For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

U.S. Women's Rankings based upon World Team Trials

Ranked On: 6/16/2010
Ranked By: UL

48 kg/105.5 lbs.
1. Alyssa Lampe, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Clarissa Chun, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Sara Fulp-Allen, Colorado Springs, Colo (NYAC)
4. Carlene Sluberski, Fredonia, NY (NYAC)
5. Victoria Anthony, Huntington Beach, Calf (NYAC)

51 kg/112.25 lbs.
1. Jessica Medina, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Amy Whitbeck, Duanesburg, NY (NYAC)
3. Kayla Brendlinger, Slippery Rock, Pa (Draw Team)
4. Gabrielle Henry, Columbus, Ohio (Cumberlands)
5. Joey Miller, Woodward, OK (Gator WC/OCU)

55 kg/121 lbs.
1. Tatiana Padilla, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Helen Maroulis, Rockville, Md (NYAC)
3. Leigh Jaynes, Colorado Springs, Co (NYAC)
4. Whitney Conder, Colorado Springs, Co (Gator WC)
5. Trinity Plessinger, Colorado Springs, Colo (Sunkist Kids)

59 kg/130 lbs.
1. Kelsey Campbell, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Deanna Rix, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Schuyler Brown, Montpelier, Va (Gator WC)
4. Othella Lucas, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
5. Randi Beltz, Saint Clair, Mo (Missouri Valley WC)

63 kg/138.75 lbs.
1. Elena Pirozhkova, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
2. Veronica Carlson, Addison, Ill (NYAC)
3. Amberle Montgomery, Kent, Wash (Gator WC/OCU)
4. Lauren Louive, Massilon, Ohio (Cumberlands)
5. Pi`ikea Kalalau, Honolulu, Hawaii (Team Hawaii)

67 kg/147.5 lbs.
1. Kristie Davis, Oklahoma City, Okla. (NYAC)
2. Erin Clodgo, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Christen Paysee, Fullerton, Ca (Cumberlands)
4. Britteny Roberts, Sante Fe, Tx (Gator WC/OCU)
5. Ashley Sword, Oklahoma City, Ok (OKCDT)

72 kg/158.5 lbs.
1. Stephany Lee, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Ali Bernard, New Ulm, Minn. (Gator WC)
3. Iris Smith, Colorado Springs, Co (U.S. Army)
4. Brittany Delgado, Fountain Inn, S.C. (Gator/OCU)
5. Melissa Simmons, Ridgefield, Wa (Gator WC/OCU)

Based upon results from 2010 World Team Trials