For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

U.S. Women's Rankings based upon World Team Trials results

Ranked On: 7/28/2009
Ranked By: World Team Trials results

48 kg/105.5 lbs
1. Clarissa Chun, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Alyssa Lampe, Tomahawk, Wis. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Sara Fulp-Allen, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
4. Mary Kelly, Marquette, Mich. (New York AC)
5. Victoria Anthony, Huntington Beach, Calif. (New York AC)

51 kg/112.25 lbs.
1. Jessica Medina, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
2. Patricia Miranda, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Katherine Fulp-Allen, Half Moon Bay, Calif. (New York AC)
4. Gabrielle Henry, Columbus, Ohio (University of the Cumberlands)
5. Emily Harper, DeForest, Wis. (Victory School of Wrestling)

55 kg/121 lbs.
1. Tatiana Padilla, La Verne, Calif. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Leigh Jaynes, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
3. Whitney Conder, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
4. Michaela Hutchison, Soldotna, Alaska (OCU Stars)
5. Ashley Hudson, Wildwood, Mo. (OCU Stars)

59 kg/130 lbs.
1. Deanna Rix, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
2. Kelsey Campbell, Milwaukie, Ore. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Schuyler Brown, Montpelier, Va. (Gator WC)
4. Shannon Reeves, Cuyuhoga Falls, Ohio (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
5. Nena Garcia, Clyde, Ohio (University of the Cumberlands)

63 kg/138.75 lbs.
1. Elena Pirozhkova, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
2. Vanessa Oswalt, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
3. Helen Maroulis, Rockville, Md. (New York AC)
4. Veronica Carlson, Addison, Ill. (New York AC)
5. Melissa Apodaca, Chugiak, Alaska (USOEC)

67 kg/147.5 lbs.
1. Adeline Gray, Denver, Colo. (New York AC)
2. Christen Paysse, Fullerton, Calif. (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
3. Lauren Knight, Vallejo, Calif. (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
4. Sheila McCabe, El Cajon, Calif. (OCU Stars)
5. Amber Miracle, Berlin, Wis. (USOEC)

72 kg/158,5 lbs.
1. Ali Bernard, New Ulm, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
2. Jenna Pavlik, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
3. Erin Clodgo, Richmond, Vermont (USOEC)
4. Kendra Lewis, Houston, Texas (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
5. Melissa Simmons, Ridgefield, Wash. (OCU Stars)