USA Wrestling

TheMat.com U.S. Senior Women's rankings

Ranked On: 5/11/2006
Ranked By: TheMat.com

48 kg (105.5 lbs.)
1. Clarissa Chun, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Stephanie Murata, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Mary Kelly, Mahomet, Ill. (USOEC/New York AC)
4. Sara Fulp-Allen, El Granada, Calif. (Menlo College)
5. Whitney Conder, Payallup, Wash. (Vision Quest Sports/Fitness)
6. Liz Short, Lombard, Ill. (USOEC)
7. Sadie Kaneda, Honolulu, Hawaii (USOEC)
8. Nicole Woody, Odenton, Md. (New York AC)
9. Rachel Holthaus, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
10. Caitlyn Chase, Hanover Park, Ill. (Gator WC)

51 kg (112 lbs.)
1. Patricia Miranda, New Haven, Conn. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Jenny Wong, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Julieta Okot, New York, N.Y. (New York AC)
4. Jessica Medina, Pomona, Calif. (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
5. Joey Miller, Woodward, Okla. (New York AC)
6. Cheryl Wong, Croton, N.Y. (New York AC)
7. Samantha Schuman, Omaha, Neb. (Missouri Valley)
8. Kelli Rasmussen, Winnebago, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
9. Amber Miracle, Berlin, Wis. (unattached)
10. Maika Watanabe, Napa, Calif. (Missouri Valley)

55 kg (121 lbs.)
1. Sharon Jacobsen, El Cajon, Calif. (USOEC/Gator WC)
2. Malinda Ripley, Colorado Springs, Colo.(Sunkist Kids)
3. Tina George, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
4. Leigh Jaynes, Burlington, N.J. (U.S. Army)
5. Amy Borgnini, Terre Haute, Ind. (USOEC)
6. Tina Pihl, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Team Dream)
7. Danyelle Hedin, Kailua, Hawaii (USOEC/New York AC)
8. Clarissa Calibuso, Honolulu, Hawaii (Missouri Valley)
9. Leann Barney, Austin, Texas (The Rock)
10. Shyla Iokia, Denver, Colo. (Grappler’s Edge)

59 kg (130 lbs.)
1. Sally Roberts, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
2. Erin Tomeo, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Deanna Rix, South Berwick, Maine (New York AC)
4. Othella Lucas, San Diego, Calif. (New York AC)
5. Chelynne Pringle, Hugo, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
6. Erica Chew, Houston, Texas (Missouri Valley College)
7. Brooke Bogren, Carbondale, Kan. (Missouri Valley)
8. Erica Hazen, Pleasanton, Calif. (Team Hazen)
9. Jennifer Jauck, Ramona, Calif. (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
10. Jen Chu, Philadelphia, Pa. (W.O.W.)

63 kg (138.5 lbs.)
1. Sara McMann, Iowa City, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
2. Jackie Cataline, Corona, Calif. (Cataline’s Wildcats)
3. Alaina Berube, Escanaba,Mich. (New York AC)
4. Rachel Billerbeck, Plugerville, Texas (Missouri Valley)
5. Na’Tasha Umemoto, Portland, Ore. (Sunkist Kids)
6. Vanessa Oswalt, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
7. Amberle Montgomery, Kent, Wash. (Vision Quest Sports/Fitness)
8. Krisha Childres, Goddard, Kan. (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
9. Krystal Kiyuna, Aiea, Hawaii (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
10. Samantha Fee, Blairstown, N.J. (Team New Jersey)

67 kg (147.5 lbs.)
1. Katie Downing, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Randi Miller, Arlington, Texas (USOEC)
3. Heather Martin, Wellington, Ohio (New York AC)
4. Stefenie Shaw, Waterford, Conn. (USOEC)
5. Michelle Hooker, Austin, Texas (Missouri Valley)
6. Shelly Ruberg, Ueras, Ohio (Cumberland College)
7. Andrea Hale, Chicago, Ill. (Lassen College)
8. Marina Piccolotti, Pacifica, Calif. (California Women)
9. Sherolynn Eppinger, Maple Heights, Ohio (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
10. Sheila McCabe, El Cajon, Calif. (San Diego Hot Beaches)

72 kg (158.5 lbs.)
1. Kristie Marano, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
2. Stephany Lee, Honolulu, Hawaii (Missouri Valley)
3. Ali Bernard, New Ulm, Minn. (Univ. of Regina)
4. Donell Bradley, Aiea, Hawaii (USOEC)
5. Tabitha Golt, Chesapeake, Va. (Cumberland College)
6. Melissa Simmons, Ridgefield, Wash. (USOEC)
7. Lacy Novinska, Fennimore, Wis. (Missouri Valley)
8. Irene Proulx, Susanville, Calif. (Lassen College)
9. Elizabeth Hernandez, Valirico, Fla. (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
10. Sara Hilliard, Lawrence, Kan. (Missouri Valley)

Copyright 2006 by USA Wrestling and TheMat.com.

Media outlets may reproduce these rankings only if they identify them as TheMat.com U.S. Senior Women’s rankings