For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

Staff

Corporate Services
CEO: Doug Beal
COO: Chris Vadala
Secretary General: Kerry Klostermann
Senior Manager, International Programs and Executive Operations: Carla Hall
Coordinator, Program Logistics: April Biebel
Assistant, Corporate Operations: Mariann Greenwood
Senior Director, Finance: Stacie Kearns
Manager, Finance and Corporate Operations: June Sander
Manager, Finance: Sutton Spanton
Coordinator, Finance: Sarah Young
Manager, Human Resources: Bernie MacLean
Director, Communications & Technology: Brent Buzbee
Coordinator, Technology: Brian Buresh
Coordinator, Technology & Network Operations: Ben Pearman
Director, Communications & Creative Services: Charlie Snyder
Senior Manager, Communications (Women's Indoor and Sitting): Bill Kauffman
Manager, Communications (Men's Indoor): B.J. Hoeptner Evans
Manager, Communications (Beach, Social Media): Corinne Calabro

Program Development
Senior Director: Margie Mara
Director, Region Services: Susan Barkley
Manager, Region Services: Tori Hoke
Coordinator, SafeSport: Quintiya Miller
Coordinator, Region Services: Matthew Wagoner
Coordinator, Region Services: Janice Kosbab
Coordinator, Officials Development: Kurtis Larson
Director, Sport Development: John Kessel
Coordinator, Sport Development: Leslee Harms
Coordinator, Region Services Programs: Patty Fadum
Assistant, Sports Development: Stephen Munson
Director, Coaching Education (CAP): Diana Cole
Manager, Coaching Education: Matt Podschweit
Coordinator, Coaching Education: Amber Turner
Coordinator, Coaching Education: Shelley Small
Assistant, Coaching Education: Whitney Davis
Assistant, Coaching Education: Rose McPherson
Senior Director (Events and High Performance): Tom Pingel
Senior Manager, Events: Kristy Cox
Manager, Events: George Egan
Manager, National Team Events and Marketing: Melissa Weymouth
Manager, Events: Barbara Eisenbeis
Manager, Events: Irina Damy
Coordinator, Events: Jason Jody
Assistant, Events: Lauren LeQuire
Assistant, Events: Megan Psyllos
Director, High Performance Indoor National Programs: Collin Powers
Manager, High Performance Indoor National Programs: Heath Hoke
Manager, High Performance Indoor National Programs: Denise Sheldon
Coordinator, High Performance Indoor National Programs: Sam Hubbard
Coordinator, High Performance Indoor National Programs: Erin Leaser
Assistant, High Performance Indoor National Programs: Kassidi Gilgenast
Assistant, High Performance Indoor National Programs: Gabriella Lutjen

Beach Programs
Senior Director, Beach Programs: John Ruger
Manager, Beach Programs and Events: Jonpaul Roepke
Manager, Beach High Performance: Patricia Daugherty
Manager, National Teams: Sean Scott
Manager, USAV Junior Beach Tour: Veronica Sanchez
Head Athletic Trainer, Beach National Teams: Aimee Miyazawa, MS, ATC
Coordinator, Beach Programs: Amber Scott
Coordinator, National Teams: Aaron Wheeler

Indoor National Teams Men's Team
Head Coach: John Speraw
Assistant Coach: Matt Fuerbringer
Assistant Coach: Mike Wall
Technical Coordinator: Nate Ngo
Athletic Trainer/Director of Sports Medicine and Performance: Aaron Brock, MS, ATC, PES

Women's Team
Head Coach: Karch Kiraly
Assistant Coach: Jamie Morrison
Assistant Coach: Tom Black
Technical Coordinator: Joe Trinsey
Athletic Trainer: Jill Wosmek, MA, ATC

Director, Indoor National Teams: Gary Moy
Coordinator, National Team Center: Gary Mathews

USA Volleyball Foundation
Development Coordinator: Lauren Schoenherr

Sitting National Teams
Women Head Coach/Program Director: Bill Hamiter
Men's Head Coach: Quinton Kraeer
Coordinator, Sitting Volleyball Teams: Elliot Blake
Assistant, National Sitting Teams: Natalia Oliveira