1st Cadet World Championships LATEST RESULTS

July 26, 2014, 4 p.m. (ET)
National Cadet Team USA is currently participating in the 1st Cadet World Taekwondo Championships taking place in Baku, Azerbaijan. The Team consists of 20 Cadet National Team Athletes, a 6-member coaching staff, chaperones and USA Taekwondo support staff.

Here are the latest results!

Day 1 - Thursday 24th July, 2014

Category: Cadets Female A -29 - Competitors: 19
1st  203  MOMENZADEH, MAHLA IRAN
2nd 21  AKBAROVA, MINAYA  AZERBAIJAN
3rd  261  ZAMPETTI, SOFIA  ITALY
3rd  418  ROZHINA, ELIZAVETA  RUSSIA 

Category:  Cadets Female A -33 - Competitors: 26
1st  517  SOBKO, VIKTORYA  UKRAINE
2nd 176  CHIAO, CHARLOTTE  FRANCE
3rd  497  GOGEBAKAN, EMINE  TURKEY
3rd  417  GURCHENKO, VALERIA RUSSIA

Category: Cadets Female A -37 - Competitors: 27
1st  232  CHABOKI, SETARAH  IRAN
2nd 442  ATLAGIC, JOVANA  SERBIA
3rd  499  BEKDAS, IREM  TURKEY
3rd  23  MIRZAYEVA, NARGIZ  AZERBAIJAN

Category: Cadets Male A -33 - Competitors: 36
1st  406  SEO, JEONG-MIN  REPUBLIC OF KOREA
2nd 29  ALIZADA, MAHAMMAD  AZERBAIJAN
3rd  207  DREBES, RANYE  GERMANY 
3rd  355  FONSECA, JOSE  MEXICO

Category: Cadets Male A -37 - Competitors: 37
1st  560  KOSLOSKI, JOSHUA  UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
2nd 427  KANAEV, ANDREI  RUSSIA
3rd  272  LO PINTO, DANIEL  ITALY
3rd  241  ZAHEDI, MOHAMMAD HOSSEIN IRAN

Day 2 - Friday 25th July, 2014

Category: Cadets Female A -41 - Competitors: 33


1st  103  CHEN, JEIH DIE  CHINESE TAIPEI
2nd 121  STRASCEK, PAOLA  CROATIA
3rd  501  SIMSEK, HILAL  TURKEY
3rd  421  IZMAILOVA, DARIA  RUSSIA

Category: Cadets Female A -44 - Competitors: 34

1st  234  MOHAMMADI, DONYA  IRAN
2nd 315  TARVIDA, JOLANTA  LATVIA
3rd  381  CORAN, MAYN YENGELE  PHILIPPINES
3rd  500  ERDOGAN, IREM  TURKEY

Category: Cadets Male A -41 - Competitors: 39

1st  429  PASTUKHOV, DMITRII  RUSSIA
2nd 244  SHIASI DEHSOURI, SHAHIN  IRAN
3rd  479  GOMEZ SAURA, ARTURO  SPAIN
3rd  227  J., ABDUL WAHID  INDIA

Category: Cadets Male A -45 - Competitors: 34
1st  292  ALHALAWANI, ZAID  JORDAN
2nd 431  MOISEEV, VLADISLAV  RUSSIA
3rd  511  DOLMACI, MERTCAN  TURKEY
3rd  162  ELSAYED, ABDELRAHMAN  EGYPT

Category: Cadets Male A -49 - Competitors: 33
1st  265  DELL'AQUILA, VITO  ITALY
2nd 242  SAFARI SOUMEEH, EBRAHIM  IRAN
3rd  211  GOEKCE, MUHAMMEDCAN  GERMANY
3rd  163  FARAG, MOHAMED  EGYPT

Day 3 - Saturday 26th July, 2014

Category: Cadets Female A -47 - Competitors: 34

1st  105  WU, GUAN JIE  CHINESE TAIPEI
2nd 535  LIMBU LINGDEN, SIENA  UNITED KINGDOM
3rd  493  KOYUNCU, SEFA CEREN  TURKEY
3rd  413  KAMENEVA, OLGA  RUSSIA

Category: Cadets Female A -51 - Competitors: 27
1st  492  YILMAZ, TUGBA  TURKEY
2nd 181  BEN HASSINE, IMEN  FRANCE
3rd  89  LAGHAYI, DENISE  CANADA
3rd  122  TASLAK, ANA  CROATIA

Category: Cadets Female A -55 - Competitors: 27

1st  494  YILMAZ, ALEYNA  TURKEY
2nd 414  BATSAEVA, ANNA  RUSSIA
3rd  547  SAGOVNOVIC, ANYA  UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
3rd  360  VOLOCARU, IRINA  MOLDOVA

Category: Cadets Male A -53 - Competitors: 37
1st  404  LEE, UI-HYEON  REPUBLIC OF KOREA
2nd 174  SAARINEN, NIKO  FINLAND
3rd  556  LIU, JOSHUA  UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
3rd  188  CARRE, ANTHONY  FRANCE

Category: Cadets Male A -57 - Competitors: 31

1st  248  KOLIVAND, AMIR  HOSSEIN IRAN
2nd 422  TCAKOEV, SARMAT  RUSSIA
3rd  522  SAIGAKOV, YEVGENIY  UKRAINE
3rd  349  CRUZ, EMILIANO  MEXICO

Day 4 - Sunday 27th July, 2014

Category: Cadets Female A -59 - Competitors: 23

1st  124  CERINA, KRISTINA  CROATIA
2nd 238  SHOJAEI RAD, ZAHRA  IRAN
3rd  543  ABLEY, SIMONE  UNITED KINGDOM
3rd  108  YEH, YEN HSIN  CHINESE TAIPEI

Category: Cadets Female A +59 - Competitors: 21

1st  239  POURESMAEIL, ZAHRA  IRAN
2nd 415  BAKLANOVA, ANASTASIIA RUSSIA
3rd  184  SASSI, DELLA  FRANCE
3rd  109  PAN, YUN CI  CHINESE TAIPEI

Category: Cadets Male A -61 - Competitors: 18
1st  249  KHAZAEIPOOL, MEHRDAD  IRAN
2nd 351  OSORIO, LUIS  MEXICO
3rd  474  GONZALEZ GARCIA, JAVIER  SPAIN
3rd  504  KARTAL, HUSEYIN  TURKEY

Category: Cadets Male A -65 - Competitors: 20

1st 405  BYUN, MYEONG-GYUN  REPUBLIC OF KOREA
2nd 246  POULADI, MOHAMMAD AMIN  IRAN
3rd  166  MOHAMED, AHMAD  EGYPT
3rd  143  EL-JILALI, WASSIM  DENMARK

Category: Cadets Male A +65 - Competitors: 19

1st  247  VOGHOUEI AZAR, AMIRHOSSEIN IRAN
2nd 305  URAZBAYEV, NARTAY  KAZAKHSTAN
3rd 573  ADKHAMOV, ISLOMJON  UZBEKISTAN
3rd  505  ACIKGOZ, MUHAMMED  TURKEY


Comments