Wrestling Broadcast Schedule

By Richard Immel USA Wrestling | Feb. 03, 2014, 3:56 p.m. (ET)

Network Listings: Big Ten Network - Pac-12 Network - Universal Sports Network - ESPN - Flowrestling
*All times listed correspond to Eastern Time Zone
*To add an event to this list please email details to rimmel@usawrestling.org

TELEVISION SCHEDULE 

Date Event Time Watch
Monday, January 26, 2015 Student U: Northwestern vs. Iowa 11:00 a.m. Big Ten Network
Monday, January 26, 2015 REPLAY: Arizona State vs. Stanford 1:00 p.m. Pac 12 Network
Tuesday, January 27, 2015 REPLAY: Arizona State vs. Stanford 5:30 p.m. Pac 12 Network
Wednesday, January 28, 2015 Student U: Illinois vs. Northwestern 11:00 a.m. Big Ten Network
Friday, January 30, 2015 Iowa vs. Minnesota 7:00 p.m. Big Ten Network
Saturday, January 31, 2015 REPLAY: Iowa vs. Minnesota 2:00 a.m. Big Ten Network
Sunday, February 1, 2015 Illinois vs. Purdue 2:00 p.m. Big Ten Network
Sunday, February 1, 2015 REPLAY: Iowa vs. Minnesota 6:00 p.m. Big Ten Network
Sunday, February 1, 2015 REPLAY: Illinois vs. Purdue 8:00 p.m. Big Ten Network
Monday, February 2, 2015 Student U: Penn State vs. Michigan 11:00 a.m. Big Ten Network
Sunday, February 8, 2015 Boise State vs. Oregon State 11:00 p.m. Pac 12 Network
Sunday, February 8, 2015 Iowa vs. Penn State 1:00 p.m. Big Ten Network
Monday, February 9, 2015 REPLAY: Iowa vs. Penn State 3:00 a.m. Big Ten Network
Monday, February 9, 2015 Student U: Iowa vs. Maryland 11:00 a.m. Big Ten Network
Monday, February 16, 2015 Cal Poly vs. Arizona State 7:00 p.m. Pac 12 Network
Saturday, February 21, 2015 Cliff Keen National Duals Semifinals 4:00 p.m. Big Ten Network
Sunday, February 22, 2015 Cliff Keen National Duals Finals 12:30 p.m. Big Ten Network
Sunday, March 1, 2015 Pac-12 Championships Finals 8:00 p.m. Pac 12 Network
Sunday, March 8, 2015 B1G Championships 3:00 p.m. Big Ten Network


WEBCAST SCHEDULE

Date Event Time Watch
Thursday, January 29, 2015 Dave Schultz Memorial - GR 11:00 a.m. Flowrestling
Thursday, January 29, 2015 CSU Bakersfield vs. Cal Poly 6:00 p.m. Cal Poly Athletics
Thursday, January 29, 2015 Dubuque vs. Luther College 8:00 p.m. Luther Athletics
Friday, January 30, 2015 Dave Schultz Memorial - FS 11:00 a.m. Flowrestling
Friday, January 30, 2015 Penn State vs. Michigan 7:00 p.m. BTN Plus
Friday, January 30, 2015 Purdue vs. Ohio State 7:00 p.m. BTN Plus
Friday, January 30, 2015 Nebraska vs. Northwestern 8:00 a.m. BTN Plus
Friday, January 30, 2015 Maryland vs. Illinois 8:00 p.m. BTN Plus
Friday, January 30, 2015 Princeton vs. Cornell 6:30 p.m. Ivy League Digital Network
Friday, January 30, 2015 South Dakota State vs. Wyoming 9:00 p.m. Flowrestling
Friday, January 30, 2015 University of Mary vs. St. Cloud State 8:00 p.m. St. Cloud State Portal
Friday, January 30, 2015 New Mexico Highlands vs. Air Force 9:00 p.m. Mountain West Network
Saturday, January 31, 2015 Dave Schultz Memorial - WM 11:00 a.m. Flowrestling
Saturday, January 31, 2015 Binghamton vs. Brown 1:00 p.m. Ivy League Digital Network
Saturday, January 31, 2015 Lock Haven vs. Cornell 6:30 p.m. Ivy League Digital Network
Saturday, January 31, 2015 Minot State vs. St. Cloud State 3:00 p.m. St. Cloud State Portal
Saturday, January 31, 2015 Northern Iowa vs. Missouri 8:00 p.m. Mizzou Network
Saturday, January 31, 2015 Johns Hopkins vs. NYU 12:00 p.m. NYU Athletics
Saturday, January 31, 2015 Gettysburg vs. NYU 2:00 p.m. NYU Athletics
Saturday, January 31, 2015 Navy vs. Rutgers 2:00 p.m. College Sports Live
Sunday, February 1, 2015 North Dakota State vs. Wyoming 2:00 p.m. Flowrestling
Sunday, February 1, 2015 Kent State vs. Central Michigan 1:55 p.m. College Sports Live
Sunday, February 1, 2015 Ohio State vs. Rutgers 12:00 p.m. College Sports Live
Sunday, February 1, 2015 Stanford vs. Boise State 3:00 p.m. Mountain West Network
Wednesday, February 4, 2015 U.S. Merchant Marine Academy vs. NYU 7:00 p.m. NYU Athletics
Thursday, February 5, 2015 Minnesota State Moorhead vs. St. Cloud State 8:00 p.m. St. Cloud State Portal
Friday, February 6, 2015 Minnesota vs. Ohio State 7:00 p.m. BTN Plus
Friday, February 6, 2015 Iowa vs. Maryland 7:00 p.m. BTN Plus
Friday, February 6, 2015 Nebraska vs. Michigan 8:00 a.m. BTN Plus
Friday, February 6, 2015 Rutgers vs. Wisconsin 8:00 a.m. BTN Plus
Friday, February 6, 2015 Missouri vs. Buffalo 7:00 p.m. ESPN3
Friday, February 6, 2015 Eastern Michigan vs. Northern Illinois 8:00 p.m. ESPN3
Friday, February 6, 2015 Drexel vs. Rider 7:00 p.m. Rider Broncvision
Friday, February 6, 2015 Lock Haven vs. Edinboro 7:00 p.m. Flowrestling
Friday, February 6, 2015 Wyoming vs. Oklahoma State 2:45 p.m. OKState.TV
Saturday, February 7, 2015 Harvard vs. Princeton 1:00 p.m. Ivy League Digital Network
Saturday, February 7, 2015 Brown vs. Penn 1:00 p.m. Ivy League Digital Network
Saturday, February 7, 2015 Brown vs. Princeton 6:00 p.m. Ivy League Digital Network
Saturday, February 7, 2015 Cornell vs. Columbia 6:00 p.m. Ivy League Digital Network
Saturday, February 7, 2015 Univ of the Cumberlands vs. Cumberland Univ 7:00 p.m. Cumberland Athletics
Saturday, February 7, 2015 Cleveland State vs. Rider 1:00 p.m. Rider Broncvision
Saturday, February 7, 2015 Edinboro Open 9:00 a.m. Flowrestling
Saturday, February 7, 2015 Williams College vs. Wesleyan University 12:00 p.m. Wesleyan Webcast
Sunday, February 8, 2015 Minnesota vs. Maryland 1:00 p.m. BTN Plus
Sunday, February 8, 2015 Wisconsin vs. Illinois 2:00 p.m. BTN Plus
Sunday, February 8, 2015 Nebraska vs. Michigan State 3:00 p.m. BTN Plus
Sunday, February 8, 2015 Rutgers vs. Northwestern 6:00 p.m. BTN Plus
Sunday, February 8, 2015 Harvard vs. Lehigh 12:00 p.m. Patriot League Network
Sunday, February 8, 2015 Brown vs. Lehigh 2:00 p.m. Patriot League Network
Wednesday, February 11, 2015 North Carolina vs. Duke 7:00 p.m. ESPN3
Friday, February 13, 2015 Oregon State vs. Wyoming 8:00 p.m. Flowrestling
Friday, February 13, 2015 Ippoloito - Day 1 4:00 p.m. Flowrestling
Friday, February 13, 2015 Michigan State vs. Indiana 7:00 p.m. BTN Plus
Friday, February 13, 2015 Michigan vs. Iowa 7:00 p.m. BTN Plus
Friday, February 13, 2015 Stanford vs. Nebraska 8:00 p.m. BTN Plus
Friday, February 13, 2015 Maryland vs. Northwestern 8:00 p.m. BTN Plus
Friday, February 13, 2015 Clarion vs. Oklahoma State 7:45 p.m. OKState.TV
Friday, February 13, 2015 Arizona State vs. Iowa State 7:50 p.m. Cyclone.TV
Friday, February 13, 2015 Princeton vs. Columbia 6:00 p.m. Ivy League Digital Network
Friday, February 13, 2015 Buena Vista vs. Luther College 8:00 p.m. Luther Athletics
Saturday, February 14, 2015 Brown vs. Harvard 12:00 p.m. Ivy League Digital Network
Saturday, February 14, 2015 Johnson & Wales vs. Harvard 4:00 p.m. Ivy League Digital Network
Saturday, February 14, 2015 Penn vs. Columbia 7:00 p.m. Ivy League Digital Network
Saturday, February 14, 2015 Princeton vs. Rutgers 2:00 p.m. College Sports Live
Saturday, February 14, 2015 Ippoloito - Day 2 10:00 a.m. Flowrestling
Saturday, February 14, 2015 George Mason vs. Lehigh 7:00 p.m. Patriot League Network
Sunday, February 15, 2015 Penn State vs. Oklahoma State 2:45 p.m. OKState.TV
Sunday, February 15, 2015 Michigan State vs. Purdue 1:00 p.m. BTN Plus
Sunday, February 15, 2015 Boise State vs. Wyoming 4:00 p.m. Flowrestling
Sunday, February 15, 2015 Ohio State vs. Edinboro 1:00 p.m. Flowrestling
Sunday, February 15, 2015 Johnson & Wales vs. Wesleyan University 12:00 p.m. Wesleyan Webcast
Sunday, February 15, 2015 SUNY Oswego vs. Wesleyan University 2:00 p.m. Wesleyan Webcast
Sunday, February 15, 2015 Hunter College vs. Wesleyan University 4:00 p.m. Wesleyan Webcast
Sunday, February 15, 2015 American vs. Missouri 8:00 p.m. Mizzou Network
Sunday, February 15, 2015 Northern Iowa vs. Iowa State 2:50 p.m. Cyclone.TV
Sunday, February 15, 2015 Old Dominion vs. Central Michigan 1:55 p.m. College Sports Live
Sunday, February 15, 2015 Eastern Michigan vs. Buffalo 1:00 p.m. ESPN3
Thursday, February 19, 2015 NC State vs. Virginia 6:55 p.m. Virginia Sports
Friday, February 20, 2015 Pittsburgh vs. Michigan 7:00 p.m. BTN Plus
Friday, February 20, 2015 Duke vs. Michigan State 7:00 p.m. BTN Plus
Friday, February 20, 2015 Buffalo vs. Northern Illinois 8:00 p.m. ESPN3
Friday, February 20, 2015 Columbia vs. Harvard 6:00 p.m. Ivy League Digital Network
Friday, February 20, 2015 Princeton vs. Rider 7:00 p.m. Rider Broncvision
Saturday, February 21, 2015 Duke vs. Michigan 7:00 p.m. BTN Plus
Saturday, February 21, 2015 Central Michigan vs. Michigan State 7:00 p.m. BTN Plus
Saturday, February 21, 2015 Princeton vs. Penn 12:00 p.m. ESPN3
Saturday, February 21, 2015 Drexel vs. Penn 2:00 p.m. ESPN3
Saturday, February 21, 2015 Columbia vs. Brown 2:00 p.m. Ivy League Digital Network
Saturday, February 21, 2015 Nebraska vs. Princeton 7:00 p.m. Ivy League Digital Network
Saturday, February 21, 2015 Daniel Webster vs. NYU 12:00 p.m. NYU Athletics
Sunday, February 22, 2015 West Virginia vs. Pitt 12:00 p.m. ESPN3
Sunday, February 22, 2015 Rider vs. Penn State 2:00 p.m. BTN Plus
Sunday, February 22, 2015 NC State vs. Oklahoma State 7:00 p.m. ESPN3
Sunday, February 22, 2015 Wisconsin vs. Iowa State 2:50 p.m. Cyclone.TV
Friday, February 27, 2015 National Preps - Day 1 8:30 a.m. Flowrestling
Saturday, February 28, 2015 National Preps - Day 2 8:30 a.m. Flowrestling
Sunday, March 1, 2015 National Collegiate Open 9:30 a.m. Flowrestling
Saturday, March 7, 2015 B1G Championships 9:00 a.m. BTN Plus
Saturday, March 7, 2015 EIWA Championships - Day 1 9:00 a.m. Flowrestling
Sunday, March 8, 2015 EIWA Championships - Day 2 9:00 a.m. Flowrestling
Friday, March 13, 2015 NCWA National Championships - Day 1 9:00 a.m. Flowrestling
Saturday, March 14, 2015 NCWA National Championships - Day 2 9:00 a.m. Flowrestling
Sunday, March 15, 2015 NCWA National Championships - Day 3 9:00 a.m. Flowrestling
Sunday, March 15, 2015 Dapper Dan 4:00 p.m. Flowrestling
Friday, March 20, 2015 PJW Youth State - Day 1 7:30 a.m. Flowrestling
Saturday, March 21, 2015 PJW Youth State - Day 2 7:30 a.m. Flowrestling
Friday, March 27, 2015 NHSCA Nationals - Day 1 8:00 a.m. Flowrestling
Saturday, March 28, 2015 NHSCA Nationals - Day 2 8:00 a.m. Flowrestling
Saturday, March 28, 2015 USAW/ASICS Post Season Nationals - Day 1 6:00 p.m. Flowrestling
Sunday, March 29, 2015 NHSCA Nationals - Day 3 8:00 a.m. Flowrestling
Sunday, March 29, 2015 USAW/ASICS Post Season Nationals - Day 2 3:00 p.m. Flowrestling
Monday, March 30, 2014 USAW/ASICS Post Season Nationals - Day 3 12:00 p.m. Flowrestling
Thursday, April 2, 2015 USAW/Cliff Keen Folkstyle Nationals - Day 1 11:30 a.m. Flowrestling
Friday, April 3, 2015 USAW/Cliff Keen Folkstyle Nationals - Day 2 9:30 a.m. Flowrestling
Saturday, April 4, 2015 USAW/Cliff Keen Folkstyle Nationals - Day 3 10:00 a.m. Flowrestling
Saturday, April 11, 2015 MFS World Cup - Day 1 1:00 p.m. TheMat.com
Sunday, April 12, 2015 MFS World Cup - Day 2 1:00 p.m. TheMat.com
Wednesday, May 6, 2015 Western Junior Regional - GR 11:30 a.m. Flowrestling
Wednesday, May 6, 2015 Western Junior Regional - WFS 5:30 p.m. Flowrestling
Wednesday, May 6, 2015 Veteran's Nationals - GR 12:00 p.m. Flowrestling
Thursday, May 7, 2015 Western Junior Regional - MFS Day 1 12:00 p.m. Flowrestling
Thursday, May 7, 2015 Veteran's Nationals - FS 12:00 p.m. Flowrestling
Thursday, May 7, 2015 UWW Junior Nationals - GR 3:00 p.m. Flowrestling
Friday, May 8, 2015 U.S. Senior Open - Day 1 12:00 p.m. Flowrestling
Friday, May 8, 2015 Western Junior Regional - MFS Day 2 3:00 p.m. Flowrestling
Friday, May 8, 2015 UWW Junior Nationals - FS Day 1 12:00 p.m. Flowrestling
Sautrday, May 9, 2015 U.S. Senior Open - Day 2 12:00 p.m. Flowrestling
Sautrday, May 9, 2015 UWW Junior Nationals - FS Day 2 12:00 p.m. Flowrestling
Saturday, May 16, 2015 Body Bar Women's Nationals - Day 1 10:30 a.m. TheMat.com
Sunday, May 17, 2015 Body Bar Women's Nationals - Day 2 10:00 a.m. TheMat.com
Friday, May 29, 2015 UWW Cadet/University Nationals - GR 10:00 a.m. Flowrestling
Saturday, May 30, 2015 UWW Cadet/University Nationals - FS Day 1 10:00 a.m. Flowrestling
Sunday, May 31, 2015 UWW Cadet/University Nationals - FS Day 2 10:00 a.m. Flowrestling
Friday, June 12, 2015 UWW Junior World Team Trials 10:00 a.m. Flowrestling
Saturday, June 13, 2015 World Team Trials - Day 1 11:00 a.m. Flowrestling
Sunday, June 14, 2015 World Team Trials - Day 2 11:00 a.m. Flowrestling
Saturday, July 19, 2015 Fargo - Day 1 3:00 p.m. Flowrestling
Sunday, July 20, 2015 Fargo - Day 2 10:00 a.m. Flowrestling
Monday, July 21, 2015 Fargo - Day 3 10:00 a.m. Flowrestling
Tuesday, July 22, 2015 Fargo - Day 4 10:00 a.m. Flowrestling
Wednesday, July 23, 2015 Fargo - Day 5 10:30 a.m. Flowrestling
Thursday, July 24, 2015 Fargo - Day 6 10:30 a.m. Flowrestling
Friday, July 25, 2015 Fargo - Day 7 10:00 a.m. Flowrestling
Saturday, July 26, 2015 Fargo - Day 8 11:00 a.m. Flowrestling
Monday, September 7, 2015 Senior World Championships - GR 1:00 p.m. United World Wrestling
Tuesday, September 8, 2015 Senior World Championships - GR 1:00 p.m. United World Wrestling
Wednesday, September 9, 2015 Senior World Championships - GR, WFS 1:00 p.m. United World Wrestling
Thursday, September 10, 2015 Senior World Championships - FS, WFS 1:00 p.m. United World Wrestling
Friday, September 11, 2015 Senior World Championships - FS, WFS 1:00 p.m. United World Wrestling
Saturday, September 12, 2015 Senior World Championships - FS 1:00 p.m. United World Wrestling

Comments