For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
TheMat.com U.S. Senior Women's ranking

Ranked On: 5/10/2005
Ranked By: TheMat.com

48 kg (105.5 lbs.)
1. Sara Fulp-Allen, El Granada, Calif. (Menlo College)
2. Clarissa Chun, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Caitlyn Chase, Hanover Park, Ill. (Gator WC)
4. Hana Askren, Los Angeles, Calif. (Santa Monica WC)
5. Laura Felix, Bakersfield, Calif. (Dave Schultz WC)
6. Katie Kunimoto, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
7. Rachel Holthaus, Little Falls, Minn. (High Flyers)
8. Liz Short, Lombard, Ill. (USOEC)
9. Jessica Medina, Pomona, Calif. (Cumberland College)
10. Melissa Gerard, Norway, Mich. (Cumberland College)
.
51 kg (112 lbs.)
1. Stephanie Murata, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
2.Malinda Ripley, Colorado Springs, Colo.(Sunkist Kids)
3. Jenny Wong, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
4. Mary Kelly, Mahomet, Ill. (Dave Schultz WC)
5. Kapua Torres, Kahuku, Hawaii (Pacific Univ.)
6. Debbi Sakai, Miliani, Hawaii (New York AC)
7. Maika Watanabe, Napa, Calif. (Missouri Valley)
8. Cheryl Wong, Croton, N.Y. (Dave Schultz WC)
9. Tanya Miyasaki, Kaneohe, Hawaii (Missouri Valley)
10. Nicole Darrow, Pittsfield, Mass. (TNT)

55 kg (121 lbs.)
1. Tina George, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
2. Marcie Van Dusen, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Sharon Jacobsen, El Cajon, Calif. (USOEC)
4. LeAnn Barney, Austin, Texas (Rock Wrestling)
5. Chelynne Pringle, Hugo, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
6. Amy Borgnini, Terre Haute, Ind. (USOEC)
7. Danyelle Hedin, Honolulu, Hawaii (USOEC)
8. Clarissa Calibuso, Waipahu, Hawaii (Missouri Valley)
9. Tina Pihl, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
10. Michelle Ludwig, San Diego, Calif. (Pacific Univ.)

59 kg (130 lbs.)
1. Sally Roberts, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
2. Tela O'Donnell, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Brandy Rosenbrock, Harrison, Mich. (USOEC)
4. Suekoiyla Shelly, Hurst, Texas (New York AC)
5. Erin Tomeo, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
6. Brooke Bogren, Carbondale, Kan. (Missouri Valley)
7. Deanna Rix, South Berwick, Maine (SMT)
8. Leigh Jaynes, Burlington, N.J. (New York AC)
9. Jen Chu, Philadelphia, Pa. (W.O.W.)
10. Jessica Jauck, San Diego, Calif. (SD Hot Beaches)

63 kg (138.5 lbs.)
1. Alaina Berube, Escanaba,Mich. (Cumberland College)
2. Kaci Lyle, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Jackie Cataline, Corona, Calif. (Cataline’s Wildcats)
4. Stefenie Shaw, Waterford, Conn. (KT Kidz)
5. Rachel Billerbeck, Plugerville, Texas (Missouri Valley)
6. Na’Tasha Umemoto, Portland, Ore. (Sunkist Kids)
7. Laurin Daniels, Vashon Island, Wash. (Menlo College)
8. Megan Nevill, Claire, Mich. (Cumberland College)
9. Othella Lucas, San Diego, Calif. (New York AC)
10. Ashley Sword, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)

67 kg (147.5 lbs.)
1. Kristie Marano, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
2. Katie Downing, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Heather Martin, Wellington, Ohio (New York AC)
4. Shelly Ruberg, Ueras, Ohio (Cumberland College)
5. K’uu Johnson, Honolulu, Hawaii (USOEC)
6. Andrea Hale, Chicago, Ill. (Lassen College)
7. Laura McDonald, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)
8. Kelly Branham, Apache Junction, Ariz. (Missouri Valley)
9. Cindy Herceg, Los Angeles, Calif. (Santa Monica Bay WC)
10. Astrid Gomez, Hereford, Texas (Missouri Valley)

72 kg (158.5 lbs.)
1. Iris Smith, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
2. Ali Bernard, New Ulm, Minn. (Rolling Thunder)
3. Randi Miller, Arlington, Texas (USOEC)
4. Donell Bradley, Aiea, Hawaii (USOEC)
5. Toni Copeland, McDonough, N.Y. (Shamrock)
6. Melissa Simmons, Ridgefield, Wash. (SW Washington)
7. Tabitha Golt, Chesapeake, Va. (Cumberland College)
8. Elizabeth Hernandez, Valirico, Fla. (Cumberland College)
9. Selina Perez, Wailuku, Hawaii (Missouri Valley)
10. Juanita Russell, Galway, N.Y. (TNT)

Copyright 2005 by USA Wrestling and TheMat.com.

Media outlets may reproduce these rankings only if they identify them as TheMat.com U.S. Senior Women’s rankings