For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling Staff Directory

National Office
USA Wrestling
6155 Lehman Drive
Colorado Springs, CO 80918
Phone: (719) 598-8181
Fax: (719) 598-9440
http://www.usawrestling.org
http://www.themat.com
Long Range Plan
Executive Director & Board

Rich Bender
Executive Director
President: Jim Ravannack
1st Vice President: Greg Strobel
2nd Vice President: Bruce Baumgartner
Treasurer: Duane Morgan
Secretary: Van Stokes
Board of Directors
Board Committees
 
USA Wrestling Directors

Les Gutches
Programs & Strategy

Dwaine Cooper
Administration

Gary Abbott
Communications

Pete Isais
Events

Meredith Wilson
IT

Tony Black
State Services
 
USA Wrestling Staff by Department
Membership & State Services
      Les Gutches Associate Executive Director for Programs & Strategy ext. 662 Email
      Tony Black Director of State Services ext. 665 Email
      Derek Sikora Manager of State Services ext. 640 Email
      Mike Clayton Manager of Coaches Education ext. 631 Email
      Kevin Hansen Manager of Junior Olympic Programming ext. 683 Email
      Shonna Vest Membership Services Assistant ext. 664 Email
      Marge Civil State Services Assistant ext. 663 Email
Administration
      Dwaine Cooper Associate Executive Director of Finance & Administration ext. 621 Email
      MaryBeth Powers Controller ext. 626 Email
      Sonja Johnson Manager of Finance ext. 625 Email
Communications
      Gary Abbott Director of Communications & Special Projects ext 641 Email
      Craig Sesker Senior Manager of Communications ext 642 Email
      Richard Immel Coordinator of Broadcasting & Social Media Marketing ext 682 Email
Development
      Steve Fraser Chief of Donor and Alumni Relations ext. 633 Email
      Harris Kalofonos Manager of Development ext. 629 Email
Events
      Pete Isais Director of National Events ext. 608 Email
      Ryan Johnson Director of Event Marketing ext. 692 Email
      Tyler Gonzales Events Coordinator ext. 601 Email
Executive
      Rich Bender Executive Director   Email
      Haley Scherr Executive Assistant ext. 645 Email
      Karen Robinson Receptionist ext. 610 Email
IT
      Meredith Wilson Director of Information Technology ext 634 Email
National Teams
      Jaimie McNab National Teams Operations Manager ext. 606 Email
      Cody Bickley National Teams High Performance Manager ext. 647 Email
      Bruce Burnett
National Freestyle Head Coach ext. 632 Email
      Brandon Slay National Freestyle Development & Resident Coach ext. 689 Email
      Bill Zadick National Freestyle University & Senior Development Coach ext. 644 Email
      Matt Lindland National Greco-Roman Head Coach ext. 639 Email
      Ahad Javansalehi Assistant Greco-Roman National Coach
Email
      Momir Petkovic Assistant Greco-Roman National Coach ext. 685 Email
      Mohamed Abdelfatah Greco-Roman Technical Coach   Email
      Terry Steiner National Women's Freestyle Head Coach ext. 681 Email
      Erin Tomeo National Women's Freestyle Asst. Coach ext. 681 Email
      Emma Randall National Women's Freestyle Asst. Coach ext. 681 Email
      Chris Moen Video Production Manager
ext. 635 Email
      Jose Quintana Greco & Women's Teams Coordinator ext. 688 Email
      Dana Leenheer Freestyle Team Coordinator ext. 644 Email