For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Roller Sports

July 24 - August 7: Pensacola Civic Center - Pensacola, Fla.


2005 National Figure Skating Championships
July 24-August 7, 205
Pensacola Civic Center - Pensacola, Fla.

Monday, July 25

ELEMENTARY (A) BOYS SINGLES
1. John Burchfield – Orlando, Fla.
2. James Johnson – Whittier, Calif.
3. Tyler Fries – Bakersfield, Calif.
4. Clayton Rhoads, Whitman, Mass.

SOPHOMORE (A) MENS SINGLES
1. Donavan Thomas – Seabrook, Md.
2. Patrick Orgler – Seabrook, Md.
3. Christopher Gori – Whitman, Mass.
4. Benjamine Lester – Hurst, Texas

JUVENILE (A) BOYS FIGURES
1. Oliver Burris – Kissimmee, Fla.
2. Michael Cooper – N. Tonawanda, N.Y.
3. Nicholas Mitchell – Maumee, Ohio
4. Matthew Chapman – St. Louis Park, Minn.

ELEMENTARY (A) BOYS FIGURES
1. John Burchfield – Orlando, Fla.
2. Anthony Sorensen – Schereville, IN
3. Brian Bui – Fountain Valley, Calif.
4. Alexander Wilson – Sacramento, Calif.

FRESHMAN (A) BOYS FIGURES
1. Joey Rodriguez – Melbourne, Fla.
2. Gabe Roth – Waterford, Mich.
3. Gustavo De Melo – Redwood City, Calif.
4. Dominique Brandon – Verona, Va.

OPEN (A) MENS LOOPS
1. David Bella – Vancouver, Wash.
2. Gustavo De Melo – Redwood City, Calif.
3. Nathan Daniel – Taunton, Mass.
4. Dennis Chambers – Midliothian, Va.

JUVENILE (A) SOLO DANCE
1. Michael Cooper – N. Tonawanda, N.Y.
2. Bret Leonard – Fountain Valley, Calif.
3. Nicholas Mitchell – Maumee, Ohio
4. Danielle Johnson – N. Tonawanda, N.Y.

ELEMENTARY (A) PAIRS
1. Tyler Fries/Hillary Barnes – Bakersfield, Calif.
2. Anthony Sorensen/Kathryn Biegel – Schererville, In.
3. Kyle Adams/Mallory Hearron – Bakersfield, Calif.
4. Austin Shanz/April Shanz – Hagerstown, Md.

FRESHMAN (A) TEAM DANCE
1. Joey Rodriquez/Jessica Gaudy – Melbourne, Fla.
2. Shayne Westgate/Keri Sylva – Fairhaven, Mass.
3. Daniel Barragan/Porsha Normile – San Jose, Calif.
4. Dakota George/Jennifer Smith – Monterey, Calif.

SOPHOMORE (A) WOMEN FREESKATING
1. Shane Ferro – Ventura, Calif.
2. Kylee Berger – Everett, Wash.
3. Danielle Roger – Florham Park, N.J.
4. Courtney Donovan – Whittier, Calif.

Tuesday, July 26

FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE (C) MEN SINGLES
1. Joshua Smith – Odenton, Md.
2. Rolston Wilder – Augusta, Ga.
3. Joseph Jefferson – Victorville, Calif.
4. Brian Daniels – Verona, Va.

JUVENILE (B) BOYS FIGURES
1. Lucas Davidson – Delanco, N.J.
2. Justin Welkenback – Waterford, Mich.
3. Kyle Zawacki – Racine, Wis.
4. Ryan Regan – Melbourne, Fla.

ADVANCED CO-ED LOOPS
1. Samantha Hrinko – Kissimmee, Fla.
2. Alyssa Maloff – Conyers, Ga.
3. Jessica Feuerstein – Kissimmee, Fla.
4. Jessica Nelson Milton – Tampa, Fla.

FRESHMAN (A) BOYS SINGLES
1. Gustavo De Melo – Redwood City, Calif.
2. Alexander Poland – Sarasota, Fla.
3. Richard Sorensen – Schererville, In.
4. Hector Pereira – Reading, Pa.

FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE (C) SOLO DANCE
1. Stephanie Engelhard – Glendale, Calif.
2. Ashley Morgan – Taunton, Mass.
3. Sara Orcutt – Redwood City, Calif.
4. Kaitlin Webb – Brookpark, Ohio

FRESHMAN (A) SOLO DANCE
1. Jessica Gaudy – Melbourne, Fla.
2. Samantha Hrinko – Kissimmee, Fla.
3. Joe Rodriguez – Melbourne, Fla.
4. Paige Ovens – Chandla, Ariz.

SOPHOMORE (A) SOLO DANCE
1. Jonathan Liberman – Fountain Valley, Calif.
2. Maurice Cooper – N. Tonawanda, N.Y.
3. Jennifer Drouin – Whitman, Mass.
4. Emily Williamson – Taunton, Mass.

FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE (B) SOLO DANCE
1. Anh Tran – Fountain Valley, Calif.
2. Jeremy Tyrrel – Roseville, Mich.
3. Michael Scott – Tyngsboro, Mass.
4. Taylor Rossi – Redwood City, Calif.

OPEN (B) INLINE CREATIVE DANCE
1. Patricia Bush – Memphis, Tenn.
2. Brie Scansaroi – Wilbraham, Mass.
3. Kate Charbonnet – Memphis, Tenn.
4. Natalie Motley – Seabrook, Md.

OPEN (A) INLINE CREATIVE DANCE
1. Terese Anselmi – Waterford, Mich.
2. Courtney Donovan – Whittier, Calif.
3. Natalia Wyatt – Redwood City, Calif.
4. Kristin Meredith – Greensboro, N.C.

Wednesday, July 27

OPEN (A) WOMEN LOOPS
1. Jessica Gaudy – Melbourne, Fla.
2. Audrey Schnell – Melbourne, Fla.
3. Ashley Harris – Livonia, Mich.
4. Tricia Mueller – Lumbard, Ill.

ELEMENTARY (A) GIRLS FIGURES
1. Erica Sheley – Sarasota, Fla.
2. Maria Mitchell – Maumee, Ohio
3. Brianna Johnson – Kissimmee, Fla.
4. Shanaye Moore – Livonia, Mich.

FRESHMAN (A) GIRLS FIGURES
1. Jessica Feuerstein – Kissimmee, Fla.
2. Jessica Gaudy – Melbourne, Fla.
3. Brittany Adams – Livonia, Mich.
4. Samantha Hrinko – Kissimmee, Fla.

JUVENILE (A) GIRLS FIGURES
1. Megan Callahan – Livonia, Mich.
2. Amanda Engel – Lombard, Ill.
3. Sarah Schrader – Chester, Va.
4. Shannon Tenborg – Burlington, Wash.

SOPHOMORE (A) MEN FIGURES
1. David Bella – Vancouver, Wash.
2. Jeremy Tyrrell – Roseville, Mich.
3. Thomas Schneider – Brookpark, Ohio
4. Maurice Cooper – N.Tonawanda, NY

ELEMENTARY BOYS LOOPS
1. Oliver Burris – Kissimmee, Fla.
2. Michael Cooper – N. Tonawanda, NY
3. Clayton Rhoads – Whitman, Mass.
4. Nicholas Mitchell – Maumee, Ohio

SOPHOMORE (A) WOMEN FIGURES
1. Alyssa Maloof – Conyers, Ga.
2. Laura Wright – Chester, Va.
3. Liana Picinich – Delanco, N.J.
4. Cassandra Miller – Seabrook, Md.

ELEMENTARY (B) GIRLS FIGURES
1. Samantha Wall – Livonia, Mich.
2. Alyssa Leright – Livonia, Mich.
3. Marie Koesnodihardjo – Redwood City, Calif.
4. Colleen Jenkins – Ashland, Va.

JUVENILE (B) GIRLS FIGURES
1. Alyssa Phillips – Mentor On The Lake, Ohio
2. Janis Bulger – University Park, Fla.
3. Katelyn Moser – Bridgeton, N.J.
4. Erin Evanson – Auburn, Wash.

FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE (B) WOMEN FIGURES
1. Kelly Roy – Donora, Pa.
2. Liana Tatum – Spring, Texas
3. Kimberly Heinz – Kendall Park, N.J.
4. Kimberly Fawns – Chico, Calif.

FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE (B) MEN SINGLES
1. Sean Scace – Everett, Wash.
2. Gaston Smith – Ashland, Va.
3. Andrew Bowden – Lexington, S.C.

JUVENILE (A) TEAM DANCE
1. Brett Leonard/Morgan Jackson – Fountain Valley, Calif.
2. Oliver Burris/Danielle Johnson – Kissimmee, Fla.
3. Wyatt Hasbrook/Jessica Kwong – Brookpark, Ohio
4. John Scott/Julianna Picanso – Tyngsboro, Mass.

FRESHMAN (A) GIRLS FREESKATING
1. Ashley Rojas – Florham, N.J.
2. Abby Pomroy – Lewisville, Texas
3. Crystal Roseborough – Fountain Valley, Calif.
4. Juliana Almeida – Redwood City, Calif.

ELEMENTARY (A) CREATIVE DANCE
1. Nicole Leonard – Fountain Valley, Calif.
2. Kelli Roth – Waterford, Mich.
3. Brett Leonard – Fountain Valley, Calif.
4. Rachel Peck – Lynwood, Ill.

Thursday, July 28

FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE (B) MEN FIGURES
1. Christopher Shiro – Seabrook, Md.
2. Joseph Jefferson – Victorville, Calif.
3. Gaston Smith – Ashland, Va.
4. Andrew Minieri – Redwood City, Calif.

FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE (C) MEN FIGURES
1. Mark Muransky – Boardman, Ohio

ELEMENTARY (A) GIRLS LOOPS
1. Jennifer Tisdel – Roseville, Calif.
2. Maria Mitchell – Maumee, Ohio
3. Erica Broach – Seabrook, Md.
4. Roberta Delvy – Wallingford, Conn.

ELEMENTARY (C) BOYS FIGURES
1. Marcus Hartman – Brookpark, Ohio
2. Cory Bissett – Lorain, Ohio
3. Atli Thorkelsson – Redwood City, Calif.
4. Trevor Anthony – Waterford, Mich.

ELEMENTARY (B) BOYS FIGURES
1. Jacob Taylor – Lombard, Ill.
2. Christopher Boike – Lantana, Fla.

SOPHOMORE (A) PAIRS FINAL
1. Patrick Orgler/Kaitlyn Westcott – Seabrook, Md.
2. Patrick Ames/April Harrison – Bakersfield, Calif.
3. Donovan Thomas/Morgan Fritz – Seabrook, Md.

ELEMENTARY (A) TEAM DANCE
1. Michael Cooper – N. Tonawanda, N.Y./Jessica Feuerstein – Kissimmee, Fla.
2. Nicholas Mitchel l– Maumee, Ohio /Megan Callahan – Livonia, Mich.
3. James Johnson – Whittier, Calif./Alyson Telford – Orange, Calif.
4. Trevor Schapiro/Mikayla Dorsey – Monterey, Calif.

JUVENILE (A) BOYS SINGLES
1. Ryan Jones – Schererville, In.
2. Josiah Bishop – Ashland, Va.
3. Robert Adams – Ukiah, Calif.
4. Oliver Burris – Kissimmee, Fla.

ELEMENTARY (A) SOLO DANCE
1. Jessica Feuerstein – Kissimmee, Fla.
2. Nicole Leonard – Fountain Valley, Calif.
3. Maria Mitchell – Maumee, Ohio
4. Erica Sheley – Sarasota, Fla.

FRESHMAN (A) PAIRS
1. Alexander Poland/Mackenzie Wriedt – Sarasota, Fla.
2. Daniel Clemons/Caitlin Sweeney – Tempe, Ariz.
3. Gabe Roth/Kelli Roth – Waterford, Mich.
4. Dominic Capone/Nicole Kochanowski – Huntington Beach, Calif.

SOPHOMORE (A) TEAM DANCE
1. EduardoGravina – Redwood City, Calif. /Maya Goody – Milpitas, Calif.
2. Thomas Schneider/Marissa Barrett – Brookpark, Ohio
3. Justin Auria/Amber Roach – Monterey, Calif.
4. Christopher Gori – Whitman, Mass./Amy Claus – Bradford, Mass.

Friday, July 29

PRIMARY GIRLS FIGURES
1. Kandace McArthur – Enola, Pa.
2. Anissa Vasquez – Spring, Texas
3. Katarina Lingner – Tampa, Fla.
4. Jane Raley – Citrus Heights, Calif.

PRIMARY (A) BOYS FIGURES
1. Russell Curtis  – Tacoma, Wash.
2. Hayden Schmidt – Marysville, Wash.
3. Jordan Schlackman – Fountain Valley, Calif.
4. Koree Hamilton – Tucson, Ariz.

ELEMENTARY (C) GIRLS FIGURES
1. Stacy Bohr – Elyria, Ohio
2. Jaclyn Terranova – Marlton, N.J.
3. Suzanne Larsen – Orlando, Fla.
4. Nicole Herner – Jackson, N.J.

FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE WOMEN
1. Courtney Rauch – Mount Morris, Mich.
2. Samantha Innaurato – Plainfield, Conn.
3. Taylor Rossi – Redwood City, Calif.
4. Kayla Prior – Citrus Heights, Calif.

OPEN (B) CREATIVE QUAD SOLO DANCE
1. Landon Wriedt – Sarasota, Fla.
2. Amber Meloy – Waterford, Mich.
3. Jenna Dennis – Northridge, Calif.
4. Marissa Barrett – Brookpark, Ohio

ELEMENTARY (B) PAIRS
1. Jacob Taylor/Amanda Engel – Lombard, Ill.
2. Robert Adams/Tica Anderson – Ukiah, Calif.
3. Anthony Munoz/Renee Wesson – San Jose, Calif.

JUVELINE (A) PAIRS
1. Kyle Peck/Bethany Sweers – Lynwood, Ill.
2. Josiah Bishop/Brittany Bishop – Ashland, Va.
3. Mason Meyers/Delaney Boyer – Bakersfield, Calif.
4. Jordan Schlackman/Elizabeth Westerlund – Fountain Valley, Calif.

ELEMENTARY (B) SOLO DANCE
1. Devyn Verhoeven – Chandla, Ariz.
2. Cori Beaudet – Lantana, Fla.
3. Samantha Wall – Livonia, Mich.
4. Michelle West – Milpitas, Calif.

JUVENILE (A) GIRLS SINGLES
1. Mackenzie Wriedt – Sarasota, Fla.
2. Cassandra Boyer – Bakersfield, Calif.
3. Morgan Jackson – Fountain Valley, Calif.
4. Mikenzie Bradshaw – Bakersfield, Calif.

JUNIOR PRECISION TEAM
1. Jr. Team In Sync – Glendale, Calif.
2. Buckeye Precision Team – Buckeye, Ohio
3. Unlimited – Great Time

ELEMENTARY (A) GIRLS SINGLES
1. Victoria Fleming – Orange, Calif.
2. Alyson Telford – Orange, Calif.
3. Erica Broach – Seabrook, Md.
4. Marie Koesnodihardjo – Redwood City, Calif.

OPEN (A) CREATIVE QUAD SOLO DANCE
1. Alyssa Maloof – Conyers, Ga.
2. Cheri Kresge – Tampa, Fla.
3. Margaret Patrick – Memphis, Tenn.
4. Joseph Farias – Taunton, Mass.

Saturday, July 30

ELEMENTARY INLINE GIRLS SINGLES
1. Natalie Motley – Seabrook, Md.
2. Stacy Bohr – Elyria, Ohio
3. Katlyn King – Citrus Heights, Calif.
4. Brittany Boeneman – Canton, Mich.

FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE (B) PAIRS
1. Christopher Shiro/Ashley Earp – Seabrook, Md.

JUVENILE/ELEMENTARY (B) TEAM DANCE
1. Christopher Boike/Cori Beaudet – Lantana, Fla.
2. Cory Bissett/Allison Zaleski – Lorain, Ohio
3. Marcus Hartman/Emily Clark – Brookpark, Ohio
4. Erik O’Neill/Kelley Thune – Lantana, Fla.

JUVENILE/ELEMENTARY (B) GIRLS SINGLES
1. Meagan Chin – Redwood City, Calif.
2. Caitlin Sweeney – Tempe, Ariz.
3. Rachel Swartzbaugh – Redwood City, Calif.
4. Kari Perritt – Ukiah, Calif.

PRIMARY (A) SOLO DANCE
1. Cidney Evanson – Auburn, Wash.
2. Anissa Vasquez – Spring, Texas
3. Angel Gonzalez – N. Tonawanda, N.Y.
4. Lauren Kang – Groton, Conn.

JUVENILE/ELEMENTARY (B) BOYS SINGLES
1. Jacob Taylor – Lombard, Ill.
2. Brett Leonard – Fountain Valley, Calif.
3. Atli Thorkelsson – Redwood City, Calif.
4. Mckenzie Pate – Lexington, S.C.

PRIMARY (A) GIRLS SINGLES
1. Cidney Evanson – Auburn, Wash.
2. Katarina Demello – Everett, Wash.
3. Sarah Massey – Elyria, Ohio
4. Lauren Kang – Groton, Conn.

PRIMARY (A) BOYS SINGLES
1. Hayden Schmidt – Marysville, Wash.
2. Mason Meyers – Bakersfield, Calif.
3. Sean Herrig – Burlington, Wash.
4. Eric Mueller – Lombard, Ill.

FRESHMAN (B) GIRLS FREESKATING
1. Jennifer Branic – Fresno, Calif.
2. Abigail Savage – Orlando, Fla.
3. Allyson Terry – Ventura, Calif.
4. Chanel Michale – Reading, Pa.

SOPHOMORE (B) WOMEN FREESKATING
1. Elizabeth Walker – Brunswick, Ohio
2. Leah Hoover – Reading, Pa.
3. Felicia Jones – Reading, Pa.
4. Caitlin Westerlund – Fountain Valley, Calif.

FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE WOMEN FREESKATING
1. Ashley Morgan – Taunton, Mass.
2. Pamela Gable – Marysville, Wash.
3. Christina Goeller – Tampa, Fla.
4. Courtney Kuivenhoven – Waterford, Mich.

FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE (B) TEAM DANCE
1. Matthew Bendorf – Racine, Wis./Rachel Peck – Lynwood, Ill.
2. Michael Adams/Amanda Bati – Bradford, Mass.
3. Jeremy Fogg/Renee Holweck – Casselberry, Fla.
4. Christopher Shiro/Ashley Earp – Seabrook, Md.

Sunday, July 31

SENIOR PRECISION TEAM
1. Brookpark Team Elite – Brookpark, Ohio
2. Senior Team In-Sync – Glendale, Calif.
3. Northern Dynamics - Wash.

SENIOR SOLO DANCE
1. Nicole Lazar – Fountain Valley, Calif.
2. Sarah Baldwin – Livonia, Mich.
3. Lindsay Hinkle – Delanco, N.J.
4. Dawna Berry – Leominster, Mass.

JR/JWC PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM STANDINGS
1. Anthony Peck-Lynwood, Ill./Allison Bolt – Lombard, Ill.
2. Benjamin Lester/Reanon McCartney – Hurst Texas
3. Dennis Chambers/Christine Nogle – Midiothian, Va.

OPEN FREE DANCE
1. Joey Rodriguez/Jessica Gaudy – Melbourne, Fla.
2. Nickolas Rock/Kristin Uhrig – Kissimmee, Fla.
3. Eduardo Gravina/Taylor Rossi – Redwood City, Calif.
4. Theodor Atkinson/Alicia Costantino – Delanco, N.J.

Monday, August 1

JUNIOR TEAM DANCE
1. Joel Plante/Elise Moseley – Milpitas, Calif.
2. Brian Gray/Shelby Schirmer – Fountain Valley, Calif.
3. Kenneth Perkins – Groton, Conn./Denise Giuvelis – Bradford, Conn.
4. Philip Gibson/Sara Sullivan – Chandla, Ariz.

JUNIOR LADIES FIGURES
1. Cari Tustin – Donora, Pa.
2. Brittany Keller – Milpitas, Calif.
3. Rebecca Lesnik – San Jose, Calif.
4. Amelia Becker – Chico, Calif.

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS LADIES FIGURES
1. Ashley Hinton – Kissimmee, Fla.
2. Brittany Adams – Livonia, Mich.
3. Christina Derry – Livonia, Mich.
4. Jennifer Nelson-Milton – Tampa, Fla.

WORLD CLASS LADIES FIGURES
1. Sarah Baldwin – Livonia, Mich.
2. Sharyn Lincoln – Ashland, Va.
3. Niquel Garcia – San Jose, Calif.
4. Melissa Cunningham – Chico, Calif.

JR/JWC LADIES SINGLES SHORT PROGRAM STANDINGS
*This is a combined event, with Junior and Junior World Class skaters combined. Standings are not final results and do not include the Long Program.
1. Kylee Berger – Everett, Wash.
2. Brook Fries – Bakersfield, Calif.
3. Brittany Stewart – Bakersfield, Calif.
4. Crystal Roseborough – Fountain Valley, Calif.
5. Ashley Rojas – Florham Park, N.J.
6. Abby Pomroy – Lewisville, Texas
7. Danielle Roger – Florham Park, N.J.
8. Jennifer Drouin – Whitman, Mass.
9. Amelia Becker – Chico, Calif.
10. Shauna McCullough – Knoxville, Tenn.
11. Laura Wright – Chester, Va.
12. Brittany Pricer – Citrus Heights, Calif.
13. Courtney Jones – Virginia Beach, Va.
14. Holly Miller – Sarasota, Fla.
15. Tamara Ford – Seabrook, Md.
16. Tricia Mueller – Lombard, Ill.
17. Asia Snyder – Wilbraham, Mass.
18. Emily Safron – Elyria, Ohio
19. Lauren Sabarese – Newark, Dele.
20. Ashley Alvarez – Sarasota, Fla.
21. Shannon Cullen – Chester, Va.
22. Jessica Bloodworth – Elyria, Ohio
23. Saralyn Maurer – Summit, Ill.
24. Kirsten Harrington – Sacramento, Calif.
25. Allison Bolt – Lombard, Ill.
26. Michelle Bruce – Ashland, Va.
27. Michelle Moudy – Orlando, Fla.
28. Tiarra Shafer – Plainfield, Conn.

JR/JWC MEN FREESKATING SHORT PROGRAM STANDINGS
*This is a combined event, with Junior and Junior World Class skaters combined. Standings are not final results and do not include the Long Program.
1. Eduardo Gravina – Redwood City, Calif.
2. Flavio Francisco – Stuart, Fla.
3. Joshua Suetterlein – Newark, Dele.
4. Donovan Thomas – Seabrook, Md.
5. Alexander Poland – Sarasota, Fla.
6. Sean Arisco – Redwood City, Calif.
7. Patrick Ames – Bakersfield, Calif.
8. Dennis Chambers – Midiothian, Va.
9. Thomas Ehrmann – Bridgeton, N.J.
10. Jareth Holt – Ventura, Calif.
11. Joshua Przepioski – Redwood City, Calif.
12. Philip Gibson – Chandler, Ariz.
13. Gabe Roth – Waterford, Mich.
14. Richard Sorensen – Schererville, In.
15. Daniel Hynes – Romeoville, Ill.
16. Joshua Forman – Kendall Park, N.J.
17. Joshua Lipczynski – Lynwood, Ill.
18. Trace Hansen – Everett, Wash.

WORLD CLASS LADIES SINGLES SHORT PROGRAM
Standings are not final results and do not include the Long Program.
1. Lindsay Mann – Livonia, Mich.
2. Abigail Burris – Sacramento, Calif.
3. Autumn Kuwahara – Roseville, Calif.
4. Aubrey Orcutt – Redwood City, Calif.
5. Jennifer Fletcher – Lewisville, Texas
6. Tara Linton – Lombard, Ill.
7. Amber Waters – Barberton, Ohio
8. Amelia Becker – Chico, Calif.
9. Reanon McCartney – Hurst, Texas
10. Adrienne Erickson – Everett, Wash.
11. Judith Stark Modlin – Redwood City, Calif.

WORLD CLASS MEN SINGLES SHORT PROGRAM
Standings are not final results and do not include the Long Program.
1. Henry Elliott – Barberton, Ohio
2. David Jacques – Roseville, Calif.
3. Joshua Rhoads – Lantana, Fla.
4. Benjamin Reeves – Conyers, Ga.
5. Derick Sanzi – Whitman, Mass.
6. Christopher Fairman – Hampton, Va.
7. Derek Leonard – Fountain Valley, Calif.
8. Horatio Bailey – Chicago, Ill.

Tuesday, August 2

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS MEN FIGURES
1. Grant Schnell – Melbourne, Fla.
2. Joshua Suetterlein – Newark, Dele.
3. Anthony Peck – Lynwood, Ill.
4. Mitchell Maurer – Livonia, Mich.

JUNIOR MEN FIGURES
1. Flavio Francisco – North Lauderdale, Fla.
2. Devin Chambers – Milpitas, Calif.
3. Christopher Whitkop – Lynden, Wash.
4. Dwayne Stinson – Taunton, Mass.

WORLD CLASS MEN FIGURES
1. Christopher Fairman – Hampton, Va.
2. Kyle Turley – Spring, Texas
3. David Jacques – Roseville, Calif.
4. Tyjuan Kirby – Waterford, Mich.

WORLD CLASS INLINE SINGLES SHORT PROGRAM STANDINGS
Standings are not final results and do not include the Long Program.
1. Courtney Donovan – Whittier, Calif.
2. Shauna McCullough – Knoxville, Tenn.
3. Natalia Wyatt – Redwood City, Calif.
4. Marie Koesnodiharjo – Redwood City, Calif.
5. Judith Stark Modlin – Redwood City, Calif.
6. Patricia Bush – Memphis, Tenn.
7. Cierra Paschal – Houston, Texas
8. Kate Charbonnet – Memphis, Tenn.

WORLD CLASS INLINE SINGLES SHORT PROGRAM STANDINGS
Standings are not final results and do not include the Long Program.
1. James Johnson – Whittier, Calif.
2. Sean Arisco – Redwood City, Calif.
3. Donavan Thomas – Seabrook, Md.
4. Benjamin Suber – Mesa, Ariz.

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS COMPULSORY DANCE STANDINGS
Standings are not final results and do not include the Free Dance.
1. Aaron Rosko – Lynwood, Ill./Erin Ovens – Chandla, Ariz.
2. Grant Schnell/Kayla Hadley – Melbourne, Fla.
3. Anthony Peck – Lynwood, Ill./Brittany Adams – Livonia, Mich.
4. David Bella – Vancouver, Wash./Audrey Schnell – Melbourne, Fla.
5. Richard Williams – University Park, Fla./Ashley Heggelund – Merrimack, N.H.
6. Mitchell Maurer/Christina Derry – Livonia, Mich.
7. Ryan Strawser/Ashley Alvarez – Sarasota, Fla.

WORLD CLASS PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM STANDINGS
Standings are not final results and do not include the Long Program.
1. Robert Hines/Aubrey Orcutt – Redwood City, Calif.
2. Trace Hansen/Kylee Berger – Everett, Wash.
3. Jerome Vanderbank/Amanda Holmes – Huntington Beach, Calif.
4. Brian Clary/Shannon Cullen – Chester, Va.
5. James Linton – Lombard,Ill./Raquel Eguia – Summit, Ill.
6. Benjamin Reeves/Leslie Dooley – Conyers, Ga.
7. Eric Hadley – Melbourne, Fla./Siobhan Boismier – Port Richey, Fla.
8. Benjamin Lester/Reanon McCartney – Hurst, Texas

WORLD CLASS COMPULSORY DANCE STANDINGS
Standings are not final results and do not include the Free Dance.
1. Kyle Turley – Spring, Texas/Heather Menard – Livonia, Mich.
2. Logan Boggs/Julie Locke – Milpitas, Calif.
3. Troy Grunklee – Whitman, Mass./Lauren Lazar – Fountain Valley, Calif.
4. Devin Chambers/Melissa Davis – Milpitas, Calif.

Wednesday, August 3

JUNIOR SOLO DANCE
1. Ashley Hinton - Kissimmee, Fla.
2. Chelsea Hinkle - Delanco, N.J.
3. Nathan Daniel - Taunton, Mass.
4. Eric Hadley - Melbourne, Fla.

JUNIOR LADIES SINGLES
1. Amelia Becker – Chico, Calif.
2. Tamara Ford – Seabrook, Md.
3. Lauren Sabarese – Newark, Dele.
4. Asia Snyder – Wilbraham, Mass.

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS LADIES SINGLES
1. Kylee Berger – Everett, Wash.
2. Brittany Stewart – Bakersfield, Calif.
3. Brook Fries – Bakersfield, Calif.
4. Crystal Roseborough – Fountain Valley, Calif.

JUNIOR MEN SINGLES
1. Eduardo Gravina – Redwood City, Calif.
2. Flavio Francisco – North Lauderdale, Fla.
3. Patrick Ames – Bakersfield, Calif.
4. Dennis Chambers – Midliothian, Va.

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS MEN SINGLES
1. Joshua Suetterlein – Newark, Dele.
2. Donavan Thomas – Seabrook, Md.
3. Thomas Ehrmann – Bridgeton, N.J.
4. Sean Arisco – Redwood City, Calif.

JUNIOR PAIRS
1. Benjamin Lester/Reanon McCartney – Hurst, Texas
2. Dennis Chambers/Christine Nogle – Midliothian, Va.

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS PAIRS
1. Anthony Peck – Lynwood, Ill./Allison Bolt – Lombard, Ill.

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS FREE DANCE
1. Aaron Rosko – Lynwood, Ill/Erin Ovens – Chandla, Ariz.
2. Grant Schnell/Kayla Hadley – Melbourne, Fla.
3. Anthony Peck – Lynwood, Ill./Brittany Adams – Livonia, Mich.
4. David Bella – Vancouver, Wash./Audrey Schnell – Melbourne, Fla.

Thursday, August 4

WORLD CLASS WOMEN INLINE FREESKATING
1. Shauna McCullough – Knoxville, Tenn.
2. Courtney Donovan – Whittier Calif.
3. Natalia Wyatt – Redwood City, Calif.
4. Marie Koesnodihardjo – Redwood City, Calif.

WORLD CLASS MEN INLINE FREESKATING
1. Sean Arisco – Redwood City, Calif.
2. James Johnson – Whittier, Calif.
3. Benjamin Suber – Mesa, Ariz.

WORLD CLASS WOMEN FREESKATING
1. Abigail Burris – Sacramento, Calif.
2. Aubrey Orcutt – Redwood City, Calif.
3. Autumn Kuwahara – Roseville, Calif.
4. Jennifer Fletcher – Lewisville, Texas

WORLD CLASS MEN FREESKATING
1. Joshua Rhoads – Lantana, Fla.
2. David Jacques – Roseville, Calif.
3. Henry Elliot – Barberton, Ohio
4. Derek Leonard – Fountain Valley, Calif.

WORLD CLASS DANCE
1. Kyle Turley – Spring, Texas/Heather Menard – Livonia, Mich.
2. Logan Boggs/Julie Locke – Milpitas, Calif.
3. Troy Grunklee – Whitman, Mass./Lauren Lazar – Fountain Valley, Calif.
4. Devin Chambers/Melissa Davis – Milpitas, Calif.

WORLD CLASS PAIRS
1. Robert Hines/Aubrey Orcutt – Redwood City, Calif.
2. Trace Hansen/Kylee Berger – Everett, Wash.
3. James Linton – Lombard, Ill./Raquel Equia – Summit, Ill.
4. Jerome Vanderbank/Amanda Holmes – Huntington Beach, Calif.

 

Friday, August 5

CLASSIC (A) MEN FIGURES
1. John Hardin – Spring, Texas
2. Nathan Daniel – Taunton, Mass.
3. James Chekon – Roseville, Calif.
4. Dan Briner – Burnsville, Minn.

VETERANS TEAM DANCE
1. William Ferraro/Carolyn Ferraro – Indianapolis, Ind.
2. Dennis Nendza/Carol Pozzuto – Brookpark, Ohio
3. James Kitts/Renee Kitts – Brookpark, Ohio
4. James De Carlo – Reading, Pa./Ann Vasofski – Delanco, N.J.

NOVICE SOLO DANCE
1. Amber Bronish – Brookpark, Ohio
2. Dina Beder – North Lauderdale, Fla.
3. Tina Jackson – Lantana, Fla.
4. Lisa Pugh – Austin Town, Ohio

NOVICE WOMEN FREESKATING
1. Cheri Kresge – Tampa, Fla.
2. Holly Nottage – Redwood City, Calif.
3. Renee Holweck – Casselberry, Fla.
4. Kathy Wilcox – Port Richey, Fla.

ESQUIRE SOLO DANCE
1. Raymond Simas – Taunton, Mass.
2. Edward Harney – Citrus Heights, Calif.
3. Derrick Clouser – Delanco, N.J.
4. Jeffrey Babineau – Schenectady, N.Y.

NOVICE TEAM DANCE
1.Evan Schlackman – Fountain Valley, Calif./Lacynica Michel – Ventura, Calif.
2. William Weber/Pamela Yokers – Glendale, Calif.
3. William Seablom/Nancy March – Casselberry, Fla.
4. Steve Leiger/Sherry Vassel – Livonia, Mich.

Saturday, August 6

PREMIER (A) LADIES FIGURES
1. Diane Gustafson – Auburn, Wash.
2. Susan Heller – Portland, Ore.
3. Bernice Leibowitz – Conyers, Ga.
4. Dina Beder – North Lauderdale, Fla.

NOVICE (A) TEAM DANCE
1. Bernard Gilliam/Leeann Kaderabek – Citrus Heights, Calif.
2. James Fowler – Casselberry, Fla./Constance Collins – Kissimmee, Fla.
3. Steven Crow/Eileen Devaney – Roselle, Ill.
4. Henry Fellner – Racine, Wis./Laura Gustafson Sweers – Lynwood, Ill.

MASTERS (A) SOLO DANCE
1. Bernard Gilliam – Citrus Heights, Calif.
2. Dorothy Deremer – Taunton, Mass.
3. Dorian Perren – Schenectady, N.Y.
4. Ronald Eller – Fountain Valley, Calif.

NOVICE (B) MEN SINGLES
1.David Lenoir - Conyers, Ga.
2. Kelley Scace - Everett, Wash.
3. Patrick Doyle - Denham Spring, La.
4. Robert Heeley - Elyria, Ohio

PREMIER (A) TEAM DANCE
1. Robert Angelotti/Barbara Angelotti – Midliothian, Va.
2. Dan Briner – Burnsville, Minn./Pamela Kraemer – Roselle, Ill.
3. Larry Gannon/Dorian Perren – Schenectady, N.Y.
4. William Combs – Mesa, Ariz./Donna Orcutt Price – Chico, Calif.

CLASSIC (A) TEAM DANCE
1. Johnathan Liberman/Gena Clark – Fountain Valley, Calif.
2. Anthony Daponte – Taunton, Mass./April Lynn Killoran – Hudson, Mass.
3. Michael Sheedy/Della Sheedy – Everett, Wash.
4. James Bates/Shelley Johnson-Bates – Fountain Valley, Calif.

Sunday, August 7

MASTERS (A) WOMEN FIGURES
1. Donna Fraysse – Midliothian, Va.
2. Linda Hebert – Pinellas Park, Fla.
3. Paula Soloby – Marlton, NJ
4. Janet Jordan – Lynbrook, N.Y.

ESQUIRE (A) LADIES FIGURES
1. Lona Dennis – Lynden, Wash.
2. Robyn Zarkowski – Delanco, N.J.
3. Gail Anderson – Depew, N.Y.
4. Dawn McIntyre – Shelby, N.C.

NOVICE (A) MEN FIGURES
1. Jesus Millan – San Diego, Calif.
2. Randolph Baker – Lantana, Fla.
3. Jon McGhee – Loveland, Ohio
4. Evan Schlackman – Fountain Valley, Calif.

ESQUIRE (A) MEN FIGURES
1. Jerry Hutchinson – Portland, Ore.
2. Timothy Yanko – Brookpark, Ohio
3. James Cook – Seabrook, Md.
4. Derrick Clouser – Delanco, N.J.

CLASSIC (A) WOMEN FIGURES
1. Meghan Rice – Mechanicsville, Va.
2. Jennifer Mahan – Fountain Valley, Calif.
3. Elizabeth Carter – Ashland, Va.
4. Jeanette Heffner Kraft – Delanco, N.J.

NOVICE (B) MEN FIGURES
1. Anthony Lee – Odenton, Md.
2. Robert Heeley – Elyria, Ohio
3. Richard Daley – Redwood City, Calif.
4. Ed Hartnett – Redwood City, Calif.

PREMIER (A) MEN FIGURES
1. John Lehni – Lynden, Wash.
2. William Combs – Mesa, Ariz.
3. Raymond Simas – Taunton, Mass.
4. Dereyk Jones – Seabrook, Md.

VETERANS (A) WOMEN FIGURES
1. Kathleen Watkins Deitz – Roselle, Ill.
2. Barbara Beeding – Troy, Mich.
3. Deborah Howard – Kissimmee, Fla.
4. Jane Darocha – University Park, Fla.

NOVICE (B) LADIES FIGURES
1. Heather Currutt – Euclid, Ohio
2. Jessica Zanck – Schenectady, N.Y.
3. Stephanie Johnson – Lorian, Ohio
4. Joanne Kellner – Taunton, Mass.

VETERANS (A) MEN FIGURES
1. Stanley Leibowitz – Conyers, Ga.
2. Richard Hopkins – Seabrook, Md.
3. Keith Kielas – Glendale, Calif.
4. Patrick Shannon – Lynden- Wash.

MASTER (A) MENS FIGURES
1. Bernard Gilliam, Citrus Heights, Calif.
2. David Berg, Tacoma, Wash.
3. Michael Coignard, Houston, Texas
4. Paul McElhiney, Auburn, Wash.

NOVICE (A) LADIES FIGURES
1. Rebecca Silver, Seabrook, Md.
2. Kerri Molloy, Whitman, Mass.
3. Elaina Marrella, Portland, Ore.
4. Jennifer Hall, Burlington, Wash.

NOVICE (B) SOLO DANCE
1. Henry Fellner – Racine, Wis.
2. Cheryl Stoutenburg – Waterford, Mich.
3. Alecia Weida – Delanco, N.J.
4. Jennifer Anglotti – Euclid, Ohio

ESQUIRE (A) TEAM DANCE
1. Jeffrey Babineau – Schenectady, N.Y./Angela Brown – Fountain Valley, Calif.
2. Derrick Clouser/Robyn Zarkowski – Delanco, N.J.
3. Ronald Eller/Suzi Drury – Fountain Valley, Calif.
4. Jerry Hutchinson/Cynthia Armstead – Portland, Ore.

VETERANS (A) SOLO DANCE
1. William Ferraro – Indianapolis, Ind.
2. Robert Behrendt – Portland, Ore.
3. James Barnett – Milpitas, Calif.
4. Richard Lapponese – Whitman, Mass.

CLASSIC (A) SOLO DANCE
1. Shelby Schirmer – Fountain Valley, Calif.
2. Gena Clark – Fountain Valley, Calif.
3. Melissa Cunningham – Chico, Calif.
4. Meghan Boyce – Casselberry, Fla.

MASTERS (A) TEAM DANCE
1. John Lehni – Lynden, Wash./Diane Gustafson – Auburn, Wash.
2. Dennis Weeks/Tina Jackson – Lantana, Fla.
3. Roger Kissel/Betty Danks – Loveland, Ohio
4. Dennis Costa/Beverly Morong – Beverly, Mass.

ESQUIRE (B) SOLO DANCE
1. Michelle Hewlett – Orange, Calif.
2. John Meszaros – Delanco, N.J.
3. Kimberly Doll – Elyria, Ohio
4. Michelle Venneri – Donora, Pa.

PREMIER (A) SOLO DANCE
1. James Reese – Sarasota, Fla.
2. Dan Briner – Burnsville, Minn.
3. John Lehni – Lynden, Wash.
4. William Combs – Mesa, Ariz.