For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
TheMat.com U.S. Senior Women's Rankings

Ranked On: 11/13/2003
Ranked By: TheMat.com

48 kg (105.5 lbs.) *
1. Patricia Miranda, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Dave Schultz WC)
2. Clarissa Chun, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
3. Mary Kelly, Mahomet, Ill. (New York AC)
4. Sara Fulp-Allen, El Granada, Calif. (Menlo College)
5. Katrina Betts, Milan, Mich. (unattached)
6. Gina Heinzelmann, Saginaw, Mich. (Minnesota Storm)
7. Hana Askren, Los Angeles, Calif. (Santa Monica WC)
8. Liz Short, Lombard, Ill. (unattached)
9. Julie Gonzales, Vallejo, Calif. (Dave Schultz WC)
10. Erica Dye, Elizabeth, W. Va. (unattached)

51 kg (112 lbs.)
1. Jenny Wong, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Malinda Ripley, Colorado Springs, Colo.(Sunkist Kids)
3. Katie Kunimoto, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
4. Debbi Sakai, Miliani, Hawaii (Rainbow Wahine WC)
5. Sheila Lerit, Vallejo, Calif. (Menlo College)
6. Cheryl Wong (Boston, Mass./Dave Schultz WC)
7. Patrice Crenshaw, East Point, Ga. (UM-Morris)
8. Sarah Hayes, Aurora, Colo. (unattached)
9. Jill Remiticado, Honolulu, Hawaii (Pacific)
10. Amy Borgnini, Jacksonville, Ill. (New York AC)

55 kg (121 lbs.) *
1. Tina George, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
2. Stephanie Murata, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Tela O'Donnell, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Dave Schultz WC)
4. Marcie Van Dusen, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
5. Danielle Hobeika, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Dave Schultz WC)
6. Desi Lockhart, Port Townsend, Wash. (Pacific)
7. Cathy Migita, Honolulu, Hawaii (Wahine WC)
8. Jessica Shirley, Galion, Ohio (Cumberland College)
9. Jillian Yost, Manchester, Conn. (New York AC)
10. Danyelle Hedin, Honolulu, Hawaii (Wahine WC)

59 kg (130 lbs.)
1. Erin Tomeo, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Alaina Berube, Escanaba,Mich. (Cumberland College)
3. Lindsey Owens, Ripon, Calif. (Menlo College)
4. Grace Magnussen, Walnut Creek, Calif. (Dave Schultz WC)
5. Leigh Jaynes, Burlington, N.J. (Missouri Valley)
6. Othella Lucas, San Diego, Calif. (Cumberland College)
7. Suekoila Shelly, Hurst, Texas (Cumberland College)
8. Sharon Jacobsen, El Cajon, Calif. (unattached)
9. Chelynne Pringle, Hugo, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
10. Cathilee Albert, Boulder, Colo. (MacMurray College)

63 kg (138.5 lbs.) *
1. Sara McMann, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Kristie Marano, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
3. Kaci Lyle, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
4. Sally Roberts, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
5. Brandy Rosenbrock, Warren, Mich. (Shamrock)
6. Lauren Lamb, Farmington, N.Y. (Michigan WC)
7. Tori Adams, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
8. Ashley Sword, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
9. Ranae Faaborg, Radcliffe, Iowa (UM-Morris)
10. Tina Arnds, Scottsdale, Ariz. (unattached)

67 kg (147.5 lbs.)
1. Katie Downing, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Ali Bernard, New Ulm, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
3. Heather Martin, Wellington, Ohio (All-American WC)
4. Cindy Herceg, Los Angeles, Calif. (Spartak)
5. Mollie Keith, Aurelia, Iowa (Missouri Valley)
6. Kelly Branham, Apache Junction, Ariz. (Missouri Valley)
7. Randi Miller, Arlington, Texas (MacMurray College)
8. Jimi-Dawn Hornbuckle, State College, Pa. (NLWC)

72 kg (158.5 lbs.) *
1. Toccara Montgomery, Cleveland, Ohio (Cumberland College)
2. Samantha Lang, Tualatin, Ore. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Stephany Lee, Honolulu, Hawaii (Missouri Valley)
4. Iris Smith, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
5. Brianne Bazzini, San Carlos, Calif. (Penn Grapplers)
6. Elena Mena, St. Paul, Minn. (unattached)
7. Donell Bradley (Aiea, Hawaii/Missouri Valley)
8. Juanita Russell, Galway, N.Y. (TNT)
9. Megan Goldsmith, Black River Falls, Wis. (UM-Morris)
10. Alicia Mena, St. Paul, Minn. (unattached)

* - Olympic weight class

Copyright 2003 by USA Wrestling and TheMat.com.

Media outlets may reproduce these rankings only if they identify them as TheMat.com U.S. Senior Women’s rankings