2016 U.S. Olympic Team 

The 2016 U.S. Olympic Team is comprised of 558 athletes (264 men, 294 women). The roster may be adjusted due to injury, illness or exceptional circumstances up to the technical meetings for each sport.

Sortable Roster
By Sport (.pdf)
By Hometown State (.pdf) 

Click an individual athlete's name or photo below for bio information.


Archery Badminton Basketball Boxing Canoe/Kayak
Cycling Diving Equestrian Fencing Field Hockey
Golf Gymnastics Judo Modern Pentathlon Rowing
Rugby Sailing Shooting Soccer Swimming
Synchro Swimming Table Tennis Taekwondo Tennis Track and Field
Triathlon Volleyball Water Polo Weightlifting Wrestling



Archery (4)




Mackenzie Brown
Flint, Texas
Brady Ellison
Globe, Ariz.
Zach Garrett
Wellington, Mo.

Jake Kaminski
Gainesville, Fla.


Badminton (7)

Phillip Chew
Orange, Calif.
Eva Lee
Diamond Bar, Calif.
Paula Lynn Obanana
Minneapolis-St. Paul, Minn.



Sattawat Pongnairat
Orange, Calif.
Howard Shu
Los Angeles, Calif.
Jamie Subandhi
Westminster, Calif.

Iris Wang
Arcadia, Calif.



Basketball (24)

     
Carmelo Anthony
New York, N.Y.
Seimone Augustus
Baton Rouge, La.
Harrison Barnes
Ames, Iowa 
   
Sue Bird
Syosset, N.Y.
Jimmy Butler
Houston, Texas  
Tamika Catchings
Indianapolis, Ind.
 


 Tina Charles
Queens, N.Y.
DeMarcus Cousins
Mobile, Ala.
Elena Delle Donne
Wilmington, Del.
     
DeMar DeRozan
Compton, Calif. 
Kevin Durant
Washington, D.C. 
 Sylvia Fowles
Miami, Fla.
   
 
Paul George
Palmdale, Calif.
Draymond Green
Saginaw, Mich.
 Brittney Griner
Houston, Texas
     
Kyrie Irving
West Orange, N.J.
DeAndre Jordan
Houston, Texas 
Kyle Lowry
Philadelphia, Pa.
 

 
Angel McCoughtry
Baltimore, Md.
Maya Moore
Atlanta, Ga.

 Breanna Stewart
North Syracuse, N.Y.
 
   
 Diana Taurasi
Chino, Calif.
Klay Thompson
Los Angeles, Calif. 
 Lindsay Whalen
Hutchinson, Minn.


Boxing (8)

     
Carlos Balderas
Santa Maria, Calif.
Charles Conwell
Cleveland, Ohio 
Nico Hernandez
Wichita, Kan.
     
Mikaela Mayer
Los Angeles, Calif. 
Gary Russell
Washington, D.C.
Claressa Shields 
Flint, Mich. 
Shakur Stevenson
Newark, N.J.
Antonio Vargas
Kissimmee, Fla.



Canoe/Kayak (5)


 
Casey Eichfeld
Drums, Pa.
Maggie Hogan
Huntington Beach, Calif. 
Devin McEwan
Salisbury, Conn.
 
Ashley Nee
Darnestown, Md.
Michal Smolen
Gastonia, N.C.



Cycling (21)


 
Mara Abbott
Boulder, Colo.
Kristin Armstrong
Boise, Idaho
Matt Baranoski
Perkasie, Pa.
     
Brent Bookwalter
Grand Rapids, Mich.
Kelly Catlin
Arden Hills, Minn.
Brooke Crain
Visalia, Calif.
Lea Davison
Jericho, Vt.
Chloé Dygert
Brownsburg, Ind.
Connor Fields
Las Vegas, Nev.
   
Howard Grotts
Durango, Colo.
Megan Guarnier
Glens Falls, N.Y.
Sarah Hammer
Temecula, Calif.
   
Bobby Lea
Topton, Pa.
Nicholas Long
Lakeside, Calif.
Taylor Phinney
Boulder, Colo.
 
Alise Post
St. Cloud, Minn.
Corben Sharrah
Tucson, Ariz.
Evelyn Stevens
San Francisco, Calif.
 
Jennifer Valente
San Diego, Calif.
Ruth Winder
Lafayette, Calif.
Chloe Woodruff
Boulder, Colo.



Diving (10)


 
David Boudia
West Lafayette, Ind.
Kassidy Cook
The Woodlands, Texas 
Amy Cozad
Indianapolis, Ind.
     
Sam Dorman
Tempe, Ariz. 
Michael Hixon
Amherst, Mass.
Kristian Ipsen
Clayton, Calif. 
   
Steele Johnson
Carmel, Ind. 
Abby Johnston
Upper Arlington, Ohio
Jessica Parratto
Dover, N.H.
Katrina Young
Seattle, Wash.



Equestrian (12)




Allison Brock
Wellington, Fla.
Lucy Davis
Los Angeles, Calif.
Phillip Dutton
West Grove, Pa.


Kent Farrington
Wellington, Fla.
Laura Graves
Orlando, Fla.
Lauren Kieffer
Middleburg, Va. 



Beezie Madden
Cazenovia, N.Y.
Boyd Martin
Cochranville, Pa.
Clark Montgomery
Mineral Wells, Texas



Steffen Peters
San Diego, Calif.
Kasey Perry-Glass
Orangevale, Calif.
 McLain Ward
Brewster, N.Y.



Fencing (17)

   
 
 Monica Aksamit
Matawan, N.J.
Miles Chamley-Watson 
New York, N.Y.  
Eli Dershwitz
Sherborn, Mass.  
   

Katharine Holmes
Washington, D.C.
Daryl Homer
Bronx, N.Y. 
Courtney Hurley
San Antonio, Texas 
 
   
Kelley Hurley 
San Antonio, Texas 
Race Imboden 
Brooklyn, N.Y.
 Lee Kiefer
Lexington, Ky.
 
 
 
Alex Massialas
San Francisco, Calif. 
Gerek Meinhardt 
San Francisco, Calif.
Ibtihaj Muhammad
Maplewood, N.J. 
 
   
Nzingha Prescod
Brooklyn, N.Y. 
Jason Pryor
South Euclid, Ohio 
Kasia Trzopek 
Pacifica, Calif.
 
 
 
Dagmara Wozniak
Avenel, N.J. 
Mariel Zagunis
Portland, Ore. 
 



Field Hockey (16)

     
Katie Bam
Blue Bell, Pa.
Jackie Briggs
Robesonia, Pa.
Lauren Crandall
Doylestown, Pa.

   
Rachel Dawson
Berlin, N.J.
Katelyn Falgowski
Landenberg, Pa. 
Stefanie Fee
Virginia Beach, Va.


 
Melissa Gonzalez
Mohegan Lake, N.Y.
Michelle Kasold
Chapel Hill, N.C.
Kelsey Kolojejchick
Larksville, Pa.

 
Alyssa Manley
Lititz, Pa. 
Julia Reinprecht
Perkasie, Pa.
Katie Reinprecht
Perkasie, Pa.

 
Kat Sharkey
Moosic, Pa.
Caitlin Van Sickle
Wilmington, Del.
Michelle Vittese
Cherry Hill, N.J.
 
Jill Witmer
Lancaster, Pa.



Golf (7)

   
 Rickie Fowler
Murrieta, Calif. 
 Matt Kuchar
Sea Island, Ga.
 Stacy Lewis
The Woodlands, Texas
     
 Gerina Piller
Roswell, N.M.
 Patrick Reed
Houston, Texas

Coral Springs, Fla.

 
 Bubba Watson
Bagdad, Fla.



Gymnastics (18)


 
Nicole Ahsinger
San Diego, Calif.
Simone Biles
Spring, Texas
Chris Brooks
Houston, Texas
   
 
 Jake Dalton
Sparks, Nev.
Logan Dooley
Lake Forest, Calif. 
Gabby Douglas
Los Angeles, Calif. 



Kiana Eide
St. Francis, Minn.
Laurie Hernandez
Old Bridge, N.J.
Alisa Kano
New York, N.Y.
   
 
Madison Kocian
Dallas, Texas
Danell Leyva
Homestead, Fla.
 Natalie McGiffert
Topanga, Calif.




Sam Mikulak
Newport Beach, Calif.
Alex Naddour
Gilbert, Ariz.
Aly Raisman
Needham, Mass.



Monica Rokhman
Northbrook, Ill.
Kristen Shaldybin
Brooklyn, N.Y.
Laura Zeng
Libertyville, Ill.



Judo (6)

 
Colton Brown
Piscataway, N.J.
Angelica Delgado
Miami, Fla. 
Nick Delpopolo
Davie, Fla. 
Kayla Harrison
Middletown, Ohio
Marti Malloy
Oak Harbor, Wash.
Travis Stevens
Tacoma, Wash.



Modern Pentathlon (3)

 
Isabella Isaksen
Fayetteville, Ark.
 Margaux Isaksen
Fayetteville, Ark.
Nathan Schrimsher 
Roswell, N.M. 



Rowing (41)

Kate Bertko
 Oakland, Calif.
Andrew Campbell
Cambridge, Mass.
Charlie Cole
New Canaan, Conn. 

 
Mike DiSanto
Boston, Mass. 
Sam Dommer
Folsom, Calif.
Tracy Eisser
Fair Lawn, N.J. 
   
Amanda Elmore
West Lafayette, Ind. 
Anthony Fahden
Lafayette, Calif.
Tessa Gobbo
Chesterfield, N.H. 



Nareg Guregian
North Hills, Calif. 
Austin Hack 
Old Lyme, Conn.
Megan Kalmoe
St. Croix Falls, Wis.

   
Alex Karwoski 
Hollis, N.H.
Devery Karz
Park City, Utah
Steve Kasprzyk
Cinnaminson, N.J.



Edward King 
Ironton, Mo.
Joshua Konieczny
Millbury, Ohio
Grace Latz 
Jackson, Mich.



Eleanor Logan
Boothbay Harbor, Maine
Grace Luczak
Ann Arbor, Mich.
Adrienne Martelli
University Place, Wash.

 
Matt Miller
Springfield, Va.
Felice Mueller
Cleveland, Ohio
Rob Munn
Redmond, Wash.


 
Meghan Musnicki
Naples, N.Y.
Tyler Nase
Phoenixville, Pa.
Glenn Ochal
Philadelphia, Pa.
   
Sam Ojserkis
Linwood, N.J.
Meghan O'Leary
Baton Rouge, La.
Amanda Polk
Pittsburgh, Pa.

 
Robin Prendes
Miami, Fla.
Emily Regan
Buffalo, N.Y.
Henrik Rummel
Pittsford, N.Y.
 

Lauren Schmetterling
Moorestown, N.J.
Kerry Simmonds
San Diego, Calif.
Katelin Snyder
Orlando, Fla.
     
Gevvie Stone
Newton, Mass.
Hans Struzyna
Kirkland, Wash.
Ellen Tomek
Flushing, Mich.
 
Seth Weil
Menlo Park, Calif.
Anders Weiss
Barrington, R.I.




Rugby (25)



 
Perry Baker
Daytona Beach, Fla.
Bui Baravilala
Honolulu, Hawaii
Danny Barrett
Pacifica, Calif.



Garrett Bender
Minneapolis, Minn.
Ryan Carlyle
West Nyack, N.Y.
Lauren Doyle
Boody, Ill.



Andrew Durutalo
San Diego, Calif.
Nate Ebner
Columbus, Ohio
Joanne Fa'avesi
Sacramento, Calif.
   
Carmen Farmer
Richmond, Va.
Victoria Folayan
Boston, Mass.
Kelly Griffin
Berkeley, Calif.



Madison Hughes
Lancaster, Mass.
Martin Iosefo
Wahiawa, Hawaii
Carlin Isles
Massillon, Ohio



Jessica Javelet
San Diego, Calif.
Kathryn Johnson
Hopkins, Minn.
Alev Kelter
Eagle River, Alaska
 

 
Folau Niua
East Palo Alto, Calif.
Ben Pinkelman
Centennial, Colo.
Jillion Potter
Denver, Colo.
 
 
 
Richelle Stephens
Fallbrook, Calif.
Zack Test
Redwood City, Calif.
Maka Unufe
Provo, Utah
 
   
Chris Wyles
Stamford, Conn.






Sailing (15)

   
Thomas Barrows III
St. Thomas, U.S. Virgin Islands
 Charlie Buckingham
Newport Beach, Calif.
Louisa Chafee
Warwick, R.I.
   
 Bora Gulari
Detroit, Mich.
Annie Haeger
East Troy, Wis. 
Paris Henken
Coronado, Calif.
 
David Hughes
Miami, Fla.
Marion Lepert
Belmont, Calif. 
Stu McNay
Providence, R.I.
 
Joe Morris
Annapolis, Md.
Caleb Paine
San Diego, Calif.
Pedro Pascual
Boca Raton, Fla.
 
Briana Provancha
San Diego, Calif.
Paige Railey
Clearwater, Fla. 
Helena Scutt
Kirkland, Wash.



Shooting (20)


 
Will Brown
Twin Falls, Idaho
Corey Cogdell-Unrein
Eagle River, Alaska
Morgan Craft
Muncy Valley, Pa.



Glenn Eller 
Columbus, Ga.
Matt Emmons 
Brown Mills, N.J.
Vincent Hancock 
Eatonton, Ga.


David Higgins
San Clemente, Calif.
Lucas Kozeniesky
Fairfax, Va.
Dan Lowe
Olympia, Wash.



Michael McPhail 
Darlington, Wis.
Emil Milev
Brandon, Fla. 
Lydia Paterson
Kansas City, Kan.



Kim Rhode
El Monte, Calif.
Josh Richmond
Hillsgrove, Pa.
Keith Sanderson
San Antonio, Texas 

 
Sarah Scherer
Woburn, Mass.
Enkelejda Shehaj
Naples, Fla.
Jay Shi
Phoenix, Ariz.
Frank Thompson
Alliance, Neb. 
Virginia Thrasher
Springfield, Va. 


Soccer (18)

 
Morgan Brian
Houston, Texas
Crystal Dunn
Rockville Centre, N.Y.
Whitney Engen
Rolling Hills Estates, Calif.
 
Tobin Heath
Basking Ridge, N.J.
Lindsey Horan
Golden, Colo.
Julie Johnston
Mesa, Ariz.
   
Meghan Klingenberg
Pittsburgh, Pa.
Ali Krieger
Dumfries, Va.
Carli Lloyd
Delran, N.J.
Allie Long
Northport, N.Y.
Alex Morgan
Diamond Bar, Calif.
Alyssa Naeher
Seymour, Conn.
Kelley O'Hara
Fayetteville, Ga.
Christen Press
Palos Verdes Estates, Calif.
Mallory Pugh
Highlands Ranch, Colo.
     
Megan Rapinoe
Redding, Calif.
Becky Sauerbrunn
St. Louis, Mo.
Hope Solo
Richland, Wash.


Swimming (47)

     
Cammile Adams
Houston, Texas
Nathan Adrian
Bremerton, Wash.
Haley Anderson
Granite Bay, Calif.
     
 Kathleen Baker
Winston-Salem, N.C.
Elizabeth Beisel
Saunderstown, R.I.
Gunnar Bentz
Atlanta, Ga.
 


Jack Conger
Rockville, Md. 
Kevin Cordes
Naperville, Ill. 
Maya DiRado
Santa Rosa, Calif.
 
 

 Caeleb Dressel
Orange Park, Fla.
Conor Dwyer
Winnetka, Ill.
Anthony Ervin
Valencia, Calif.
   
 
Jimmy Feigen
San Antonio, Texas
Hali Flickinger
Spring Grove, Pa.
Missy Franklin
Centennial, Colo.
 
 
 
Townley Haas
Henrico, Va.
Molly Hannis
Santa Rosa, Calif.
Ryan Held
Springfield, Ill.
   
Connor Jaeger
Fair Haven, N.J. 
Chase Kalisz
 
Bel Air, Md.  
Lilly King
Evansville, Ind.
   
 
Katie Ledecky
Bethesda, Md. 
Jay Litherland
Greensboro, Ga. 
Ryan Lochte
Daytona Beach, Fla.

 

Simone Manuel
Sugar Land, Texas
Melanie Margalis 
Clearwater, Fla.
Katie Meili
Colleyville, Texas
 
 
 
Cody Miller
Las Vegas, Nev.
Ryan Murphy
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
Lia Neal
Brooklyn, N.Y.

   
Jacob Pebley
Corvallis, Ore.
Michael Phelps
Baltimore, Md. 
Blake Pieroni
Valparaiso, Ind.
 
 

David Plummer
Minneapolis, Minn.
Josh Prenot
Berkeley, Calif. 
Cierra Runge
Cochranville, Pa.
   
Sean Ryan
Chattanooga, Tenn.
Allison Schmitt
Canton, Mich.  
Tom Shields
Huntington Beach, Calif.
 
 
 
Clark Smith
Denver, Colo.
Leah Smith
Pittsburgh, Pa.
Olivia Smoliga
Chicago, Ill.
 
 
 
Dana Vollmer
Danville, Calif.
Amanda Weir
Lawrenceville, Ga.
Abbey Weitzeil
Saugus, Calif. 
 
 
 
Jordan Wilimovsky
Malibu, Calif.
Kelsi Worrell
Westampton, N.J.




Synchronized Swimming (2)

   
Anita Alvarez
Buffalo, N.Y.
Mariya Koroleva
Concord, Calif.



Table Tennis (6)

   
Yijun Feng
Alpharetta, Ga.
Kanak Jha
Milpitas, Calif. 
Timothy Wang
Houston, Texas 

 
Jennifer Wu
Fort Lee, N.J.
Lily Zhang
Palo Alto, Calif. 
Jiaqi Zheng
Fremont, Calif.



Taekwondo (4)

Jackie Galloway
Wylie, Texas
Stephen Lambdin
Colleyville, Texas
Steven Lopez
Sugar Land, Texas
 
Paige McPherson
Sturgis, Texas



Tennis (11)


Brian Baker
Nashville, Tenn.
Steve Johnson
Los Angeles, Calif. 
Madison Keys
Lake Worth, Fla.
 
Denis Kudla
Arlington, Va.
Bethanie Mattek-Sands
Phoenix, Ariz.
Rajeev Ram
Carmel, Ind.



Jack Sock
Lincoln, Neb.
Sloane Stephens
Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
CoCo Vandeweghe
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.



Serena Williams
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
Venus Williams
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.





Track and Field (129)

   

Brad Adkins
Idalou, Texas
Morolake Akinosun
Chicago, Ill.
Nia Ali
Philadelphia, Pa.
 
   
 Devon Allen
Eugene, Ore.
Robby Andrews
Manalapan, N.J. 
Ronnie Ash
Passaic, N.J. 
   
 
 Whitney Ashley
Riverside, Calif.
Tavis Bailey
Kannapolis, N.C. 
Tianna Bartoletta
Tampa, Fla.
 
 
 
Chris Benard
Corona, Calif.
Boris Berian
Colorado Springs, Colo.
Gwen Berry
St. Louis, Mo.

 
 
Ben Blankenship
Stillwater, Minn.
Hillary Bor
Colorado Springs, Colo.
Brittany Borman
Festus, Mo.
 
 
 
Tori Bowie
Sand Hill, Miss.
Marvin Bracy
Orlando, Fla.
Trayvon Bromell
St. Petersburg, Fla.
 

 
Donn Cabral
Glastonbury, Conn.
Amber Campbell
Indianapolis, Ind.
Kelsey Card
Carlinville, Ill.
 
 
 
Michelle Carter
Ovilla, Texas
Kristi Castlin
Atlanta, Ga.
Matthew Centrowitz
Portland, Ore.



Paul Chelimo
Beaverton, Ore.
Will Claye
Phoenix, Ariz.
Kerron Clement
Laporte, Texas
     
Kyle Clemons
Jonesboro, Ark.
Emma Coburn
Crested Butte, Colo. 
Christian Coleman
Atlanta, Ga.
 
 
 

Kim Conley
Sacramento, Calif.

Amy Cragg-Hastings
Leavenworth, Kan.

Ryan Crouser
Boring, Ore.

 
 
 
Sam Crouser
Gresham, Ore.
Logan Cunningham
Smithson Valley, Texas
Vashti Cunningham
Las Vegas, Nev.
   
 
Abbey D'Agostino
Topsfield, Mass.
Janay DeLoach
Fort Collins, Colo.
Ashton Eaton
Portland, Ore.
 

 
Taylor Ellis-Watson
Philadelphia, Pa.
Christina Epps
Morristown, N.J.
Andrew Evans
Portage, Mich.
 
 
 
Allyson Felix
Los Angeles, Calif.
Shalane Flanagan
Marblehead, Mass.
Mason Finley
Chaffee County, Colo.


 
Phyllis Francis
Bryan, Texas

Courtney Frerichs
Nixa, Mo.

Sean Furey
Methuen, Mass.
 


English Gardner
Voorhees, N.J.
Justin Gatlin
Pensacola, Fla.
Tyson Gay
Lexington, Ky.
 
 
 
Andrea Geubelle
University Place, Wash. 
Kate Grace
Sacramento, Calif.
Arman Hall
Pembroke Pines, Fla.


Marielle Hall
Mount Laurel, N.J.
Mike Hartfield
Manchester, Conn.
Natasha Hastings
Queens, N.Y.
 
 
 
Jeffrey Henderson
McAlmont, Ark.
Darrell Hill
Darby, Pa.
Cyrus Hostetler
Newberg, Ore.



Shelby Houlihan
Sioux City, Iowa
Molly Huddle
Elmira, N.Y.
Emily Infeld
Portland, Ore.
 
 
 
 Evan Jager 
Algonquin, Ill.
Charles Jock
San Diego, Calif.
Felisha Johnson
Indianapolis, Ind.



Kibwe Johnson
San Francisco, Calif.
Meb Keflezighi
San Diego, Calif.
Sam Kendricks
Oxford, Miss.



Shadrack Kipchirchir
Beaverton, Ore.

Leonard Korir
Colorado Springs, Colo.

Joe Kovacs
Nazareth, Pa.




Erik Kynard
Toledo, Ohio
Bernard Lagat
Tucson, Ariz.
Jarrion Lawson
Texarkana, Texas



Chula Vista, Calif.
Chaunté Lowe
Riverside, Calif.
Maggie Malone 
Geneva, Neb.



Brenda Martinez
Big Bear Lake, Calif.
Francena McCorory
Hampton, Va.
Conor McCullough
Los Angeles, Calif.
   
 
Sydney McLaughlin
Dunellen, N.J.
Inika McPherson
Port Arthur, Texas
 Tony McQuay
Clermont, Fla.


Hassan Mead
Eugene, Ore.
Miranda Melville
Rochester, N.Y.
LaShawn Merritt
Portsmouth, Va.

 

Maria Michta-Coffey
Nesconset, N.Y.
Heather Miller-Koch
Columbus, Wisc.
Sandi Morris
Greenville, S.C.
 
 
 
 Dalilah Muhammad
Jamaica, N.Y.
Clayton Murphy
Akron, Ohio
John Nunn
Evansville, Ind.


 
Barbara Nwaba
Los Angeles, Calif.
Courtney Okolo
Carrollton, Texas
Keturah Orji
Mount Olive, N.J.



Jeff Porter
Somerset, N.J. 
Jenna Prandini
Clovis, Calif. 
DeAnna Price
Moscow Mills, Mo.
 
 
 
Colleen Quigley
St. Louis, Mo.
Brittney Reese
Gulfport, Miss.
Gil Roberts
Oklahoma City, Okla.
 
 
 
Ricky Robertson
Hernando, Miss.
Byron Robinson
Chesapeake, Va.
Mike Rodgers
St. Louis, Mo. 

 

Brianna Rollins
Miami, Fla.
Shannon Rowbury
San Francisco, Calif.
Galen Rupp
Portland, Ore.

 

Raven Saunders
Charleston, S.C.
Cale Simmons
Rocklin, Calif.
Jenny Simpson
Boulder, Colo.


Ashley Spencer
Indianapolis, Ind.
Deajah Stevens
Bayside, N.Y.
Jenn Suhr
Fredonia, N.Y.

 

Jeremy Taiwo
Renton, Wash.
Christian Taylor
Fayetteville, Ga.
Michael Tinsley
Little Rock, Ark.

 

Shelbi Vaughan
Weatherford, Texas
David Verburg
Lynchburg, Va.
Jared Ward
Kaysville, Utah
 


Ariana Washington
Long Beach, Calif.
Ameer Webb
Harbor City, Calif.
Lexi Weeks
Cabot, Ark.
 
Chrishuna Williams
Dallas, Texas
Kendell Williams
Kennesaw, Ga.
Ajeé Wilson
Philadelphia, Pa.



Kara Winger
Vancouver, Wash.
Rudy Winkler
Ithaca, N.Y.
Zach Ziemek
Itasca, Ill.



Triathlon (6)

Greg Billington
 Spokane, Wash.
Gwen Jorgensen
St. Paul, Minn.
Ben Kanute
Geneva, Ill.
   
Joe Maloy
Wildwood Crest, N.J. 
Sarah True
Hanover, N.H.
Katie Zaferes
Hampstead, Md. 



Volleyball (32)




Rachael Adams
Cincinnati, Ohio
Foluke Akinradewo
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.
Matt Anderson
West Seneca, N.Y.
 
 

Kayla Banwarth
Dubuque, Iowa
Micah Christenson
Honolulu, Hawaii
Phil Dalhausser
Ormond Beach, Fla.



Christa Dietzen
Hopewell, Pa.
Lauren Fendrick
Carlsbad, Calif.
Jake Gibb
Bountiful, Utah



Alisha Glass
Leland, Mich.
Kim Hill
Portland, Ore.
Max Holt
Cincinnati, Ohio



Tom Jaeschke
Wheaton, Ill.
Jordan Larson
Hooper, Neb.
David Lee
Alpine, Calif.



Carli Lloyd
Bonsall, Calif.
Karsta Lowe
San Diego, Calif.
Nick Lucena
Cooper City, Fla. 

 

Kelly Murphy
Wilmington, Ill.
 Casey Patterson
Newbury Park, Calif.
Reid Priddy
Richmond, Va.

 

Kelsey Robinson
Bartlett, Ill.
 April Ross
Costa Mesa, Calif.
Aaron Russell
Ellicott City, Md.

 

Taylor Sander
Corona, Calif. 
Erik Shoji
Honolulu, Hawaii
Kawika Shoji
Honolulu, Hawaii

 

David Smith
Saugus, Calif.
Brooke Sweat
Estero, Fla.  
Courtney Thompson
Kent, Wash.

 
Murphy Troy
St. Louis, Mo.
Kerri Walsh Jennings
Saratoga, Calif. 



Water Polo (26)



 
Tony Azevedo
Long Beach, Calif.
McQuin Baron
North Tustin, Calif.
Bret Bonanni
Huntington Beach, Calif.



Alex Bowen
Santee, Calif.
KK Clark
Atherton, Calif. 
Kami Craig
Santa Barbara, Calif. 



Luca Cupido
Liguria, Italy
Thomas Dunstan
New Canaan, Conn.
Rachel Fattal
Seal Beach, Calif.
   
Aria Fischer
Laguna Beach, Calif.
Makenzie Fischer
Laguna Beach, Calif.
Kaleigh Gilchrist
Newport Beach, Calif.



Ben Hallock
Westlake Village, Calif.
Sami Hill
Santa Barbara, Calif.
Ashleigh Johnson
Miami, Fla. 



John Mann
Newport Beach, Calif.
Courtney Mathewson
Anaheim, Calif.
Merrill Moses
Newbury Park, Calif.
   
Maddie Musselman
Newport Beach, Calif.
Kiley Neushul
Isla Vista, Calif.
Alex Obert
Loomis, Calif.
     
Alex Roelse
Westwoods, Calif.
Josh Samuels
Villa Park, Calif. 
Melissa Seidemann
Walnut Creek, Calif. 

Jesse Smith
Coronado, Calif.
Maggie Steffens
Danville, Calif. 



Weightlifting (4)

   
Jenny Arthur
Gainesville, Ga.
Kendrick Farris
Shreveport, La.
Morghan King
Redmond, Wash.

Sarah Robles
Desert Hot Springs, Calif.



Wrestling (14)

 
Haley Augello
Lockport, Ill. 
Andy Bisek
Chaska, Minn. 
Jordan Burroughs
Sicklerville, N.J.
 
J'den Cox
Columbia, Mo.
Daniel Dennis
Ingleside, Ill. 
Tervel Dlagnev
Columbus, Ohio

 
Adeline Gray
Denver, Colo.
Helen Maroulis
Rocky Point, Md. 
Frank Molinaro
Barnegat, N.J. 

 
Elena Pirozhkova
Greenfield, Mass. 
Ben Provisor
Colorado Springs, Colo.
Robby Smith
San Ramon, Calif. 
 
Kyle Snyder
Woodbine, Md.
Jesse Thielke
Germantown, Wis.