For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling Board Committee Members

Athlete Advisory Committee
Sara Bahoura (WM) - Chair
Iris Smith (WM)
Marcie Van Dusen (WM) (USOC AAC)
Tervel Dlagnev (FS)
 Wynn Michalak (FS)
Brent Metcalf (FS)
Jon Anderson (GR)
Bryce Saddoris (GR)
Jordan Holm (GR)

Executive Committee
Jim Ravannack - Chair
Greg Strobel - 1st VP
Bruce Baumgartner - 2nd VP
Van Stokes - Secretary
Duane Morgan - Treasurer
Rick Tucci*
Kerry McCoy *
Brent Metcalf, FS Athlete
Jordan Holm, GR Athlete
Iris Smith, WM Athlete
Mike Juby - Chair State Chair
Mark Reiland - JOWC
Bill Grant - JOWC
Stan Dziedzic, Past Pres / Non voting

Finance Committee
Jamill Kelly - Athlete
Mike Juby *
Jordan Holm - Athlete
Duane Morgan -Treasurer
Don Reynolds*
Louis Rosbottom - JOWC
Van Stokes*


Junior Olympic Wrestling Committee - Board Report
Louis Rosbottom, Chair
Iris Smith (athlete)
Teague Moore
Bill Grant
Elena Pirozhkov (athlete)
Rich Santoli
Craig LaMont
Nate Gallick (athlete)
Ned Zollinger
Chris Kallai
Zac Dominguez
Stephanie Murata (athlete)
Mike Juby
Pat Fox
Dave Black
Rick Tucci
Mark Reiland


Long-Range Planning Committee
Duane Morgan* , Chair
David Black*
Stan Dziedzic, past pres
Wayne Baughman*
Mark Reiland*
Mike Juby*
Pat Fox- JOWC
Jordan Holm, Athlete
Wynn Michalak, Athlete


Governance Committee
Bill Grant *
Duane Morgan *
Chris Kallai *
Craig LaMont - JOWC
RC Johnson, Athlete
Troy Nickerson, Athlete
Van Stokes, Chair (Secretary)


Freestyle Sport Committee
Mike Duroe *
Kerry McCoy*
Jamill Kelly, Athlete
Greg Strobel * - Chair
Mark Reiland - JOWC
JD Bergman, Athlete
Coleman Scott, Athlete
TBD- Fed of Clubs
Sam Julian - USWOA
Sean Bormet - CC


Greco-Roman Sport Committee
Greg Strobel, 1st VP
Jay Antonelli *
Van Stokes *, Chair
Zac Dominguez -JOWC
Aaron Sieracki, Athlete
Jordan Holm, Athlete
Roy Scott, USWOA
Rick Gumble - CC
Sonny Greenhalgh - Fed Club
Nate Engel, Athlete


Women's Freestyle Sport Committee
Greg Strobel- 1st VP
Patricia Fox - JOWC
Bill Grant *, Chair
Tricia Saunders*
Marcie Van Dusen *
Helen Maroulis, Athlete
Iris Smith, Athlete
Sara Bahoura, Athlete
Sonny Greenhalgh -Fed of Clubs
Tosca Adams - USWOA
Tony DeAnda - CC


Audit Committee
TBA to replace Chuck Bullard
Ted Young*
Dave Black (BOD)
Jim Considine (BOD), Chair
Katherine Fulp-Allen (BOD, athlete)


Ethics Committee
Van Stokes (Secretary)
Jim Keen*
LeeRoy Smith*
Mike Duroe*
Louis Rosbottom- JOWC
Andy Hrovat - Athlete
Ryan Churella, - Athlete


Folkstyle Sport Committee
JD Bergman
Donanvan Depatto
Marcie Van Dusen

Women's Oversight Committee
Greg Strobel, Chair of FS
Van Stokes, Chair of GR
Bill Grant, Chair of WM
Sara Bahoura, Athlete - Chair
Elena Pirozhova, Athlete

Officials Committee
TBA