins-Jr, Rider; 12. Matt Anderson-Jr, Iowa; 13. Josh Janson-Sr, Ohio St; 14. Ryan Smith-Jr, Ohio; 15. David Bolyard-Fr, Central Michigan; 16. Griff Powell-Sr, Illinois; 17. Levi Prevost-Soph, Wyoming; 18. Mike Tolar-Soph, Kent St; 19. Kenny Burleson-Jr, Missouri; 20. Mike Patrovich-Fr, Hofstra.

165
1. Joe Heskett-Sr, Iowa St; 2. Matt Lackey-Jr, Illinois; 3. Tyrone Lewis-Soph, Oklahoma St; 4. Robbie Waller-Jr, Oklahoma; 5. Chris Vitale-Sr, Lehigh; 6. John Hardy-Jr, Minneosta; 7. Tom McMath-Soph, West Virginia; 8. Carl Fronhofer-Jr, Pittsburgh; 9. Noel Thompson-Jr, Hofstra; 10. Eugene Harris-Sr, Oregon; 11. Tyron Woodley-Fr, Missouri; 12. John Clark-Soph, Ohio St; 13. Nick Frost-Soph, Arizona St; 14. Matt King-Soph, Edinboro; 15. Josh Henson-Sr, Pennsylvania; 16. Pierre Pryor-Sr, N. Carolina St; 17. Burt Pierson-Sr, Cal-Davis; 18. Charles Martelli-Sr, Michigan; 19. Kevin Carr-Soph, Central Michigan; 20. Nick Nemeth-Jr, Kent St.

174
1. Josh Koscheck-Sr, Edinboro; 2. Otto Olson-Sr, Michigan; 3. Rick Springman-Sr, Pennsylvania; 4. Jacob Volkman-Soph, Minnesota; 5. Greg Jones-Fr, West Virginia; 6. Jeff Rusak-Sr, Old Dominion; 7. Ty Wilcox-Sr, Oklahoma St; 8. Nathan Coy-Sr, Oregon St; 9. Michael Barger-Sr, Oklahoma; 10. John Kopnisky-Sr, Missouri; 11. Jim Stanec, Sr, Cornell; 12. Gerald Harris-Jr, Cleveland St; 13. Terry Parham-Sr, Air Force; 14. Steve Strange-Sr, Cal Poly; 15. Brad Dillon-Soph, Lehigh; 16. Justin Haskins-Sr, Rutgers; 17. Greg Parker-Jr, Princeton; 18. Ryan Lange-Soph, Purdue; 19. Tyler Nixt-Soph, Iowa; 20. Matt Erwin, Jr, VMI.

184
1. Victor Sveda-Sr, Indiana; 2. Andy Hrovat-Sr, Michigan; 3. Pat Popolizio-Sr, Oklahoma St; 4. Josh Lambrecht-Jr, Oklahoma; 5. Scott Justus-Jr, Virginia Tech; 6. Damion Hahn-Soph, Minnesota; 7. Clint Wattenberg-Jr, Cornell; 8. Jessman Smith-Jr, Iowa; 9. Travis Pascoe-Fr, Nebraska; 10. Kyle Hansen,Sr, Northern Iowa; 11. Tom Tanis-Sr, Rutgers; 12. Mark Becks-Jr, Penn St; 13. Dan Stine-Sr, Pittsburgh; 14. Rob Rohn-Sr, Lehigh; 15. Jeremy Wilson-Sr, Portland St; 16. Anton Talamantes-Jr, Ohio St; 17. Ralph Denisco-So ph, Wisconsin; 18. Austen Palmer-Jr, Iowa St; 19. Ben Heizer-Soph, Northern Illinois; 20. Josh Millard-Sr, Lock Haven.

197
1. Cael Sanderson-Sr, Iowa St; 2. Owen Elzen-Sr, Minnesota; 3. Jon Trenge-Soph, Lehigh; 4. Nick Preston-Sr, Ohio St; 5. Scott Barker-Soph, Missouri; 6. Justin Ruiz-Fr, Nebraska; 7. Nik Fekete-Jr, Michigan St; 8. David Shunamon-Jr, Edinboro; 9. Kyle Smith-Jr, Michigan; 10. David Sandberg-Sr, Pittsburgh; 11. Erik Gladish-Jr, Arizona St; 12. Ty Mathews-Jr, Indiana; 13. Jon Bush-Jr, Purdue; 14. Tom Grossman-Jr, Oklahoma; 15. Ryan Fulsaas, Soph, Iowa; 16. Michael Faust-Soph, Pennsylvania; 17. Anthony Reynolds-Jr, Sacred Heart; 18. Willie Gruenwald-Soph, Oklahoma St; 19. Eric Mausser-Jr, Clarion; 20. Chris Jones-Soph, Drexel.

Hwt
1. John Lockhart-Sr, Illinois; 2. Tommy Rowlands-Soph, Ohio St; 3. Leonce Crump-Soph, Oklahoma; 4. Steve Mocco-Fr, Iowa; 5. Garrett Lowney-Soph, Minnesota; 6. Matt Brink-Sr, Michigan; 7. Jake Vercelli-Sr, Purdue; 8. Russ Davie-Soph, Cleveland St; 9. Paul Hynek-Jr, Northern Iowa; 10. Kevin Hoy-Jr, Air Force; 11. Dawid Rechul-Sr, Harvard; 12. James Huml-Sr, Oklahoma St; 13. Eric Webb-Jr, Oregon; 14. Jason Cooley-Sr, Oregon St; 15. Bronson Lingamfelter-Sr, Brown; 16. John Testa-Jr, Clarion; 17. Ryan Kehler-Sr, West Virginia; 18. Kellan Fluckiger-Jr, Arizona St; 19. Brad Steele-Jr, Wyoming; 20. Matt Feast-Fr, Pennsylvania.