For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
TheMat.com U.S. Senior Greco-Roman Rankings

Ranked On: 6/13/2013
Ranked By: TheMat.com

55 kg/121 lbs.
1. Spenser Mango, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
2. Max Nowry, Wheeling, Ill. (USOEC/New York AC)
3. Nate Engel, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
4. Nikko Triggas, Moraga, Calif. (New York AC)
5. Dmitry Ryabchinskiy, Brooklyn, N.Y. (New York AC/USOEC)
6. Christian Nielsen, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army WCAP)
7. Josh Sandoval, Scottsdale, Ariz. (Scottsdale)
8. Arthur Carmona, Brawley, Calif. (USOEC)
9. Trey Andrews, Safford, Ariz. (Bear Cave)
10. Isaiah Varona, Miami, Fla., (USOEC)

60 kg/132 lbs.
1. Joe Betterman, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
2. Marco Lara, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
3. Jesse Thielke, Germantown, Wis. (Badger WC)
4. Jamel Johnson, Greensboro, N.C. (YES Wrestling)
5. Ryan Mango, St. Louis, Mo. (Stanford - unattached)
6. Eric Chandler, Greensboro, N.C. (YES Wrestling)
7. Julian Gunnels, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
8. Joe DeNova, Fortson, Ga. (NYAC/USOEC)
9. William Simpson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
10. Jake Calhoun, Mechanicsburg, Pa. (Modern Day Gladiators)

66 kg/145.5 lbs.
1. Ellis Coleman, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
2. Kendrick Sanders, Homestead, Fla., (New York AC)
3. Brian Graham, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
4. Ben Sanchez, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
5. Santonio Thompson, Mooresville, N.C. (YES Wrestling)
6. Devin Scott, Burnsville, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
7. RaVaughn Perkins, Omaha, Neb. (ReadyRP Nationals)
8. Joseph Locksmith, Kissimmee, Fla. (Navy Mat Club)
9. Nick Alvarez, Miami, Fla. (USOEC)
10. Chad Vandiver, Colorado Springs, Colo. (RiNo WC)

74 kg/163 lbs.
1. Ben Provisor, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
2. Jake Fisher, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
3. Jon Anderson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
4. Justin Lester, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
5. Andy Bisek, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Minnesota Storm)
6. Tanner Andrews, North Aurora, Colo. (New York AC/USOEC)
7. Josh Castellano, Wood Dale, Ill. (USOEC)
8. Geordan Speiller, Oviedo, Fla. (Florida Jets)
9. Santiago Martinez, Orlando, Fla. (Florida Jets)
10. Bo Beckman, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)

84 kg/185 lbs.
1. Jordan Holm, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
2. Zac Nielsen, Zimmerman, Minn. (Minnesota Storm/USOEC)
3. Peter Hicks, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
4. Josef Rau, Chicago, Ill. (Minnesota Storm)
5. Kyle Deberry, Tucson, Ariz. (Sunkist Kids)
6. Mark Stenberg, Lockport, Ill. (New York AC/USOEC)
7. Donald Simmons, Camp Lejeune, N.C. (U.S. Marines)
8. Lucas Sheridan, Concord, Calif. (CYC-Concord)
9. Courtney Myers, Camp Lejeune, N.C. (Marines)
10. Dan Olsen, Algonquin, Ill. (Team Thunder)

96 kg/211.5 lbs.
1. John Wechter, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
2. Ryan Halsey, Oceanside, Calif. (No Mercy School of Wrestling)
3. Marcus Finau, Ewa Beach, Hawaii (New York AC/USOEC)
4. Daren Burns, Boone, N.C. (AppState RTC)
5. Caylor Williams, Greensboro, N.C. (U.S. Army WCAP)
6. Pete Gounaridis, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army WCAP)
7. Patrick Carey, St. Paul, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
8. Tyler Lehmann, Fargo, N.D. (Minnesota Storm)
9. Romero Cotton, Partridge, Kan. (Titan Mercury WC)
10. Charles Fish, Camp Lejeune, N.C. (U.S. Marines)

120 kg/264.5 lbs.
1. David Arendt Jr., Camp Lejeune, N.C. (U.S. Marines)
2. Erik Nye, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army WCAP)
3. Robert Smith, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
4. Dremiel Byers, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
5. Toby Erickson, East Helena, Mont. (New York AC/USOEC)
6. Tyrell Fortune, Portland, Ore. (Grand Canyon WC)
7. Jake Kettler, Anoka, Minn. (Patriot Elite WC)
8. Orry Elor, Walnut Creek, Calif. (USOEC)
9. Parker Betts, St. Michael, Minn. (Minnesota Storm/USOEC)
10. Christopher Pierce, Lemont Furnace, Pa. (YES Wrestling)

Copyright 2013 by USA Wrestling and TheMat.com.

Media outlets may reproduce these rankings only if they identify them as TheMat.com U.S. Senior Greco-Roman rankings