Watch Olympic Fencing LIVE on NBCOlympics.com

By Nicole Jomantas | July 22, 2012, 6:29 p.m. (ET)

(London, Great Britain) – NBC has announced that all sports at the London Olympic Games will be steamed live onwww.nbcolympics.com.

The stream will include action from each round and all competitors will be shown. 

Click here to view the complete schedule.

The daily schedule is as follows:

July 28
Women’s Individual Foil

Lee Kiefer (Lexington, Ky.)
Nzingha Prescod (Brooklyn, N.Y.) 
Nicole Ross (New York City, N.Y.)

July 29
Men’s Individual Saber
Daryl Homer (Bronx, N.Y.)
Tim Morehouse (New York City, N.Y.)
James Williams (Sacramento, Calif. / New York City, N.Y.)

July 30
Women’s Individual Epee
Courtney Hurley (San Antonio, Texas)
Maya Lawrence (Teaneck, N.J.)
Susie Scanlan (St. Paul, Minn.)

July 31
Men’s Individual Foil
Race Imboden (Brooklyn, N.Y.)
Alexander Massialas (San Francisco, Calif.)
Miles Chamley-Watson (Philadelphia, Pa. / New York City, N.Y.)

August 1
Men’s Individual Epee
Soren Thompson (San Diiego, Calif. / New York City, N.Y.)
Seth Kelsey (Portland, Ore. / Colorado Springs, Colo.)

Women’s Individual Saber
Mariel Zagunis (Beaverton, Ore.)
Dagmara Wozniak (Avenel, N.J.)

August 2
Women’s Team Foil
Lee Kiefer (Lexington, Ky.)
Nzingha Prescod (Brooklyn, N.Y.) 
Nicole Ross (New York City, N.Y.)
Replacement Athlete: Doris Willette (Lafayette, Calif.)

August 3
Men’s Team Saber
Daryl Homer (Bronx, N.Y.)
Tim Morehouse (New York City, N.Y.)
James Williams (Sacramento, Calif. / New York City, N.Y.)
Replacement Athlete: Jeff Spear (Wynantskill, N.Y. / New York City, N.Y.)

August 4
Women’s Team Epee
Courtney Hurley (San Antonio, Texas)
Maya Lawrence (Teaneck, N.J.)
Susie Scanlan (St. Paul, Minn.)
Replacement Athlete: Kelley Hurley (San Antonio, Texas)

August 5
Men’s Team Foil
Race Imboden (Brooklyn, N.Y.)
Alexander Massialas (San Francisco, Calif.)
Miles Chamley-Watson (Philadelphia, Pa. / New York City, N.Y.)
Replacement Athlete: Gerek Meinhardt (San Francisco, Calif.) 

Comments